Amazon Seller Profile

Seatism61-Us

2.83 (6 ratings)
Go to Store on Amazon
Last updated Sep 11, 2023
PM Seller Rank
#164,020
Rating
2.8 / 5
Feedback (12 mo)
6
Products Listed
9
We independently evaluate all recommended products and services. If you click on links we provide, we may receive compensation.

Seatism61-Us Profile & Rating

Seatism61-Us primarily sells Electronics, Automotive, Health & Household and Musical Instruments products from astibym.

The seller, Seatism61-Us, currently offers 9 products for sale, all shipping from the United States. The average price of the products is a budget-friendly $93.28.

As an established seller on Amazon, Seatism61-Us has received more than 6 customer feedbacks in the past 12 months. This signifies that they are a prominent business seller on Amazon.

Our assessment of numerous customer feedbacks indicates that Seatism61-Us is a professionally managed Amazon business. Their considerable sales volume positions them as a top seller. We highly recommend them for your purchases.

Seatism61-Us ranks as one of the after-1000 sellers on the US Amazon Marketplace, securing the 164020th position on our PM Sellers ranking list. Our PM ranking is primarily derived from our analysis of sellers' feedback, reviews, and ratings over the past year.


Top 11 Seatism61-Us Products

Last Updated: Sep 11, 2023

Automotive Replacement Oil Filters

Oil Filter, Long Durability Impurities Filtration Direct Replacement Outboard Oil Filter Enhanced Lu

Part Number: Manufactured according to strict original specifications, this outboard oil filter reference part number is outboard oil filter..Applicable Model:...

Check Price on Amazon
Towing Hub Conversion Kits

Rear Wheel Motor Controller Set, Data Displaying Aluminum Alloy Rear Drive Motor Wheel Kit High Toug

Fully Configured: The bike lithium battery modified rear drive kit includes 36V 350W motor wheel, controller, S866 panel, a pair...

Check Price on Amazon
Daily Living Dinnerware

Adaptive Fork Spoon, Easy Grip Eating Aids Utensil Weighted Handle Drop Resistant Stainless Steel Pr

[Weighted Design] Adaptive spoon for adults with weighted design and thicker handle to support people with hand tremors, Parkinson's or...

Check Price on Amazon
Soprano Saxes Bags & Cases

Saxophone Mouthpiece Set, Smoothly Portable High Strength ABS Precise Size Saxophone Tooth Pad for P

Rich Intonation: Our saxophone mouthpiece is made of materials that provide excellent and rich intonations, so that you can enjoy...

Check Price on Amazon
Automotive Rear Window Defogger Switches

Sunroof Sunshade Curtain, Inner Sunroof Sun Shade Anti Aging for Car(Forward)

Wide Application: Replacement for Clubman Countryman R55 R56 R60, replacement for ONE R56N 2010‑2013, replacement for COOP.S JCW N18 R56N...

Check Price on Amazon
Wheel & Tire Lug Nuts

Aluminum Pipe Nut, Quality Controlled High Strength Light Weight 1/2NPT Welding Nut Auto Parts for A

High Quality: No need to worry about any quality issues, with 1/2NPT thread size..High Performance: Adapter accessories, all parts are...

Check Price on Amazon
Soprano Saxophone Reeds

Soprano Saxophone Reed, Plastic Case Clarinet Reeds Portable for Playing

Pretty Sounds: Equipped with this reed, your clarinet can maintain rich tones and a clear sound, making playing more attractive..Broad...

Check Price on Amazon
Lab Diluter Dispensers

Portable Pipette Pump Standard Professional Filler 2 ml for Lab Plastic and Glass Pipettes

Rotation of the thumb wheel draws or dispenses the liquid with precision and ease..Rotation of the thumb wheel draws or...

Check Price on Amazon
Bike Rigid Forks

Astibym Bike Front Fork Suspension, Bike Suspension Fork Carbon Fiber Professional Produced for Repl

Carbon Fiber: Made of full carbon fiber material, this bike front fork not only has the inherent characteristics of carbon...

Check Price on Amazon

Product Analysis

Price comparison — click a bar to view on Amazon

Disclaimer

Please note that the prices displayed are not current. They are estimates from the past two or three months, derived from our analysis and algorithms for Seatism61-Us products. This information provides a general understanding of the price range. For the most accurate, up-to-date sale prices, please click on the chart bars.


Our Unbiased Seatism61-Us Review

Is Seatism61-Us a Trustworthy Seller on Amazon?

Absolutely. Seatism61-Us is a prominent seller on Amazon's North American marketplaces, trading under the brands of Astibym.

Amazon is a reputable platform that enforces a rigorous KYC (Know Your Customer) procedure for all its sellers. This process allows Amazon to gather vital information about each seller that can be used for identification and communication purposes.

Furthermore, Amazon offers robust buyer protection. If you ever feel that a purchase has not lived up to your expectations, you have the right to return the product and claim a refund, ensuring your transactions are safe and secure.

Is Seatism61-Us Known for Quality Products?

We have not recorded enough rated products from Seatism61-Us to judge the quality of their catalogue. Rather than dress a zero up as a reputation, we would point you at the listings themselves — the star ratings and review counts shown there are Amazon's own, not ours.


Seatism61-Us FAQs

Common questions buyers ask about this seller — how to find their products, payment and shipping, returns, and how PickSmartly ranks what they sell.

To search for Seatism61-Us products on PickSmartly, you can do the following:

  1. Go to the PickSmartly homepage.
  2. Look for the search bar, which is usually at the top of the page.
  3. Enter "Seatism61-Us" into the search bar and hit Enter.
  4. You will then see a list of Seatism61-Us products that are currently available.

Please note that product availability can change, so if you don't see what you're looking for, be sure to check back later.

Seatism61-Us offers a wide variety of products. Their offerings cover soprano saxophone reeds plastic in Electronics, Automotive, Health & Household and Musical Instruments categories. To get a complete picture of all the products Seatism61-Us offers, please visit the Seatism61-Us section on the PickSmartly website.

To confirm that you're buying a high-quality Seatism61-Us product, you should look at the product reviews and ratings on the PickSmartly . We select and showcase products based on various factors such as customer satisfaction, product performance, and dependability.

PickSmartly employs a thorough selection procedure to highlight the best Seatism61-Us products. We take into account aspects like product quality, customer feedback, product attributes, cost, and Seatism61-Us's standing in the marketplace.

The quantity of suggested products for each brand on PickSmartly may differ. However, we generally strive to present a broad range of about 10-15 leading products for each brand, providing our users with a thorough overview and multiple options. Seatism61-Us has 9 products for sale, and we analyzed 9 of them in detail to recommend to shoppers.

To purchase Seatism61-Us products through PickSmartly, follow these steps:

  1. Go to the PickSmartly website and find the Seatism61-Us brand page.
  2. Look through the Seatism61-Us products listed there.
  3. Click on the product you like to see more details, reviews, and its price.
  4. To buy, click 'Check on Amazon'. This will take you to the product's Amazon page.
  5. Finish your purchase on the Amazon page.

Our Seller Guide offers detailed insights about Seatism61-Us, a featured seller on PickSmartly. It includes a quick overview of Seatism61-Us's history, an outline of the products they sell, their reputation in the market, and a picked list of their best products according to our selection standards. This guide is designed to help users understand more about Seatism61-Us and its product range.

Seatism61-Us accepts various payment methods including credit cards and debit cards. They might also accept bank transfers and checks. As you'll be completing your purchase on Amazon, you can refer to Amazon's 'Manage Payment Methods' page for comprehensive information on payment options. Here is the link: Amazon Payment Methods

As a buyer, you can check a Seatism61-Us's shipping methods on Amazon by following these steps:

  1. Visit the Product Page: Navigate to the product page of the item you're interested in.
  2. Check Seatism61-Us Information: On the product page, you'll see a section that says "Sold by [Seller's Name]". Click on the Seller's name.
  3. Visit Seller's Page: This will take you to the Seatism61-Us's page where you can find more information about their policies.
  4. Look for Shipping Information: On the Seller's page, look for a section that says "Shipping Policies" or "Delivery Policies". This section will provide information about the seller's shipping methods, costs, and estimated delivery times.

Please note that not all sellers provide detailed shipping information. If you can't find the information you're looking for, you can contact the seller directly to ask about their shipping methods. To do this, click on the "Ask a question" button on the seller's page.

If you have ordered from Seatism61-Us through Amazon, you can follow these steps to track your order:

  1. Sign in to Your Amazon Account: Go to Amazon's homepage and sign in using your credentials.
  2. Go to Your Orders: From the top right of the screen, click on 'Returns & Orders'. This will take you to a page listing all your recent orders.
  3. Find Your Order: Look for the order you placed with Seatism61-Us.
  4. Track Package: Once you've found the order, there should be an option on the right side that says 'Track Package'. Click on this to see the current status and location of your package.

If you have not received a tracking number or if the tracking information is not available, you may need to contact Seatism61-Us directly for more information. You can do this by going back to the product page, clicking on Seatism61-Us's name to go to their seller page, and then clicking on 'Ask a question'.

To check the return policy of a specific seller like Seatism61-Us on Amazon, follow these steps:

  1. Go to the Amazon homepage.
  2. Type "Seatism61-Us" into the search bar and click on the search icon.
  3. Click on any product that is sold by Seatism61-Us.
  4. On the product page, you will see the seller's name. Click on the name "Seatism61-Us".
  5. This will take you to the seller's detailed page. Look for the section "Returns & Refunds".
  6. Click on it, and you will be able to see the specific return policy for Seatism61-Us.

Remember, policies can vary by seller, so it's always a good idea to check this before you make a purchase.

To contact the seller Seatism61-Us on Amazon, you can follow these steps:

  1. Go to the Amazon homepage.
  2. Log into your account if you're not already logged in.
  3. Go to "Your Orders".
  4. Find the order that you want to discuss or ask about, then click on "Contact Seller".
  5. In the pop-up window, select the subject of your issue from the drop-down menu, write your message, and then press "Send".

Remember to keep all communication with the seller within Amazon's platform for your own protection and to comply with Amazon's policies. If you haven't placed an order and just have a query, you can still go to the seller's profile and look for a "Contact" button or link there.

To find out if Seatism61-Us offers a warranty on their products, you will need to check the product details on the individual product pages on Amazon. Here's how you can do this:

  1. Go to the Amazon homepage.
  2. Type "Seatism61-Us" into the search bar and click on the search icon.
  3. Click on any product that is sold by Seatism61-Us.
  4. Scroll down to the product details or product description section. If a warranty is offered, it will usually be mentioned here.

If you are unable to find the warranty information or if it's unclear, you can contact Seatism61-Us directly through Amazon to ask about the warranty for a specific product. Remember, warranties can vary from product to product and from seller to seller, so it's always a good idea to check this information before making a purchase.

Typical procedures for handling damaged or defective items on Amazon are as follows:

  1. Contact the Seller: If the item was sold by a third-party seller like Seatism61-Us, you should contact them directly. You can do this by going to "Your Orders", locating your order, and clicking on "Problem with order". From there, you can choose "Contact Seller" and describe the issue in detail.
  2. Return the Item: Amazon usually allows you to return items sold and fulfilled by third-party sellers within 30 days of receipt. The seller's return policy can be found on the product page or seller profile. If the item is damaged or defective, the seller is generally responsible for return shipping costs.
  3. Request a Refund or Replacement: Depending on the issue and the seller's policy, you may be able to request a refund or replacement. If the seller doesn't respond or refuses to help, you can file an A-to-z Guarantee claim with Amazon.

Remember, these are general steps and the specific policy may vary for Seatism61-Us. It's always best to check the seller's specific return and refund policy on their profile page or contact them directly for the most accurate information.

According to Amazon's general policies:

  1. Cancel an Order: After placing an order, you can cancel it within a certain timeframe if the seller hasn't shipped it yet. You can do this by going to "Your Orders" and clicking "Cancel Items". If the seller has already shipped the product, you may need to wait until you receive it and then initiate a return.
  2. Change an Order: Changing an order after it's been placed can be more challenging. Amazon generally doesn't allow changes to orders once they've been placed. If you need to change something, you usually have to cancel the original order (if the seller hasn't shipped it yet) and place a new one.

Remember, these are general policies and Seatism61-Us's may vary. For the most accurate information, check the seller's specific policy on their profile page or contact them directly. If the seller is unresponsive or their policy is unclear, you can contact Amazon customer service for assistance.