Amazon Seller Profile

Diamond Jewelry Ny

4.79 (11 ratings)
Go to Store on Amazon
Last updated Sep 27, 2023
PM Seller Rank
Not ranked
Rating
4.8 / 5
Feedback (12 mo)
11
Products Listed
13
We independently evaluate all recommended products and services. If you click on links we provide, we may receive compensation.

Diamond Jewelry Ny Profile & Rating

Diamond Jewelry Ny primarily sells Clothing, Shoes & Jewelry products from diamondjewelryny and diamond jewelry ny.

The seller, Diamond Jewelry Ny, currently offers 13 products for sale, all shipping from the United States. The average price of the products is a budget-friendly $509.54.

As an established seller on Amazon, Diamond Jewelry Ny has received more than 11 customer feedbacks in the past 12 months. This signifies that they are a prominent business seller on Amazon.

Our assessment of numerous customer feedbacks indicates that Diamond Jewelry Ny is a professionally managed Amazon business. Their considerable sales volume positions them as a top seller. We highly recommend them for your purchases.

Diamond Jewelry Ny does not currently appear on our PM Sellers ranking list, which covers the 1,000 US Amazon Marketplace stores with the most lifetime customer feedback. That is a statement about how much we know of them, not a verdict on them.


Top 13 Diamond Jewelry Ny Products

Last Updated: Sep 27, 2023

Women's Drop & Dangle Earrings

Dangle Earrings, 14Kt Gold Dangle Tassel And Ball Earrings

Guaranteed 14K Real gold and 14K Stamped.This high quality Item is sturdy enough to wear alone every day, or as...

Check Price on Amazon
Women's Drop & Dangle Earrings

14K Rose 1/3 Ctw Diamond Bar Earrings

Guaranteed Real and Stamped.This high quality Item is sturdy enough to wear alone every day, or as a replacement.Diamond Earrings.Diamond...

Check Price on Amazon

Product Analysis

Price comparison — click a bar to view on Amazon

Disclaimer

Please note that the prices displayed are not current. They are estimates from the past two or three months, derived from our analysis and algorithms for Diamond Jewelry Ny products. This information provides a general understanding of the price range. For the most accurate, up-to-date sale prices, please click on the chart bars.


Our Unbiased Diamond Jewelry Ny Review

Is Diamond Jewelry Ny a Trustworthy Seller on Amazon?

Absolutely. Diamond Jewelry Ny is a prominent seller on Amazon's North American marketplaces, trading under the brands of Diamondjewelryny , Diamond Jewelry Ny.

Amazon is a reputable platform that enforces a rigorous KYC (Know Your Customer) procedure for all its sellers. This process allows Amazon to gather vital information about each seller that can be used for identification and communication purposes.

Furthermore, Amazon offers robust buyer protection. If you ever feel that a purchase has not lived up to your expectations, you have the right to return the product and claim a refund, ensuring your transactions are safe and secure.

Is Diamond Jewelry Ny Known for Quality Products?

We have not recorded enough rated products from Diamond Jewelry Ny to judge the quality of their catalogue. Rather than dress a zero up as a reputation, we would point you at the listings themselves — the star ratings and review counts shown there are Amazon's own, not ours.


Diamond Jewelry Ny FAQs

Common questions buyers ask about this seller — how to find their products, payment and shipping, returns, and how PickSmartly ranks what they sell.

To search for Diamond Jewelry Ny products on PickSmartly, you can do the following:

  1. Go to the PickSmartly homepage.
  2. Look for the search bar, which is usually at the top of the page.
  3. Enter "Diamond Jewelry Ny" into the search bar and hit Enter.
  4. You will then see a list of Diamond Jewelry Ny products that are currently available.

Please note that product availability can change, so if you don't see what you're looking for, be sure to check back later.

Diamond Jewelry Ny offers a wide variety of products. Their offerings cover mens dangle earrings tassel, girls drop earrings cross and boys bracelets hook in Clothing, Shoes & Jewelry categories. To get a complete picture of all the products Diamond Jewelry Ny offers, please visit the Diamond Jewelry Ny section on the PickSmartly website.

To confirm that you're buying a high-quality Diamond Jewelry Ny product, you should look at the product reviews and ratings on the PickSmartly . We select and showcase products based on various factors such as customer satisfaction, product performance, and dependability.

PickSmartly employs a thorough selection procedure to highlight the best Diamond Jewelry Ny products. We take into account aspects like product quality, customer feedback, product attributes, cost, and Diamond Jewelry Ny's standing in the marketplace.

The quantity of suggested products for each brand on PickSmartly may differ. However, we generally strive to present a broad range of about 10-15 leading products for each brand, providing our users with a thorough overview and multiple options. Diamond Jewelry Ny has 13 products for sale, and we analyzed 13 of them in detail to recommend to shoppers.

To purchase Diamond Jewelry Ny products through PickSmartly, follow these steps:

  1. Go to the PickSmartly website and find the Diamond Jewelry Ny brand page.
  2. Look through the Diamond Jewelry Ny products listed there.
  3. Click on the product you like to see more details, reviews, and its price.
  4. To buy, click 'Check on Amazon'. This will take you to the product's Amazon page.
  5. Finish your purchase on the Amazon page.

Our Seller Guide offers detailed insights about Diamond Jewelry Ny, a featured seller on PickSmartly. It includes a quick overview of Diamond Jewelry Ny's history, an outline of the products they sell, their reputation in the market, and a picked list of their best products according to our selection standards. This guide is designed to help users understand more about Diamond Jewelry Ny and its product range.

Diamond Jewelry Ny accepts various payment methods including credit cards and debit cards. They might also accept bank transfers and checks. As you'll be completing your purchase on Amazon, you can refer to Amazon's 'Manage Payment Methods' page for comprehensive information on payment options. Here is the link: Amazon Payment Methods

As a buyer, you can check a Diamond Jewelry Ny's shipping methods on Amazon by following these steps:

  1. Visit the Product Page: Navigate to the product page of the item you're interested in.
  2. Check Diamond Jewelry Ny Information: On the product page, you'll see a section that says "Sold by [Seller's Name]". Click on the Seller's name.
  3. Visit Seller's Page: This will take you to the Diamond Jewelry Ny's page where you can find more information about their policies.
  4. Look for Shipping Information: On the Seller's page, look for a section that says "Shipping Policies" or "Delivery Policies". This section will provide information about the seller's shipping methods, costs, and estimated delivery times.

Please note that not all sellers provide detailed shipping information. If you can't find the information you're looking for, you can contact the seller directly to ask about their shipping methods. To do this, click on the "Ask a question" button on the seller's page.

If you have ordered from Diamond Jewelry Ny through Amazon, you can follow these steps to track your order:

  1. Sign in to Your Amazon Account: Go to Amazon's homepage and sign in using your credentials.
  2. Go to Your Orders: From the top right of the screen, click on 'Returns & Orders'. This will take you to a page listing all your recent orders.
  3. Find Your Order: Look for the order you placed with Diamond Jewelry Ny.
  4. Track Package: Once you've found the order, there should be an option on the right side that says 'Track Package'. Click on this to see the current status and location of your package.

If you have not received a tracking number or if the tracking information is not available, you may need to contact Diamond Jewelry Ny directly for more information. You can do this by going back to the product page, clicking on Diamond Jewelry Ny's name to go to their seller page, and then clicking on 'Ask a question'.

To check the return policy of a specific seller like Diamond Jewelry Ny on Amazon, follow these steps:

  1. Go to the Amazon homepage.
  2. Type "Diamond Jewelry Ny" into the search bar and click on the search icon.
  3. Click on any product that is sold by Diamond Jewelry Ny.
  4. On the product page, you will see the seller's name. Click on the name "Diamond Jewelry Ny".
  5. This will take you to the seller's detailed page. Look for the section "Returns & Refunds".
  6. Click on it, and you will be able to see the specific return policy for Diamond Jewelry Ny.

Remember, policies can vary by seller, so it's always a good idea to check this before you make a purchase.

To contact the seller Diamond Jewelry Ny on Amazon, you can follow these steps:

  1. Go to the Amazon homepage.
  2. Log into your account if you're not already logged in.
  3. Go to "Your Orders".
  4. Find the order that you want to discuss or ask about, then click on "Contact Seller".
  5. In the pop-up window, select the subject of your issue from the drop-down menu, write your message, and then press "Send".

Remember to keep all communication with the seller within Amazon's platform for your own protection and to comply with Amazon's policies. If you haven't placed an order and just have a query, you can still go to the seller's profile and look for a "Contact" button or link there.

To find out if Diamond Jewelry Ny offers a warranty on their products, you will need to check the product details on the individual product pages on Amazon. Here's how you can do this:

  1. Go to the Amazon homepage.
  2. Type "Diamond Jewelry Ny" into the search bar and click on the search icon.
  3. Click on any product that is sold by Diamond Jewelry Ny.
  4. Scroll down to the product details or product description section. If a warranty is offered, it will usually be mentioned here.

If you are unable to find the warranty information or if it's unclear, you can contact Diamond Jewelry Ny directly through Amazon to ask about the warranty for a specific product. Remember, warranties can vary from product to product and from seller to seller, so it's always a good idea to check this information before making a purchase.

Typical procedures for handling damaged or defective items on Amazon are as follows:

  1. Contact the Seller: If the item was sold by a third-party seller like Diamond Jewelry Ny, you should contact them directly. You can do this by going to "Your Orders", locating your order, and clicking on "Problem with order". From there, you can choose "Contact Seller" and describe the issue in detail.
  2. Return the Item: Amazon usually allows you to return items sold and fulfilled by third-party sellers within 30 days of receipt. The seller's return policy can be found on the product page or seller profile. If the item is damaged or defective, the seller is generally responsible for return shipping costs.
  3. Request a Refund or Replacement: Depending on the issue and the seller's policy, you may be able to request a refund or replacement. If the seller doesn't respond or refuses to help, you can file an A-to-z Guarantee claim with Amazon.

Remember, these are general steps and the specific policy may vary for Diamond Jewelry Ny. It's always best to check the seller's specific return and refund policy on their profile page or contact them directly for the most accurate information.

According to Amazon's general policies:

  1. Cancel an Order: After placing an order, you can cancel it within a certain timeframe if the seller hasn't shipped it yet. You can do this by going to "Your Orders" and clicking "Cancel Items". If the seller has already shipped the product, you may need to wait until you receive it and then initiate a return.
  2. Change an Order: Changing an order after it's been placed can be more challenging. Amazon generally doesn't allow changes to orders once they've been placed. If you need to change something, you usually have to cancel the original order (if the seller hasn't shipped it yet) and place a new one.

Remember, these are general policies and Diamond Jewelry Ny's may vary. For the most accurate information, check the seller's specific policy on their profile page or contact them directly. If the seller is unresponsive or their policy is unclear, you can contact Amazon customer service for assistance.