Amazon Seller Profile

Buy-Rite Salon & Spa Equipment

4.57 (56 ratings)
Go to Store on Amazon
Last updated Sep 11, 2023
PM Seller Rank
#81,715
Rating
4.6 / 5
Feedback (12 mo)
56
Products Listed
46
We independently evaluate all recommended products and services. If you click on links we provide, we may receive compensation.

Buy-Rite Salon & Spa Equipment Profile & Rating

Buy-Rite Salon & Spa Equipment primarily sells Beauty & Personal Care and Home & Kitchen products from pibbs, buy-rite salon & spa equipment, continuum pedicure, highland and pibbs industries.

The seller, Buy-Rite Salon & Spa Equipment, currently offers 46 products for sale, all shipping from the United States. The average price of the products is a budget-friendly $752.85.

As an established seller on Amazon, Buy-Rite Salon & Spa Equipment has received more than 56 customer feedbacks in the past 12 months. This signifies that they are a prominent business seller on Amazon.

Our assessment of numerous customer feedbacks indicates that Buy-Rite Salon & Spa Equipment is a professionally managed Amazon business. Their considerable sales volume positions them as a top seller. We highly recommend them for your purchases.

Buy-Rite Salon & Spa Equipment has earned an average star rating of 3.4, which signifies a satisfactory customer perception of the products sold by this store. This cost-effective choice is endorsed by PickSmartly.

Buy-Rite Salon & Spa Equipment ranks as one of the after-1000 sellers on the US Amazon Marketplace, securing the 81715th position on our PM Sellers ranking list. Our PM ranking is primarily derived from our analysis of sellers' feedback, reviews, and ratings over the past year.


Top 20 Buy-Rite Salon & Spa Equipment Products

Last Updated: Sep 11, 2023

Salon & Spa Chairs

Buy-Rite Salon & Spa Equipment Kate Professional Hair Dryer and Chair Combo – Commercial Salon Dryer

DRYER CHAIR COMBO: This complete salon solution is a professional hair dryer and comfortable chair combined into a single modern...

Check Price on Amazon
Salon & Spa Chairs

Buy-Rite Salon & Spa Equipment Kate Auto Reclining Shampoo Chair - Portable Salon Chair with Auto-Re

AUTO-RECLINE SEAT BACK: This modern shampoo chair has an innovative back, constructed to automatically slide as your client leans backwards...

Check Price on Amazon
Salon & Spa Chairs

Buy-Rite Salon & Spa Equipment Sue Reclining Styling Chair for Professional Hair Stylists, Beauty Sa

ALL PURPOSE SALON CHAIR: This stylish reclining chair is ideal for hair and beauty salons; it works as a styling...

Check Price on Amazon
Salon & Spa Chairs

Buy-Rite Salon & Spa Equipment Kate Professional Hair Dryer Chair – Commercial Salon Dryer Chair wit

SALON DRYER CHAIR: Give your salon a professional-looking upgrade with our simple, modern and practical commercial dryer chair that will...

Check Price on Amazon
Salon & Spa Chairs

Buy-Rite Salon & Spa Equipment Mona Lisa Plumb Free Pedicure Chair – No Plumbing Pedicure Station fo

NO PLUMB PEDICURE CHAIR: No installation, and no plumbing required, saving you time, hassle and extra cost; this simple and...

Check Price on Amazon
Salon & Spa Chairs

Buy-Rite Salon & Spa Equipment Mona Lisa Plumb Free Pedicure Chair, No Plumbing Pedicure Station for

NO PLUMB PEDICURE CHAIR: No installation, and no plumbing required, saving you time, hassle and extra cost; this simple and...

Check Price on Amazon
Salon & Spa Chairs

Buy-Rite Salon & Spa Equipment Icon Styling Chair for Professional Salons and Barbers, Black Modern

MODERN EUROPEAN DESIGN: This black salon styling chair features premium black vinyl with quilted embroidery on the outside of the...

Check Price on Amazon
Salon & Spa Chairs

Buy-Rite Salon & Spa Equipment Icon Styling Chair for Professional Salons and Barbers, Gray Modern H

MODERN EUROPEAN DESIGN: This gray salon styling chair features premium gray vinyl with quilted embroidery on the outside of the...

Check Price on Amazon
Salon & Spa Chairs

Buy-Rite Salon & Spa Equipment Professional Shampoo Bowl - Deep Acrylic Backwash Sink for Salons, St

PROFESSIONAL SHAMPOO BOWL: This modern shampoo sink features a curved cut-out to support the client’s neck, and is ideal for...

Check Price on Amazon
Salon & Spa Chairs

Buy-Rite Lexus Backwash Unit - Salon Shampoo Chair & Tilting Porcelain Shampoo Bowl, European Style

SHAMPOO BACKWASH UNIT: This professional shampoo chair and bowl is a complete hair washing station, ideal for hair salons and...

Check Price on Amazon
Beauty Tools & Accessories

Pibbs Portable Footsie Bath Pedicure Spa for Salons and Spas, Model DG 103, Includes Rolling Base, A

Footsie Footbath - No Plumbing Required.Includes Rolling Base, Adjustable Footrest, and Footsie Tub - Ultra-Lite Tub for Easy Handling.Double Heating...

Check Price on Amazon
Salon & Spa Chairs

Buy-Rite Salon & Spa Equipment Keaton Styling Chair for Professional Salons and Barbers-Modern Hair

MID-CENTURY MODERN DESIGN: This elegant black salon styling chair features premium all-black vinyl with a tufting design, and a beautiful...

Check Price on Amazon
Salon & Spa Chairs

Buy-Rite Salon & Spa Equipment Gramercy Reclining Styling Chair for Professional Hair Stylists, Beau

RECLINING SALON CHAIR: This elegant lever-controlled reclining chair is ideal for a variety of hair and beauty salon treatments; it...

Check Price on Amazon
Hair Dryers

Highland Machine Highland Hood Band Assembly Replacement Part, Model HDP-1013J, Compatible with the

Replacement Part Compatible with Highland 1500 Dryer.Durable Black Plastic Band and Metal Clip.Fastens Outer and Inner Hood Together.Replacement Part to...

Check Price on Amazon
Salon & Spa Chairs

Buy-Rite Salon & Spa Equipment K.O. Professional Barber Shop Chair – Fully Adjustable Reclining Hydr

THE NUMBER ONE BUY-RITE BARBER CHAIR: This stylish reclining chair is ideal for barber shops. Your clients will notice the...

Check Price on Amazon
Salon & Spa Chairs

Buy-Rite Salon & Spa Equipment Kate Set of 2 Professional Hair Dryer and Chair Combos – Commercial S

2X DRYER CHAIR COMBO: We’ve combined a professional hair dryer and comfortable chair into a single modern unit, and this...

Check Price on Amazon

Product Analysis

Rating distribution

Price comparison — click a bar to view on Amazon

Disclaimer

Please note that the prices displayed are not current. They are estimates from the past two or three months, derived from our analysis and algorithms for Buy-Rite Salon & Spa Equipment products. This information provides a general understanding of the price range. For the most accurate, up-to-date sale prices, please click on the chart bars.


Our Unbiased Buy-Rite Salon & Spa Equipment Review

Is Buy-Rite Salon & Spa Equipment a Trustworthy Seller on Amazon?

Absolutely. Buy-Rite Salon & Spa Equipment is a prominent seller on Amazon's North American marketplaces, trading under the brands of Pibbs , Buy-Rite Salon & Spa Equipment , Continuum Pedicure , Highland , Pibbs Industries.

Amazon is a reputable platform that enforces a rigorous KYC (Know Your Customer) procedure for all its sellers. This process allows Amazon to gather vital information about each seller that can be used for identification and communication purposes.

Furthermore, Amazon offers robust buyer protection. If you ever feel that a purchase has not lived up to your expectations, you have the right to return the product and claim a refund, ensuring your transactions are safe and secure.

Is Buy-Rite Salon & Spa Equipment Known for Quality Products?

Based on our analysis of Buy-Rite Salon & Spa Equipment's customer feedback and product reviews, it is clear that they have a solid reputation. With an average star rating of 3.40, and having sold over 1,855 items in the Beauty & Personal Care , Home & Kitchen category on Amazon, their track record speaks for itself.

From this data, we can confidently assert that Buy-Rite Salon & Spa Equipment offers valuable, high-quality products. Customers predominantly give them positive ratings, indicating a successful balance between price and quality. This suggests that Buy-Rite Salon & Spa Equipment is committed to providing products that not only meet expectations but also offer value and convenience to their consumers.


Buy-Rite Salon & Spa Equipment FAQs

Common questions buyers ask about this seller — how to find their products, payment and shipping, returns, and how PickSmartly ranks what they sell.

To search for Buy-Rite Salon & Spa Equipment products on PickSmartly, you can do the following:

  1. Go to the PickSmartly homepage.
  2. Look for the search bar, which is usually at the top of the page.
  3. Enter "Buy-Rite Salon & Spa Equipment" into the search bar and hit Enter.
  4. You will then see a list of Buy-Rite Salon & Spa Equipment products that are currently available.

Please note that product availability can change, so if you don't see what you're looking for, be sure to check back later.

Buy-Rite Salon & Spa Equipment offers a wide variety of products. Their offerings cover foot baths spas, hair rollers ceramic and salon chairs in Beauty & Personal Care and Home & Kitchen categories. To get a complete picture of all the products Buy-Rite Salon & Spa Equipment offers, please visit the Buy-Rite Salon & Spa Equipment section on the PickSmartly website.

To confirm that you're buying a high-quality Buy-Rite Salon & Spa Equipment product, you should look at the product reviews and ratings on the PickSmartly . We select and showcase products based on various factors such as customer satisfaction, product performance, and dependability.

PickSmartly employs a thorough selection procedure to highlight the best Buy-Rite Salon & Spa Equipment products. We take into account aspects like product quality, customer feedback, product attributes, cost, and Buy-Rite Salon & Spa Equipment's standing in the marketplace.

The quantity of suggested products for each brand on PickSmartly may differ. However, we generally strive to present a broad range of about 10-15 leading products for each brand, providing our users with a thorough overview and multiple options. Buy-Rite Salon & Spa Equipment has 46 products for sale, and we analyzed 20 of them in detail to recommend to shoppers.

To purchase Buy-Rite Salon & Spa Equipment products through PickSmartly, follow these steps:

  1. Go to the PickSmartly website and find the Buy-Rite Salon & Spa Equipment brand page.
  2. Look through the Buy-Rite Salon & Spa Equipment products listed there.
  3. Click on the product you like to see more details, reviews, and its price.
  4. To buy, click 'Check on Amazon'. This will take you to the product's Amazon page.
  5. Finish your purchase on the Amazon page.

Our Seller Guide offers detailed insights about Buy-Rite Salon & Spa Equipment, a featured seller on PickSmartly. It includes a quick overview of Buy-Rite Salon & Spa Equipment's history, an outline of the products they sell, their reputation in the market, and a picked list of their best products according to our selection standards. This guide is designed to help users understand more about Buy-Rite Salon & Spa Equipment and its product range.

Buy-Rite Salon & Spa Equipment accepts various payment methods including credit cards and debit cards. They might also accept bank transfers and checks. As you'll be completing your purchase on Amazon, you can refer to Amazon's 'Manage Payment Methods' page for comprehensive information on payment options. Here is the link: Amazon Payment Methods

As a buyer, you can check a Buy-Rite Salon & Spa Equipment's shipping methods on Amazon by following these steps:

  1. Visit the Product Page: Navigate to the product page of the item you're interested in.
  2. Check Buy-Rite Salon & Spa Equipment Information: On the product page, you'll see a section that says "Sold by [Seller's Name]". Click on the Seller's name.
  3. Visit Seller's Page: This will take you to the Buy-Rite Salon & Spa Equipment's page where you can find more information about their policies.
  4. Look for Shipping Information: On the Seller's page, look for a section that says "Shipping Policies" or "Delivery Policies". This section will provide information about the seller's shipping methods, costs, and estimated delivery times.

Please note that not all sellers provide detailed shipping information. If you can't find the information you're looking for, you can contact the seller directly to ask about their shipping methods. To do this, click on the "Ask a question" button on the seller's page.

If you have ordered from Buy-Rite Salon & Spa Equipment through Amazon, you can follow these steps to track your order:

  1. Sign in to Your Amazon Account: Go to Amazon's homepage and sign in using your credentials.
  2. Go to Your Orders: From the top right of the screen, click on 'Returns & Orders'. This will take you to a page listing all your recent orders.
  3. Find Your Order: Look for the order you placed with Buy-Rite Salon & Spa Equipment.
  4. Track Package: Once you've found the order, there should be an option on the right side that says 'Track Package'. Click on this to see the current status and location of your package.

If you have not received a tracking number or if the tracking information is not available, you may need to contact Buy-Rite Salon & Spa Equipment directly for more information. You can do this by going back to the product page, clicking on Buy-Rite Salon & Spa Equipment's name to go to their seller page, and then clicking on 'Ask a question'.

To check the return policy of a specific seller like Buy-Rite Salon & Spa Equipment on Amazon, follow these steps:

  1. Go to the Amazon homepage.
  2. Type "Buy-Rite Salon & Spa Equipment" into the search bar and click on the search icon.
  3. Click on any product that is sold by Buy-Rite Salon & Spa Equipment.
  4. On the product page, you will see the seller's name. Click on the name "Buy-Rite Salon & Spa Equipment".
  5. This will take you to the seller's detailed page. Look for the section "Returns & Refunds".
  6. Click on it, and you will be able to see the specific return policy for Buy-Rite Salon & Spa Equipment.

Remember, policies can vary by seller, so it's always a good idea to check this before you make a purchase.

To contact the seller Buy-Rite Salon & Spa Equipment on Amazon, you can follow these steps:

  1. Go to the Amazon homepage.
  2. Log into your account if you're not already logged in.
  3. Go to "Your Orders".
  4. Find the order that you want to discuss or ask about, then click on "Contact Seller".
  5. In the pop-up window, select the subject of your issue from the drop-down menu, write your message, and then press "Send".

Remember to keep all communication with the seller within Amazon's platform for your own protection and to comply with Amazon's policies. If you haven't placed an order and just have a query, you can still go to the seller's profile and look for a "Contact" button or link there.

To find out if Buy-Rite Salon & Spa Equipment offers a warranty on their products, you will need to check the product details on the individual product pages on Amazon. Here's how you can do this:

  1. Go to the Amazon homepage.
  2. Type "Buy-Rite Salon & Spa Equipment" into the search bar and click on the search icon.
  3. Click on any product that is sold by Buy-Rite Salon & Spa Equipment.
  4. Scroll down to the product details or product description section. If a warranty is offered, it will usually be mentioned here.

If you are unable to find the warranty information or if it's unclear, you can contact Buy-Rite Salon & Spa Equipment directly through Amazon to ask about the warranty for a specific product. Remember, warranties can vary from product to product and from seller to seller, so it's always a good idea to check this information before making a purchase.

Typical procedures for handling damaged or defective items on Amazon are as follows:

  1. Contact the Seller: If the item was sold by a third-party seller like Buy-Rite Salon & Spa Equipment, you should contact them directly. You can do this by going to "Your Orders", locating your order, and clicking on "Problem with order". From there, you can choose "Contact Seller" and describe the issue in detail.
  2. Return the Item: Amazon usually allows you to return items sold and fulfilled by third-party sellers within 30 days of receipt. The seller's return policy can be found on the product page or seller profile. If the item is damaged or defective, the seller is generally responsible for return shipping costs.
  3. Request a Refund or Replacement: Depending on the issue and the seller's policy, you may be able to request a refund or replacement. If the seller doesn't respond or refuses to help, you can file an A-to-z Guarantee claim with Amazon.

Remember, these are general steps and the specific policy may vary for Buy-Rite Salon & Spa Equipment. It's always best to check the seller's specific return and refund policy on their profile page or contact them directly for the most accurate information.

According to Amazon's general policies:

  1. Cancel an Order: After placing an order, you can cancel it within a certain timeframe if the seller hasn't shipped it yet. You can do this by going to "Your Orders" and clicking "Cancel Items". If the seller has already shipped the product, you may need to wait until you receive it and then initiate a return.
  2. Change an Order: Changing an order after it's been placed can be more challenging. Amazon generally doesn't allow changes to orders once they've been placed. If you need to change something, you usually have to cancel the original order (if the seller hasn't shipped it yet) and place a new one.

Remember, these are general policies and Buy-Rite Salon & Spa Equipment's may vary. For the most accurate information, check the seller's specific policy on their profile page or contact them directly. If the seller is unresponsive or their policy is unclear, you can contact Amazon customer service for assistance.