Amazon Seller Profile

Celox-Us

4.94 (455 ratings)
Go to Store on Amazon
Last updated Sep 11, 2023
PM Seller Rank
#14,179
Rating
4.9 / 5
Feedback (12 mo)
455
Products Listed
10
We independently evaluate all recommended products and services. If you click on links we provide, we may receive compensation.

Celox-Us Profile & Rating

Celox-Us primarily sells Home & Kitchen and Health & Household products from celox.

The seller, Celox-Us, currently offers 10 products for sale, all shipping from the United States. The average price of the products is a budget-friendly $18.18.

As an established seller on Amazon, Celox-Us has received more than 455 customer feedbacks in the past 12 months. This signifies that they are a prominent business seller on Amazon.

Our assessment of numerous customer feedbacks indicates that Celox-Us is a professionally managed Amazon business. Their considerable sales volume positions them as a top seller. We highly recommend them for your purchases.

Celox-Us has earned an average star rating of 4.4, which signifies a satisfactory customer perception of the products sold by this store. This cost-effective choice is endorsed by PickSmartly.

Celox-Us ranks as one of the after-1000 sellers on the US Amazon Marketplace, securing the 14179th position on our PM Sellers ranking list. Our PM ranking is primarily derived from our analysis of sellers' feedback, reviews, and ratings over the past year.


Top 11 Celox-Us Products

Last Updated: Sep 11, 2023

Kitchen & Dining Features

CELOX 5 Pack Kitchen Scrub Brush Set with Ergonomic Handle, Deep Cleaning Brushes with Hanging Hole,

【Perfect 5 Pack Cleaning Brushes】Our multipurpose cleaning brush set meets your deep cleaning needs. The deep cleaning brush set includes...

Check Price on Amazon
Household Cleaning Sponges

CELOX 12 Pack Dish Sponge for Kitchen, Dual Sided Scrub Sponge Heavy Duty, Non Scratch Sponges Perfe

【Dual Sides Efficient Cleaning】The green scrubbing layer can effectively remove stubborn stains like stains on the barbecue grill and the...

Check Price on Amazon
Household Cleaning Sponges

CELOX 36 Pack Dish Sponge for Kitchen, Dual Sided Scrub Sponge Heavy Duty, Non-Scratch Sponges Perfe

【Dual Sides Efficient Cleaning】The green scrubbing layer can effectively remove stubborn stains like stains on the barbecue grill and the...

Check Price on Amazon
Household Cleaning Sponges

CELOX 12 Pack Non-Scratch Dish Sponge, Dual Sided Kitchen Sponges for Dishes, Long Lasting Dishwashi

【Dual Sides Efficient Cleaning】The cleaning sponge is made of scrubbing layer and pure wood pulp sponge layer that also has...

Check Price on Amazon
Household Cleaning Sponges

CELOX 36 Pack Non-Scratch Dish Sponge, Dual Sided Kitchen Sponges for Dishes, Long Lasting Dishwashi

【Dual Sides Efficient Cleaning】The cleaning sponge is made of scrubbing layer and pure wood pulp sponge layer that also has...

Check Price on Amazon
Household Cleaning Sponges

CELOX 24 Pack Durable Kitchen Sponges, Natural Wood Pulp Sponges for Dishes, Absorbent Cellulose Spo

【High-quality Material】Our natural wood pulp sponge is environmentally friendly and reusable. The material has characteristics of hydrophilicity and oil repellency,...

Check Price on Amazon
Household Cleaning Sponges

CELOX 24 Pack Large Sponges for Kitchen, Handy Sponges for Dishes, Eco Friendly Cellulose Dish Spong

【High-quality Material】Our natural wood pulp sponge is environmentally friendly and reusable. The material has characteristics of hydrophilicity and oil repellency,...

Check Price on Amazon
Household Cleaning Sponges

CELOX 12 Pack Natural Cellulose Biodegradable Sponges, Coconut Husk Non Scratch Kitchen Cleaning Spo

【PLANT-BASED FIBER SPONGES】The dual side scrub sponge is made of sisal fiber and natural wood cellulose sponge. It is made...

Check Price on Amazon
Toilet Brushes & Holders

CELOX Toilet Bowl Brush and Holder, Compact Toilet Brush with Breathable Ventilation Stand Base, Bat

【Corrosion-Resistant Bristles】The toilet brush head is made of strong, flexible, dense bristles and can be used to brush hard under...

Check Price on Amazon
Household Dustpans

CELOX 2 Pack Dustpan and Brush Set, Comfort Grip Dust Pan, Lightweight Mini Hand Broom, Multi Functi

【Clean Your Room Anytime】There are 2 sets of mini hand broom and dustpan in the package. You can put one...

Check Price on Amazon
Household Squeegees

CELOX 3 Pack Window Squeegee Kit, Streak Free Rubber Squeegee for Shower, Window, Glass, Door, Car W

【About Squeegees】There are 3 shower door squeegees in total. You can use them in different situations more efficiently. If you...

Check Price on Amazon

Product Analysis

Rating distribution

Price comparison — click a bar to view on Amazon

Disclaimer

Please note that the prices displayed are not current. They are estimates from the past two or three months, derived from our analysis and algorithms for Celox-Us products. This information provides a general understanding of the price range. For the most accurate, up-to-date sale prices, please click on the chart bars.


Our Unbiased Celox-Us Review

Is Celox-Us a Trustworthy Seller on Amazon?

Absolutely. Celox-Us is a prominent seller on Amazon's North American marketplaces, trading under the brands of Celox.

Amazon is a reputable platform that enforces a rigorous KYC (Know Your Customer) procedure for all its sellers. This process allows Amazon to gather vital information about each seller that can be used for identification and communication purposes.

Furthermore, Amazon offers robust buyer protection. If you ever feel that a purchase has not lived up to your expectations, you have the right to return the product and claim a refund, ensuring your transactions are safe and secure.

Is Celox-Us Known for Quality Products?

Based on our analysis of Celox-Us's customer feedback and product reviews, it is clear that they have a solid reputation. With an average star rating of 4.37, and having sold over 8,194 items in the Home & Kitchen , Health & Household category on Amazon, their track record speaks for itself.

From this data, we can confidently assert that Celox-Us offers valuable, high-quality products. Customers predominantly give them positive ratings, indicating a successful balance between price and quality. This suggests that Celox-Us is committed to providing products that not only meet expectations but also offer value and convenience to their consumers.


Celox-Us FAQs

Common questions buyers ask about this seller — how to find their products, payment and shipping, returns, and how PickSmartly ranks what they sell.

To search for Celox-Us products on PickSmartly, you can do the following:

  1. Go to the PickSmartly homepage.
  2. Look for the search bar, which is usually at the top of the page.
  3. Enter "Celox-Us" into the search bar and hit Enter.
  4. You will then see a list of Celox-Us products that are currently available.

Please note that product availability can change, so if you don't see what you're looking for, be sure to check back later.

Celox-Us offers a wide variety of products. Their offerings cover cleaning supply dispensers, commercial dish soap and cleaning brushes in Home & Kitchen and Health & Household categories. To get a complete picture of all the products Celox-Us offers, please visit the Celox-Us section on the PickSmartly website.

To confirm that you're buying a high-quality Celox-Us product, you should look at the product reviews and ratings on the PickSmartly . We select and showcase products based on various factors such as customer satisfaction, product performance, and dependability.

PickSmartly employs a thorough selection procedure to highlight the best Celox-Us products. We take into account aspects like product quality, customer feedback, product attributes, cost, and Celox-Us's standing in the marketplace.

The quantity of suggested products for each brand on PickSmartly may differ. However, we generally strive to present a broad range of about 10-15 leading products for each brand, providing our users with a thorough overview and multiple options. Celox-Us has 10 products for sale, and we analyzed 10 of them in detail to recommend to shoppers.

To purchase Celox-Us products through PickSmartly, follow these steps:

  1. Go to the PickSmartly website and find the Celox-Us brand page.
  2. Look through the Celox-Us products listed there.
  3. Click on the product you like to see more details, reviews, and its price.
  4. To buy, click 'Check on Amazon'. This will take you to the product's Amazon page.
  5. Finish your purchase on the Amazon page.

Our Seller Guide offers detailed insights about Celox-Us, a featured seller on PickSmartly. It includes a quick overview of Celox-Us's history, an outline of the products they sell, their reputation in the market, and a picked list of their best products according to our selection standards. This guide is designed to help users understand more about Celox-Us and its product range.

Celox-Us accepts various payment methods including credit cards and debit cards. They might also accept bank transfers and checks. As you'll be completing your purchase on Amazon, you can refer to Amazon's 'Manage Payment Methods' page for comprehensive information on payment options. Here is the link: Amazon Payment Methods

As a buyer, you can check a Celox-Us's shipping methods on Amazon by following these steps:

  1. Visit the Product Page: Navigate to the product page of the item you're interested in.
  2. Check Celox-Us Information: On the product page, you'll see a section that says "Sold by [Seller's Name]". Click on the Seller's name.
  3. Visit Seller's Page: This will take you to the Celox-Us's page where you can find more information about their policies.
  4. Look for Shipping Information: On the Seller's page, look for a section that says "Shipping Policies" or "Delivery Policies". This section will provide information about the seller's shipping methods, costs, and estimated delivery times.

Please note that not all sellers provide detailed shipping information. If you can't find the information you're looking for, you can contact the seller directly to ask about their shipping methods. To do this, click on the "Ask a question" button on the seller's page.

If you have ordered from Celox-Us through Amazon, you can follow these steps to track your order:

  1. Sign in to Your Amazon Account: Go to Amazon's homepage and sign in using your credentials.
  2. Go to Your Orders: From the top right of the screen, click on 'Returns & Orders'. This will take you to a page listing all your recent orders.
  3. Find Your Order: Look for the order you placed with Celox-Us.
  4. Track Package: Once you've found the order, there should be an option on the right side that says 'Track Package'. Click on this to see the current status and location of your package.

If you have not received a tracking number or if the tracking information is not available, you may need to contact Celox-Us directly for more information. You can do this by going back to the product page, clicking on Celox-Us's name to go to their seller page, and then clicking on 'Ask a question'.

To check the return policy of a specific seller like Celox-Us on Amazon, follow these steps:

  1. Go to the Amazon homepage.
  2. Type "Celox-Us" into the search bar and click on the search icon.
  3. Click on any product that is sold by Celox-Us.
  4. On the product page, you will see the seller's name. Click on the name "Celox-Us".
  5. This will take you to the seller's detailed page. Look for the section "Returns & Refunds".
  6. Click on it, and you will be able to see the specific return policy for Celox-Us.

Remember, policies can vary by seller, so it's always a good idea to check this before you make a purchase.

To contact the seller Celox-Us on Amazon, you can follow these steps:

  1. Go to the Amazon homepage.
  2. Log into your account if you're not already logged in.
  3. Go to "Your Orders".
  4. Find the order that you want to discuss or ask about, then click on "Contact Seller".
  5. In the pop-up window, select the subject of your issue from the drop-down menu, write your message, and then press "Send".

Remember to keep all communication with the seller within Amazon's platform for your own protection and to comply with Amazon's policies. If you haven't placed an order and just have a query, you can still go to the seller's profile and look for a "Contact" button or link there.

To find out if Celox-Us offers a warranty on their products, you will need to check the product details on the individual product pages on Amazon. Here's how you can do this:

  1. Go to the Amazon homepage.
  2. Type "Celox-Us" into the search bar and click on the search icon.
  3. Click on any product that is sold by Celox-Us.
  4. Scroll down to the product details or product description section. If a warranty is offered, it will usually be mentioned here.

If you are unable to find the warranty information or if it's unclear, you can contact Celox-Us directly through Amazon to ask about the warranty for a specific product. Remember, warranties can vary from product to product and from seller to seller, so it's always a good idea to check this information before making a purchase.

Typical procedures for handling damaged or defective items on Amazon are as follows:

  1. Contact the Seller: If the item was sold by a third-party seller like Celox-Us, you should contact them directly. You can do this by going to "Your Orders", locating your order, and clicking on "Problem with order". From there, you can choose "Contact Seller" and describe the issue in detail.
  2. Return the Item: Amazon usually allows you to return items sold and fulfilled by third-party sellers within 30 days of receipt. The seller's return policy can be found on the product page or seller profile. If the item is damaged or defective, the seller is generally responsible for return shipping costs.
  3. Request a Refund or Replacement: Depending on the issue and the seller's policy, you may be able to request a refund or replacement. If the seller doesn't respond or refuses to help, you can file an A-to-z Guarantee claim with Amazon.

Remember, these are general steps and the specific policy may vary for Celox-Us. It's always best to check the seller's specific return and refund policy on their profile page or contact them directly for the most accurate information.

According to Amazon's general policies:

  1. Cancel an Order: After placing an order, you can cancel it within a certain timeframe if the seller hasn't shipped it yet. You can do this by going to "Your Orders" and clicking "Cancel Items". If the seller has already shipped the product, you may need to wait until you receive it and then initiate a return.
  2. Change an Order: Changing an order after it's been placed can be more challenging. Amazon generally doesn't allow changes to orders once they've been placed. If you need to change something, you usually have to cancel the original order (if the seller hasn't shipped it yet) and place a new one.

Remember, these are general policies and Celox-Us's may vary. For the most accurate information, check the seller's specific policy on their profile page or contact them directly. If the seller is unresponsive or their policy is unclear, you can contact Amazon customer service for assistance.