Amazon Seller Profile

Irine Wore

4.64 (75 ratings)
Go to Store on Amazon
Last updated Sep 11, 2023
PM Seller Rank
#68,861
Rating
4.6 / 5
Feedback (12 mo)
75
Products Listed
30
We independently evaluate all recommended products and services. If you click on links we provide, we may receive compensation.

Irine Wore Profile & Rating

Irine Wore primarily sells Home & Kitchen, Patio, Lawn & Garden, Automotive, Sports & Outdoors and Tools & Home Improvement products from vicasky and wakauto.

The seller, Irine Wore, currently offers 30 products for sale, all shipping from the United States. The average price of the products is a budget-friendly $17.24.

As an established seller on Amazon, Irine Wore has received more than 75 customer feedbacks in the past 12 months. This signifies that they are a prominent business seller on Amazon.

Our assessment of numerous customer feedbacks indicates that Irine Wore is a professionally managed Amazon business. Their considerable sales volume positions them as a top seller. We highly recommend them for your purchases.

Irine Wore has earned an average star rating of 2.4, which signifies a satisfactory customer perception of the products sold by this store. This cost-effective choice is endorsed by PickSmartly.

Irine Wore ranks as one of the after-1000 sellers on the US Amazon Marketplace, securing the 68861th position on our PM Sellers ranking list. Our PM ranking is primarily derived from our analysis of sellers' feedback, reviews, and ratings over the past year.


Top 20 Irine Wore Products

Last Updated: Sep 11, 2023

Automotive Decals

VICASKY 2 Pairs Car Headlight Eyelashes Stickers Fake Eyelash Decal Decoration for Vehicle Car Body

Material: Made of premium PET, Water- proof and car eyelashes for headlights is durable under any weather situation.Size: 25. 00X11....

Check Price on Amazon
Roller Window Shades

1PCS Sun Protection Curtain Blackout Blind Shade with Suction Cups Temporary Portable Window Cover C

EASY TO INSTALL - Blackout Window Cover can be easily installed and removed without drilling and any damage to your...

Check Price on Amazon
Roller Window Shades

Wakauto 1pc Blackout Blind Shade with Suction Cups Temporary Portable Window Cover Curtain 49.12 x 2

EASY TO INSTALL - Blackout Window Cover can be easily installed and removed without drilling and any damage to your...

Check Price on Amazon
Collectible Figurines

VICASKY Feng Shui Dragon Turtle Miniature Wealth Protection Brass Statue Lucky Figurine Antique Anim

GOOD FORTUNE CHARM-feng shui statues wealth lucky figurine,Exquisite and eye-catching, nice keychain pendant for you.It represents abundant wealth and prosperity....

Check Price on Amazon
Wall Clocks

Wakauto Anchor Clock Wall Decor Mediterranean Style Nautical Ship Wheel Rudder Steering Wheel Hangin

What you get is: a uniquely decorated wall clock with no ticking (not included); our worry-free lifetime warranty and return...

Check Price on Amazon
Statues

VICASKY Wooden Cat Sculpture Mini Carving Kitten Statue with Bell Lucky Cat Animal Figurine Desktop

Wooden synthetic material,cat appearance design, creative and fashionable.Cat desk accessories sculpture features a unique finish perfectly with relaxing house decor...

Check Price on Amazon
Trampoline Pads

VICASKY 40 Inch Trampoline Spring Cover Trampoline Protector Replacement Trampoline Safety Pad Tramp

Trampoline Pads Reduce the risk of injury when jumper exercising on the trampoline..Waterproof safety spring cover round frame pad ensures...

Check Price on Amazon
Trampoline Pads

VICASKY 40 Inch Trampoline Spring Cover Trampoline Protector Replacement Trampoline Safety Pad Tramp

Reduce the risk of injury when jumper exercising on the trampoline. trampoline safety covermini trampoline cover.The cover ensures optimal protection,...

Check Price on Amazon
Wreaths

VICASKY Grapevine Wreath DIY Crafts Rattan Wreath Circular Garland Christmas Decoration for Party Ba

Purchase one, then spray your imagination and creativity to create your own decorative wreath..Can be used for a variety of...

Check Price on Amazon
Hardware

VICASKY 3pcs Coat Hooks Dog Shape Creative Wall Hook Self Adhesive Hooks Seamless Stick Removable Ke

unique materials self adhesive hook does not hurt items, fine workmanship without burrs, reserved hanging hole can be glued or...

Check Price on Amazon
Car Wash Equipment

VICASKY Tire Shine Wax Applicator Sponge Tire Brush Tire Dressing Applicator Pad Keeps Tires Shine R

High-strength sponges can have good absorption and can make your polishing process easier..The creative design allows it to wax the...

Check Price on Amazon
Statues

VICASKY Egyptian King TUT Collectible Figurines Small Head and Bust Resin Statue 3D Egyptian Pharaoh

Egyptian King Tut Collectible Figurines Small Head and Bust Resin Statue 3D Egyptian Pharaoh Queen Sculpture Figure Crafts Decoration for...

Check Price on Amazon
Tea Light Candle Holders

VICASKY 3 Pcs Miniature Metal Wire Bird Cage Tealight Candle Holder Hanging Birdcage Lantern Wedding

Miniature Metal Wire Bird Cage mini decoration, easy to place it on your desktop or some other places..Miniature Metal Wire...

Check Price on Amazon
Exercise Collars

VICASKY 4Pcs Spin-Lock Collars Plastic Anti-Slip Standard Barbell Exercise Collars Hex Nut Screw Cla

Components: includes a pair of 2x1inch standard barbell spinlock ring screw clamps, which are made of durable materials and can...

Check Price on Amazon
Wall Stickers & Murals

VICASKY 10Pcs Mosaic Wall Tile Stickers Peel and Stick Floor Removable Art DIY Murals Waterproof Sel

Materials:PVC material makes, easy to clean. This wallpaper has a matte surface, thick.Featuring Mandala, Mosaic kinds of pattern color design,...

Check Price on Amazon
Strength Training Pushup Stands

Wakauto Parallettes 1 Pair Fitness Push Up Bars Non-Slip Foldable Pushup Handles Pushup Bar Stands w

Lightweight Muscle Builder- The Triangle Push Up Bars Greatly Enhense The Stability And Help You Target Specific Muscle Groups -...

Check Price on Amazon
Alarm Clocks

VICASKY Retro Style Motorcycle Alarm Clock Vintage Alarm Clock Silent Non Ticking Clock for Living R

Stylish Vintage Motorcycle Design - Our Retro Motorcycle Alarm Clock is a unique and eye-catching decorative piece that stands out...

Check Price on Amazon
Bike Suspension Forks

VICASKY Mountain Bicycle Suspension Forks Absorber Fork for Dirt Bike Mountain Road Replacement Acce

Shock-absorptive and non-skid, perfect for your perfect for your dirt bike..Stable performance, long service life, safe and reliable..Great replacement for...

Check Price on Amazon

Product Analysis

Rating distribution

Price comparison — click a bar to view on Amazon

Disclaimer

Please note that the prices displayed are not current. They are estimates from the past two or three months, derived from our analysis and algorithms for Irine Wore products. This information provides a general understanding of the price range. For the most accurate, up-to-date sale prices, please click on the chart bars.


Our Unbiased Irine Wore Review

Is Irine Wore a Trustworthy Seller on Amazon?

Absolutely. Irine Wore is a prominent seller on Amazon's North American marketplaces, trading under the brands of Vicasky , Wakauto.

Amazon is a reputable platform that enforces a rigorous KYC (Know Your Customer) procedure for all its sellers. This process allows Amazon to gather vital information about each seller that can be used for identification and communication purposes.

Furthermore, Amazon offers robust buyer protection. If you ever feel that a purchase has not lived up to your expectations, you have the right to return the product and claim a refund, ensuring your transactions are safe and secure.

Is Irine Wore Known for Quality Products?

Based on our analysis of Irine Wore's customer feedback and product reviews, it is clear that they have a solid reputation. With an average star rating of 2.40, and having sold over 604 items in the Home & Kitchen , Patio, Lawn & Garden , Automotive , Sports & Outdoors , Tools & Home Improvement , Arts, Crafts & Sewing , Toys & Games , Grocery & Gourmet Food category on Amazon, their track record speaks for itself.

From this data, we can confidently assert that Irine Wore offers valuable, high-quality products. Customers predominantly give them positive ratings, indicating a successful balance between price and quality. This suggests that Irine Wore is committed to providing products that not only meet expectations but also offer value and convenience to their consumers.


Irine Wore FAQs

Common questions buyers ask about this seller — how to find their products, payment and shipping, returns, and how PickSmartly ranks what they sell.

To search for Irine Wore products on PickSmartly, you can do the following:

  1. Go to the PickSmartly homepage.
  2. Look for the search bar, which is usually at the top of the page.
  3. Enter "Irine Wore" into the search bar and hit Enter.
  4. You will then see a list of Irine Wore products that are currently available.

Please note that product availability can change, so if you don't see what you're looking for, be sure to check back later.

Irine Wore offers a wide variety of products. Their offerings cover exercise collars, trampoline pads and car pinstriping tape in Home & Kitchen, Patio, Lawn & Garden, Automotive, Sports & Outdoors, Tools & Home Improvement, Arts, Crafts & Sewing, Toys & Games and Grocery & Gourmet Food categories. To get a complete picture of all the products Irine Wore offers, please visit the Irine Wore section on the PickSmartly website.

To confirm that you're buying a high-quality Irine Wore product, you should look at the product reviews and ratings on the PickSmartly . We select and showcase products based on various factors such as customer satisfaction, product performance, and dependability.

PickSmartly employs a thorough selection procedure to highlight the best Irine Wore products. We take into account aspects like product quality, customer feedback, product attributes, cost, and Irine Wore's standing in the marketplace.

The quantity of suggested products for each brand on PickSmartly may differ. However, we generally strive to present a broad range of about 10-15 leading products for each brand, providing our users with a thorough overview and multiple options. Irine Wore has 30 products for sale, and we analyzed 20 of them in detail to recommend to shoppers.

To purchase Irine Wore products through PickSmartly, follow these steps:

  1. Go to the PickSmartly website and find the Irine Wore brand page.
  2. Look through the Irine Wore products listed there.
  3. Click on the product you like to see more details, reviews, and its price.
  4. To buy, click 'Check on Amazon'. This will take you to the product's Amazon page.
  5. Finish your purchase on the Amazon page.

Our Seller Guide offers detailed insights about Irine Wore, a featured seller on PickSmartly. It includes a quick overview of Irine Wore's history, an outline of the products they sell, their reputation in the market, and a picked list of their best products according to our selection standards. This guide is designed to help users understand more about Irine Wore and its product range.

Irine Wore accepts various payment methods including credit cards and debit cards. They might also accept bank transfers and checks. As you'll be completing your purchase on Amazon, you can refer to Amazon's 'Manage Payment Methods' page for comprehensive information on payment options. Here is the link: Amazon Payment Methods

As a buyer, you can check a Irine Wore's shipping methods on Amazon by following these steps:

  1. Visit the Product Page: Navigate to the product page of the item you're interested in.
  2. Check Irine Wore Information: On the product page, you'll see a section that says "Sold by [Seller's Name]". Click on the Seller's name.
  3. Visit Seller's Page: This will take you to the Irine Wore's page where you can find more information about their policies.
  4. Look for Shipping Information: On the Seller's page, look for a section that says "Shipping Policies" or "Delivery Policies". This section will provide information about the seller's shipping methods, costs, and estimated delivery times.

Please note that not all sellers provide detailed shipping information. If you can't find the information you're looking for, you can contact the seller directly to ask about their shipping methods. To do this, click on the "Ask a question" button on the seller's page.

If you have ordered from Irine Wore through Amazon, you can follow these steps to track your order:

  1. Sign in to Your Amazon Account: Go to Amazon's homepage and sign in using your credentials.
  2. Go to Your Orders: From the top right of the screen, click on 'Returns & Orders'. This will take you to a page listing all your recent orders.
  3. Find Your Order: Look for the order you placed with Irine Wore.
  4. Track Package: Once you've found the order, there should be an option on the right side that says 'Track Package'. Click on this to see the current status and location of your package.

If you have not received a tracking number or if the tracking information is not available, you may need to contact Irine Wore directly for more information. You can do this by going back to the product page, clicking on Irine Wore's name to go to their seller page, and then clicking on 'Ask a question'.

To check the return policy of a specific seller like Irine Wore on Amazon, follow these steps:

  1. Go to the Amazon homepage.
  2. Type "Irine Wore" into the search bar and click on the search icon.
  3. Click on any product that is sold by Irine Wore.
  4. On the product page, you will see the seller's name. Click on the name "Irine Wore".
  5. This will take you to the seller's detailed page. Look for the section "Returns & Refunds".
  6. Click on it, and you will be able to see the specific return policy for Irine Wore.

Remember, policies can vary by seller, so it's always a good idea to check this before you make a purchase.

To contact the seller Irine Wore on Amazon, you can follow these steps:

  1. Go to the Amazon homepage.
  2. Log into your account if you're not already logged in.
  3. Go to "Your Orders".
  4. Find the order that you want to discuss or ask about, then click on "Contact Seller".
  5. In the pop-up window, select the subject of your issue from the drop-down menu, write your message, and then press "Send".

Remember to keep all communication with the seller within Amazon's platform for your own protection and to comply with Amazon's policies. If you haven't placed an order and just have a query, you can still go to the seller's profile and look for a "Contact" button or link there.

To find out if Irine Wore offers a warranty on their products, you will need to check the product details on the individual product pages on Amazon. Here's how you can do this:

  1. Go to the Amazon homepage.
  2. Type "Irine Wore" into the search bar and click on the search icon.
  3. Click on any product that is sold by Irine Wore.
  4. Scroll down to the product details or product description section. If a warranty is offered, it will usually be mentioned here.

If you are unable to find the warranty information or if it's unclear, you can contact Irine Wore directly through Amazon to ask about the warranty for a specific product. Remember, warranties can vary from product to product and from seller to seller, so it's always a good idea to check this information before making a purchase.

Typical procedures for handling damaged or defective items on Amazon are as follows:

  1. Contact the Seller: If the item was sold by a third-party seller like Irine Wore, you should contact them directly. You can do this by going to "Your Orders", locating your order, and clicking on "Problem with order". From there, you can choose "Contact Seller" and describe the issue in detail.
  2. Return the Item: Amazon usually allows you to return items sold and fulfilled by third-party sellers within 30 days of receipt. The seller's return policy can be found on the product page or seller profile. If the item is damaged or defective, the seller is generally responsible for return shipping costs.
  3. Request a Refund or Replacement: Depending on the issue and the seller's policy, you may be able to request a refund or replacement. If the seller doesn't respond or refuses to help, you can file an A-to-z Guarantee claim with Amazon.

Remember, these are general steps and the specific policy may vary for Irine Wore. It's always best to check the seller's specific return and refund policy on their profile page or contact them directly for the most accurate information.

According to Amazon's general policies:

  1. Cancel an Order: After placing an order, you can cancel it within a certain timeframe if the seller hasn't shipped it yet. You can do this by going to "Your Orders" and clicking "Cancel Items". If the seller has already shipped the product, you may need to wait until you receive it and then initiate a return.
  2. Change an Order: Changing an order after it's been placed can be more challenging. Amazon generally doesn't allow changes to orders once they've been placed. If you need to change something, you usually have to cancel the original order (if the seller hasn't shipped it yet) and place a new one.

Remember, these are general policies and Irine Wore's may vary. For the most accurate information, check the seller's specific policy on their profile page or contact them directly. If the seller is unresponsive or their policy is unclear, you can contact Amazon customer service for assistance.