American Mom
- PM Seller Rank
- #68,628
- Rating
- 4.9 / 5
- Feedback (12 mo)
- 75
- Products Listed
- 44
American Mom Profile & Rating
American Mom primarily sells Toys & Games, Home & Kitchen and Clothing, Shoes & Jewelry products from mattel, old world christmas, fisher-price, kendra scott and kate spade new york.
The seller, American Mom, currently offers 44 products for sale, all shipping from the United States. The average price of the products is a budget-friendly $59.24.
As an established seller on Amazon, American Mom has received more than 75 customer feedbacks in the past 12 months. This signifies that they are a prominent business seller on Amazon.
Our assessment of numerous customer feedbacks indicates that American Mom is a professionally managed Amazon business. Their considerable sales volume positions them as a top seller. We highly recommend them for your purchases.
American Mom has earned an average star rating of 4.2, which signifies a satisfactory customer perception of the products sold by this store. This cost-effective choice is endorsed by PickSmartly.
American Mom ranks as one of the after-1000 sellers on the US Amazon Marketplace, securing the 68628th position on our PM Sellers ranking list. Our PM ranking is primarily derived from our analysis of sellers' feedback, reviews, and ratings over the past year.
Top 20 American Mom Products
Last Updated: Sep 11, 2023
Kendra Scott Edie Cuff Bracelet for Women, Fashion Jewelry, 14k Rose Gold-Plated, Rose Gold Filigree
Versatile: A style made for whatever’s on your schedule that day. Pair it with your favorite cocktail dress or a...
Check Price on AmazonFisher-Price Roller Hippo
Baby can roll the hippo along as they crawl!.Shake the hippo for fun rattle sounds.Soft rope tail for baby to...
Check Price on AmazonBatman v Superman Dawn of Justice Multiverse Movie Master Lex Luthor Action Figure
Celebrate the new BATMAN v. SUPERMAN.From the DAWN OF JUSTICE movie.The Greatest Superhero Battle of All Time.True to movie style.Featuring...
Check Price on AmazonKate Spade New York Kate Spade Earrings (Clear)
Kate spade round stud earring.Plastic clear stone in gold tone plated metal four prong settings.Width 0.39 inches approx.Dustbag included.Imported
Check Price on AmazonKendra Scott Rayne Long Pendant Necklace for Women, Fashion Jewelry, Rhodium-Plated, Ivory Mother of
Statement Style: Don’t be surprised if you catch some stares in the Rayne Long Pendant Necklace – it’s a piece...
Check Price on AmazonKendra Scott Rayne Long Pendant Necklace for Women, Fashion Jewelry, Rhodium-Plated, Black Opaque Gl
Statement Style: Don’t be surprised if you catch some stares in the Rayne Long Pendant Necklace – it’s a piece...
Check Price on AmazonKendra Scott Marty Drop Earrings for Women, Fashion Jewelry, Rhodium-Plated, Rose Quartz
Statement Style: Don’t be surprised if you catch some stares in the Marty Drop Earrings – it’s a piece designed...
Check Price on AmazonKendra Scott Rae Long Pendant Necklace for Women, Fashion Jewelry, Black, 14k Gold-Plated, Black Opa
Statement Style: Don’t be surprised if you catch some stares in the Rae Long Necklace – it’s a piece designed...
Check Price on AmazonGinger Cottages Santa’S Reindeer Barn Ornaments for Christmas Tree
HAND-CRAFTED: Our Christmas Ornaments have been hand-crafted using age-old traditions that originated in the 1800s to bring you the highest...
Check Price on AmazonKendra Scott Addison Pendant Necklace for Women, Fashion Jewelry, Rhodium-Plated
Versatile: A style made for whatever’s on your schedule that day. Pair it with your favorite cocktail dress or a...
Check Price on Amazonkate spade new york "Pave Princess Cut Studs" Save The Date Pave Princess Cut Clear/Rose Gold Stud E
items that are handmade may vary in size, shape and color.kate spade new york has long believed that every girl...
Check Price on AmazonKendra Scott Phara Lariat Necklace for Women, Fashion Jewelry, Gunmetal-Plated
Versatile: A style made for whatever’s on your schedule that day. Pair it with your favorite cocktail dress or a...
Check Price on AmazonLittle Mommy Everyday Moments Peach Doll
Celebrate the fun and joy of daily routines with Little Mommy Everyday Moments dolls..Choose from adorable changing or breakfast-themed dolls...
Check Price on AmazonKendra Scott Presleigh Small Long Pendant Necklace in Gold Gold Metal
Beautiful and meaningful, knots have been used in jewelry design to represent love and unity since antiquity.Gift Box & Jewelry...
Check Price on AmazonKendra Scott Susanna Collar Adjustable Length Necklace for Women, Fashion Jewelry, 14k Gold-Plated,
Statement Style: Don’t be surprised if you catch some stares in the Susanna Collar Adjustable Length Necklace – it’s a...
Check Price on AmazonProduct Analysis
Top 10 best sellers, ranked by PM Score
- 1 Kendra Scott Edie Cuff Bracelet for Women, Fashion Jewelry, 14k Rose Gold-P
- 2 Kate Spade Glitter Round Opaque Earrings
- 3 Fisher-Price Roller Hippo
- 4 Batman v Superman Dawn of Justice Multiverse Movie Master Lex Luthor Action
- 5 Kate Spade New York Kate Spade Earrings (Clear)
- 6 Kendra Scott Rayne Long Pendant Necklace for Women, Fashion Jewelry, Rhodiu
- 7 Kendra Scott Rayne Long Pendant Necklace for Women, Fashion Jewelry, Rhodiu
- 8 Kendra Scott Marty Drop Earrings for Women, Fashion Jewelry, Rhodium-Plated
- 9 Kendra Scott Rae Long Pendant Necklace for Women, Fashion Jewelry, Black, 1
- 10 Kate Spade New York Epoxy Stone Earrings
Rating distribution
Price comparison — click a bar to view on Amazon
Disclaimer
Please note that the prices displayed are not current. They are estimates from the past two or three months, derived from our analysis and algorithms for American Mom products. This information provides a general understanding of the price range. For the most accurate, up-to-date sale prices, please click on the chart bars.
Our Unbiased American Mom Review
Is American Mom a Trustworthy Seller on Amazon?
Absolutely. American Mom is a prominent seller on Amazon's North American marketplaces, trading under the brands of Mattel , Old World Christmas , Fisher-Price , Kendra Scott , Kate Spade New York , American Girl , Betsey Johnson.
Amazon is a reputable platform that enforces a rigorous KYC (Know Your Customer) procedure for all its sellers. This process allows Amazon to gather vital information about each seller that can be used for identification and communication purposes.
Furthermore, Amazon offers robust buyer protection. If you ever feel that a purchase has not lived up to your expectations, you have the right to return the product and claim a refund, ensuring your transactions are safe and secure.
Is American Mom Known for Quality Products?
Based on our analysis of American Mom's customer feedback and product reviews, it is clear that they have a solid reputation. With an average star rating of 4.23, and having sold over 2,543 items in the Toys & Games , Home & Kitchen , Clothing, Shoes & Jewelry category on Amazon, their track record speaks for itself.
From this data, we can confidently assert that American Mom offers valuable, high-quality products. Customers predominantly give them positive ratings, indicating a successful balance between price and quality. This suggests that American Mom is committed to providing products that not only meet expectations but also offer value and convenience to their consumers.
Featured Product Reviews Related to American Mom
American Mom FAQs
Common questions buyers ask about this seller — how to find their products, payment and shipping, returns, and how PickSmartly ranks what they sell.
To search for American Mom products on PickSmartly, you can do the following:
- Go to the PickSmartly homepage.
- Look for the search bar, which is usually at the top of the page.
- Enter "American Mom" into the search bar and hit Enter.
- You will then see a list of American Mom products that are currently available.
Please note that product availability can change, so if you don't see what you're looking for, be sure to check back later.
American Mom offers a wide variety of products. Their offerings cover womens link bracelets, girls link bracelets and jewelry boxes stainless steel in Toys & Games, Home & Kitchen and Clothing, Shoes & Jewelry categories. To get a complete picture of all the products American Mom offers, please visit the American Mom section on the PickSmartly website.
To confirm that you're buying a high-quality American Mom product, you should look at the product reviews and ratings on the PickSmartly . We select and showcase products based on various factors such as customer satisfaction, product performance, and dependability.
PickSmartly employs a thorough selection procedure to highlight the best American Mom products. We take into account aspects like product quality, customer feedback, product attributes, cost, and American Mom's standing in the marketplace.
The quantity of suggested products for each brand on PickSmartly may differ. However, we generally strive to present a broad range of about 10-15 leading products for each brand, providing our users with a thorough overview and multiple options. American Mom has 44 products for sale, and we analyzed 20 of them in detail to recommend to shoppers.
To purchase American Mom products through PickSmartly, follow these steps:
- Go to the PickSmartly website and find the American Mom brand page.
- Look through the American Mom products listed there.
- Click on the product you like to see more details, reviews, and its price.
- To buy, click 'Check on Amazon'. This will take you to the product's Amazon page.
- Finish your purchase on the Amazon page.
Our Seller Guide offers detailed insights about American Mom, a featured seller on PickSmartly. It includes a quick overview of American Mom's history, an outline of the products they sell, their reputation in the market, and a picked list of their best products according to our selection standards. This guide is designed to help users understand more about American Mom and its product range.
American Mom accepts various payment methods including credit cards and debit cards. They might also accept bank transfers and checks. As you'll be completing your purchase on Amazon, you can refer to Amazon's 'Manage Payment Methods' page for comprehensive information on payment options. Here is the link: Amazon Payment Methods
As a buyer, you can check a American Mom's shipping methods on Amazon by following these steps:
- Visit the Product Page: Navigate to the product page of the item you're interested in.
- Check American Mom Information: On the product page, you'll see a section that says "Sold by [Seller's Name]". Click on the Seller's name.
- Visit Seller's Page: This will take you to the American Mom's page where you can find more information about their policies.
- Look for Shipping Information: On the Seller's page, look for a section that says "Shipping Policies" or "Delivery Policies". This section will provide information about the seller's shipping methods, costs, and estimated delivery times.
Please note that not all sellers provide detailed shipping information. If you can't find the information you're looking for, you can contact the seller directly to ask about their shipping methods. To do this, click on the "Ask a question" button on the seller's page.
If you have ordered from American Mom through Amazon, you can follow these steps to track your order:
- Sign in to Your Amazon Account: Go to Amazon's homepage and sign in using your credentials.
- Go to Your Orders: From the top right of the screen, click on 'Returns & Orders'. This will take you to a page listing all your recent orders.
- Find Your Order: Look for the order you placed with American Mom.
- Track Package: Once you've found the order, there should be an option on the right side that says 'Track Package'. Click on this to see the current status and location of your package.
If you have not received a tracking number or if the tracking information is not available, you may need to contact American Mom directly for more information. You can do this by going back to the product page, clicking on American Mom's name to go to their seller page, and then clicking on 'Ask a question'.
To check the return policy of a specific seller like American Mom on Amazon, follow these steps:
- Go to the Amazon homepage.
- Type "American Mom" into the search bar and click on the search icon.
- Click on any product that is sold by American Mom.
- On the product page, you will see the seller's name. Click on the name "American Mom".
- This will take you to the seller's detailed page. Look for the section "Returns & Refunds".
- Click on it, and you will be able to see the specific return policy for American Mom.
Remember, policies can vary by seller, so it's always a good idea to check this before you make a purchase.
To contact the seller American Mom on Amazon, you can follow these steps:
- Go to the Amazon homepage.
- Log into your account if you're not already logged in.
- Go to "Your Orders".
- Find the order that you want to discuss or ask about, then click on "Contact Seller".
- In the pop-up window, select the subject of your issue from the drop-down menu, write your message, and then press "Send".
Remember to keep all communication with the seller within Amazon's platform for your own protection and to comply with Amazon's policies. If you haven't placed an order and just have a query, you can still go to the seller's profile and look for a "Contact" button or link there.
To find out if American Mom offers a warranty on their products, you will need to check the product details on the individual product pages on Amazon. Here's how you can do this:
- Go to the Amazon homepage.
- Type "American Mom" into the search bar and click on the search icon.
- Click on any product that is sold by American Mom.
- Scroll down to the product details or product description section. If a warranty is offered, it will usually be mentioned here.
If you are unable to find the warranty information or if it's unclear, you can contact American Mom directly through Amazon to ask about the warranty for a specific product. Remember, warranties can vary from product to product and from seller to seller, so it's always a good idea to check this information before making a purchase.
Typical procedures for handling damaged or defective items on Amazon are as follows:
- Contact the Seller: If the item was sold by a third-party seller like American Mom, you should contact them directly. You can do this by going to "Your Orders", locating your order, and clicking on "Problem with order". From there, you can choose "Contact Seller" and describe the issue in detail.
- Return the Item: Amazon usually allows you to return items sold and fulfilled by third-party sellers within 30 days of receipt. The seller's return policy can be found on the product page or seller profile. If the item is damaged or defective, the seller is generally responsible for return shipping costs.
- Request a Refund or Replacement: Depending on the issue and the seller's policy, you may be able to request a refund or replacement. If the seller doesn't respond or refuses to help, you can file an A-to-z Guarantee claim with Amazon.
Remember, these are general steps and the specific policy may vary for American Mom. It's always best to check the seller's specific return and refund policy on their profile page or contact them directly for the most accurate information.
According to Amazon's general policies:
- Cancel an Order: After placing an order, you can cancel it within a certain timeframe if the seller hasn't shipped it yet. You can do this by going to "Your Orders" and clicking "Cancel Items". If the seller has already shipped the product, you may need to wait until you receive it and then initiate a return.
- Change an Order: Changing an order after it's been placed can be more challenging. Amazon generally doesn't allow changes to orders once they've been placed. If you need to change something, you usually have to cancel the original order (if the seller hasn't shipped it yet) and place a new one.
Remember, these are general policies and American Mom's may vary. For the most accurate information, check the seller's specific policy on their profile page or contact them directly. If the seller is unresponsive or their policy is unclear, you can contact Amazon customer service for assistance.