Jungle Calling
- PM Seller Rank
- #1,417
- Rating
- 4.9 / 5
- Feedback (12 mo)
- 2,616
- Products Listed
- 14
Jungle Calling Profile & Rating
Jungle Calling primarily sells Pet Supplies products from jungle calling.
The seller, Jungle Calling, currently offers 14 products for sale, all shipping from the United States. The average price of the products is a budget-friendly $14.39.
As an established seller on Amazon, Jungle Calling has received more than 2,616 customer feedbacks in the past 12 months. This signifies that they are a prominent business seller on Amazon.
Our assessment of numerous customer feedbacks indicates that Jungle Calling is a professionally managed Amazon business. Their considerable sales volume positions them as a top seller. We highly recommend them for your purchases.
Jungle Calling has earned an average star rating of 4.4, which signifies a satisfactory customer perception of the products sold by this store. This cost-effective choice is endorsed by PickSmartly.
Jungle Calling ranks as one of the after-1000 sellers on the US Amazon Marketplace, securing the 1417th position on our PM Sellers ranking list. Our PM ranking is primarily derived from our analysis of sellers' feedback, reviews, and ratings over the past year.
Top 16 Jungle Calling Products
Last Updated: Sep 11, 2023
Jungle Calling Chicken Biscuits Dog Treats, Rawhide Free Soft Chewy Treats for Training Rewards,10.6
【Healthy Skin and Shiny Coat】Chicken provides dogs with protein while being low in fat and calories, making it easy to...
Check Price on AmazonJungle Calling Rawhide Bones Chicken Wrapped Dog Chew Bones for Medium & Large Dogs, Long Lasting Do
【Long Lasting Bones】4.5 inches rawhide bones would give your dog more fun chewing. These knotted bones will last a long...
Check Price on AmazonJungle Calling Healthy Treats for Dogs, Chicken Wrapped Banana for Small & Medium Dogs Treats, Low F
【Enriched with Vitamins】Bananas are a great source of fiber, vitamins & minerals, making these natural dog treats as nutritious as...
Check Price on AmazonJungle Calling Rawhide Free Dog Treats, Peanut Butter Bones, 6.5" Dog Chews for Medium Dogs and Larg
[Free from Raw Hide] There are non-rawhide Dog Chew Bones that include more than 5 healthy components.[Healthy Selection] Peanut butter...
Check Price on AmazonJungle Calling Dog Treats, Natural Chicken Wrapped Rawhide Sticks, Grain-Free Training Rewards Chews
[Enriched with Protein] The Jungle Calling dog treat contains chicken which has relatively high protein and low-fat, easy to digest...
Check Price on AmazonJungle Calling Freeze Dried Cat and Dog Treats, Grain Free, Raw Single Ingredient Chicken, High Prot
【Fd Vacuum Freeze-Drying Technology】This chicken cube is freeze-dried at -36°C. dehydration and decontamination in vacuum chamber to preserve the nutrition...
Check Price on AmazonJungle Calling Natural Sweet Potato Dog Treats, Low Fat, Skinless Sweet Potato Chews for Dogs Traini
【Just 1 Ingredient】Made from 100% real dehydrated sweet potato..【Easy to Digest】Sweet potatoes are high in fiber which are easy to...
Check Price on AmazonJungle Calling Chicken Wrapped Dog Treats, Rawhide Free Puppy and Cat Snacks, Grain Free Soft Chicke
Made with real chicken breast and codfish, our unique chicken and fish combined treats provide a high quality protein source...
Check Price on AmazonJungle Calling Soft Training Treats for Small Dog and Cats, Mini Chicken Strips Puppy Training Snack
【Enriched With Protein】Chicken contains a relatively high protein and low in fat..【Just 1 Ingredient】Made of 100% chicken breast. Premium and...
Check Price on AmazonJungle Calling Dog Treats, Chicken Wrapped Rawhide Sticks for Dogs, Delicious and Nutritious Trainin
Promotes Dental Hygiene - These chicken-wrapped rawhide sticks are designed to naturally reduce plaque and tartar buildup, helping to improve...
Check Price on AmazonJungle Calling Rawhide Free Dog Chew Treats, Real Chicken Wrapped Peanut Butter Bones, Teeth Clean C
【Rawhide Free】Chicken wrapped dog bones are 100% rawhide free. A safer alternative to rawhide dog chews, free of grain and...
Check Price on AmazonProduct Analysis
Top 10 best sellers, ranked by PM Score
- 1 Jungle Calling Dog Treats, Chicken Wrapped Rawhide Sticks for Dogs, Grain-F
- 2 Jungle Calling Dog Treats Chicken Jerky Training Treats, Slow Roasted Snack
- 3 Jungle Calling Chicken Biscuits Dog Treats, Rawhide Free Soft Chewy Treats
- 4 Jungle Calling Rawhide Bones Chicken Wrapped Dog Chew Bones for Medium & La
- 5 Jungle Calling All Natural Dog Treats, Duck Jerky for Dogs, Slow Roasted Sn
- 6 Jungle Calling Dog Treats, Skinless Chicken Wrapped Apple Treats, Gluten an
- 7 Jungle Calling Healthy Treats for Dogs, Chicken Wrapped Banana for Small &
- 8 Jungle Calling Rawhide Free Dog Treats, Peanut Butter Bones, 6.5" Dog Chews
- 9 Jungle Calling Dog Treats, Natural Chicken Wrapped Rawhide Sticks, Grain-Fr
- 10 Jungle Calling Freeze Dried Cat and Dog Treats, Grain Free, Raw Single Ingr
Rating distribution
Price comparison — click a bar to view on Amazon
Disclaimer
Please note that the prices displayed are not current. They are estimates from the past two or three months, derived from our analysis and algorithms for Jungle Calling products. This information provides a general understanding of the price range. For the most accurate, up-to-date sale prices, please click on the chart bars.
Our Unbiased Jungle Calling Review
Is Jungle Calling a Trustworthy Seller on Amazon?
Absolutely. Jungle Calling is a prominent seller on Amazon's North American marketplaces, trading under the brands of Jungle Calling.
Amazon is a reputable platform that enforces a rigorous KYC (Know Your Customer) procedure for all its sellers. This process allows Amazon to gather vital information about each seller that can be used for identification and communication purposes.
Furthermore, Amazon offers robust buyer protection. If you ever feel that a purchase has not lived up to your expectations, you have the right to return the product and claim a refund, ensuring your transactions are safe and secure.
Is Jungle Calling Known for Quality Products?
Based on our analysis of Jungle Calling's customer feedback and product reviews, it is clear that they have a solid reputation. With an average star rating of 4.40, and having sold over 14,444 items in the Pet Supplies category on Amazon, their track record speaks for itself.
From this data, we can confidently assert that Jungle Calling offers valuable, high-quality products. Customers predominantly give them positive ratings, indicating a successful balance between price and quality. This suggests that Jungle Calling is committed to providing products that not only meet expectations but also offer value and convenience to their consumers.
Featured Product Reviews Related to Jungle Calling
Jungle Calling FAQs
Common questions buyers ask about this seller — how to find their products, payment and shipping, returns, and how PickSmartly ranks what they sell.
To search for Jungle Calling products on PickSmartly, you can do the following:
- Go to the PickSmartly homepage.
- Look for the search bar, which is usually at the top of the page.
- Enter "Jungle Calling" into the search bar and hit Enter.
- You will then see a list of Jungle Calling products that are currently available.
Please note that product availability can change, so if you don't see what you're looking for, be sure to check back later.
Jungle Calling offers a wide variety of products. Their offerings cover cat food freeze dried, dry cat food freeze dried and dog jerky treats puppy in Pet Supplies categories. To get a complete picture of all the products Jungle Calling offers, please visit the Jungle Calling section on the PickSmartly website.
To confirm that you're buying a high-quality Jungle Calling product, you should look at the product reviews and ratings on the PickSmartly . We select and showcase products based on various factors such as customer satisfaction, product performance, and dependability.
PickSmartly employs a thorough selection procedure to highlight the best Jungle Calling products. We take into account aspects like product quality, customer feedback, product attributes, cost, and Jungle Calling's standing in the marketplace.
The quantity of suggested products for each brand on PickSmartly may differ. However, we generally strive to present a broad range of about 10-15 leading products for each brand, providing our users with a thorough overview and multiple options. Jungle Calling has 14 products for sale, and we analyzed 14 of them in detail to recommend to shoppers.
To purchase Jungle Calling products through PickSmartly, follow these steps:
- Go to the PickSmartly website and find the Jungle Calling brand page.
- Look through the Jungle Calling products listed there.
- Click on the product you like to see more details, reviews, and its price.
- To buy, click 'Check on Amazon'. This will take you to the product's Amazon page.
- Finish your purchase on the Amazon page.
Our Seller Guide offers detailed insights about Jungle Calling, a featured seller on PickSmartly. It includes a quick overview of Jungle Calling's history, an outline of the products they sell, their reputation in the market, and a picked list of their best products according to our selection standards. This guide is designed to help users understand more about Jungle Calling and its product range.
Jungle Calling accepts various payment methods including credit cards and debit cards. They might also accept bank transfers and checks. As you'll be completing your purchase on Amazon, you can refer to Amazon's 'Manage Payment Methods' page for comprehensive information on payment options. Here is the link: Amazon Payment Methods
As a buyer, you can check a Jungle Calling's shipping methods on Amazon by following these steps:
- Visit the Product Page: Navigate to the product page of the item you're interested in.
- Check Jungle Calling Information: On the product page, you'll see a section that says "Sold by [Seller's Name]". Click on the Seller's name.
- Visit Seller's Page: This will take you to the Jungle Calling's page where you can find more information about their policies.
- Look for Shipping Information: On the Seller's page, look for a section that says "Shipping Policies" or "Delivery Policies". This section will provide information about the seller's shipping methods, costs, and estimated delivery times.
Please note that not all sellers provide detailed shipping information. If you can't find the information you're looking for, you can contact the seller directly to ask about their shipping methods. To do this, click on the "Ask a question" button on the seller's page.
If you have ordered from Jungle Calling through Amazon, you can follow these steps to track your order:
- Sign in to Your Amazon Account: Go to Amazon's homepage and sign in using your credentials.
- Go to Your Orders: From the top right of the screen, click on 'Returns & Orders'. This will take you to a page listing all your recent orders.
- Find Your Order: Look for the order you placed with Jungle Calling.
- Track Package: Once you've found the order, there should be an option on the right side that says 'Track Package'. Click on this to see the current status and location of your package.
If you have not received a tracking number or if the tracking information is not available, you may need to contact Jungle Calling directly for more information. You can do this by going back to the product page, clicking on Jungle Calling's name to go to their seller page, and then clicking on 'Ask a question'.
To check the return policy of a specific seller like Jungle Calling on Amazon, follow these steps:
- Go to the Amazon homepage.
- Type "Jungle Calling" into the search bar and click on the search icon.
- Click on any product that is sold by Jungle Calling.
- On the product page, you will see the seller's name. Click on the name "Jungle Calling".
- This will take you to the seller's detailed page. Look for the section "Returns & Refunds".
- Click on it, and you will be able to see the specific return policy for Jungle Calling.
Remember, policies can vary by seller, so it's always a good idea to check this before you make a purchase.
To contact the seller Jungle Calling on Amazon, you can follow these steps:
- Go to the Amazon homepage.
- Log into your account if you're not already logged in.
- Go to "Your Orders".
- Find the order that you want to discuss or ask about, then click on "Contact Seller".
- In the pop-up window, select the subject of your issue from the drop-down menu, write your message, and then press "Send".
Remember to keep all communication with the seller within Amazon's platform for your own protection and to comply with Amazon's policies. If you haven't placed an order and just have a query, you can still go to the seller's profile and look for a "Contact" button or link there.
To find out if Jungle Calling offers a warranty on their products, you will need to check the product details on the individual product pages on Amazon. Here's how you can do this:
- Go to the Amazon homepage.
- Type "Jungle Calling" into the search bar and click on the search icon.
- Click on any product that is sold by Jungle Calling.
- Scroll down to the product details or product description section. If a warranty is offered, it will usually be mentioned here.
If you are unable to find the warranty information or if it's unclear, you can contact Jungle Calling directly through Amazon to ask about the warranty for a specific product. Remember, warranties can vary from product to product and from seller to seller, so it's always a good idea to check this information before making a purchase.
Typical procedures for handling damaged or defective items on Amazon are as follows:
- Contact the Seller: If the item was sold by a third-party seller like Jungle Calling, you should contact them directly. You can do this by going to "Your Orders", locating your order, and clicking on "Problem with order". From there, you can choose "Contact Seller" and describe the issue in detail.
- Return the Item: Amazon usually allows you to return items sold and fulfilled by third-party sellers within 30 days of receipt. The seller's return policy can be found on the product page or seller profile. If the item is damaged or defective, the seller is generally responsible for return shipping costs.
- Request a Refund or Replacement: Depending on the issue and the seller's policy, you may be able to request a refund or replacement. If the seller doesn't respond or refuses to help, you can file an A-to-z Guarantee claim with Amazon.
Remember, these are general steps and the specific policy may vary for Jungle Calling. It's always best to check the seller's specific return and refund policy on their profile page or contact them directly for the most accurate information.
According to Amazon's general policies:
- Cancel an Order: After placing an order, you can cancel it within a certain timeframe if the seller hasn't shipped it yet. You can do this by going to "Your Orders" and clicking "Cancel Items". If the seller has already shipped the product, you may need to wait until you receive it and then initiate a return.
- Change an Order: Changing an order after it's been placed can be more challenging. Amazon generally doesn't allow changes to orders once they've been placed. If you need to change something, you usually have to cancel the original order (if the seller hasn't shipped it yet) and place a new one.
Remember, these are general policies and Jungle Calling's may vary. For the most accurate information, check the seller's specific policy on their profile page or contact them directly. If the seller is unresponsive or their policy is unclear, you can contact Amazon customer service for assistance.