Amazon Seller Profile

Alice Official Store

4.82 (29 ratings)
Go to Store on Amazon
Last updated Sep 11, 2023
PM Seller Rank
#113,054
Rating
4.8 / 5
Feedback (12 mo)
29
Products Listed
29
We independently evaluate all recommended products and services. If you click on links we provide, we may receive compensation.

Alice Official Store Profile & Rating

Alice Official Store primarily sells Musical Instruments products from alice.

The seller, Alice Official Store, currently offers 29 products for sale, all shipping from the United States. The average price of the products is a budget-friendly $14.20.

As an established seller on Amazon, Alice Official Store has received more than 29 customer feedbacks in the past 12 months. This signifies that they are a prominent business seller on Amazon.

Our assessment of numerous customer feedbacks indicates that Alice Official Store is a professionally managed Amazon business. Their considerable sales volume positions them as a top seller. We highly recommend them for your purchases.

Alice Official Store has earned an average star rating of 4.2, which signifies a satisfactory customer perception of the products sold by this store. This cost-effective choice is endorsed by PickSmartly.

Alice Official Store ranks as one of the after-1000 sellers on the US Amazon Marketplace, securing the 113054th position on our PM Sellers ranking list. Our PM ranking is primarily derived from our analysis of sellers' feedback, reviews, and ratings over the past year.


Top 20 Alice Official Store Products

Last Updated: Sep 11, 2023

Guitar Capos

Alice Guitar Capo for Beginner - Alligator Shape Aluminum Alloy Acoustic Guitar Capo with Clamshell

Unique design: Cool crocodile shape adds style to your performance. Delicate warm bronze finish renders a classy look..Protect your guitar:...

Check Price on Amazon
Guitar Capos

Alice Guitar Capo for Acoustic & Classical Electric Guitars - Aluminum Alloy Bronze Color Guitar Cap

BUILT TO LAST - This guitar capo made of aluminum alloy has antioxidant capacity..STyLISH UNIQUE DESIGN - Performing with this...

Check Price on Amazon
Classical Guitar Strings

Classical Guitar Strings, Alice 2 Set AC130 Classic Tie-On Nylon Guitar Strings with Anti-Rust Coati

Winding material of this set is silver plated copper, which gives a silvery white appearance.Plain strings are made of high-grade...

Check Price on Amazon
Bass Guitar Strings

Bass Guitar Strings, Alice 5 String Bass Strings Medium .045-.130 - Nickel Alloy Winding String with

HIGH QUALITY - Alice bass A606 are suitable for 5-strings electric bassesstrings are made of advanced steel cores and nickel-plated...

Check Price on Amazon
Bass Guitar Strings

Alice Electric Bass Guitar Strings 4 String Set Nickel-Plated Medium Light Gauge 045-105 Nickel Allo

ANTI-RUSTING COATING - Alice strings are made of advanced steel cores and nickel-plated alloy winding, with nickel-plated ball-end.STAY IN TUNE...

Check Price on Amazon
Violin Strings

Alice 4/4 Violin Strings Al-Mg Cupronickel Winding with Polished Copper Ball End

There is 1 set of strings in this package.Full string set includes: E-1st * 2, A-2nd, D-3rd, G-4th.E string a...

Check Price on Amazon
Cello Strings

Alice Cello Strings 4/4 Full Set A D G C Practice Strings, Well Balanced & Deep-forceful Timbre, Ste

Full string set includes: A-1st, D-2nd, G-3rd, C-4th.Made of steel core with alloy winding, nickel-plated ball-end. which results in a...

Check Price on Amazon
Acoustic & Classical Guitar Tuning Keys

Alice Classical Guitar String Tuning Keys Pegs 2pcs(L&R) String Tuners 3+3 Machine Heads Short

2pcs (Left & Right) string tuning keys designed for classical guitars.Gear ration 1:14, reliable for easy, smooth and precise tuning.Black...

Check Price on Amazon
Acoustic & Classical Guitar Tuning Keys

Alice Guitar Tuning Pegs Chrome-Plated Single Sealed Machine Head 6Pcs 3L3R for Acoustic Guitar and

Universal size guitar string tuning pegs single sealed machine head tuners, fits for almost all acoustic guitars and electric guitars.Made...

Check Price on Amazon

Product Analysis

Rating distribution

Price comparison — click a bar to view on Amazon

Disclaimer

Please note that the prices displayed are not current. They are estimates from the past two or three months, derived from our analysis and algorithms for Alice Official Store products. This information provides a general understanding of the price range. For the most accurate, up-to-date sale prices, please click on the chart bars.


Our Unbiased Alice Official Store Review

Is Alice Official Store a Trustworthy Seller on Amazon?

Absolutely. Alice Official Store is a prominent seller on Amazon's North American marketplaces, trading under the brands of Alice.

Amazon is a reputable platform that enforces a rigorous KYC (Know Your Customer) procedure for all its sellers. This process allows Amazon to gather vital information about each seller that can be used for identification and communication purposes.

Furthermore, Amazon offers robust buyer protection. If you ever feel that a purchase has not lived up to your expectations, you have the right to return the product and claim a refund, ensuring your transactions are safe and secure.

Is Alice Official Store Known for Quality Products?

Based on our analysis of Alice Official Store's customer feedback and product reviews, it is clear that they have a solid reputation. With an average star rating of 4.18, and having sold over 3,002 items in the Musical Instruments category on Amazon, their track record speaks for itself.

From this data, we can confidently assert that Alice Official Store offers valuable, high-quality products. Customers predominantly give them positive ratings, indicating a successful balance between price and quality. This suggests that Alice Official Store is committed to providing products that not only meet expectations but also offer value and convenience to their consumers.


Alice Official Store FAQs

Common questions buyers ask about this seller — how to find their products, payment and shipping, returns, and how PickSmartly ranks what they sell.

To search for Alice Official Store products on PickSmartly, you can do the following:

  1. Go to the PickSmartly homepage.
  2. Look for the search bar, which is usually at the top of the page.
  3. Enter "Alice Official Store" into the search bar and hit Enter.
  4. You will then see a list of Alice Official Store products that are currently available.

Please note that product availability can change, so if you don't see what you're looking for, be sure to check back later.

Alice Official Store offers a wide variety of products. Their offerings cover guitar capos, classical guitar strings and cello strings in Musical Instruments categories. To get a complete picture of all the products Alice Official Store offers, please visit the Alice Official Store section on the PickSmartly website.

To confirm that you're buying a high-quality Alice Official Store product, you should look at the product reviews and ratings on the PickSmartly . We select and showcase products based on various factors such as customer satisfaction, product performance, and dependability.

PickSmartly employs a thorough selection procedure to highlight the best Alice Official Store products. We take into account aspects like product quality, customer feedback, product attributes, cost, and Alice Official Store's standing in the marketplace.

The quantity of suggested products for each brand on PickSmartly may differ. However, we generally strive to present a broad range of about 10-15 leading products for each brand, providing our users with a thorough overview and multiple options. Alice Official Store has 29 products for sale, and we analyzed 20 of them in detail to recommend to shoppers.

To purchase Alice Official Store products through PickSmartly, follow these steps:

  1. Go to the PickSmartly website and find the Alice Official Store brand page.
  2. Look through the Alice Official Store products listed there.
  3. Click on the product you like to see more details, reviews, and its price.
  4. To buy, click 'Check on Amazon'. This will take you to the product's Amazon page.
  5. Finish your purchase on the Amazon page.

Our Seller Guide offers detailed insights about Alice Official Store, a featured seller on PickSmartly. It includes a quick overview of Alice Official Store's history, an outline of the products they sell, their reputation in the market, and a picked list of their best products according to our selection standards. This guide is designed to help users understand more about Alice Official Store and its product range.

Alice Official Store accepts various payment methods including credit cards and debit cards. They might also accept bank transfers and checks. As you'll be completing your purchase on Amazon, you can refer to Amazon's 'Manage Payment Methods' page for comprehensive information on payment options. Here is the link: Amazon Payment Methods

As a buyer, you can check a Alice Official Store's shipping methods on Amazon by following these steps:

  1. Visit the Product Page: Navigate to the product page of the item you're interested in.
  2. Check Alice Official Store Information: On the product page, you'll see a section that says "Sold by [Seller's Name]". Click on the Seller's name.
  3. Visit Seller's Page: This will take you to the Alice Official Store's page where you can find more information about their policies.
  4. Look for Shipping Information: On the Seller's page, look for a section that says "Shipping Policies" or "Delivery Policies". This section will provide information about the seller's shipping methods, costs, and estimated delivery times.

Please note that not all sellers provide detailed shipping information. If you can't find the information you're looking for, you can contact the seller directly to ask about their shipping methods. To do this, click on the "Ask a question" button on the seller's page.

If you have ordered from Alice Official Store through Amazon, you can follow these steps to track your order:

  1. Sign in to Your Amazon Account: Go to Amazon's homepage and sign in using your credentials.
  2. Go to Your Orders: From the top right of the screen, click on 'Returns & Orders'. This will take you to a page listing all your recent orders.
  3. Find Your Order: Look for the order you placed with Alice Official Store.
  4. Track Package: Once you've found the order, there should be an option on the right side that says 'Track Package'. Click on this to see the current status and location of your package.

If you have not received a tracking number or if the tracking information is not available, you may need to contact Alice Official Store directly for more information. You can do this by going back to the product page, clicking on Alice Official Store's name to go to their seller page, and then clicking on 'Ask a question'.

To check the return policy of a specific seller like Alice Official Store on Amazon, follow these steps:

  1. Go to the Amazon homepage.
  2. Type "Alice Official Store" into the search bar and click on the search icon.
  3. Click on any product that is sold by Alice Official Store.
  4. On the product page, you will see the seller's name. Click on the name "Alice Official Store".
  5. This will take you to the seller's detailed page. Look for the section "Returns & Refunds".
  6. Click on it, and you will be able to see the specific return policy for Alice Official Store.

Remember, policies can vary by seller, so it's always a good idea to check this before you make a purchase.

To contact the seller Alice Official Store on Amazon, you can follow these steps:

  1. Go to the Amazon homepage.
  2. Log into your account if you're not already logged in.
  3. Go to "Your Orders".
  4. Find the order that you want to discuss or ask about, then click on "Contact Seller".
  5. In the pop-up window, select the subject of your issue from the drop-down menu, write your message, and then press "Send".

Remember to keep all communication with the seller within Amazon's platform for your own protection and to comply with Amazon's policies. If you haven't placed an order and just have a query, you can still go to the seller's profile and look for a "Contact" button or link there.

To find out if Alice Official Store offers a warranty on their products, you will need to check the product details on the individual product pages on Amazon. Here's how you can do this:

  1. Go to the Amazon homepage.
  2. Type "Alice Official Store" into the search bar and click on the search icon.
  3. Click on any product that is sold by Alice Official Store.
  4. Scroll down to the product details or product description section. If a warranty is offered, it will usually be mentioned here.

If you are unable to find the warranty information or if it's unclear, you can contact Alice Official Store directly through Amazon to ask about the warranty for a specific product. Remember, warranties can vary from product to product and from seller to seller, so it's always a good idea to check this information before making a purchase.

Typical procedures for handling damaged or defective items on Amazon are as follows:

  1. Contact the Seller: If the item was sold by a third-party seller like Alice Official Store, you should contact them directly. You can do this by going to "Your Orders", locating your order, and clicking on "Problem with order". From there, you can choose "Contact Seller" and describe the issue in detail.
  2. Return the Item: Amazon usually allows you to return items sold and fulfilled by third-party sellers within 30 days of receipt. The seller's return policy can be found on the product page or seller profile. If the item is damaged or defective, the seller is generally responsible for return shipping costs.
  3. Request a Refund or Replacement: Depending on the issue and the seller's policy, you may be able to request a refund or replacement. If the seller doesn't respond or refuses to help, you can file an A-to-z Guarantee claim with Amazon.

Remember, these are general steps and the specific policy may vary for Alice Official Store. It's always best to check the seller's specific return and refund policy on their profile page or contact them directly for the most accurate information.

According to Amazon's general policies:

  1. Cancel an Order: After placing an order, you can cancel it within a certain timeframe if the seller hasn't shipped it yet. You can do this by going to "Your Orders" and clicking "Cancel Items". If the seller has already shipped the product, you may need to wait until you receive it and then initiate a return.
  2. Change an Order: Changing an order after it's been placed can be more challenging. Amazon generally doesn't allow changes to orders once they've been placed. If you need to change something, you usually have to cancel the original order (if the seller hasn't shipped it yet) and place a new one.

Remember, these are general policies and Alice Official Store's may vary. For the most accurate information, check the seller's specific policy on their profile page or contact them directly. If the seller is unresponsive or their policy is unclear, you can contact Amazon customer service for assistance.