Amazon Seller Profile

Global Lifestyle Brands

4.84 (88 ratings)
Go to Store on Amazon
Last updated Sep 11, 2023
PM Seller Rank
#61,908
Rating
4.8 / 5
Feedback (12 mo)
88
Products Listed
22
We independently evaluate all recommended products and services. If you click on links we provide, we may receive compensation.

Global Lifestyle Brands Profile & Rating

Global Lifestyle Brands primarily sells Clothing, Shoes & Jewelry, Office Products and Home & Kitchen products from swarovski, orient and montblanc.

The seller, Global Lifestyle Brands, currently offers 22 products for sale, all shipping from the United States. The average price of the products is a budget-friendly $187.25.

As an established seller on Amazon, Global Lifestyle Brands has received more than 88 customer feedbacks in the past 12 months. This signifies that they are a prominent business seller on Amazon.

Our assessment of numerous customer feedbacks indicates that Global Lifestyle Brands is a professionally managed Amazon business. Their considerable sales volume positions them as a top seller. We highly recommend them for your purchases.

Global Lifestyle Brands has earned an average star rating of 4.5, which signifies a satisfactory customer perception of the products sold by this store. This cost-effective choice is endorsed by PickSmartly.

Global Lifestyle Brands ranks as one of the after-1000 sellers on the US Amazon Marketplace, securing the 61908th position on our PM Sellers ranking list. Our PM ranking is primarily derived from our analysis of sellers' feedback, reviews, and ratings over the past year.


Top 20 Global Lifestyle Brands Products

Last Updated: Sep 11, 2023

Men's Wrist Watches

Orient Men's '2nd Gen. Bambino Ver. 3' Japanese Automatic Stainless Steel and Leather Dress Watch, C

Domed mineral crystal.Modern, minimalist style.Japanese-automatic Movement.Case Diameter: 40.5mm.Water resistant to 30m (100ft): in general, withstands splashes or brief immersion in...

Check Price on Amazon
Men's Wrist Watches

Orient Men's Hand-Winding Automatic - Japanese Stainless Steel Wrist Watch for Men with Date Display

IMPORTED MEN’S WATCH: This classic blue, red and silver mens wrist watch was beautifully crafted and produced in Japan by...

Check Price on Amazon
Women's Drop & Dangle Earrings

Swarovski Sparkling Dance Drop Pierced Earrings with Crystal Pavé Surrounding a Round, White Floatin

Refined and playful: These Sparkling Dance pierced drop earrings combine the precision and quality of Swarovski white crystals in a...

Check Price on Amazon
Women's Pendant Necklaces

Swarovski Ginger Bangle Bracelet, Rose Gold Tone Finish, Clear Crystals

Timeless and classic: Spice up any outfit with this ginger bangle bracelet, combining the precision and quality of brilliant Swarovski...

Check Price on Amazon
Women's Jewelry Sets

SWAROVSKI Women's Sparking Dance Crystal Jewelry Collection, Rose Gold Tone Finish

Simple and timeless: This rose-gold tone plated necklace combines the precision and quality of real sparkling Swarovski crystals with a...

Check Price on Amazon
Women's Stud Earrings

Swarovski Attract Pear Shaped Stud Pierced Earrings with Clear Crystals on a Rhodium Plated Post wit

Stunning and elegant: The Attract Pear pear shaped stud pierced earrings combine the precision and quality of sparkling Swarovski crystals...

Check Price on Amazon
Women's Band Rings

Swarovski Vittore Ring, Pear-Shaped White Crystal Stones on a Rhodium Plated Setting, Size 7

Sophisticated and elegant: The Vittore ring combines the precision and quality of sparkling Swarovski crystals with timeless design to showcase...

Check Price on Amazon
Women's Band Rings

Swarovski Pear Vittore Ring, Women's Ring with Pear-Shaped White Crystal Stones on a Rhodium Plated

Sophisticated and elegant: The Vittore ring combines the precision and quality of sparkling Swarovski crystals with a timeless design to...

Check Price on Amazon

Product Analysis

Rating distribution

Price comparison — click a bar to view on Amazon

Disclaimer

Please note that the prices displayed are not current. They are estimates from the past two or three months, derived from our analysis and algorithms for Global Lifestyle Brands products. This information provides a general understanding of the price range. For the most accurate, up-to-date sale prices, please click on the chart bars.


Our Unbiased Global Lifestyle Brands Review

Is Global Lifestyle Brands a Trustworthy Seller on Amazon?

Absolutely. Global Lifestyle Brands is a prominent seller on Amazon's North American marketplaces, trading under the brands of Swarovski , Orient , Montblanc.

Amazon is a reputable platform that enforces a rigorous KYC (Know Your Customer) procedure for all its sellers. This process allows Amazon to gather vital information about each seller that can be used for identification and communication purposes.

Furthermore, Amazon offers robust buyer protection. If you ever feel that a purchase has not lived up to your expectations, you have the right to return the product and claim a refund, ensuring your transactions are safe and secure.

Is Global Lifestyle Brands Known for Quality Products?

Based on our analysis of Global Lifestyle Brands's customer feedback and product reviews, it is clear that they have a solid reputation. With an average star rating of 4.52, and having sold over 17,694 items in the Clothing, Shoes & Jewelry , Office Products , Home & Kitchen category on Amazon, their track record speaks for itself.

From this data, we can confidently assert that Global Lifestyle Brands offers valuable, high-quality products. Customers predominantly give them positive ratings, indicating a successful balance between price and quality. This suggests that Global Lifestyle Brands is committed to providing products that not only meet expectations but also offer value and convenience to their consumers.


Global Lifestyle Brands FAQs

Common questions buyers ask about this seller — how to find their products, payment and shipping, returns, and how PickSmartly ranks what they sell.

To search for Global Lifestyle Brands products on PickSmartly, you can do the following:

  1. Go to the PickSmartly homepage.
  2. Look for the search bar, which is usually at the top of the page.
  3. Enter "Global Lifestyle Brands" into the search bar and hit Enter.
  4. You will then see a list of Global Lifestyle Brands products that are currently available.

Please note that product availability can change, so if you don't see what you're looking for, be sure to check back later.

Global Lifestyle Brands offers a wide variety of products. Their offerings cover womens ball earrings, womens eternity rings and mens wrist watches rubber in Clothing, Shoes & Jewelry, Office Products and Home & Kitchen categories. To get a complete picture of all the products Global Lifestyle Brands offers, please visit the Global Lifestyle Brands section on the PickSmartly website.

To confirm that you're buying a high-quality Global Lifestyle Brands product, you should look at the product reviews and ratings on the PickSmartly . We select and showcase products based on various factors such as customer satisfaction, product performance, and dependability.

PickSmartly employs a thorough selection procedure to highlight the best Global Lifestyle Brands products. We take into account aspects like product quality, customer feedback, product attributes, cost, and Global Lifestyle Brands's standing in the marketplace.

The quantity of suggested products for each brand on PickSmartly may differ. However, we generally strive to present a broad range of about 10-15 leading products for each brand, providing our users with a thorough overview and multiple options. Global Lifestyle Brands has 22 products for sale, and we analyzed 20 of them in detail to recommend to shoppers.

To purchase Global Lifestyle Brands products through PickSmartly, follow these steps:

  1. Go to the PickSmartly website and find the Global Lifestyle Brands brand page.
  2. Look through the Global Lifestyle Brands products listed there.
  3. Click on the product you like to see more details, reviews, and its price.
  4. To buy, click 'Check on Amazon'. This will take you to the product's Amazon page.
  5. Finish your purchase on the Amazon page.

Our Seller Guide offers detailed insights about Global Lifestyle Brands, a featured seller on PickSmartly. It includes a quick overview of Global Lifestyle Brands's history, an outline of the products they sell, their reputation in the market, and a picked list of their best products according to our selection standards. This guide is designed to help users understand more about Global Lifestyle Brands and its product range.

Global Lifestyle Brands accepts various payment methods including credit cards and debit cards. They might also accept bank transfers and checks. As you'll be completing your purchase on Amazon, you can refer to Amazon's 'Manage Payment Methods' page for comprehensive information on payment options. Here is the link: Amazon Payment Methods

As a buyer, you can check a Global Lifestyle Brands's shipping methods on Amazon by following these steps:

  1. Visit the Product Page: Navigate to the product page of the item you're interested in.
  2. Check Global Lifestyle Brands Information: On the product page, you'll see a section that says "Sold by [Seller's Name]". Click on the Seller's name.
  3. Visit Seller's Page: This will take you to the Global Lifestyle Brands's page where you can find more information about their policies.
  4. Look for Shipping Information: On the Seller's page, look for a section that says "Shipping Policies" or "Delivery Policies". This section will provide information about the seller's shipping methods, costs, and estimated delivery times.

Please note that not all sellers provide detailed shipping information. If you can't find the information you're looking for, you can contact the seller directly to ask about their shipping methods. To do this, click on the "Ask a question" button on the seller's page.

If you have ordered from Global Lifestyle Brands through Amazon, you can follow these steps to track your order:

  1. Sign in to Your Amazon Account: Go to Amazon's homepage and sign in using your credentials.
  2. Go to Your Orders: From the top right of the screen, click on 'Returns & Orders'. This will take you to a page listing all your recent orders.
  3. Find Your Order: Look for the order you placed with Global Lifestyle Brands.
  4. Track Package: Once you've found the order, there should be an option on the right side that says 'Track Package'. Click on this to see the current status and location of your package.

If you have not received a tracking number or if the tracking information is not available, you may need to contact Global Lifestyle Brands directly for more information. You can do this by going back to the product page, clicking on Global Lifestyle Brands's name to go to their seller page, and then clicking on 'Ask a question'.

To check the return policy of a specific seller like Global Lifestyle Brands on Amazon, follow these steps:

  1. Go to the Amazon homepage.
  2. Type "Global Lifestyle Brands" into the search bar and click on the search icon.
  3. Click on any product that is sold by Global Lifestyle Brands.
  4. On the product page, you will see the seller's name. Click on the name "Global Lifestyle Brands".
  5. This will take you to the seller's detailed page. Look for the section "Returns & Refunds".
  6. Click on it, and you will be able to see the specific return policy for Global Lifestyle Brands.

Remember, policies can vary by seller, so it's always a good idea to check this before you make a purchase.

To contact the seller Global Lifestyle Brands on Amazon, you can follow these steps:

  1. Go to the Amazon homepage.
  2. Log into your account if you're not already logged in.
  3. Go to "Your Orders".
  4. Find the order that you want to discuss or ask about, then click on "Contact Seller".
  5. In the pop-up window, select the subject of your issue from the drop-down menu, write your message, and then press "Send".

Remember to keep all communication with the seller within Amazon's platform for your own protection and to comply with Amazon's policies. If you haven't placed an order and just have a query, you can still go to the seller's profile and look for a "Contact" button or link there.

To find out if Global Lifestyle Brands offers a warranty on their products, you will need to check the product details on the individual product pages on Amazon. Here's how you can do this:

  1. Go to the Amazon homepage.
  2. Type "Global Lifestyle Brands" into the search bar and click on the search icon.
  3. Click on any product that is sold by Global Lifestyle Brands.
  4. Scroll down to the product details or product description section. If a warranty is offered, it will usually be mentioned here.

If you are unable to find the warranty information or if it's unclear, you can contact Global Lifestyle Brands directly through Amazon to ask about the warranty for a specific product. Remember, warranties can vary from product to product and from seller to seller, so it's always a good idea to check this information before making a purchase.

Typical procedures for handling damaged or defective items on Amazon are as follows:

  1. Contact the Seller: If the item was sold by a third-party seller like Global Lifestyle Brands, you should contact them directly. You can do this by going to "Your Orders", locating your order, and clicking on "Problem with order". From there, you can choose "Contact Seller" and describe the issue in detail.
  2. Return the Item: Amazon usually allows you to return items sold and fulfilled by third-party sellers within 30 days of receipt. The seller's return policy can be found on the product page or seller profile. If the item is damaged or defective, the seller is generally responsible for return shipping costs.
  3. Request a Refund or Replacement: Depending on the issue and the seller's policy, you may be able to request a refund or replacement. If the seller doesn't respond or refuses to help, you can file an A-to-z Guarantee claim with Amazon.

Remember, these are general steps and the specific policy may vary for Global Lifestyle Brands. It's always best to check the seller's specific return and refund policy on their profile page or contact them directly for the most accurate information.

According to Amazon's general policies:

  1. Cancel an Order: After placing an order, you can cancel it within a certain timeframe if the seller hasn't shipped it yet. You can do this by going to "Your Orders" and clicking "Cancel Items". If the seller has already shipped the product, you may need to wait until you receive it and then initiate a return.
  2. Change an Order: Changing an order after it's been placed can be more challenging. Amazon generally doesn't allow changes to orders once they've been placed. If you need to change something, you usually have to cancel the original order (if the seller hasn't shipped it yet) and place a new one.

Remember, these are general policies and Global Lifestyle Brands's may vary. For the most accurate information, check the seller's specific policy on their profile page or contact them directly. If the seller is unresponsive or their policy is unclear, you can contact Amazon customer service for assistance.