Modern & Creative Jewelry
- PM Seller Rank
- #64,227
- Rating
- 4.7 / 5
- Feedback (12 mo)
- 83
- Products Listed
- 19
Modern & Creative Jewelry Profile & Rating
Modern & Creative Jewelry primarily sells Cell Phones & Accessories and Clothing, Shoes & Jewelry products from lonago and glaveho.
The seller, Modern & Creative Jewelry, currently offers 19 products for sale, all shipping from the United States. The average price of the products is a budget-friendly $76.46.
As an established seller on Amazon, Modern & Creative Jewelry has received more than 83 customer feedbacks in the past 12 months. This signifies that they are a prominent business seller on Amazon.
Our assessment of numerous customer feedbacks indicates that Modern & Creative Jewelry is a professionally managed Amazon business. Their considerable sales volume positions them as a top seller. We highly recommend them for your purchases.
Modern & Creative Jewelry has earned an average star rating of 2.4, which signifies a satisfactory customer perception of the products sold by this store. This cost-effective choice is endorsed by PickSmartly.
Modern & Creative Jewelry ranks as one of the after-1000 sellers on the US Amazon Marketplace, securing the 64227th position on our PM Sellers ranking list. Our PM ranking is primarily derived from our analysis of sellers' feedback, reviews, and ratings over the past year.
Top 20 Modern & Creative Jewelry Products
Last Updated: Sep 11, 2023
LONAGO Guardian Angel Charm Personalized Photo Charm for Bracelet Custom Any Human Family Pet Dogs C
Style: Personalized Angel charm that hold pictures. Customize your own, family, friends photo to keep it for memory. It is...
Check Price on AmazonLONAGO Saint Michael Medal Necklace Sterling Silver Archangel St Michael Medallion Pendant Necklaces
Design: Saint Michael Necklace Medal-St Michael Coin Pendant. Saint Michael Protect Us: Spiritual gift of being blessed for lover family...
Check Price on AmazonLONAGO Persoanlized Name Charm for Charm Bracelet, Custom Name Initial Letter Number Nameplate Bead
Design:Name Charm for Bracelet. Custom Any Name Plate Initial Letetrs Symbol Number Date. It is unique and personal charm for...
Check Price on AmazonSnake Bracelet for Charms Sterling Silver Jewelry Moments Snake Chain Bracelet Fit Any Charm Gift fo
Charm Bracelet: The stylish bracelet is the perfect carrier for charms. To collect your charms, make your bracelet looks unique...
Check Price on AmazonLONAGO Saint Michael Ring for Men, Religious St. Michael The Archangel Catholic Medal Coin Men's Rin
Design: Saint Michael Stacking Ring - St Michael Coin Ring. Saint Michael Protect Us: Spiritual gift of being blessed for...
Check Price on AmazonLONAGO Persoanlized Name Bar Charm Fit for Bracelet Custom Name Initial Bar Charm Bead for Bangle Gi
Design:Name Bar Charm for Bracelet. Engrave Any Name Plate Initial Letetrs Symbol Number Date on the ID bar charm. It...
Check Price on AmazonLONAGO Sunflower Bar Bracelet Cremation Urn Bracelet for Ashes Keepsake Memorial Bar Urn Bracelet Gi
Design: Sunflower Urn Bar Bracelet for holding human pets ashes. You can put a little ashes in the bar urn...
Check Price on AmazonLONAGO Guardian Angel Heart Locket Necklace That Hold 2 Pictures Human Pet Dogs Cats Photo Heart Loc
Style: Heart Guardian Angel Locket that hold two pictures. You can put your own, pets, family, friends photo in the...
Check Price on AmazonLONAGO Persoanlized Name Rectangle Charm for Bracelet Custom Name Charm Bead Gift for Women
Design:Personalized Charm for Bracelet. Engrave Any Name Initial Letetrs Symbol Number Date on the ID tag charm. It is unique...
Check Price on AmazonLONAGO Christmas Santa Hat Charm for Bracelet, 925 Sterling Silver Red Enamel Santa Claus Cap Xmas C
Design: Santa Claus Hat Charm for Bracelet or Necklace. It is beautiful Christmas Gift for women girl..Material: Made of 925...
Check Price on AmazonLONAGO Carnation Charm for Bracelet, January Carnation Birth Flower Month Floral Bead Charm Gift for
Design: January Birth Flower & Mother Day's Gift - Carnation Charm fit Bracelet..Made of 925 sterling silver. It won’t get...
Check Price on AmazonHeart Brooch Pins 925 Sterling Silver Wedding Birthday Gift for Women Girls
Design: Heart Brooch Pin for Women Girls..Material: Made of 925 Sterling Silver. It won’t fade and get dark. No lead,...
Check Price on AmazonBunny Necklace for Photo, Rabbit Locket Necklace That Hold 2 Pictures Animal Jewelry Gift for Girl W
Design: Bunny Photo Locket Necklace - 2 picutres. Cute and memorial photo necklace for daughter, mother and friends..Material: Made of...
Check Price on AmazonGLAVEHO 14K Gold Bar Bracelet Personalized, Engrave Name ID Bar Chain Bracelet 14K Real Gold Bracele
Design: 14K Solid Gold Personalized name bar bracelet-engrave you and your family or friends names. It is special and meaningful...
Check Price on AmazonLONAGO Butterfly Necklace with Name Personalized Name Butterfly Pendant Necklaces Gift for Women Gir
🦋CUSTOMIZE NAME NECKLACE🦋: Butterfly Name Pendant Necklace. 🦋Personalized Butterfly Necklace for women or girls who loves butterfly..🦋925 STERLING SILVER🦋: It...
Check Price on AmazonLONAGO 14k Solid Gold Name Necklace Personalized Angel Wing Name Plate Necklace Real Gold Custom Nam
Design: 14K Solid Gold Name Necklace - Custom names of you and your lover, friends, family. It is a 14k...
Check Price on AmazonLONAGO Persoanlized Name Bone Charm for Bracelet Customize Name Charm Bead for Bangle Bracelet Gift
Design:Personalized Bone Charm for Pandora Bracelet. Engrave Any Name Initial Letetrs Symbol Number Date on the dog bone charm. It...
Check Price on AmazonProduct Analysis
Top 10 best sellers, ranked by PM Score
- 1 LONAGO Guardian Angel Charm Personalized Photo Charm for Bracelet Custom An
- 2 LONAGO Sunflower Ring with I Love You 100 Languages Stone You Are My Sunshi
- 3 LONAGO Saint Michael Medal Necklace Sterling Silver Archangel St Michael Me
- 4 LONAGO Persoanlized Name Charm for Charm Bracelet, Custom Name Initial Lett
- 5 Snake Bracelet for Charms Sterling Silver Jewelry Moments Snake Chain Brace
- 6 LONAGO Heart Photo Charm Cremation Keepsake Heart Urn Charm for Ashes Fit B
- 7 LONAGO Saint Michael Ring for Men, Religious St. Michael The Archangel Cath
- 8 LONAGO Persoanlized Name Bar Charm Fit for Bracelet Custom Name Initial Bar
- 9 LONAGO Sunflower Bar Bracelet Cremation Urn Bracelet for Ashes Keepsake Mem
- 10 LONAGO Butterfly Pendant Necklace Picture Locket Necklace Hold Photo Neckla
Rating distribution
Price comparison — click a bar to view on Amazon
Disclaimer
Please note that the prices displayed are not current. They are estimates from the past two or three months, derived from our analysis and algorithms for Modern & Creative Jewelry products. This information provides a general understanding of the price range. For the most accurate, up-to-date sale prices, please click on the chart bars.
Our Unbiased Modern & Creative Jewelry Review
Is Modern & Creative Jewelry a Trustworthy Seller on Amazon?
Absolutely. Modern & Creative Jewelry is a prominent seller on Amazon's North American marketplaces, trading under the brands of Lonago , Glaveho.
Amazon is a reputable platform that enforces a rigorous KYC (Know Your Customer) procedure for all its sellers. This process allows Amazon to gather vital information about each seller that can be used for identification and communication purposes.
Furthermore, Amazon offers robust buyer protection. If you ever feel that a purchase has not lived up to your expectations, you have the right to return the product and claim a refund, ensuring your transactions are safe and secure.
Is Modern & Creative Jewelry Known for Quality Products?
Based on our analysis of Modern & Creative Jewelry's customer feedback and product reviews, it is clear that they have a solid reputation. With an average star rating of 2.43, and having sold over 766 items in the Cell Phones & Accessories , Clothing, Shoes & Jewelry category on Amazon, their track record speaks for itself.
From this data, we can confidently assert that Modern & Creative Jewelry offers valuable, high-quality products. Customers predominantly give them positive ratings, indicating a successful balance between price and quality. This suggests that Modern & Creative Jewelry is committed to providing products that not only meet expectations but also offer value and convenience to their consumers.
Featured Product Reviews Related to Modern & Creative Jewelry
Modern & Creative Jewelry FAQs
Common questions buyers ask about this seller — how to find their products, payment and shipping, returns, and how PickSmartly ranks what they sell.
To search for Modern & Creative Jewelry products on PickSmartly, you can do the following:
- Go to the PickSmartly homepage.
- Look for the search bar, which is usually at the top of the page.
- Enter "Modern & Creative Jewelry" into the search bar and hit Enter.
- You will then see a list of Modern & Creative Jewelry products that are currently available.
Please note that product availability can change, so if you don't see what you're looking for, be sure to check back later.
Modern & Creative Jewelry offers a wide variety of products. Their offerings cover mens necklaces religious, mens rings religious and girls brooches hearts in Cell Phones & Accessories and Clothing, Shoes & Jewelry categories. To get a complete picture of all the products Modern & Creative Jewelry offers, please visit the Modern & Creative Jewelry section on the PickSmartly website.
To confirm that you're buying a high-quality Modern & Creative Jewelry product, you should look at the product reviews and ratings on the PickSmartly . We select and showcase products based on various factors such as customer satisfaction, product performance, and dependability.
PickSmartly employs a thorough selection procedure to highlight the best Modern & Creative Jewelry products. We take into account aspects like product quality, customer feedback, product attributes, cost, and Modern & Creative Jewelry's standing in the marketplace.
The quantity of suggested products for each brand on PickSmartly may differ. However, we generally strive to present a broad range of about 10-15 leading products for each brand, providing our users with a thorough overview and multiple options. Modern & Creative Jewelry has 19 products for sale, and we analyzed 19 of them in detail to recommend to shoppers.
To purchase Modern & Creative Jewelry products through PickSmartly, follow these steps:
- Go to the PickSmartly website and find the Modern & Creative Jewelry brand page.
- Look through the Modern & Creative Jewelry products listed there.
- Click on the product you like to see more details, reviews, and its price.
- To buy, click 'Check on Amazon'. This will take you to the product's Amazon page.
- Finish your purchase on the Amazon page.
Our Seller Guide offers detailed insights about Modern & Creative Jewelry, a featured seller on PickSmartly. It includes a quick overview of Modern & Creative Jewelry's history, an outline of the products they sell, their reputation in the market, and a picked list of their best products according to our selection standards. This guide is designed to help users understand more about Modern & Creative Jewelry and its product range.
Modern & Creative Jewelry accepts various payment methods including credit cards and debit cards. They might also accept bank transfers and checks. As you'll be completing your purchase on Amazon, you can refer to Amazon's 'Manage Payment Methods' page for comprehensive information on payment options. Here is the link: Amazon Payment Methods
As a buyer, you can check a Modern & Creative Jewelry's shipping methods on Amazon by following these steps:
- Visit the Product Page: Navigate to the product page of the item you're interested in.
- Check Modern & Creative Jewelry Information: On the product page, you'll see a section that says "Sold by [Seller's Name]". Click on the Seller's name.
- Visit Seller's Page: This will take you to the Modern & Creative Jewelry's page where you can find more information about their policies.
- Look for Shipping Information: On the Seller's page, look for a section that says "Shipping Policies" or "Delivery Policies". This section will provide information about the seller's shipping methods, costs, and estimated delivery times.
Please note that not all sellers provide detailed shipping information. If you can't find the information you're looking for, you can contact the seller directly to ask about their shipping methods. To do this, click on the "Ask a question" button on the seller's page.
If you have ordered from Modern & Creative Jewelry through Amazon, you can follow these steps to track your order:
- Sign in to Your Amazon Account: Go to Amazon's homepage and sign in using your credentials.
- Go to Your Orders: From the top right of the screen, click on 'Returns & Orders'. This will take you to a page listing all your recent orders.
- Find Your Order: Look for the order you placed with Modern & Creative Jewelry.
- Track Package: Once you've found the order, there should be an option on the right side that says 'Track Package'. Click on this to see the current status and location of your package.
If you have not received a tracking number or if the tracking information is not available, you may need to contact Modern & Creative Jewelry directly for more information. You can do this by going back to the product page, clicking on Modern & Creative Jewelry's name to go to their seller page, and then clicking on 'Ask a question'.
To check the return policy of a specific seller like Modern & Creative Jewelry on Amazon, follow these steps:
- Go to the Amazon homepage.
- Type "Modern & Creative Jewelry" into the search bar and click on the search icon.
- Click on any product that is sold by Modern & Creative Jewelry.
- On the product page, you will see the seller's name. Click on the name "Modern & Creative Jewelry".
- This will take you to the seller's detailed page. Look for the section "Returns & Refunds".
- Click on it, and you will be able to see the specific return policy for Modern & Creative Jewelry.
Remember, policies can vary by seller, so it's always a good idea to check this before you make a purchase.
To contact the seller Modern & Creative Jewelry on Amazon, you can follow these steps:
- Go to the Amazon homepage.
- Log into your account if you're not already logged in.
- Go to "Your Orders".
- Find the order that you want to discuss or ask about, then click on "Contact Seller".
- In the pop-up window, select the subject of your issue from the drop-down menu, write your message, and then press "Send".
Remember to keep all communication with the seller within Amazon's platform for your own protection and to comply with Amazon's policies. If you haven't placed an order and just have a query, you can still go to the seller's profile and look for a "Contact" button or link there.
To find out if Modern & Creative Jewelry offers a warranty on their products, you will need to check the product details on the individual product pages on Amazon. Here's how you can do this:
- Go to the Amazon homepage.
- Type "Modern & Creative Jewelry" into the search bar and click on the search icon.
- Click on any product that is sold by Modern & Creative Jewelry.
- Scroll down to the product details or product description section. If a warranty is offered, it will usually be mentioned here.
If you are unable to find the warranty information or if it's unclear, you can contact Modern & Creative Jewelry directly through Amazon to ask about the warranty for a specific product. Remember, warranties can vary from product to product and from seller to seller, so it's always a good idea to check this information before making a purchase.
Typical procedures for handling damaged or defective items on Amazon are as follows:
- Contact the Seller: If the item was sold by a third-party seller like Modern & Creative Jewelry, you should contact them directly. You can do this by going to "Your Orders", locating your order, and clicking on "Problem with order". From there, you can choose "Contact Seller" and describe the issue in detail.
- Return the Item: Amazon usually allows you to return items sold and fulfilled by third-party sellers within 30 days of receipt. The seller's return policy can be found on the product page or seller profile. If the item is damaged or defective, the seller is generally responsible for return shipping costs.
- Request a Refund or Replacement: Depending on the issue and the seller's policy, you may be able to request a refund or replacement. If the seller doesn't respond or refuses to help, you can file an A-to-z Guarantee claim with Amazon.
Remember, these are general steps and the specific policy may vary for Modern & Creative Jewelry. It's always best to check the seller's specific return and refund policy on their profile page or contact them directly for the most accurate information.
According to Amazon's general policies:
- Cancel an Order: After placing an order, you can cancel it within a certain timeframe if the seller hasn't shipped it yet. You can do this by going to "Your Orders" and clicking "Cancel Items". If the seller has already shipped the product, you may need to wait until you receive it and then initiate a return.
- Change an Order: Changing an order after it's been placed can be more challenging. Amazon generally doesn't allow changes to orders once they've been placed. If you need to change something, you usually have to cancel the original order (if the seller hasn't shipped it yet) and place a new one.
Remember, these are general policies and Modern & Creative Jewelry's may vary. For the most accurate information, check the seller's specific policy on their profile page or contact them directly. If the seller is unresponsive or their policy is unclear, you can contact Amazon customer service for assistance.