Amazon Seller Profile

Teami Blends

4.74 (158 ratings)
Go to Store on Amazon
Last updated Sep 11, 2023
PM Seller Rank
#39,744
Rating
4.7 / 5
Feedback (12 mo)
158
Products Listed
16
We independently evaluate all recommended products and services. If you click on links we provide, we may receive compensation.

Teami Blends Profile & Rating

Teami Blends primarily sells Health & Household, Beauty & Personal Care, Grocery & Gourmet Food and Home & Kitchen products from teami.

The seller, Teami Blends, currently offers 16 products for sale, all shipping from the United States. The average price of the products is a budget-friendly $33.74.

As an established seller on Amazon, Teami Blends has received more than 158 customer feedbacks in the past 12 months. This signifies that they are a prominent business seller on Amazon.

Our assessment of numerous customer feedbacks indicates that Teami Blends is a professionally managed Amazon business. Their considerable sales volume positions them as a top seller. We highly recommend them for your purchases.

Teami Blends has earned an average star rating of 3.9, which signifies a satisfactory customer perception of the products sold by this store. This cost-effective choice is endorsed by PickSmartly.

Teami Blends ranks as one of the after-1000 sellers on the US Amazon Marketplace, securing the 39744th position on our PM Sellers ranking list. Our PM ranking is primarily derived from our analysis of sellers' feedback, reviews, and ratings over the past year.


Top 19 Teami Blends Products

Last Updated: Sep 11, 2023

Facial Masks

Teami Matcha Green Tea Facial Scrub - Natural Exfoliating Body Scrub & Face Scrub - Organic Face Exf

Premium Anti Age Formula: Our unique proprietary formula uses matcha green tea that will help to reduce the appearance of...

Check Price on Amazon
Body Scrubs & Treatments

Teami Detox Face Masks Skincare Facial Skin Care Products: Green Tea Detox Mask Deep Cleansing Pore

Reduces acne - Our moisturizing Green Tea facial mask draws out toxins and cleans clogged pores of excess oils and...

Check Price on Amazon
Facial Masks

Teami Beauty Facial Mask - Moisturizing Face Mask Skin Care - Anti Acne & Blackhead Remover with But

Ingredient To Enhance Your Mood: For centuries, butterfly pea flower used in butterfly pea flower tea has often been applied...

Check Price on Amazon
Face Care

Teami Facial Cleanser with Salicylic Acid, Aloe, Matcha & Sea Kelp - Gentle Organic Acne Face Wash f

Less Water - More Hydration: Get more from your face wash with our gentle cleanser that unlike typical brands use...

Check Price on Amazon
Sports Nutrition Pea Protein Powders

Teami Vegan Protein Powder with Organic Ingredients - Smooth Plant Based Pea Protein Powder with Low

Powder That Dissolves Easily: Many other brands leave your shakes chalky, clumpy or too sweet that won't dissolve or blend,...

Check Price on Amazon
Matcha Tea

Teami Matcha Green Tea Powder - Chocolate - Ceremonial Grade USDA Organic - Best for Lattes, Smoothi

UNLIKE OTHER MATCHA POWDER THAT tastes bitter or dirt-like, and just needs to be thrown away, Teami Japanese CEREMONIAL MATCHA...

Check Price on Amazon
Matcha Tea

Teami Matcha Green Tea Powder - with Real Blueberry - Ceremonial Grade USDA Organic - Best for Latte

UNLIKE OTHER MATCHA POWDER THAT tastes bitter or dirt-like, and just needs to be thrown away, Teami Japanese CEREMONIAL MATCHA...

Check Price on Amazon
Detox & Cleanse Weight Loss Products

Teami® 30-Day Detox Tea Starter Pack: All-Natural Teatox Kit with Teami Skinny & Teami Colon Cleanse

REAL TALK: Ever feel like you need to press the reset button on your body? Toxins exist in processed foods,...

Check Price on Amazon
Face Care

Teami Face Mist Spray Toner - Hydrating Alcohol Free Makeup Setting Spray - Perfect for Women with D

UNLIKE OTHER TONERS that smell bad, leave skin oily or dry, and cause breakouts, our Teami Toning Face Mist Spray...

Check Price on Amazon
Herbal Tea

Teami® Focus Tea - 20 Tea Bags

FAST RESULTS! INCREASE MENTAL CLARITY - Gives you clear concentration and clarity of mind. You can now think clearly so...

Check Price on Amazon
Face Care

Teami Glow Jojoba Face Oil for Women with Cinnamon Bark, Rose Buds & Vitamin E Oil for Skin - Facial

Rose face oil with cinnamon has been known to naturally moisturize and plump the skin to promote anti aging as...

Check Price on Amazon
Herbal Tea

Teami® Energy Loose Leaf Tea - 30 Servings

"GOODBYE COFFEE!" - With our proprietary unique blend of all-natural and great tasting herbs in just the right proportion you...

Check Price on Amazon
Face Care

Teami Daily Facial Moisturizer - Superfood Skin Care Products for Women & Men - Vegan Face Cream Ant

Non Greasy Formula: Our premium moisturizing cream is created without harmful chemicals that won't leave you feeling greasy, oily, shiny...

Check Price on Amazon
Sports Nutrition Electrolyte Replacement Drinks

Teami Electrolytes Powder - Hydration Calcium, Magnesium, Chloride & Potassium Supplement 45 serving

Fuel Your Day: Our electrolyte drink mix is created to keep you hydrated anytime, anywhere! Common sports drinks leave you...

Check Price on Amazon
Facial Serums

Teami Bright Dark Spot Serum - Vitamin C Dark Spot Facial Serum - Anti Aging Serum - Dark Spot Treat

VITAMIN C Bright Dark Spot Serum: Using our potent formula, the Vitamic C Bright Dark Spot Serum targets dark spots..Improve...

Check Price on Amazon
Facial Masks

Teami Detox Mask + Facial Cleanser Skincare Bundle - Deep Cleansing Pore Minimizer & Blackhead Remov

Detox Mask - Reveal Your Natural Glow: Our green tea mask is formulated to detox your skin, reducing pores and...

Check Price on Amazon
Detox & Cleanse Weight Loss Products

Teami Colon Detox Tea + Skinny Tea for Women & Men - All Natural Night Cleanse Tea - Energy Boosting

Colon Tea - Reduces Bloating: Try our premium natural herb formula to help reset, cleanse and refresh your body from...

Check Price on Amazon
Mom's spa night

Teami Smooth Body Scrub - Nourishing & Non-Oily Exfoliating Body Scrub - Every Day Use Gentle Sugar

Exfoliate Your Body: Our gentle, non-greasy body polish can be used to gently remove dead skin cells with our nourishing...

Check Price on Amazon
Insulated Cups & Mugs

Teami Tea Tumbler Infuser Bottle - White, 20 Ounce - BPA FREE - Double Walled Mug, Hot or Cold - Our

UNLIKE OTHER TEA TUMBLERS that leak, break, or leave you drinking your tea leaves, Teami’s Tea Tumbler provides you with...

Check Price on Amazon

Product Analysis

Rating distribution

Price comparison — click a bar to view on Amazon

Disclaimer

Please note that the prices displayed are not current. They are estimates from the past two or three months, derived from our analysis and algorithms for Teami Blends products. This information provides a general understanding of the price range. For the most accurate, up-to-date sale prices, please click on the chart bars.


Our Unbiased Teami Blends Review

Is Teami Blends a Trustworthy Seller on Amazon?

Absolutely. Teami Blends is a prominent seller on Amazon's North American marketplaces, trading under the brands of Teami.

Amazon is a reputable platform that enforces a rigorous KYC (Know Your Customer) procedure for all its sellers. This process allows Amazon to gather vital information about each seller that can be used for identification and communication purposes.

Furthermore, Amazon offers robust buyer protection. If you ever feel that a purchase has not lived up to your expectations, you have the right to return the product and claim a refund, ensuring your transactions are safe and secure.

Is Teami Blends Known for Quality Products?

Based on our analysis of Teami Blends's customer feedback and product reviews, it is clear that they have a solid reputation. With an average star rating of 3.93, and having sold over 7,529 items in the Health & Household , Beauty & Personal Care , Grocery & Gourmet Food , Home & Kitchen category on Amazon, their track record speaks for itself.

From this data, we can confidently assert that Teami Blends offers valuable, high-quality products. Customers predominantly give them positive ratings, indicating a successful balance between price and quality. This suggests that Teami Blends is committed to providing products that not only meet expectations but also offer value and convenience to their consumers.


Teami Blends FAQs

Common questions buyers ask about this seller — how to find their products, payment and shipping, returns, and how PickSmartly ranks what they sell.

To search for Teami Blends products on PickSmartly, you can do the following:

  1. Go to the PickSmartly homepage.
  2. Look for the search bar, which is usually at the top of the page.
  3. Enter "Teami Blends" into the search bar and hit Enter.
  4. You will then see a list of Teami Blends products that are currently available.

Please note that product availability can change, so if you don't see what you're looking for, be sure to check back later.

Teami Blends offers a wide variety of products. Their offerings cover facial serums dark spots, facial scrubs dry and body scrubs oily in Health & Household, Beauty & Personal Care, Grocery & Gourmet Food and Home & Kitchen categories. To get a complete picture of all the products Teami Blends offers, please visit the Teami Blends section on the PickSmartly website.

To confirm that you're buying a high-quality Teami Blends product, you should look at the product reviews and ratings on the PickSmartly . We select and showcase products based on various factors such as customer satisfaction, product performance, and dependability.

PickSmartly employs a thorough selection procedure to highlight the best Teami Blends products. We take into account aspects like product quality, customer feedback, product attributes, cost, and Teami Blends's standing in the marketplace.

The quantity of suggested products for each brand on PickSmartly may differ. However, we generally strive to present a broad range of about 10-15 leading products for each brand, providing our users with a thorough overview and multiple options. Teami Blends has 16 products for sale, and we analyzed 16 of them in detail to recommend to shoppers.

To purchase Teami Blends products through PickSmartly, follow these steps:

  1. Go to the PickSmartly website and find the Teami Blends brand page.
  2. Look through the Teami Blends products listed there.
  3. Click on the product you like to see more details, reviews, and its price.
  4. To buy, click 'Check on Amazon'. This will take you to the product's Amazon page.
  5. Finish your purchase on the Amazon page.

Our Seller Guide offers detailed insights about Teami Blends, a featured seller on PickSmartly. It includes a quick overview of Teami Blends's history, an outline of the products they sell, their reputation in the market, and a picked list of their best products according to our selection standards. This guide is designed to help users understand more about Teami Blends and its product range.

Teami Blends accepts various payment methods including credit cards and debit cards. They might also accept bank transfers and checks. As you'll be completing your purchase on Amazon, you can refer to Amazon's 'Manage Payment Methods' page for comprehensive information on payment options. Here is the link: Amazon Payment Methods

As a buyer, you can check a Teami Blends's shipping methods on Amazon by following these steps:

  1. Visit the Product Page: Navigate to the product page of the item you're interested in.
  2. Check Teami Blends Information: On the product page, you'll see a section that says "Sold by [Seller's Name]". Click on the Seller's name.
  3. Visit Seller's Page: This will take you to the Teami Blends's page where you can find more information about their policies.
  4. Look for Shipping Information: On the Seller's page, look for a section that says "Shipping Policies" or "Delivery Policies". This section will provide information about the seller's shipping methods, costs, and estimated delivery times.

Please note that not all sellers provide detailed shipping information. If you can't find the information you're looking for, you can contact the seller directly to ask about their shipping methods. To do this, click on the "Ask a question" button on the seller's page.

If you have ordered from Teami Blends through Amazon, you can follow these steps to track your order:

  1. Sign in to Your Amazon Account: Go to Amazon's homepage and sign in using your credentials.
  2. Go to Your Orders: From the top right of the screen, click on 'Returns & Orders'. This will take you to a page listing all your recent orders.
  3. Find Your Order: Look for the order you placed with Teami Blends.
  4. Track Package: Once you've found the order, there should be an option on the right side that says 'Track Package'. Click on this to see the current status and location of your package.

If you have not received a tracking number or if the tracking information is not available, you may need to contact Teami Blends directly for more information. You can do this by going back to the product page, clicking on Teami Blends's name to go to their seller page, and then clicking on 'Ask a question'.

To check the return policy of a specific seller like Teami Blends on Amazon, follow these steps:

  1. Go to the Amazon homepage.
  2. Type "Teami Blends" into the search bar and click on the search icon.
  3. Click on any product that is sold by Teami Blends.
  4. On the product page, you will see the seller's name. Click on the name "Teami Blends".
  5. This will take you to the seller's detailed page. Look for the section "Returns & Refunds".
  6. Click on it, and you will be able to see the specific return policy for Teami Blends.

Remember, policies can vary by seller, so it's always a good idea to check this before you make a purchase.

To contact the seller Teami Blends on Amazon, you can follow these steps:

  1. Go to the Amazon homepage.
  2. Log into your account if you're not already logged in.
  3. Go to "Your Orders".
  4. Find the order that you want to discuss or ask about, then click on "Contact Seller".
  5. In the pop-up window, select the subject of your issue from the drop-down menu, write your message, and then press "Send".

Remember to keep all communication with the seller within Amazon's platform for your own protection and to comply with Amazon's policies. If you haven't placed an order and just have a query, you can still go to the seller's profile and look for a "Contact" button or link there.

To find out if Teami Blends offers a warranty on their products, you will need to check the product details on the individual product pages on Amazon. Here's how you can do this:

  1. Go to the Amazon homepage.
  2. Type "Teami Blends" into the search bar and click on the search icon.
  3. Click on any product that is sold by Teami Blends.
  4. Scroll down to the product details or product description section. If a warranty is offered, it will usually be mentioned here.

If you are unable to find the warranty information or if it's unclear, you can contact Teami Blends directly through Amazon to ask about the warranty for a specific product. Remember, warranties can vary from product to product and from seller to seller, so it's always a good idea to check this information before making a purchase.

Typical procedures for handling damaged or defective items on Amazon are as follows:

  1. Contact the Seller: If the item was sold by a third-party seller like Teami Blends, you should contact them directly. You can do this by going to "Your Orders", locating your order, and clicking on "Problem with order". From there, you can choose "Contact Seller" and describe the issue in detail.
  2. Return the Item: Amazon usually allows you to return items sold and fulfilled by third-party sellers within 30 days of receipt. The seller's return policy can be found on the product page or seller profile. If the item is damaged or defective, the seller is generally responsible for return shipping costs.
  3. Request a Refund or Replacement: Depending on the issue and the seller's policy, you may be able to request a refund or replacement. If the seller doesn't respond or refuses to help, you can file an A-to-z Guarantee claim with Amazon.

Remember, these are general steps and the specific policy may vary for Teami Blends. It's always best to check the seller's specific return and refund policy on their profile page or contact them directly for the most accurate information.

According to Amazon's general policies:

  1. Cancel an Order: After placing an order, you can cancel it within a certain timeframe if the seller hasn't shipped it yet. You can do this by going to "Your Orders" and clicking "Cancel Items". If the seller has already shipped the product, you may need to wait until you receive it and then initiate a return.
  2. Change an Order: Changing an order after it's been placed can be more challenging. Amazon generally doesn't allow changes to orders once they've been placed. If you need to change something, you usually have to cancel the original order (if the seller hasn't shipped it yet) and place a new one.

Remember, these are general policies and Teami Blends's may vary. For the most accurate information, check the seller's specific policy on their profile page or contact them directly. If the seller is unresponsive or their policy is unclear, you can contact Amazon customer service for assistance.