Amazon Seller Profile

Ian Commercial Center

No customer ratings yet
Go to Store on Amazon
Last updated Sep 11, 2023
PM Seller Rank
#181,194
Rating
—
Feedback (12 mo)
0
Products Listed
9
We independently evaluate all recommended products and services. If you click on links we provide, we may receive compensation.

Ian Commercial Center Profile & Rating

Ian Commercial Center primarily sells Video Games and Clothing, Shoes & Jewelry products from scuube, wantuk and prylio.

The seller, Ian Commercial Center, currently offers 9 products for sale, all shipping from the United States. The average price of the products is a budget-friendly $149.89.

Ian Commercial Center has not yet collected customer feedback on Amazon, so there is no track record here to judge them on. We would rather say that plainly than infer a reputation from a zero. Purchases are covered by Amazon's usual buyer protection either way.

Ian Commercial Center ranks as one of the after-1000 sellers on the US Amazon Marketplace, securing the 181194th position on our PM Sellers ranking list. Our PM ranking is primarily derived from our analysis of sellers' feedback, reviews, and ratings over the past year.


Top 9 Ian Commercial Center Products

Last Updated: Sep 11, 2023

PC Game Headsets

Headset Stand Headphone Stand Wooden Earphone Stand Gaming Headphone Display Holder Classical Headse

Works Anywhere: The headphone stand helps you simplify your life. By raising your wired earbuds or in-ear headphones of your...

Check Price on Amazon
PC Games & Accessories

Headset Stand Headphone Stand Solid Wood Headphone Stand Headphone Holder Creative Earphone Rack Gam

Works Anywhere: The headphone stand helps you simplify your life. By raising your wired earbuds or in-ear headphones of your...

Check Price on Amazon
PC Game Headsets

Headset Stand Headphone Stand Universal Gaming Headset Stand PU Leather Wood Headphone Holder Desk D

Works Anywhere: The headphone stand helps you simplify your life. By raising your wired earbuds or in-ear headphones of your...

Check Price on Amazon
Women's Earmuffs

Ear Warmers Earmuffs Cute Animal Soft Earmuffs Winter Warm Ear Covers Headband Fur Ear Warmer Ear Mu

Cover ears comfortably and keep them warm through the bitter cold. Keep ears toasty and warm. Wonderful holiday gifts for...

Check Price on Amazon
Women's Earmuffs

Ear Warmers Earmuffs Fur Soft Folding Earmuffs Fashion Outdoor Winter Warm Earmuffs Ear Muffs (Color

Cover ears comfortably and keep them warm through the bitter cold. Keep ears toasty and warm. Wonderful holiday gifts for...

Check Price on Amazon
Women's Cold Weather Scarves & Wraps

Prylio Scarf Gift Cold Weather Scarves Men's Cashmere Scarf Lattice Knitted Soft Neck Warm Shawl (Co

Wear these scarves giving you lasting warmth in cold winter. Wrap the warm scarf freely around any outfit and it...

Check Price on Amazon
Women's Cold Weather Scarves & Wraps

Prylio Scarf Gift Cold Weather Scarves Men's Cashmere Scarf Lattice Knitted Soft Neck Warm Shawl (Co

Wear these scarves giving you lasting warmth in cold winter. Wrap the warm scarf freely around any outfit and it...

Check Price on Amazon
Women's Cold Weather Scarves & Wraps

Scarf Gift Cold Weather Scarves Classic Arrival Winter Plaid Scarf Tassel Soft Warm Scarf Shawl (Col

Wear these scarves giving you lasting warmth in cold winter. Wrap the warm scarf freely around any outfit and it...

Check Price on Amazon
Women's Cold Weather Scarves & Wraps

Scarf Gift Cold Weather Scarves Classic Arrival Winter Plaid Scarf Tassel Soft Warm Scarf Shawl (Col

Wear these scarves giving you lasting warmth in cold winter. Wrap the warm scarf freely around any outfit and it...

Check Price on Amazon

Product Analysis

Price comparison — click a bar to view on Amazon

Disclaimer

Please note that the prices displayed are not current. They are estimates from the past two or three months, derived from our analysis and algorithms for Ian Commercial Center products. This information provides a general understanding of the price range. For the most accurate, up-to-date sale prices, please click on the chart bars.


Our Unbiased Ian Commercial Center Review

Is Ian Commercial Center a Trustworthy Seller on Amazon?

Ian Commercial Center is a seller on Amazon's North American marketplaces, trading under the brands of Scuube , Wantuk , Prylio. We have not collected enough feedback on them to call them established, so what follows is what a buyer should check rather than a commendation.

Amazon is a reputable platform that enforces a rigorous KYC (Know Your Customer) procedure for all its sellers. This process allows Amazon to gather vital information about each seller that can be used for identification and communication purposes.

Furthermore, Amazon offers robust buyer protection. If you ever feel that a purchase has not lived up to your expectations, you have the right to return the product and claim a refund, ensuring your transactions are safe and secure.

Is Ian Commercial Center Known for Quality Products?

We have not recorded enough rated products from Ian Commercial Center to judge the quality of their catalogue. Rather than dress a zero up as a reputation, we would point you at the listings themselves — the star ratings and review counts shown there are Amazon's own, not ours.


Ian Commercial Center FAQs

Common questions buyers ask about this seller — how to find their products, payment and shipping, returns, and how PickSmartly ranks what they sell.

To search for Ian Commercial Center products on PickSmartly, you can do the following:

  1. Go to the PickSmartly homepage.
  2. Look for the search bar, which is usually at the top of the page.
  3. Enter "Ian Commercial Center" into the search bar and hit Enter.
  4. You will then see a list of Ian Commercial Center products that are currently available.

Please note that product availability can change, so if you don't see what you're looking for, be sure to check back later.

Ian Commercial Center offers a wide variety of products. Their offerings cover mens earmuffs fur, womens cold weather scarves classic and womens cold weather scarves neck warmer in Video Games and Clothing, Shoes & Jewelry categories. To get a complete picture of all the products Ian Commercial Center offers, please visit the Ian Commercial Center section on the PickSmartly website.

To confirm that you're buying a high-quality Ian Commercial Center product, you should look at the product reviews and ratings on the PickSmartly . We select and showcase products based on various factors such as customer satisfaction, product performance, and dependability.

PickSmartly employs a thorough selection procedure to highlight the best Ian Commercial Center products. We take into account aspects like product quality, customer feedback, product attributes, cost, and Ian Commercial Center's standing in the marketplace.

The quantity of suggested products for each brand on PickSmartly may differ. However, we generally strive to present a broad range of about 10-15 leading products for each brand, providing our users with a thorough overview and multiple options. Ian Commercial Center has 9 products for sale, and we analyzed 9 of them in detail to recommend to shoppers.

To purchase Ian Commercial Center products through PickSmartly, follow these steps:

  1. Go to the PickSmartly website and find the Ian Commercial Center brand page.
  2. Look through the Ian Commercial Center products listed there.
  3. Click on the product you like to see more details, reviews, and its price.
  4. To buy, click 'Check on Amazon'. This will take you to the product's Amazon page.
  5. Finish your purchase on the Amazon page.

Our Seller Guide offers detailed insights about Ian Commercial Center, a featured seller on PickSmartly. It includes a quick overview of Ian Commercial Center's history, an outline of the products they sell, their reputation in the market, and a picked list of their best products according to our selection standards. This guide is designed to help users understand more about Ian Commercial Center and its product range.

Ian Commercial Center accepts various payment methods including credit cards and debit cards. They might also accept bank transfers and checks. As you'll be completing your purchase on Amazon, you can refer to Amazon's 'Manage Payment Methods' page for comprehensive information on payment options. Here is the link: Amazon Payment Methods

As a buyer, you can check a Ian Commercial Center's shipping methods on Amazon by following these steps:

  1. Visit the Product Page: Navigate to the product page of the item you're interested in.
  2. Check Ian Commercial Center Information: On the product page, you'll see a section that says "Sold by [Seller's Name]". Click on the Seller's name.
  3. Visit Seller's Page: This will take you to the Ian Commercial Center's page where you can find more information about their policies.
  4. Look for Shipping Information: On the Seller's page, look for a section that says "Shipping Policies" or "Delivery Policies". This section will provide information about the seller's shipping methods, costs, and estimated delivery times.

Please note that not all sellers provide detailed shipping information. If you can't find the information you're looking for, you can contact the seller directly to ask about their shipping methods. To do this, click on the "Ask a question" button on the seller's page.

If you have ordered from Ian Commercial Center through Amazon, you can follow these steps to track your order:

  1. Sign in to Your Amazon Account: Go to Amazon's homepage and sign in using your credentials.
  2. Go to Your Orders: From the top right of the screen, click on 'Returns & Orders'. This will take you to a page listing all your recent orders.
  3. Find Your Order: Look for the order you placed with Ian Commercial Center.
  4. Track Package: Once you've found the order, there should be an option on the right side that says 'Track Package'. Click on this to see the current status and location of your package.

If you have not received a tracking number or if the tracking information is not available, you may need to contact Ian Commercial Center directly for more information. You can do this by going back to the product page, clicking on Ian Commercial Center's name to go to their seller page, and then clicking on 'Ask a question'.

To check the return policy of a specific seller like Ian Commercial Center on Amazon, follow these steps:

  1. Go to the Amazon homepage.
  2. Type "Ian Commercial Center" into the search bar and click on the search icon.
  3. Click on any product that is sold by Ian Commercial Center.
  4. On the product page, you will see the seller's name. Click on the name "Ian Commercial Center".
  5. This will take you to the seller's detailed page. Look for the section "Returns & Refunds".
  6. Click on it, and you will be able to see the specific return policy for Ian Commercial Center.

Remember, policies can vary by seller, so it's always a good idea to check this before you make a purchase.

To contact the seller Ian Commercial Center on Amazon, you can follow these steps:

  1. Go to the Amazon homepage.
  2. Log into your account if you're not already logged in.
  3. Go to "Your Orders".
  4. Find the order that you want to discuss or ask about, then click on "Contact Seller".
  5. In the pop-up window, select the subject of your issue from the drop-down menu, write your message, and then press "Send".

Remember to keep all communication with the seller within Amazon's platform for your own protection and to comply with Amazon's policies. If you haven't placed an order and just have a query, you can still go to the seller's profile and look for a "Contact" button or link there.

To find out if Ian Commercial Center offers a warranty on their products, you will need to check the product details on the individual product pages on Amazon. Here's how you can do this:

  1. Go to the Amazon homepage.
  2. Type "Ian Commercial Center" into the search bar and click on the search icon.
  3. Click on any product that is sold by Ian Commercial Center.
  4. Scroll down to the product details or product description section. If a warranty is offered, it will usually be mentioned here.

If you are unable to find the warranty information or if it's unclear, you can contact Ian Commercial Center directly through Amazon to ask about the warranty for a specific product. Remember, warranties can vary from product to product and from seller to seller, so it's always a good idea to check this information before making a purchase.

Typical procedures for handling damaged or defective items on Amazon are as follows:

  1. Contact the Seller: If the item was sold by a third-party seller like Ian Commercial Center, you should contact them directly. You can do this by going to "Your Orders", locating your order, and clicking on "Problem with order". From there, you can choose "Contact Seller" and describe the issue in detail.
  2. Return the Item: Amazon usually allows you to return items sold and fulfilled by third-party sellers within 30 days of receipt. The seller's return policy can be found on the product page or seller profile. If the item is damaged or defective, the seller is generally responsible for return shipping costs.
  3. Request a Refund or Replacement: Depending on the issue and the seller's policy, you may be able to request a refund or replacement. If the seller doesn't respond or refuses to help, you can file an A-to-z Guarantee claim with Amazon.

Remember, these are general steps and the specific policy may vary for Ian Commercial Center. It's always best to check the seller's specific return and refund policy on their profile page or contact them directly for the most accurate information.

According to Amazon's general policies:

  1. Cancel an Order: After placing an order, you can cancel it within a certain timeframe if the seller hasn't shipped it yet. You can do this by going to "Your Orders" and clicking "Cancel Items". If the seller has already shipped the product, you may need to wait until you receive it and then initiate a return.
  2. Change an Order: Changing an order after it's been placed can be more challenging. Amazon generally doesn't allow changes to orders once they've been placed. If you need to change something, you usually have to cancel the original order (if the seller hasn't shipped it yet) and place a new one.

Remember, these are general policies and Ian Commercial Center's may vary. For the most accurate information, check the seller's specific policy on their profile page or contact them directly. If the seller is unresponsive or their policy is unclear, you can contact Amazon customer service for assistance.