Amazon Seller Profile

Rugby Imports

4.73 (28 ratings)
Go to Store on Amazon
Last updated Sep 11, 2023
PM Seller Rank
#113,913
Rating
4.7 / 5
Feedback (12 mo)
28
Products Listed
13
We independently evaluate all recommended products and services. If you click on links we provide, we may receive compensation.

Rugby Imports Profile & Rating

Rugby Imports primarily sells Sports & Outdoors, Clothing, Shoes & Jewelry and Automotive products from rugby imports and gilbert.

The seller, Rugby Imports, currently offers 13 products for sale, all shipping from the United States. The average price of the products is a budget-friendly $38.04.

As an established seller on Amazon, Rugby Imports has received more than 28 customer feedbacks in the past 12 months. This signifies that they are a prominent business seller on Amazon.

Our assessment of numerous customer feedbacks indicates that Rugby Imports is a professionally managed Amazon business. Their considerable sales volume positions them as a top seller. We highly recommend them for your purchases.

Rugby Imports has earned an average star rating of 4.0, which signifies a satisfactory customer perception of the products sold by this store. This cost-effective choice is endorsed by PickSmartly.

Rugby Imports ranks as one of the after-1000 sellers on the US Amazon Marketplace, securing the 113913th position on our PM Sellers ranking list. Our PM ranking is primarily derived from our analysis of sellers' feedback, reviews, and ratings over the past year.


Top 15 Rugby Imports Products

Last Updated: Sep 11, 2023

Rugby Balls

Gilbert G-TR3000 USA Stars & Stripes Rugby Training Ball

Rugby Imports stars and stripes branding on two panels.Gilbert G-TR3000 branding on opposite panels.Hydratec.2 Ply poly-cotton and cotton laminate.Durable rubber...

Check Price on Amazon
Soccer Equipment Bags

Gilbert Breathable Rugby Ball Bag - Royal

Backpack shoulder straps for easy portability.Drawstring to easily secure and remove balls.Mesh lining to let balls breathe and easily see...

Check Price on Amazon
Soccer Equipment Bags

Gilbert Breathable Ball Bag - Scarlet

Backpack shoulder straps for easy portability.Drawstring to easily secure and remove balls.Mesh lining to let balls breathe and easily see...

Check Price on Amazon
Football Kicking Holders & Tees

Gilbert Adjustable Kicking Tee Blue/Green

Height varied using a screw thread system - guaranteed not to slip.Adjustable from 60mm up to 90mm.Made by Gilbert.Perfect for...

Check Price on Amazon
Soccer Equipment Bags

Gilbert Breathable Ball Bag - Black

Backpack shoulder straps for easy portability.Drawstring to easily secure and remove balls.Mesh lining to let balls breathe and easily see...

Check Price on Amazon
Rugby Balls

Gilbert Japan Replica Rugby Ball 5 - Standard

Gilbert replica rugby ball featuring the Brave Blossoms Japan Rugby official logo.Synthetic latex bladder for maximum inflation time while on...

Check Price on Amazon
Sports & Fitness Features

South Africa Rugby Logo T-Shirt (3X-Large) Green

Pre-shrunk garment-dyed short-sleeve t-shirt.South Africa's team logo silk-screened onto the front of the shirt..Rugby Imports logo on left sleeve.100% Cotton

Check Price on Amazon
Sports & Fitness Features

USA Grey Hoops Rugby Jersey (as1, Alpha, x_l, Regular, Regular)

US Rugby Flag logo embroidered on left chest.100% cotton, mid-weight fabric for layering throughout the year.Self-fabric heather collar with red...

Check Price on Amazon
Rugby Balls

Gilbert Rugby World Cup 2021 New Zealand Rugby Ball

Official Rugby World Cup 2021 Flag Ball design for New Zealand.Size 5 Rugby Ball.The perfect memorabilia item to commemorate New...

Check Price on Amazon
Men's Rugby Shoes

Gilbert Prolite Rugby Boot Studs

12 studs in each pack.14 mm.Designed for use with Gilbert boots utilizing the Speedplate Hybrid Stud Configuration.Made by Gilbert.Screw-in, replaceable...

Check Price on Amazon
Sports & Fitness Features

Argentina Grey Hoops Rugby Jersey (as1, Alpha, xx_l, Regular, Regular)

Vintage UAR Pumas logo embroidered on left chest.100% cotton, mid-weight fabric for layering throughout the year.White collar with white inner...

Check Price on Amazon
Bumper Stickers

Elegant Violence Rugby Bumper Sticker

'Elegant Violence Rugby' skull logo and text.Glossy bumper sticker.Slap this slogan on your car, your laptop, or your water bottle...

Check Price on Amazon
Custom Stores

South Africa Rugby Logo Hoodie - Medium Green

80% Cotton / 20% Polyester.Athletic Fit, 10 oz Heavyweight Hooded Sweatshirt.Rugby Imports logo silkscreened on left sleeve.Pre-washed/shrunk for soft hand...

Check Price on Amazon

Product Analysis

Rating distribution

Price comparison — click a bar to view on Amazon

Disclaimer

Please note that the prices displayed are not current. They are estimates from the past two or three months, derived from our analysis and algorithms for Rugby Imports products. This information provides a general understanding of the price range. For the most accurate, up-to-date sale prices, please click on the chart bars.


Our Unbiased Rugby Imports Review

Is Rugby Imports a Trustworthy Seller on Amazon?

Absolutely. Rugby Imports is a prominent seller on Amazon's North American marketplaces, trading under the brands of Rugby Imports , Gilbert.

Amazon is a reputable platform that enforces a rigorous KYC (Know Your Customer) procedure for all its sellers. This process allows Amazon to gather vital information about each seller that can be used for identification and communication purposes.

Furthermore, Amazon offers robust buyer protection. If you ever feel that a purchase has not lived up to your expectations, you have the right to return the product and claim a refund, ensuring your transactions are safe and secure.

Is Rugby Imports Known for Quality Products?

Based on our analysis of Rugby Imports's customer feedback and product reviews, it is clear that they have a solid reputation. With an average star rating of 3.99, and having sold over 279 items in the Sports & Outdoors , Clothing, Shoes & Jewelry , Automotive category on Amazon, their track record speaks for itself.

From this data, we can confidently assert that Rugby Imports offers valuable, high-quality products. Customers predominantly give them positive ratings, indicating a successful balance between price and quality. This suggests that Rugby Imports is committed to providing products that not only meet expectations but also offer value and convenience to their consumers.


Rugby Imports FAQs

Common questions buyers ask about this seller — how to find their products, payment and shipping, returns, and how PickSmartly ranks what they sell.

To search for Rugby Imports products on PickSmartly, you can do the following:

  1. Go to the PickSmartly homepage.
  2. Look for the search bar, which is usually at the top of the page.
  3. Enter "Rugby Imports" into the search bar and hit Enter.
  4. You will then see a list of Rugby Imports products that are currently available.

Please note that product availability can change, so if you don't see what you're looking for, be sure to check back later.

Rugby Imports offers a wide variety of products. Their offerings cover rugby balls, football kicking holders tees and rugby equipment bags in Sports & Outdoors, Clothing, Shoes & Jewelry and Automotive categories. To get a complete picture of all the products Rugby Imports offers, please visit the Rugby Imports section on the PickSmartly website.

To confirm that you're buying a high-quality Rugby Imports product, you should look at the product reviews and ratings on the PickSmartly . We select and showcase products based on various factors such as customer satisfaction, product performance, and dependability.

PickSmartly employs a thorough selection procedure to highlight the best Rugby Imports products. We take into account aspects like product quality, customer feedback, product attributes, cost, and Rugby Imports's standing in the marketplace.

The quantity of suggested products for each brand on PickSmartly may differ. However, we generally strive to present a broad range of about 10-15 leading products for each brand, providing our users with a thorough overview and multiple options. Rugby Imports has 13 products for sale, and we analyzed 13 of them in detail to recommend to shoppers.

To purchase Rugby Imports products through PickSmartly, follow these steps:

  1. Go to the PickSmartly website and find the Rugby Imports brand page.
  2. Look through the Rugby Imports products listed there.
  3. Click on the product you like to see more details, reviews, and its price.
  4. To buy, click 'Check on Amazon'. This will take you to the product's Amazon page.
  5. Finish your purchase on the Amazon page.

Our Seller Guide offers detailed insights about Rugby Imports, a featured seller on PickSmartly. It includes a quick overview of Rugby Imports's history, an outline of the products they sell, their reputation in the market, and a picked list of their best products according to our selection standards. This guide is designed to help users understand more about Rugby Imports and its product range.

Rugby Imports accepts various payment methods including credit cards and debit cards. They might also accept bank transfers and checks. As you'll be completing your purchase on Amazon, you can refer to Amazon's 'Manage Payment Methods' page for comprehensive information on payment options. Here is the link: Amazon Payment Methods

As a buyer, you can check a Rugby Imports's shipping methods on Amazon by following these steps:

  1. Visit the Product Page: Navigate to the product page of the item you're interested in.
  2. Check Rugby Imports Information: On the product page, you'll see a section that says "Sold by [Seller's Name]". Click on the Seller's name.
  3. Visit Seller's Page: This will take you to the Rugby Imports's page where you can find more information about their policies.
  4. Look for Shipping Information: On the Seller's page, look for a section that says "Shipping Policies" or "Delivery Policies". This section will provide information about the seller's shipping methods, costs, and estimated delivery times.

Please note that not all sellers provide detailed shipping information. If you can't find the information you're looking for, you can contact the seller directly to ask about their shipping methods. To do this, click on the "Ask a question" button on the seller's page.

If you have ordered from Rugby Imports through Amazon, you can follow these steps to track your order:

  1. Sign in to Your Amazon Account: Go to Amazon's homepage and sign in using your credentials.
  2. Go to Your Orders: From the top right of the screen, click on 'Returns & Orders'. This will take you to a page listing all your recent orders.
  3. Find Your Order: Look for the order you placed with Rugby Imports.
  4. Track Package: Once you've found the order, there should be an option on the right side that says 'Track Package'. Click on this to see the current status and location of your package.

If you have not received a tracking number or if the tracking information is not available, you may need to contact Rugby Imports directly for more information. You can do this by going back to the product page, clicking on Rugby Imports's name to go to their seller page, and then clicking on 'Ask a question'.

To check the return policy of a specific seller like Rugby Imports on Amazon, follow these steps:

  1. Go to the Amazon homepage.
  2. Type "Rugby Imports" into the search bar and click on the search icon.
  3. Click on any product that is sold by Rugby Imports.
  4. On the product page, you will see the seller's name. Click on the name "Rugby Imports".
  5. This will take you to the seller's detailed page. Look for the section "Returns & Refunds".
  6. Click on it, and you will be able to see the specific return policy for Rugby Imports.

Remember, policies can vary by seller, so it's always a good idea to check this before you make a purchase.

To contact the seller Rugby Imports on Amazon, you can follow these steps:

  1. Go to the Amazon homepage.
  2. Log into your account if you're not already logged in.
  3. Go to "Your Orders".
  4. Find the order that you want to discuss or ask about, then click on "Contact Seller".
  5. In the pop-up window, select the subject of your issue from the drop-down menu, write your message, and then press "Send".

Remember to keep all communication with the seller within Amazon's platform for your own protection and to comply with Amazon's policies. If you haven't placed an order and just have a query, you can still go to the seller's profile and look for a "Contact" button or link there.

To find out if Rugby Imports offers a warranty on their products, you will need to check the product details on the individual product pages on Amazon. Here's how you can do this:

  1. Go to the Amazon homepage.
  2. Type "Rugby Imports" into the search bar and click on the search icon.
  3. Click on any product that is sold by Rugby Imports.
  4. Scroll down to the product details or product description section. If a warranty is offered, it will usually be mentioned here.

If you are unable to find the warranty information or if it's unclear, you can contact Rugby Imports directly through Amazon to ask about the warranty for a specific product. Remember, warranties can vary from product to product and from seller to seller, so it's always a good idea to check this information before making a purchase.

Typical procedures for handling damaged or defective items on Amazon are as follows:

  1. Contact the Seller: If the item was sold by a third-party seller like Rugby Imports, you should contact them directly. You can do this by going to "Your Orders", locating your order, and clicking on "Problem with order". From there, you can choose "Contact Seller" and describe the issue in detail.
  2. Return the Item: Amazon usually allows you to return items sold and fulfilled by third-party sellers within 30 days of receipt. The seller's return policy can be found on the product page or seller profile. If the item is damaged or defective, the seller is generally responsible for return shipping costs.
  3. Request a Refund or Replacement: Depending on the issue and the seller's policy, you may be able to request a refund or replacement. If the seller doesn't respond or refuses to help, you can file an A-to-z Guarantee claim with Amazon.

Remember, these are general steps and the specific policy may vary for Rugby Imports. It's always best to check the seller's specific return and refund policy on their profile page or contact them directly for the most accurate information.

According to Amazon's general policies:

  1. Cancel an Order: After placing an order, you can cancel it within a certain timeframe if the seller hasn't shipped it yet. You can do this by going to "Your Orders" and clicking "Cancel Items". If the seller has already shipped the product, you may need to wait until you receive it and then initiate a return.
  2. Change an Order: Changing an order after it's been placed can be more challenging. Amazon generally doesn't allow changes to orders once they've been placed. If you need to change something, you usually have to cancel the original order (if the seller hasn't shipped it yet) and place a new one.

Remember, these are general policies and Rugby Imports's may vary. For the most accurate information, check the seller's specific policy on their profile page or contact them directly. If the seller is unresponsive or their policy is unclear, you can contact Amazon customer service for assistance.