Amazon Seller Profile

Marsrut Tm

4.82 (96 ratings)
Go to Store on Amazon
Last updated Sep 11, 2023
PM Seller Rank
#58,418
Rating
4.8 / 5
Feedback (12 mo)
96
Products Listed
12
We independently evaluate all recommended products and services. If you click on links we provide, we may receive compensation.

Marsrut Tm Profile & Rating

Marsrut Tm primarily sells Toys & Games, Sports & Outdoors, Home & Kitchen, Clothing, Shoes & Jewelry and Arts, Crafts & Sewing products from marsrut.

The seller, Marsrut Tm, currently offers 12 products for sale, all shipping from the United States. The average price of the products is a budget-friendly $10.81.

As an established seller on Amazon, Marsrut Tm has received more than 96 customer feedbacks in the past 12 months. This signifies that they are a prominent business seller on Amazon.

Our assessment of numerous customer feedbacks indicates that Marsrut Tm is a professionally managed Amazon business. Their considerable sales volume positions them as a top seller. We highly recommend them for your purchases.

Marsrut Tm has earned an average star rating of 3.1, which signifies a satisfactory customer perception of the products sold by this store. This cost-effective choice is endorsed by PickSmartly.

Marsrut Tm ranks as one of the after-1000 sellers on the US Amazon Marketplace, securing the 58418th position on our PM Sellers ranking list. Our PM ranking is primarily derived from our analysis of sellers' feedback, reviews, and ratings over the past year.


Top 12 Marsrut Tm Products

Last Updated: Sep 11, 2023

Automotive Decals

Cute Cat Car Windshield Wiper Vinyl Art Sticker Decor Lovely Animal Cat Mural Art Decal for Car Wind

Please wet the surface before sticking, You can easily move the decal to the desired position. The sticker will stick...

Check Price on Amazon
Automotive Replacement Windshield Wiper Arms

Black Tail Gate Rear Windshield Wiper Arm Cover Cap for Honda for Pilot for HR-V 76721T4NH01

100% Brand new and High quality, Car accessories tools, Smart family tools......Interesting accessories will refresh your beloved car. The product...

Check Price on Amazon
Finger Toy Skateboards

5pcs / Set Mini Finger Skateboard Board Deck Game Toys, Sport Toy Child Repair Tech Tool DIY Kit, Ki

5 fingerboards(1 finished, 4 need to assemble),1xWrench,1xScrewdriver,8x Bracket,16x Mini Wheel,8x Screw for Bracket,16x Screw for Wheel.Alloy bracket, with accessories, drop-resistant,...

Check Price on Amazon
Automotive Decals

Dog Decal,Waterproof Vinyl Cartoon Funny Dog Moving Tail Decals and Stickers for Car Rear Wipers Win

This is a very interesting dog car sticker, which can be affixed to the rear window of the car, and...

Check Price on Amazon
Mechanical Compression Springs

Stainless Steel Small Torsion Spring 0.5 Wire Diameter Outside Diameter 4.5mm Tiny Torsional Spring

120 degree.Wire diameter: 0.5mm.Leg Length 30mm;.Use the pliers to cut if you need shorter leg length.Diy supplies: Woodworking

Check Price on Amazon
Men's Baseball Caps

Retro Aviator Hat with Cat Ears Glasses Peaked Cap Sunglasses Baseball Cap Hip Hop Mask Black

Unique design: Sunglasses that can be turned down are added to the back of the hat, which can be worn...

Check Price on Amazon
Sewing Buttons

10Pcs Faux Leather Covered Round Buttons Upholstery Knitting DIY Handcraft Decoration Crafts (Black,

Material: Artificial leather, metal: Eco-friendly, washable.Size: 2cm/0.79".Buttons covered with artificial leather, easy to use.Suitable for sewing, knitting, crocheting, dolls clothes...

Check Price on Amazon
Baking Mats

10 PCS 5.5 Inch Round Non-Stick Silicone Baking Mat Pad - Perfect for Cakes, Macarons, and More

Completely nonstick pad; Replaces sprays, grease, foil, parchment paper and other liners; Clean it easily by hand or in the...

Check Price on Amazon
Refrigerator Magnets

Funny Chicken Butt Magnet Refrigerator Magnetic Decorations,Chicken Butt Gift Funny Christmas Home P

These Lightweight Resin Built-in Magnet Chicken Butt Decorations Are The Perfect Gift For Anyone Who Loves Farmhouse Style Decor, Chickens,...

Check Price on Amazon

Product Analysis

Rating distribution

Price comparison — click a bar to view on Amazon

Disclaimer

Please note that the prices displayed are not current. They are estimates from the past two or three months, derived from our analysis and algorithms for Marsrut Tm products. This information provides a general understanding of the price range. For the most accurate, up-to-date sale prices, please click on the chart bars.


Our Unbiased Marsrut Tm Review

Is Marsrut Tm a Trustworthy Seller on Amazon?

Absolutely. Marsrut Tm is a prominent seller on Amazon's North American marketplaces, trading under the brands of Marsrut.

Amazon is a reputable platform that enforces a rigorous KYC (Know Your Customer) procedure for all its sellers. This process allows Amazon to gather vital information about each seller that can be used for identification and communication purposes.

Furthermore, Amazon offers robust buyer protection. If you ever feel that a purchase has not lived up to your expectations, you have the right to return the product and claim a refund, ensuring your transactions are safe and secure.

Is Marsrut Tm Known for Quality Products?

Based on our analysis of Marsrut Tm's customer feedback and product reviews, it is clear that they have a solid reputation. With an average star rating of 3.11, and having sold over 535 items in the Toys & Games , Sports & Outdoors , Home & Kitchen , Clothing, Shoes & Jewelry , Arts, Crafts & Sewing , Automotive , Health & Household category on Amazon, their track record speaks for itself.

From this data, we can confidently assert that Marsrut Tm offers valuable, high-quality products. Customers predominantly give them positive ratings, indicating a successful balance between price and quality. This suggests that Marsrut Tm is committed to providing products that not only meet expectations but also offer value and convenience to their consumers.


Marsrut Tm FAQs

Common questions buyers ask about this seller — how to find their products, payment and shipping, returns, and how PickSmartly ranks what they sell.

To search for Marsrut Tm products on PickSmartly, you can do the following:

  1. Go to the PickSmartly homepage.
  2. Look for the search bar, which is usually at the top of the page.
  3. Enter "Marsrut Tm" into the search bar and hit Enter.
  4. You will then see a list of Marsrut Tm products that are currently available.

Please note that product availability can change, so if you don't see what you're looking for, be sure to check back later.

Marsrut Tm offers a wide variety of products. Their offerings cover camping emergency fire starters, tobacco pipe stands and baking mats round in Toys & Games, Sports & Outdoors, Home & Kitchen, Clothing, Shoes & Jewelry, Arts, Crafts & Sewing, Automotive and Health & Household categories. To get a complete picture of all the products Marsrut Tm offers, please visit the Marsrut Tm section on the PickSmartly website.

To confirm that you're buying a high-quality Marsrut Tm product, you should look at the product reviews and ratings on the PickSmartly . We select and showcase products based on various factors such as customer satisfaction, product performance, and dependability.

PickSmartly employs a thorough selection procedure to highlight the best Marsrut Tm products. We take into account aspects like product quality, customer feedback, product attributes, cost, and Marsrut Tm's standing in the marketplace.

The quantity of suggested products for each brand on PickSmartly may differ. However, we generally strive to present a broad range of about 10-15 leading products for each brand, providing our users with a thorough overview and multiple options. Marsrut Tm has 12 products for sale, and we analyzed 12 of them in detail to recommend to shoppers.

To purchase Marsrut Tm products through PickSmartly, follow these steps:

  1. Go to the PickSmartly website and find the Marsrut Tm brand page.
  2. Look through the Marsrut Tm products listed there.
  3. Click on the product you like to see more details, reviews, and its price.
  4. To buy, click 'Check on Amazon'. This will take you to the product's Amazon page.
  5. Finish your purchase on the Amazon page.

Our Seller Guide offers detailed insights about Marsrut Tm, a featured seller on PickSmartly. It includes a quick overview of Marsrut Tm's history, an outline of the products they sell, their reputation in the market, and a picked list of their best products according to our selection standards. This guide is designed to help users understand more about Marsrut Tm and its product range.

Marsrut Tm accepts various payment methods including credit cards and debit cards. They might also accept bank transfers and checks. As you'll be completing your purchase on Amazon, you can refer to Amazon's 'Manage Payment Methods' page for comprehensive information on payment options. Here is the link: Amazon Payment Methods

As a buyer, you can check a Marsrut Tm's shipping methods on Amazon by following these steps:

  1. Visit the Product Page: Navigate to the product page of the item you're interested in.
  2. Check Marsrut Tm Information: On the product page, you'll see a section that says "Sold by [Seller's Name]". Click on the Seller's name.
  3. Visit Seller's Page: This will take you to the Marsrut Tm's page where you can find more information about their policies.
  4. Look for Shipping Information: On the Seller's page, look for a section that says "Shipping Policies" or "Delivery Policies". This section will provide information about the seller's shipping methods, costs, and estimated delivery times.

Please note that not all sellers provide detailed shipping information. If you can't find the information you're looking for, you can contact the seller directly to ask about their shipping methods. To do this, click on the "Ask a question" button on the seller's page.

If you have ordered from Marsrut Tm through Amazon, you can follow these steps to track your order:

  1. Sign in to Your Amazon Account: Go to Amazon's homepage and sign in using your credentials.
  2. Go to Your Orders: From the top right of the screen, click on 'Returns & Orders'. This will take you to a page listing all your recent orders.
  3. Find Your Order: Look for the order you placed with Marsrut Tm.
  4. Track Package: Once you've found the order, there should be an option on the right side that says 'Track Package'. Click on this to see the current status and location of your package.

If you have not received a tracking number or if the tracking information is not available, you may need to contact Marsrut Tm directly for more information. You can do this by going back to the product page, clicking on Marsrut Tm's name to go to their seller page, and then clicking on 'Ask a question'.

To check the return policy of a specific seller like Marsrut Tm on Amazon, follow these steps:

  1. Go to the Amazon homepage.
  2. Type "Marsrut Tm" into the search bar and click on the search icon.
  3. Click on any product that is sold by Marsrut Tm.
  4. On the product page, you will see the seller's name. Click on the name "Marsrut Tm".
  5. This will take you to the seller's detailed page. Look for the section "Returns & Refunds".
  6. Click on it, and you will be able to see the specific return policy for Marsrut Tm.

Remember, policies can vary by seller, so it's always a good idea to check this before you make a purchase.

To contact the seller Marsrut Tm on Amazon, you can follow these steps:

  1. Go to the Amazon homepage.
  2. Log into your account if you're not already logged in.
  3. Go to "Your Orders".
  4. Find the order that you want to discuss or ask about, then click on "Contact Seller".
  5. In the pop-up window, select the subject of your issue from the drop-down menu, write your message, and then press "Send".

Remember to keep all communication with the seller within Amazon's platform for your own protection and to comply with Amazon's policies. If you haven't placed an order and just have a query, you can still go to the seller's profile and look for a "Contact" button or link there.

To find out if Marsrut Tm offers a warranty on their products, you will need to check the product details on the individual product pages on Amazon. Here's how you can do this:

  1. Go to the Amazon homepage.
  2. Type "Marsrut Tm" into the search bar and click on the search icon.
  3. Click on any product that is sold by Marsrut Tm.
  4. Scroll down to the product details or product description section. If a warranty is offered, it will usually be mentioned here.

If you are unable to find the warranty information or if it's unclear, you can contact Marsrut Tm directly through Amazon to ask about the warranty for a specific product. Remember, warranties can vary from product to product and from seller to seller, so it's always a good idea to check this information before making a purchase.

Typical procedures for handling damaged or defective items on Amazon are as follows:

  1. Contact the Seller: If the item was sold by a third-party seller like Marsrut Tm, you should contact them directly. You can do this by going to "Your Orders", locating your order, and clicking on "Problem with order". From there, you can choose "Contact Seller" and describe the issue in detail.
  2. Return the Item: Amazon usually allows you to return items sold and fulfilled by third-party sellers within 30 days of receipt. The seller's return policy can be found on the product page or seller profile. If the item is damaged or defective, the seller is generally responsible for return shipping costs.
  3. Request a Refund or Replacement: Depending on the issue and the seller's policy, you may be able to request a refund or replacement. If the seller doesn't respond or refuses to help, you can file an A-to-z Guarantee claim with Amazon.

Remember, these are general steps and the specific policy may vary for Marsrut Tm. It's always best to check the seller's specific return and refund policy on their profile page or contact them directly for the most accurate information.

According to Amazon's general policies:

  1. Cancel an Order: After placing an order, you can cancel it within a certain timeframe if the seller hasn't shipped it yet. You can do this by going to "Your Orders" and clicking "Cancel Items". If the seller has already shipped the product, you may need to wait until you receive it and then initiate a return.
  2. Change an Order: Changing an order after it's been placed can be more challenging. Amazon generally doesn't allow changes to orders once they've been placed. If you need to change something, you usually have to cancel the original order (if the seller hasn't shipped it yet) and place a new one.

Remember, these are general policies and Marsrut Tm's may vary. For the most accurate information, check the seller's specific policy on their profile page or contact them directly. If the seller is unresponsive or their policy is unclear, you can contact Amazon customer service for assistance.