Designer Events
- PM Seller Rank
- #80,771
- Rating
- 5.0 / 5
- Feedback (12 mo)
- 57
- Products Listed
- 35
Designer Events Profile & Rating
Designer Events primarily sells Clothing, Shoes & Jewelry products from mary frances, rioni, rioni designer handbags & luggage, christian audigier and betsey johnson.
The seller, Designer Events, currently offers 35 products for sale, all shipping from the United States. The average price of the products is a budget-friendly $164.30.
As an established seller on Amazon, Designer Events has received more than 57 customer feedbacks in the past 12 months. This signifies that they are a prominent business seller on Amazon.
Our assessment of numerous customer feedbacks indicates that Designer Events is a professionally managed Amazon business. Their considerable sales volume positions them as a top seller. We highly recommend them for your purchases.
Designer Events has earned an average star rating of 3.8, which signifies a satisfactory customer perception of the products sold by this store. This cost-effective choice is endorsed by PickSmartly.
Designer Events ranks as one of the after-1000 sellers on the US Amazon Marketplace, securing the 80771th position on our PM Sellers ranking list. Our PM ranking is primarily derived from our analysis of sellers' feedback, reviews, and ratings over the past year.
Top 20 Designer Events Products
Last Updated: Sep 11, 2023
Betsey Johnson Rori Large Quilted Tote Black One Size
The Betsey Johnson Rori Large Quilted Tote is designed to go anywhere. This tote boasts everyday appeal with an off...
Check Price on AmazonBetsey Johnson XO Chloe Snake Satchel Black/Snake One Size
Floral reptile mixed embossed printed two tone black reverse triple entry satchel shoulder bag is constructed of embossed printed textured...
Check Price on AmazonMary Frances Women's Taxi Clutch Shoulder Handbag, Yellow, One Size
MARY FRANCES TAXI.This Taxi Handbag is loaded with extensive beading, jewels & other amazing details. W x D x H:...
Check Price on AmazonSignature Brown Satchel Organizer by Rioni Designer Handbags & Luggage
A gentle dark gold ''RR'' RIONI monogram print on solid brown designer canvas body accented with dual-looped leather handles and...
Check Price on AmazonBetsey Johnson Stack of Gifts Crossbody, Multi
8" L x 2.5" D x 9.6" H.24" drop crossbody strap.Gold faux croco details.Dear Santa removable dangle.Interior back wall zipper...
Check Price on AmazonChristian Audigier Bitsey Envelope Clutch - Taupe
Beautiful gold studded detail, Magnetic flapover closure.Large exterior zip pocket, Internal zip pocket.Gold Hardware, Interior multi function pockets.Includes dustbag, 100%...
Check Price on AmazonBetsey Johnson Jayla Satchel White Multi One Size
Croc embossed textured Faux leather with Printed Croc embossed sides triple entry satchel shoulder bag is constructed of textured cream...
Check Price on AmazonMary Frances Graceland Hand Beaded Bejeweled Black White Elvis Guitar Handbag Shoulder Bag
Mary Frances Graceland Hand Beaded crystal jeweled Black White Elvis Guitar Handbag Shoulder Bag Guitar-shape bag with metallic chain strings...
Check Price on AmazonBetsey Johnson XoKiki Quilted Hearts Pebble Textured Grey Faux Leather Triple Entry Satchel Shoulder
This Betsey Johnson quilted heart grey faux leather triple entry satchel shoulder bag is constructed of pebble textured faux leather...
Check Price on AmazonRioni Designer Handbags & Luggage Signature Brown Dome Handle Bag
Gentle dark gold ''RR'' RIONI monogram print on solid brown designer canvas body accented with dual-looped leather handles and trim..Size:...
Check Price on AmazonSignature Zipper Strap Backpack
Rioni is a trademark & rigistered Italian brand..Qualities are its superior craftsmanship..Rioni Golden Rod Monogram Fabric Lining.Embossed Rioni Moda Italia...
Check Price on AmazonProduct Analysis
Top 10 best sellers, ranked by PM Score
- 1 Betsey Johnson Debossed Roses Triple Compartment Faux Leather Tote Shoulder
- 2 Steve Madden womens Steve Madden DARLING Rhinestone Shoulder Bag, Black/Bla
- 3 Rioni Brown Signature Large Canvas Bowler Boston Bag Handbag w/ Leather Tri
- 4 Betsey Johnson Rori Large Quilted Tote Black One Size
- 5 Betsey Johnson XO Chloe Snake Satchel Black/Snake One Size
- 6 Mary Frances Women's Taxi Clutch Shoulder Handbag, Yellow, One Size
- 7 Signature Brown Satchel Organizer by Rioni Designer Handbags & Luggage
- 8 MARY FRANCES Before Midnight Beaded Bejeweled Cinderella Carriage Coach Pur
- 9 Betsey Johnson Stack of Gifts Crossbody, Multi
- 10 Betsey Johnson Kiki Satchel Yellow Multi One Size
Rating distribution
Price comparison — click a bar to view on Amazon
Disclaimer
Please note that the prices displayed are not current. They are estimates from the past two or three months, derived from our analysis and algorithms for Designer Events products. This information provides a general understanding of the price range. For the most accurate, up-to-date sale prices, please click on the chart bars.
Our Unbiased Designer Events Review
Is Designer Events a Trustworthy Seller on Amazon?
Absolutely. Designer Events is a prominent seller on Amazon's North American marketplaces, trading under the brands of Mary Frances , Rioni , Rioni Designer Handbags & Luggage , Christian Audigier , Betsey Johnson , Steve Madden.
Amazon is a reputable platform that enforces a rigorous KYC (Know Your Customer) procedure for all its sellers. This process allows Amazon to gather vital information about each seller that can be used for identification and communication purposes.
Furthermore, Amazon offers robust buyer protection. If you ever feel that a purchase has not lived up to your expectations, you have the right to return the product and claim a refund, ensuring your transactions are safe and secure.
Is Designer Events Known for Quality Products?
Based on our analysis of Designer Events's customer feedback and product reviews, it is clear that they have a solid reputation. With an average star rating of 3.84, and having sold over 415 items in the Clothing, Shoes & Jewelry category on Amazon, their track record speaks for itself.
From this data, we can confidently assert that Designer Events offers valuable, high-quality products. Customers predominantly give them positive ratings, indicating a successful balance between price and quality. This suggests that Designer Events is committed to providing products that not only meet expectations but also offer value and convenience to their consumers.
Featured Product Reviews Related to Designer Events
Designer Events FAQs
Common questions buyers ask about this seller — how to find their products, payment and shipping, returns, and how PickSmartly ranks what they sell.
To search for Designer Events products on PickSmartly, you can do the following:
- Go to the PickSmartly homepage.
- Look for the search bar, which is usually at the top of the page.
- Enter "Designer Events" into the search bar and hit Enter.
- You will then see a list of Designer Events products that are currently available.
Please note that product availability can change, so if you don't see what you're looking for, be sure to check back later.
Designer Events offers a wide variety of products. Their offerings cover womens satchel handbags floral, womens satchel handbags buckle and womens satchel handbags pouch in Clothing, Shoes & Jewelry categories. To get a complete picture of all the products Designer Events offers, please visit the Designer Events section on the PickSmartly website.
To confirm that you're buying a high-quality Designer Events product, you should look at the product reviews and ratings on the PickSmartly . We select and showcase products based on various factors such as customer satisfaction, product performance, and dependability.
PickSmartly employs a thorough selection procedure to highlight the best Designer Events products. We take into account aspects like product quality, customer feedback, product attributes, cost, and Designer Events's standing in the marketplace.
The quantity of suggested products for each brand on PickSmartly may differ. However, we generally strive to present a broad range of about 10-15 leading products for each brand, providing our users with a thorough overview and multiple options. Designer Events has 35 products for sale, and we analyzed 20 of them in detail to recommend to shoppers.
To purchase Designer Events products through PickSmartly, follow these steps:
- Go to the PickSmartly website and find the Designer Events brand page.
- Look through the Designer Events products listed there.
- Click on the product you like to see more details, reviews, and its price.
- To buy, click 'Check on Amazon'. This will take you to the product's Amazon page.
- Finish your purchase on the Amazon page.
Our Seller Guide offers detailed insights about Designer Events, a featured seller on PickSmartly. It includes a quick overview of Designer Events's history, an outline of the products they sell, their reputation in the market, and a picked list of their best products according to our selection standards. This guide is designed to help users understand more about Designer Events and its product range.
Designer Events accepts various payment methods including credit cards and debit cards. They might also accept bank transfers and checks. As you'll be completing your purchase on Amazon, you can refer to Amazon's 'Manage Payment Methods' page for comprehensive information on payment options. Here is the link: Amazon Payment Methods
As a buyer, you can check a Designer Events's shipping methods on Amazon by following these steps:
- Visit the Product Page: Navigate to the product page of the item you're interested in.
- Check Designer Events Information: On the product page, you'll see a section that says "Sold by [Seller's Name]". Click on the Seller's name.
- Visit Seller's Page: This will take you to the Designer Events's page where you can find more information about their policies.
- Look for Shipping Information: On the Seller's page, look for a section that says "Shipping Policies" or "Delivery Policies". This section will provide information about the seller's shipping methods, costs, and estimated delivery times.
Please note that not all sellers provide detailed shipping information. If you can't find the information you're looking for, you can contact the seller directly to ask about their shipping methods. To do this, click on the "Ask a question" button on the seller's page.
If you have ordered from Designer Events through Amazon, you can follow these steps to track your order:
- Sign in to Your Amazon Account: Go to Amazon's homepage and sign in using your credentials.
- Go to Your Orders: From the top right of the screen, click on 'Returns & Orders'. This will take you to a page listing all your recent orders.
- Find Your Order: Look for the order you placed with Designer Events.
- Track Package: Once you've found the order, there should be an option on the right side that says 'Track Package'. Click on this to see the current status and location of your package.
If you have not received a tracking number or if the tracking information is not available, you may need to contact Designer Events directly for more information. You can do this by going back to the product page, clicking on Designer Events's name to go to their seller page, and then clicking on 'Ask a question'.
To check the return policy of a specific seller like Designer Events on Amazon, follow these steps:
- Go to the Amazon homepage.
- Type "Designer Events" into the search bar and click on the search icon.
- Click on any product that is sold by Designer Events.
- On the product page, you will see the seller's name. Click on the name "Designer Events".
- This will take you to the seller's detailed page. Look for the section "Returns & Refunds".
- Click on it, and you will be able to see the specific return policy for Designer Events.
Remember, policies can vary by seller, so it's always a good idea to check this before you make a purchase.
To contact the seller Designer Events on Amazon, you can follow these steps:
- Go to the Amazon homepage.
- Log into your account if you're not already logged in.
- Go to "Your Orders".
- Find the order that you want to discuss or ask about, then click on "Contact Seller".
- In the pop-up window, select the subject of your issue from the drop-down menu, write your message, and then press "Send".
Remember to keep all communication with the seller within Amazon's platform for your own protection and to comply with Amazon's policies. If you haven't placed an order and just have a query, you can still go to the seller's profile and look for a "Contact" button or link there.
To find out if Designer Events offers a warranty on their products, you will need to check the product details on the individual product pages on Amazon. Here's how you can do this:
- Go to the Amazon homepage.
- Type "Designer Events" into the search bar and click on the search icon.
- Click on any product that is sold by Designer Events.
- Scroll down to the product details or product description section. If a warranty is offered, it will usually be mentioned here.
If you are unable to find the warranty information or if it's unclear, you can contact Designer Events directly through Amazon to ask about the warranty for a specific product. Remember, warranties can vary from product to product and from seller to seller, so it's always a good idea to check this information before making a purchase.
Typical procedures for handling damaged or defective items on Amazon are as follows:
- Contact the Seller: If the item was sold by a third-party seller like Designer Events, you should contact them directly. You can do this by going to "Your Orders", locating your order, and clicking on "Problem with order". From there, you can choose "Contact Seller" and describe the issue in detail.
- Return the Item: Amazon usually allows you to return items sold and fulfilled by third-party sellers within 30 days of receipt. The seller's return policy can be found on the product page or seller profile. If the item is damaged or defective, the seller is generally responsible for return shipping costs.
- Request a Refund or Replacement: Depending on the issue and the seller's policy, you may be able to request a refund or replacement. If the seller doesn't respond or refuses to help, you can file an A-to-z Guarantee claim with Amazon.
Remember, these are general steps and the specific policy may vary for Designer Events. It's always best to check the seller's specific return and refund policy on their profile page or contact them directly for the most accurate information.
According to Amazon's general policies:
- Cancel an Order: After placing an order, you can cancel it within a certain timeframe if the seller hasn't shipped it yet. You can do this by going to "Your Orders" and clicking "Cancel Items". If the seller has already shipped the product, you may need to wait until you receive it and then initiate a return.
- Change an Order: Changing an order after it's been placed can be more challenging. Amazon generally doesn't allow changes to orders once they've been placed. If you need to change something, you usually have to cancel the original order (if the seller hasn't shipped it yet) and place a new one.
Remember, these are general policies and Designer Events's may vary. For the most accurate information, check the seller's specific policy on their profile page or contact them directly. If the seller is unresponsive or their policy is unclear, you can contact Amazon customer service for assistance.