Riverbend Home
- PM Seller Rank
- #72,858
- Rating
- 4.7 / 5
- Feedback (12 mo)
- 68
- Products Listed
- 32
Riverbend Home Profile & Rating
Riverbend Home primarily sells Tools & Home Improvement and Home & Kitchen products from moen, blanco, ridgid, mustee and robern.
The seller, Riverbend Home, currently offers 32 products for sale, all shipping from the United States. The average price of the products is a budget-friendly $288.53.
As an established seller on Amazon, Riverbend Home has received more than 68 customer feedbacks in the past 12 months. This signifies that they are a prominent business seller on Amazon.
Our assessment of numerous customer feedbacks indicates that Riverbend Home is a professionally managed Amazon business. Their considerable sales volume positions them as a top seller. We highly recommend them for your purchases.
Riverbend Home has earned an average star rating of 3.0, which signifies a satisfactory customer perception of the products sold by this store. This cost-effective choice is endorsed by PickSmartly.
Riverbend Home ranks as one of the after-1000 sellers on the US Amazon Marketplace, securing the 72858th position on our PM Sellers ranking list. Our PM ranking is primarily derived from our analysis of sellers' feedback, reviews, and ratings over the past year.
Top 20 Riverbend Home Products
Last Updated: Sep 11, 2023
Moen S72308ESRS STo Motionsense Two-Sensor Touchless One-Handle Pulldown Kitchen Faucet Featuring Re
SPOT RESISTANT: Spot Resist Stainless finish resists fingerprints and water spots for a cleaner looking kitchen.TWO SENSORS: MotionSense delivers exceptional...
Check Price on AmazonMustee 18W Laundry Tub Wall Mount, Large, White
Produced with Dura stone - combination of fiberglass and crushed stone blended with special resins for extra strength and durability.18...
Check Price on AmazonBlanco 519545 Quatrus R15 Under Mount Bar Sink, Small, Stainless Steel
Compact sink size is perfect for smaller kitchens or wet bar.BLANCO stainless steel is heat, rust and corrosion resistant, while...
Check Price on AmazonBLANCO, Biscuit 440176 DIAMOND SILGRANIT Single Bowl Undermount Kitchen Sink
80% Solid granite, Silgranit material features the touch and feel of natural stone.Required outside cabinet is 27".Non-porous, resists most household...
Check Price on AmazonMoen 7626SRS Tilt One-Handle Pullout Modern Kitchen Faucet, Spot Resist Stainless
SPOT RESISTANT: Spot Resist Stainless finish resists fingerprints and water spots for a cleaner looking kitchen.RETRACTABLE: Faucet pullout hose offers...
Check Price on AmazonTOTO PT243#12 Pedestal Foot, Sedona Beige
34-Inch Universal Height (after sink is attached, not included).Designed for use with LT243 lavatory sinks and LT241.Pedestal ONLY.For use with...
Check Price on AmazonFluidmaster PRO1T09CS Click-Seal Stainless Steel 9-Inch Toilet Supply Line
Fluid master Twist Click Seal Braided Stainless Steel Toilet Supply Line. - Click seal connection.No Burst, 3/8" female compression thread...
Check Price on AmazonMoen 8216 Commercial M-Dura 4-Inch Centerset Lavatory Faucet with Drain 2.2 gpm, Chrome
M-DURA faucets feature solid cast brass construction.Heavy-duty quarter turn ceramic disc cartridge with a durable brass shell; internal stops prevent...
Check Price on AmazonToto TS221E#CP Connelly Non-diverter Bathtub Spout, Polished Chrome Chrome
Laminar flow - Brass construction - 1/2" NPT connection.Meets or exceeds ASME A112. 18. 1/CSA B125. 1.Certifications: IAPMO(cUPC), State of...
Check Price on AmazonTOTO HT242#01 Lavatory Shroud, Cotton White
wall mounted sink.SanaGloss glazing Technology.Sink basin only, pedestal not included.Cotton White Features.Reliability translates into reduced maintenance costs and superior performance.
Check Price on AmazonRobern RC2026D4FB1 R3-Series Bevel Mirror Medicine Cabinet
3-mirror construction - front of door, back of door and inside of cabinet.Thin door and off-set hinge allow for more...
Check Price on AmazonRobern RC1620D4FP1 R3-Series Plain Mirror Medicine Cabinet
3-mirror construction - front of door, back of door and inside of cabinet.Thin door and off-set hinge allow for more...
Check Price on AmazonProduct Analysis
Top 10 best sellers, ranked by PM Score
- 1 Moen S72308ESRS STo Motionsense Two-Sensor Touchless One-Handle Pulldown Ki
- 2 Mustee 18W Laundry Tub Wall Mount, Large, White
- 3 Blanco 519545 Quatrus R15 Under Mount Bar Sink, Small, Stainless Steel
- 4 BLANCO, Biscuit 440176 DIAMOND SILGRANIT Single Bowl Undermount Kitchen Sin
- 5 Moen 7626SRS Tilt One-Handle Pullout Modern Kitchen Faucet, Spot Resist Sta
- 6 TOTO PT243#12 Pedestal Foot, Sedona Beige
- 7 Fluidmaster PRO1T09CS Click-Seal Stainless Steel 9-Inch Toilet Supply Line
- 8 Moen 8216 Commercial M-Dura 4-Inch Centerset Lavatory Faucet with Drain 2.2
- 9 Toto TS210EV#CP Tub Spout with Diverter, Chrome
- 10 Church Seats 295CT 000 Elongated Plastic Seat, White
Rating distribution
Price comparison — click a bar to view on Amazon
Disclaimer
Please note that the prices displayed are not current. They are estimates from the past two or three months, derived from our analysis and algorithms for Riverbend Home products. This information provides a general understanding of the price range. For the most accurate, up-to-date sale prices, please click on the chart bars.
Our Unbiased Riverbend Home Review
Is Riverbend Home a Trustworthy Seller on Amazon?
Absolutely. Riverbend Home is a prominent seller on Amazon's North American marketplaces, trading under the brands of Moen , Blanco , Ridgid , Mustee , Robern , Fluidmaster , Chicago Faucets , American Standard , Toto , Church , Symmons , Newport Brass , Gerber Plumbing , Gerber.
Amazon is a reputable platform that enforces a rigorous KYC (Know Your Customer) procedure for all its sellers. This process allows Amazon to gather vital information about each seller that can be used for identification and communication purposes.
Furthermore, Amazon offers robust buyer protection. If you ever feel that a purchase has not lived up to your expectations, you have the right to return the product and claim a refund, ensuring your transactions are safe and secure.
Is Riverbend Home Known for Quality Products?
Based on our analysis of Riverbend Home's customer feedback and product reviews, it is clear that they have a solid reputation. With an average star rating of 2.96, and having sold over 307 items in the Tools & Home Improvement , Home & Kitchen category on Amazon, their track record speaks for itself.
From this data, we can confidently assert that Riverbend Home offers valuable, high-quality products. Customers predominantly give them positive ratings, indicating a successful balance between price and quality. This suggests that Riverbend Home is committed to providing products that not only meet expectations but also offer value and convenience to their consumers.
Featured Product Reviews Related to Riverbend Home
Riverbend Home FAQs
Common questions buyers ask about this seller — how to find their products, payment and shipping, returns, and how PickSmartly ranks what they sell.
To search for Riverbend Home products on PickSmartly, you can do the following:
- Go to the PickSmartly homepage.
- Look for the search bar, which is usually at the top of the page.
- Enter "Riverbend Home" into the search bar and hit Enter.
- You will then see a list of Riverbend Home products that are currently available.
Please note that product availability can change, so if you don't see what you're looking for, be sure to check back later.
Riverbend Home offers a wide variety of products. Their offerings cover bathtubs center, laundry sinks wall mounted and bar sinks square in Tools & Home Improvement and Home & Kitchen categories. To get a complete picture of all the products Riverbend Home offers, please visit the Riverbend Home section on the PickSmartly website.
To confirm that you're buying a high-quality Riverbend Home product, you should look at the product reviews and ratings on the PickSmartly . We select and showcase products based on various factors such as customer satisfaction, product performance, and dependability.
PickSmartly employs a thorough selection procedure to highlight the best Riverbend Home products. We take into account aspects like product quality, customer feedback, product attributes, cost, and Riverbend Home's standing in the marketplace.
The quantity of suggested products for each brand on PickSmartly may differ. However, we generally strive to present a broad range of about 10-15 leading products for each brand, providing our users with a thorough overview and multiple options. Riverbend Home has 32 products for sale, and we analyzed 20 of them in detail to recommend to shoppers.
To purchase Riverbend Home products through PickSmartly, follow these steps:
- Go to the PickSmartly website and find the Riverbend Home brand page.
- Look through the Riverbend Home products listed there.
- Click on the product you like to see more details, reviews, and its price.
- To buy, click 'Check on Amazon'. This will take you to the product's Amazon page.
- Finish your purchase on the Amazon page.
Our Seller Guide offers detailed insights about Riverbend Home, a featured seller on PickSmartly. It includes a quick overview of Riverbend Home's history, an outline of the products they sell, their reputation in the market, and a picked list of their best products according to our selection standards. This guide is designed to help users understand more about Riverbend Home and its product range.
Riverbend Home accepts various payment methods including credit cards and debit cards. They might also accept bank transfers and checks. As you'll be completing your purchase on Amazon, you can refer to Amazon's 'Manage Payment Methods' page for comprehensive information on payment options. Here is the link: Amazon Payment Methods
As a buyer, you can check a Riverbend Home's shipping methods on Amazon by following these steps:
- Visit the Product Page: Navigate to the product page of the item you're interested in.
- Check Riverbend Home Information: On the product page, you'll see a section that says "Sold by [Seller's Name]". Click on the Seller's name.
- Visit Seller's Page: This will take you to the Riverbend Home's page where you can find more information about their policies.
- Look for Shipping Information: On the Seller's page, look for a section that says "Shipping Policies" or "Delivery Policies". This section will provide information about the seller's shipping methods, costs, and estimated delivery times.
Please note that not all sellers provide detailed shipping information. If you can't find the information you're looking for, you can contact the seller directly to ask about their shipping methods. To do this, click on the "Ask a question" button on the seller's page.
If you have ordered from Riverbend Home through Amazon, you can follow these steps to track your order:
- Sign in to Your Amazon Account: Go to Amazon's homepage and sign in using your credentials.
- Go to Your Orders: From the top right of the screen, click on 'Returns & Orders'. This will take you to a page listing all your recent orders.
- Find Your Order: Look for the order you placed with Riverbend Home.
- Track Package: Once you've found the order, there should be an option on the right side that says 'Track Package'. Click on this to see the current status and location of your package.
If you have not received a tracking number or if the tracking information is not available, you may need to contact Riverbend Home directly for more information. You can do this by going back to the product page, clicking on Riverbend Home's name to go to their seller page, and then clicking on 'Ask a question'.
To check the return policy of a specific seller like Riverbend Home on Amazon, follow these steps:
- Go to the Amazon homepage.
- Type "Riverbend Home" into the search bar and click on the search icon.
- Click on any product that is sold by Riverbend Home.
- On the product page, you will see the seller's name. Click on the name "Riverbend Home".
- This will take you to the seller's detailed page. Look for the section "Returns & Refunds".
- Click on it, and you will be able to see the specific return policy for Riverbend Home.
Remember, policies can vary by seller, so it's always a good idea to check this before you make a purchase.
To contact the seller Riverbend Home on Amazon, you can follow these steps:
- Go to the Amazon homepage.
- Log into your account if you're not already logged in.
- Go to "Your Orders".
- Find the order that you want to discuss or ask about, then click on "Contact Seller".
- In the pop-up window, select the subject of your issue from the drop-down menu, write your message, and then press "Send".
Remember to keep all communication with the seller within Amazon's platform for your own protection and to comply with Amazon's policies. If you haven't placed an order and just have a query, you can still go to the seller's profile and look for a "Contact" button or link there.
To find out if Riverbend Home offers a warranty on their products, you will need to check the product details on the individual product pages on Amazon. Here's how you can do this:
- Go to the Amazon homepage.
- Type "Riverbend Home" into the search bar and click on the search icon.
- Click on any product that is sold by Riverbend Home.
- Scroll down to the product details or product description section. If a warranty is offered, it will usually be mentioned here.
If you are unable to find the warranty information or if it's unclear, you can contact Riverbend Home directly through Amazon to ask about the warranty for a specific product. Remember, warranties can vary from product to product and from seller to seller, so it's always a good idea to check this information before making a purchase.
Typical procedures for handling damaged or defective items on Amazon are as follows:
- Contact the Seller: If the item was sold by a third-party seller like Riverbend Home, you should contact them directly. You can do this by going to "Your Orders", locating your order, and clicking on "Problem with order". From there, you can choose "Contact Seller" and describe the issue in detail.
- Return the Item: Amazon usually allows you to return items sold and fulfilled by third-party sellers within 30 days of receipt. The seller's return policy can be found on the product page or seller profile. If the item is damaged or defective, the seller is generally responsible for return shipping costs.
- Request a Refund or Replacement: Depending on the issue and the seller's policy, you may be able to request a refund or replacement. If the seller doesn't respond or refuses to help, you can file an A-to-z Guarantee claim with Amazon.
Remember, these are general steps and the specific policy may vary for Riverbend Home. It's always best to check the seller's specific return and refund policy on their profile page or contact them directly for the most accurate information.
According to Amazon's general policies:
- Cancel an Order: After placing an order, you can cancel it within a certain timeframe if the seller hasn't shipped it yet. You can do this by going to "Your Orders" and clicking "Cancel Items". If the seller has already shipped the product, you may need to wait until you receive it and then initiate a return.
- Change an Order: Changing an order after it's been placed can be more challenging. Amazon generally doesn't allow changes to orders once they've been placed. If you need to change something, you usually have to cancel the original order (if the seller hasn't shipped it yet) and place a new one.
Remember, these are general policies and Riverbend Home's may vary. For the most accurate information, check the seller's specific policy on their profile page or contact them directly. If the seller is unresponsive or their policy is unclear, you can contact Amazon customer service for assistance.