Hanyu-Us
- PM Seller Rank
- #106,290
- Rating
- 4.8 / 5
- Feedback (12 mo)
- 33
- Products Listed
- 12
Hanyu-Us Profile & Rating
Hanyu-Us primarily sells Beauty & Personal Care and Clothing, Shoes & Jewelry products from haimeikang.
The seller, Hanyu-Us, currently offers 12 products for sale, all shipping from the United States. The average price of the products is a budget-friendly $15.07.
As an established seller on Amazon, Hanyu-Us has received more than 33 customer feedbacks in the past 12 months. This signifies that they are a prominent business seller on Amazon.
Our assessment of numerous customer feedbacks indicates that Hanyu-Us is a professionally managed Amazon business. Their considerable sales volume positions them as a top seller. We highly recommend them for your purchases.
Hanyu-Us has earned an average star rating of 3.9, which signifies a satisfactory customer perception of the products sold by this store. This cost-effective choice is endorsed by PickSmartly.
Hanyu-Us ranks as one of the after-1000 sellers on the US Amazon Marketplace, securing the 106290th position on our PM Sellers ranking list. Our PM ranking is primarily derived from our analysis of sellers' feedback, reviews, and ratings over the past year.
Top 12 Hanyu-Us Products
Last Updated: Sep 11, 2023
HAIMEIKANG Rhinestone Headband Handmade Baroque Crystal Soft Velvet Padded Headband Bridal Elegant W
【MATERIAL】:This crystal rhinestone headband hair hoop is wrapped with flannelette,it's absorb sweat,and comfortable.Headband Lining sewn from high quality Soft Velvet...
Check Price on Amazon6 PCS Butterfly Hair Claw Clips - Non-slip Hair Jaw Clips Medium Butterfly Hair Clips Strong Hold Cl
【🦋GRIP WELL】These butterfly hair clips with sturdy claw, can grip well long and medium thick straight hair or all types...
Check Price on AmazonHAIMEIKANG Raw Crystal Quartz Crown Headband Handmade Tiara Natural Stone Headband for Woman Wedding
【Material】:Its made of natural crystals, the crystals are connected by copper wires, which are handmade, strong and will not be...
Check Price on AmazonHAIMEIKANG Women Lace Headbands - 4 PCS Stunning Stretch Wide Floral Lace Headbands - hair scarfs fo
➤【PACKAGE INCLUDES】- Each package includes 4 PCS lace headbands,4 different colors can meet the needs of different occasions..➤【HIGH QUALITY】- Our...
Check Price on Amazon12 Pcs Blue Butterfly Hair Clips 3D Simulation butterfly Barrettes Hair Accessories for Women and Gi
🦋【Package】You will receive 12 butterfly hair clips in different sizes and styles, enough to meet your daily wearing needs, allowing...
Check Price on AmazonHAIMEIKANG 3PCS Hippie Hair Bandanas Headbands for Women, Crochet Boho Headbands Floral Hair Bands f
🌼【HANDCRAFT】This hippie headband is made of knitted fabric, which is soft, elastic and breathable; The hair band is adapted exquisite...
Check Price on Amazon4Pcs Large Hair Claw Clips - Acrylic Big Hair Clips for Thick Hair Strong Hold Hair Jaw Clips Non-sl
✨【ELEVATE UR LOOK】These marble hair clips with sturdy claw and glitter, can grip well long and medium thick straight hair...
Check Price on Amazon4Pcs Large Hair Claw Clips - Acrylic Big Hair Clips for Thick Hair Strong Hold Hair Jaw Clips Non-sl
✨【ELEVATE UR LOOK】These marble hair clips with sturdy claw and glitter, can grip well long and medium thick straight hair...
Check Price on Amazon3Pcs Large Barrettes for Women,Non-Slip Strong Hold Hair Clips Snap Automatic Hair Barrettes Retro F
✨【Acrylic Material】The hair clip is made of high quality acrylic, which is hand polished and shaped. Smooth to the touch...
Check Price on AmazonHAIMEIKANG 3 Pcs Flower Metal Hair Clips for Women Large Tulip Hair Claw Clips Non Slip Strong Hold
🌼【Premium Material】:These flower hair clips consist of quality alloy material, durable and not easy to break, with exquisite appearance and...
Check Price on AmazonHAIMEIKANG 3 Pieces Hawaiian Flower Hair Clips - Artificial Tropical Flower Hair Pins Large Hair Flo
🌸【3 Different Large Size&Color Hair Pins】- Each set contains 3 large size and different color hawaiian flower hair clips that...
Check Price on AmazonProduct Analysis
Top 10 best sellers, ranked by PM Score
- 1 HAIMEIKANG Rhinestone Headband Handmade Baroque Crystal Soft Velvet Padded
- 2 6 PCS Butterfly Hair Claw Clips - Non-slip Hair Jaw Clips Medium Butterfly
- 3 HAIMEIKANG 35” Large Stain Square Scarves for Women - 4PCS Silk Like Head S
- 4 HAIMEIKANG Raw Crystal Quartz Crown Headband Handmade Tiara Natural Stone H
- 5 HAIMEIKANG Women Lace Headbands - 4 PCS Stunning Stretch Wide Floral Lace H
- 6 12 Pcs Blue Butterfly Hair Clips 3D Simulation butterfly Barrettes Hair Acc
- 7 HAIMEIKANG 3PCS Hippie Hair Bandanas Headbands for Women, Crochet Boho Head
- 8 4Pcs Large Hair Claw Clips - Acrylic Big Hair Clips for Thick Hair Strong H
- 9 4Pcs Large Hair Claw Clips - Acrylic Big Hair Clips for Thick Hair Strong H
- 10 3Pcs Large Barrettes for Women,Non-Slip Strong Hold Hair Clips Snap Automat
Rating distribution
Price comparison — click a bar to view on Amazon
Disclaimer
Please note that the prices displayed are not current. They are estimates from the past two or three months, derived from our analysis and algorithms for Hanyu-Us products. This information provides a general understanding of the price range. For the most accurate, up-to-date sale prices, please click on the chart bars.
Our Unbiased Hanyu-Us Review
Is Hanyu-Us a Trustworthy Seller on Amazon?
Absolutely. Hanyu-Us is a prominent seller on Amazon's North American marketplaces, trading under the brands of Haimeikang.
Amazon is a reputable platform that enforces a rigorous KYC (Know Your Customer) procedure for all its sellers. This process allows Amazon to gather vital information about each seller that can be used for identification and communication purposes.
Furthermore, Amazon offers robust buyer protection. If you ever feel that a purchase has not lived up to your expectations, you have the right to return the product and claim a refund, ensuring your transactions are safe and secure.
Is Hanyu-Us Known for Quality Products?
Based on our analysis of Hanyu-Us's customer feedback and product reviews, it is clear that they have a solid reputation. With an average star rating of 3.93, and having sold over 2,110 items in the Beauty & Personal Care , Clothing, Shoes & Jewelry category on Amazon, their track record speaks for itself.
From this data, we can confidently assert that Hanyu-Us offers valuable, high-quality products. Customers predominantly give them positive ratings, indicating a successful balance between price and quality. This suggests that Hanyu-Us is committed to providing products that not only meet expectations but also offer value and convenience to their consumers.
Featured Product Reviews Related to Hanyu-Us
Hanyu-Us FAQs
Common questions buyers ask about this seller — how to find their products, payment and shipping, returns, and how PickSmartly ranks what they sell.
To search for Hanyu-Us products on PickSmartly, you can do the following:
- Go to the PickSmartly homepage.
- Look for the search bar, which is usually at the top of the page.
- Enter "Hanyu-Us" into the search bar and hit Enter.
- You will then see a list of Hanyu-Us products that are currently available.
Please note that product availability can change, so if you don't see what you're looking for, be sure to check back later.
Hanyu-Us offers a wide variety of products. Their offerings cover sewing lace headband, hair barrettes butterfly and hair clips 3d in Beauty & Personal Care and Clothing, Shoes & Jewelry categories. To get a complete picture of all the products Hanyu-Us offers, please visit the Hanyu-Us section on the PickSmartly website.
To confirm that you're buying a high-quality Hanyu-Us product, you should look at the product reviews and ratings on the PickSmartly . We select and showcase products based on various factors such as customer satisfaction, product performance, and dependability.
PickSmartly employs a thorough selection procedure to highlight the best Hanyu-Us products. We take into account aspects like product quality, customer feedback, product attributes, cost, and Hanyu-Us's standing in the marketplace.
The quantity of suggested products for each brand on PickSmartly may differ. However, we generally strive to present a broad range of about 10-15 leading products for each brand, providing our users with a thorough overview and multiple options. Hanyu-Us has 12 products for sale, and we analyzed 12 of them in detail to recommend to shoppers.
To purchase Hanyu-Us products through PickSmartly, follow these steps:
- Go to the PickSmartly website and find the Hanyu-Us brand page.
- Look through the Hanyu-Us products listed there.
- Click on the product you like to see more details, reviews, and its price.
- To buy, click 'Check on Amazon'. This will take you to the product's Amazon page.
- Finish your purchase on the Amazon page.
Our Seller Guide offers detailed insights about Hanyu-Us, a featured seller on PickSmartly. It includes a quick overview of Hanyu-Us's history, an outline of the products they sell, their reputation in the market, and a picked list of their best products according to our selection standards. This guide is designed to help users understand more about Hanyu-Us and its product range.
Hanyu-Us accepts various payment methods including credit cards and debit cards. They might also accept bank transfers and checks. As you'll be completing your purchase on Amazon, you can refer to Amazon's 'Manage Payment Methods' page for comprehensive information on payment options. Here is the link: Amazon Payment Methods
As a buyer, you can check a Hanyu-Us's shipping methods on Amazon by following these steps:
- Visit the Product Page: Navigate to the product page of the item you're interested in.
- Check Hanyu-Us Information: On the product page, you'll see a section that says "Sold by [Seller's Name]". Click on the Seller's name.
- Visit Seller's Page: This will take you to the Hanyu-Us's page where you can find more information about their policies.
- Look for Shipping Information: On the Seller's page, look for a section that says "Shipping Policies" or "Delivery Policies". This section will provide information about the seller's shipping methods, costs, and estimated delivery times.
Please note that not all sellers provide detailed shipping information. If you can't find the information you're looking for, you can contact the seller directly to ask about their shipping methods. To do this, click on the "Ask a question" button on the seller's page.
If you have ordered from Hanyu-Us through Amazon, you can follow these steps to track your order:
- Sign in to Your Amazon Account: Go to Amazon's homepage and sign in using your credentials.
- Go to Your Orders: From the top right of the screen, click on 'Returns & Orders'. This will take you to a page listing all your recent orders.
- Find Your Order: Look for the order you placed with Hanyu-Us.
- Track Package: Once you've found the order, there should be an option on the right side that says 'Track Package'. Click on this to see the current status and location of your package.
If you have not received a tracking number or if the tracking information is not available, you may need to contact Hanyu-Us directly for more information. You can do this by going back to the product page, clicking on Hanyu-Us's name to go to their seller page, and then clicking on 'Ask a question'.
To check the return policy of a specific seller like Hanyu-Us on Amazon, follow these steps:
- Go to the Amazon homepage.
- Type "Hanyu-Us" into the search bar and click on the search icon.
- Click on any product that is sold by Hanyu-Us.
- On the product page, you will see the seller's name. Click on the name "Hanyu-Us".
- This will take you to the seller's detailed page. Look for the section "Returns & Refunds".
- Click on it, and you will be able to see the specific return policy for Hanyu-Us.
Remember, policies can vary by seller, so it's always a good idea to check this before you make a purchase.
To contact the seller Hanyu-Us on Amazon, you can follow these steps:
- Go to the Amazon homepage.
- Log into your account if you're not already logged in.
- Go to "Your Orders".
- Find the order that you want to discuss or ask about, then click on "Contact Seller".
- In the pop-up window, select the subject of your issue from the drop-down menu, write your message, and then press "Send".
Remember to keep all communication with the seller within Amazon's platform for your own protection and to comply with Amazon's policies. If you haven't placed an order and just have a query, you can still go to the seller's profile and look for a "Contact" button or link there.
To find out if Hanyu-Us offers a warranty on their products, you will need to check the product details on the individual product pages on Amazon. Here's how you can do this:
- Go to the Amazon homepage.
- Type "Hanyu-Us" into the search bar and click on the search icon.
- Click on any product that is sold by Hanyu-Us.
- Scroll down to the product details or product description section. If a warranty is offered, it will usually be mentioned here.
If you are unable to find the warranty information or if it's unclear, you can contact Hanyu-Us directly through Amazon to ask about the warranty for a specific product. Remember, warranties can vary from product to product and from seller to seller, so it's always a good idea to check this information before making a purchase.
Typical procedures for handling damaged or defective items on Amazon are as follows:
- Contact the Seller: If the item was sold by a third-party seller like Hanyu-Us, you should contact them directly. You can do this by going to "Your Orders", locating your order, and clicking on "Problem with order". From there, you can choose "Contact Seller" and describe the issue in detail.
- Return the Item: Amazon usually allows you to return items sold and fulfilled by third-party sellers within 30 days of receipt. The seller's return policy can be found on the product page or seller profile. If the item is damaged or defective, the seller is generally responsible for return shipping costs.
- Request a Refund or Replacement: Depending on the issue and the seller's policy, you may be able to request a refund or replacement. If the seller doesn't respond or refuses to help, you can file an A-to-z Guarantee claim with Amazon.
Remember, these are general steps and the specific policy may vary for Hanyu-Us. It's always best to check the seller's specific return and refund policy on their profile page or contact them directly for the most accurate information.
According to Amazon's general policies:
- Cancel an Order: After placing an order, you can cancel it within a certain timeframe if the seller hasn't shipped it yet. You can do this by going to "Your Orders" and clicking "Cancel Items". If the seller has already shipped the product, you may need to wait until you receive it and then initiate a return.
- Change an Order: Changing an order after it's been placed can be more challenging. Amazon generally doesn't allow changes to orders once they've been placed. If you need to change something, you usually have to cancel the original order (if the seller hasn't shipped it yet) and place a new one.
Remember, these are general policies and Hanyu-Us's may vary. For the most accurate information, check the seller's specific policy on their profile page or contact them directly. If the seller is unresponsive or their policy is unclear, you can contact Amazon customer service for assistance.