Amazon Seller Profile

Andux Land

4.73 (64 ratings)
Go to Store on Amazon
Last updated Sep 11, 2023
PM Seller Rank
#75,515
Rating
4.7 / 5
Feedback (12 mo)
64
Products Listed
19
We independently evaluate all recommended products and services. If you click on links we provide, we may receive compensation.

Andux Land Profile & Rating

Andux Land primarily sells Sports & Outdoors, Automotive, Clothing, Shoes & Jewelry, Industrial & Scientific and Tools & Home Improvement products from andux.

The seller, Andux Land, currently offers 19 products for sale, all shipping from the United States. The average price of the products is a budget-friendly $18.94.

As an established seller on Amazon, Andux Land has received more than 64 customer feedbacks in the past 12 months. This signifies that they are a prominent business seller on Amazon.

Our assessment of numerous customer feedbacks indicates that Andux Land is a professionally managed Amazon business. Their considerable sales volume positions them as a top seller. We highly recommend them for your purchases.

Andux Land has earned an average star rating of 3.4, which signifies a satisfactory customer perception of the products sold by this store. This cost-effective choice is endorsed by PickSmartly.

Andux Land ranks as one of the after-1000 sellers on the US Amazon Marketplace, securing the 75515th position on our PM Sellers ranking list. Our PM ranking is primarily derived from our analysis of sellers' feedback, reviews, and ratings over the past year.


Top 20 Andux Land Products

Last Updated: Sep 11, 2023

Combination Wrenches

Andux 10 PCS Mini Combination Wrench Spanner Set 4-11mm Metric MNBS-01

10 pcs a set, covers a wide range of application. Made of Chrome Vanadium Steel with mirror finish, corrosion-resistant..Small and...

Check Price on Amazon
Open-End Wrenches

Andux 3mm-5.5mm Mini Double Open End Spanner 7pcs Metric Wrench MNBS-07

Made of Chrome Vanadium Steel with mirror finish, corrosion-resistant..Product Weight: 77g;.Size: 3mm, 3.2mm, 3.5mm, 4mm, 4.5mm, 5mm, 5.5mm.Length: 8.7cm, 8.3cm,...

Check Price on Amazon
Pocket Knives & Folding Knives

Andux Karambit, Stainless Steel Tool Holes with Pocket Clip Dull WD01 (Black)

Material: Stainless Steel.NOT SHARP. The blade is not sharp. With Holes..Closure: Linerlock.For survival, rescue, camping, hiking, hunting, gifts.Easy to carry...

Check Price on Amazon
Camping Folding Knives

Andux Karambit Liner Lock with Pocket Clip Claw Knife Tactical Survival EDC WD02 (Silver)

Material: Stainless Steel 440C.Foldable karambit knife, with Pocket Clip.Lock: Liner Lock (Precise Bevel).Be careful of the sharp blade when you...

Check Price on Amazon
Camping Folding Knives

Andux Karambit Liner Lock with Pocket Clip Claw Knife Tactical Survival EDC WD02 (Colorful)

Material: Stainless Steel 440C.Foldable karambit knife, with Pocket Clip.Lock: Liner Lock (Precise Bevel).Be careful of the sharp blade when you...

Check Price on Amazon
Folding Hunting Knives

Andux Folding Trainer Stainless Steel Flip Trick Practice Tool CS/HDD08 (Blue)

Material: Stainless Steel 420C..The blade is dull, can not be sharpened. You can practice without danger..Perfect for Flip trick..Package list:...

Check Price on Amazon
Automotive Replacement Air Intake Filters

Andux Car Vent Grille Cover Decorative Air Flow Intake 2 Pcs JFK-02 (Black)

Materials: ABS plastic with adhesive in the back;.Easy Installation, No drilling required;.Clean and dry the car surface before sticking it,...

Check Price on Amazon
Tool Bags

Andux Portable Tool Bag Tool Kits Organizer Storage Pouch Tool Case with Zipper WJSNB-02 (Yellow edg

Material: Canvas;In order to maintain the shape of the storage bag, a hard board is fixed inside the storage bag..Size:...

Check Price on Amazon
Side Automotive Window Sunshades

Andux Car Window Shade Curtain Cotton Sunshade UV Protection PBCL-01, a Pair (50S, Black)

1.Size: 50S: 51cm*39cm/ 20inch*15.4inch; 50L: 51cm*47cm/ 20.07inch*18.51inch;.2.Weight: about 330g.3.Check your car window size before you choose our product..4.Easy installation, please...

Check Price on Amazon
Industrial & Scientific

Andux Postpartum Support Sharper for Women Recover Belly Waist Hip Belt SS-W07-G-1 (belly belt)

1,Comfortable for your skin,made from 80%poliamida+20%elastano material; stretchable and easy to clean,breathable to wear in all seasons!.2,Helps shrink belly;Prevent organs/skin...

Check Price on Amazon
Automotive Air Fresheners

Andux Car Decorative Air Flow Intake Scoop Air Vents JFK-01

Materials: ABS plastic with 3M adhesive in the back;.Size: 25.5*17*3.5cm/10*6.7*1.4inch;.Color: Black; Weight: 0.22KG;.With adhesive in the back, you can apply...

Check Price on Amazon
Everything Else

Andux Double Open End Wrench Combination Set 6-22mm Metric 8pcs STBS-01

8 pcs a set,covers a wide range of application..Made with heavy-duty 45 # Carbon steel polished plating;.Excellent for use in...

Check Price on Amazon
Sudoku Puzzles

Andux Wooden Sudoku Puzzle Board Game with Drawer(Colorful) SD-08 (Blue)

No pencil or paper required. Made of beech wood, 81 thinking tiles. The best way to train brain..Comes with booklet...

Check Price on Amazon

Product Analysis

Rating distribution

Price comparison — click a bar to view on Amazon

Disclaimer

Please note that the prices displayed are not current. They are estimates from the past two or three months, derived from our analysis and algorithms for Andux Land products. This information provides a general understanding of the price range. For the most accurate, up-to-date sale prices, please click on the chart bars.


Our Unbiased Andux Land Review

Is Andux Land a Trustworthy Seller on Amazon?

Absolutely. Andux Land is a prominent seller on Amazon's North American marketplaces, trading under the brands of Andux.

Amazon is a reputable platform that enforces a rigorous KYC (Know Your Customer) procedure for all its sellers. This process allows Amazon to gather vital information about each seller that can be used for identification and communication purposes.

Furthermore, Amazon offers robust buyer protection. If you ever feel that a purchase has not lived up to your expectations, you have the right to return the product and claim a refund, ensuring your transactions are safe and secure.

Is Andux Land Known for Quality Products?

Based on our analysis of Andux Land's customer feedback and product reviews, it is clear that they have a solid reputation. With an average star rating of 3.44, and having sold over 7,534 items in the Sports & Outdoors , Automotive , Clothing, Shoes & Jewelry , Industrial & Scientific , Tools & Home Improvement , Everything Else , Toys & Games , Electronics category on Amazon, their track record speaks for itself.

From this data, we can confidently assert that Andux Land offers valuable, high-quality products. Customers predominantly give them positive ratings, indicating a successful balance between price and quality. This suggests that Andux Land is committed to providing products that not only meet expectations but also offer value and convenience to their consumers.


Andux Land FAQs

Common questions buyers ask about this seller — how to find their products, payment and shipping, returns, and how PickSmartly ranks what they sell.

To search for Andux Land products on PickSmartly, you can do the following:

  1. Go to the PickSmartly homepage.
  2. Look for the search bar, which is usually at the top of the page.
  3. Enter "Andux Land" into the search bar and hit Enter.
  4. You will then see a list of Andux Land products that are currently available.

Please note that product availability can change, so if you don't see what you're looking for, be sure to check back later.

Andux Land offers a wide variety of products. Their offerings cover pliers case, knives karambit and wrenches mini in Sports & Outdoors, Automotive, Clothing, Shoes & Jewelry, Industrial & Scientific, Tools & Home Improvement, Everything Else, Toys & Games and Electronics categories. To get a complete picture of all the products Andux Land offers, please visit the Andux Land section on the PickSmartly website.

To confirm that you're buying a high-quality Andux Land product, you should look at the product reviews and ratings on the PickSmartly . We select and showcase products based on various factors such as customer satisfaction, product performance, and dependability.

PickSmartly employs a thorough selection procedure to highlight the best Andux Land products. We take into account aspects like product quality, customer feedback, product attributes, cost, and Andux Land's standing in the marketplace.

The quantity of suggested products for each brand on PickSmartly may differ. However, we generally strive to present a broad range of about 10-15 leading products for each brand, providing our users with a thorough overview and multiple options. Andux Land has 19 products for sale, and we analyzed 19 of them in detail to recommend to shoppers.

To purchase Andux Land products through PickSmartly, follow these steps:

  1. Go to the PickSmartly website and find the Andux Land brand page.
  2. Look through the Andux Land products listed there.
  3. Click on the product you like to see more details, reviews, and its price.
  4. To buy, click 'Check on Amazon'. This will take you to the product's Amazon page.
  5. Finish your purchase on the Amazon page.

Our Seller Guide offers detailed insights about Andux Land, a featured seller on PickSmartly. It includes a quick overview of Andux Land's history, an outline of the products they sell, their reputation in the market, and a picked list of their best products according to our selection standards. This guide is designed to help users understand more about Andux Land and its product range.

Andux Land accepts various payment methods including credit cards and debit cards. They might also accept bank transfers and checks. As you'll be completing your purchase on Amazon, you can refer to Amazon's 'Manage Payment Methods' page for comprehensive information on payment options. Here is the link: Amazon Payment Methods

As a buyer, you can check a Andux Land's shipping methods on Amazon by following these steps:

  1. Visit the Product Page: Navigate to the product page of the item you're interested in.
  2. Check Andux Land Information: On the product page, you'll see a section that says "Sold by [Seller's Name]". Click on the Seller's name.
  3. Visit Seller's Page: This will take you to the Andux Land's page where you can find more information about their policies.
  4. Look for Shipping Information: On the Seller's page, look for a section that says "Shipping Policies" or "Delivery Policies". This section will provide information about the seller's shipping methods, costs, and estimated delivery times.

Please note that not all sellers provide detailed shipping information. If you can't find the information you're looking for, you can contact the seller directly to ask about their shipping methods. To do this, click on the "Ask a question" button on the seller's page.

If you have ordered from Andux Land through Amazon, you can follow these steps to track your order:

  1. Sign in to Your Amazon Account: Go to Amazon's homepage and sign in using your credentials.
  2. Go to Your Orders: From the top right of the screen, click on 'Returns & Orders'. This will take you to a page listing all your recent orders.
  3. Find Your Order: Look for the order you placed with Andux Land.
  4. Track Package: Once you've found the order, there should be an option on the right side that says 'Track Package'. Click on this to see the current status and location of your package.

If you have not received a tracking number or if the tracking information is not available, you may need to contact Andux Land directly for more information. You can do this by going back to the product page, clicking on Andux Land's name to go to their seller page, and then clicking on 'Ask a question'.

To check the return policy of a specific seller like Andux Land on Amazon, follow these steps:

  1. Go to the Amazon homepage.
  2. Type "Andux Land" into the search bar and click on the search icon.
  3. Click on any product that is sold by Andux Land.
  4. On the product page, you will see the seller's name. Click on the name "Andux Land".
  5. This will take you to the seller's detailed page. Look for the section "Returns & Refunds".
  6. Click on it, and you will be able to see the specific return policy for Andux Land.

Remember, policies can vary by seller, so it's always a good idea to check this before you make a purchase.

To contact the seller Andux Land on Amazon, you can follow these steps:

  1. Go to the Amazon homepage.
  2. Log into your account if you're not already logged in.
  3. Go to "Your Orders".
  4. Find the order that you want to discuss or ask about, then click on "Contact Seller".
  5. In the pop-up window, select the subject of your issue from the drop-down menu, write your message, and then press "Send".

Remember to keep all communication with the seller within Amazon's platform for your own protection and to comply with Amazon's policies. If you haven't placed an order and just have a query, you can still go to the seller's profile and look for a "Contact" button or link there.

To find out if Andux Land offers a warranty on their products, you will need to check the product details on the individual product pages on Amazon. Here's how you can do this:

  1. Go to the Amazon homepage.
  2. Type "Andux Land" into the search bar and click on the search icon.
  3. Click on any product that is sold by Andux Land.
  4. Scroll down to the product details or product description section. If a warranty is offered, it will usually be mentioned here.

If you are unable to find the warranty information or if it's unclear, you can contact Andux Land directly through Amazon to ask about the warranty for a specific product. Remember, warranties can vary from product to product and from seller to seller, so it's always a good idea to check this information before making a purchase.

Typical procedures for handling damaged or defective items on Amazon are as follows:

  1. Contact the Seller: If the item was sold by a third-party seller like Andux Land, you should contact them directly. You can do this by going to "Your Orders", locating your order, and clicking on "Problem with order". From there, you can choose "Contact Seller" and describe the issue in detail.
  2. Return the Item: Amazon usually allows you to return items sold and fulfilled by third-party sellers within 30 days of receipt. The seller's return policy can be found on the product page or seller profile. If the item is damaged or defective, the seller is generally responsible for return shipping costs.
  3. Request a Refund or Replacement: Depending on the issue and the seller's policy, you may be able to request a refund or replacement. If the seller doesn't respond or refuses to help, you can file an A-to-z Guarantee claim with Amazon.

Remember, these are general steps and the specific policy may vary for Andux Land. It's always best to check the seller's specific return and refund policy on their profile page or contact them directly for the most accurate information.

According to Amazon's general policies:

  1. Cancel an Order: After placing an order, you can cancel it within a certain timeframe if the seller hasn't shipped it yet. You can do this by going to "Your Orders" and clicking "Cancel Items". If the seller has already shipped the product, you may need to wait until you receive it and then initiate a return.
  2. Change an Order: Changing an order after it's been placed can be more challenging. Amazon generally doesn't allow changes to orders once they've been placed. If you need to change something, you usually have to cancel the original order (if the seller hasn't shipped it yet) and place a new one.

Remember, these are general policies and Andux Land's may vary. For the most accurate information, check the seller's specific policy on their profile page or contact them directly. If the seller is unresponsive or their policy is unclear, you can contact Amazon customer service for assistance.