Amazon Seller Profile

The Savvy Crafter Workshop

4.71 (173 ratings)
Go to Store on Amazon
Last updated Sep 11, 2023
PM Seller Rank
#36,812
Rating
4.7 / 5
Feedback (12 mo)
173
Products Listed
95
We independently evaluate all recommended products and services. If you click on links we provide, we may receive compensation.

The Savvy Crafter Workshop Profile & Rating

The Savvy Crafter Workshop primarily sells Home & Kitchen and Arts, Crafts & Sewing products from butterick patterns, simplicity, mccall's patterns, simplicity creative group inc - patterns and mccall pattern company.

The seller, The Savvy Crafter Workshop, currently offers 95 products for sale, all shipping from the United States. The average price of the products is a budget-friendly $10.35.

As an established seller on Amazon, The Savvy Crafter Workshop has received more than 173 customer feedbacks in the past 12 months. This signifies that they are a prominent business seller on Amazon.

Our assessment of numerous customer feedbacks indicates that The Savvy Crafter Workshop is a professionally managed Amazon business. Their considerable sales volume positions them as a top seller. We highly recommend them for your purchases.

The Savvy Crafter Workshop has earned an average star rating of 4.3, which signifies a satisfactory customer perception of the products sold by this store. This cost-effective choice is endorsed by PickSmartly.

The Savvy Crafter Workshop ranks as one of the after-1000 sellers on the US Amazon Marketplace, securing the 36812th position on our PM Sellers ranking list. Our PM ranking is primarily derived from our analysis of sellers' feedback, reviews, and ratings over the past year.


Top 20 The Savvy Crafter Workshop Products

Last Updated: Sep 11, 2023

Sewing Patterns & Templates

Simplicity 8177 Plus Size Pants Vest or Jacket, and Top Sewing Pattern For Women by Mimi G Style Siz

Includes instructions for (4) patterns to create your own pants, vest or jacket or top..These ladies sewing patterns fit sizes...

Check Price on Amazon
Home & Kitchen Features

McCall Pattern Company M6971 Women's Top, Tunic, Dress, Shorts and Pants, Size RR "18W-20W-22W-24W"

Size: RR (18W-20W-22W-24W).Includes pattern pieces and sewing instructions.Made by McCall's Patterns.Copyright 2014.Printed in the U.S.A

Check Price on Amazon
Kitchen & Dining Features

McCall Patterns M6526 18-Inch/46cm Doll Clothes, One Size

One size only.Includes pattern pieces and sewing instructions.Made by mccall's patterns.Copyright 2011.Printed in the u.s.a.

Check Price on Amazon
Sewing Patterns & Templates

BUTTERICK PATTERNS B6018E50 Misses' Dress Sewing Template, Size E5 (14-16-18-20-22)

Size: E5 (14-16-18-20-22).Includes pattern pieces and sewing instructions.Made by Butterick Patterns.Copyright 2014.Printed in the U.S.A

Check Price on Amazon
Home & Kitchen Features

McCall's Patterns M7486 XN Men's Raglan Sleeve Tops and Drawstring Pants, Size XL-XXL-3XL (7486)

Size: XN (XL-3XL) (46-48-50-52-54-56) Chest 46"- 56" Waist 42" - 52".Includes pattern pieces and sewing instructions.McCall's sewing pattern.Pattern sized for...

Check Price on Amazon
Kitchen & Dining Features

BUTTERICK PATTERNS B3772 Toddler's & Children's Dress, Size 1-2-3

Sewing Rating: Very Easy.Size: 1-2-3.Includes pattern pieces and sewing instructions.Made by McCall's Patterns, Copyright 2011.Printed in the U.S.A.

Check Price on Amazon
Home & Kitchen Features

Simplicity Pattern 2172 Misses' Steampunk Costume by Theresa Laquey, Size R5 (14-22)

Pattern includes templates for coat, skirt, and bustier to complete full look..Measurements can be sewn to fit women's sizes 14,...

Check Price on Amazon
Sewing Patterns & Templates

Simplicity 1562 Easy to Sew Child's, Teen's, and Adult's Robe Sewing Patterns, Youth Sizes XS-L and

Includes sewing templates, fabric suggestions, sizing guides, and instructions to create (1) robe which includes a belt tie and pockets..Robe...

Check Price on Amazon
Sewing Patterns & Templates

Simplicity US1426D5 Women's Vintage Fashion 1950's Bra Sewing Pattern Kit, Code 1426, Sizes 4-12

Women's sewing pattern packet includes sewing templates, pattern pieces, fabric recommendations, sizing guides, and instructions for (4) different bra tops..Clothing...

Check Price on Amazon
Sewing Patterns & Templates

McCall's Patterns 7352 OS,Misses Dresses,Sizes 6-22, (6-8-10)-(12-14-16)-(18-20-22)

Size: (6-8-10)-(12-14-16)-(18-20-22).Includes pattern pieces and sewing instructions.Made by McCall's Patterns.Copyright 2016.Printed in the U.S.A

Check Price on Amazon
Home & Kitchen Features

Simplicity 8051 1950's Vintage Fashion Women's Pin Up Dress Sewing Pattern by Theresa Laquey, Sizes

Includes sewing templates, instructions, and sizing guides for (2) different dresses..Sewing pattern for women can be made to fit sizes...

Check Price on Amazon
Sewing Patterns & Templates

Simplicity Stuffed Doll with Clothes Art and Craft Sewing Template, One Size Only, Mulit Color

Pattern category: crafts sew these adorable 23stuffed dolls with clothing in four styles.Pattern features yarn hair and different dress styles...

Check Price on Amazon

Product Analysis

Rating distribution

Price comparison — click a bar to view on Amazon

Disclaimer

Please note that the prices displayed are not current. They are estimates from the past two or three months, derived from our analysis and algorithms for The Savvy Crafter Workshop products. This information provides a general understanding of the price range. For the most accurate, up-to-date sale prices, please click on the chart bars.


Our Unbiased The Savvy Crafter Workshop Review

Is The Savvy Crafter Workshop a Trustworthy Seller on Amazon?

Absolutely. The Savvy Crafter Workshop is a prominent seller on Amazon's North American marketplaces, trading under the brands of Butterick Patterns , Simplicity , Mccall's Patterns , Simplicity Creative Group Inc - Patterns , Mccall Pattern Company , Vogue Patterns , Mccall Patterns , Simplicity Vintage , Mccall Pattern , New Look , Mccall's , Simplicity Patterns , Butterick.

Amazon is a reputable platform that enforces a rigorous KYC (Know Your Customer) procedure for all its sellers. This process allows Amazon to gather vital information about each seller that can be used for identification and communication purposes.

Furthermore, Amazon offers robust buyer protection. If you ever feel that a purchase has not lived up to your expectations, you have the right to return the product and claim a refund, ensuring your transactions are safe and secure.

Is The Savvy Crafter Workshop Known for Quality Products?

Based on our analysis of The Savvy Crafter Workshop's customer feedback and product reviews, it is clear that they have a solid reputation. With an average star rating of 4.34, and having sold over 5,663 items in the Home & Kitchen , Arts, Crafts & Sewing category on Amazon, their track record speaks for itself.

From this data, we can confidently assert that The Savvy Crafter Workshop offers valuable, high-quality products. Customers predominantly give them positive ratings, indicating a successful balance between price and quality. This suggests that The Savvy Crafter Workshop is committed to providing products that not only meet expectations but also offer value and convenience to their consumers.


The Savvy Crafter Workshop FAQs

Common questions buyers ask about this seller — how to find their products, payment and shipping, returns, and how PickSmartly ranks what they sell.

To search for The Savvy Crafter Workshop products on PickSmartly, you can do the following:

  1. Go to the PickSmartly homepage.
  2. Look for the search bar, which is usually at the top of the page.
  3. Enter "The Savvy Crafter Workshop" into the search bar and hit Enter.
  4. You will then see a list of The Savvy Crafter Workshop products that are currently available.

Please note that product availability can change, so if you don't see what you're looking for, be sure to check back later.

The Savvy Crafter Workshop offers a wide variety of products. Their offerings cover doll making supplies, sewing patterns and sewing patterns dress in Home & Kitchen and Arts, Crafts & Sewing categories. To get a complete picture of all the products The Savvy Crafter Workshop offers, please visit the The Savvy Crafter Workshop section on the PickSmartly website.

To confirm that you're buying a high-quality The Savvy Crafter Workshop product, you should look at the product reviews and ratings on the PickSmartly . We select and showcase products based on various factors such as customer satisfaction, product performance, and dependability.

PickSmartly employs a thorough selection procedure to highlight the best The Savvy Crafter Workshop products. We take into account aspects like product quality, customer feedback, product attributes, cost, and The Savvy Crafter Workshop's standing in the marketplace.

The quantity of suggested products for each brand on PickSmartly may differ. However, we generally strive to present a broad range of about 10-15 leading products for each brand, providing our users with a thorough overview and multiple options. The Savvy Crafter Workshop has 95 products for sale, and we analyzed 20 of them in detail to recommend to shoppers.

To purchase The Savvy Crafter Workshop products through PickSmartly, follow these steps:

  1. Go to the PickSmartly website and find the The Savvy Crafter Workshop brand page.
  2. Look through the The Savvy Crafter Workshop products listed there.
  3. Click on the product you like to see more details, reviews, and its price.
  4. To buy, click 'Check on Amazon'. This will take you to the product's Amazon page.
  5. Finish your purchase on the Amazon page.

Our Seller Guide offers detailed insights about The Savvy Crafter Workshop, a featured seller on PickSmartly. It includes a quick overview of The Savvy Crafter Workshop's history, an outline of the products they sell, their reputation in the market, and a picked list of their best products according to our selection standards. This guide is designed to help users understand more about The Savvy Crafter Workshop and its product range.

The Savvy Crafter Workshop accepts various payment methods including credit cards and debit cards. They might also accept bank transfers and checks. As you'll be completing your purchase on Amazon, you can refer to Amazon's 'Manage Payment Methods' page for comprehensive information on payment options. Here is the link: Amazon Payment Methods

As a buyer, you can check a The Savvy Crafter Workshop's shipping methods on Amazon by following these steps:

  1. Visit the Product Page: Navigate to the product page of the item you're interested in.
  2. Check The Savvy Crafter Workshop Information: On the product page, you'll see a section that says "Sold by [Seller's Name]". Click on the Seller's name.
  3. Visit Seller's Page: This will take you to the The Savvy Crafter Workshop's page where you can find more information about their policies.
  4. Look for Shipping Information: On the Seller's page, look for a section that says "Shipping Policies" or "Delivery Policies". This section will provide information about the seller's shipping methods, costs, and estimated delivery times.

Please note that not all sellers provide detailed shipping information. If you can't find the information you're looking for, you can contact the seller directly to ask about their shipping methods. To do this, click on the "Ask a question" button on the seller's page.

If you have ordered from The Savvy Crafter Workshop through Amazon, you can follow these steps to track your order:

  1. Sign in to Your Amazon Account: Go to Amazon's homepage and sign in using your credentials.
  2. Go to Your Orders: From the top right of the screen, click on 'Returns & Orders'. This will take you to a page listing all your recent orders.
  3. Find Your Order: Look for the order you placed with The Savvy Crafter Workshop.
  4. Track Package: Once you've found the order, there should be an option on the right side that says 'Track Package'. Click on this to see the current status and location of your package.

If you have not received a tracking number or if the tracking information is not available, you may need to contact The Savvy Crafter Workshop directly for more information. You can do this by going back to the product page, clicking on The Savvy Crafter Workshop's name to go to their seller page, and then clicking on 'Ask a question'.

To check the return policy of a specific seller like The Savvy Crafter Workshop on Amazon, follow these steps:

  1. Go to the Amazon homepage.
  2. Type "The Savvy Crafter Workshop" into the search bar and click on the search icon.
  3. Click on any product that is sold by The Savvy Crafter Workshop.
  4. On the product page, you will see the seller's name. Click on the name "The Savvy Crafter Workshop".
  5. This will take you to the seller's detailed page. Look for the section "Returns & Refunds".
  6. Click on it, and you will be able to see the specific return policy for The Savvy Crafter Workshop.

Remember, policies can vary by seller, so it's always a good idea to check this before you make a purchase.

To contact the seller The Savvy Crafter Workshop on Amazon, you can follow these steps:

  1. Go to the Amazon homepage.
  2. Log into your account if you're not already logged in.
  3. Go to "Your Orders".
  4. Find the order that you want to discuss or ask about, then click on "Contact Seller".
  5. In the pop-up window, select the subject of your issue from the drop-down menu, write your message, and then press "Send".

Remember to keep all communication with the seller within Amazon's platform for your own protection and to comply with Amazon's policies. If you haven't placed an order and just have a query, you can still go to the seller's profile and look for a "Contact" button or link there.

To find out if The Savvy Crafter Workshop offers a warranty on their products, you will need to check the product details on the individual product pages on Amazon. Here's how you can do this:

  1. Go to the Amazon homepage.
  2. Type "The Savvy Crafter Workshop" into the search bar and click on the search icon.
  3. Click on any product that is sold by The Savvy Crafter Workshop.
  4. Scroll down to the product details or product description section. If a warranty is offered, it will usually be mentioned here.

If you are unable to find the warranty information or if it's unclear, you can contact The Savvy Crafter Workshop directly through Amazon to ask about the warranty for a specific product. Remember, warranties can vary from product to product and from seller to seller, so it's always a good idea to check this information before making a purchase.

Typical procedures for handling damaged or defective items on Amazon are as follows:

  1. Contact the Seller: If the item was sold by a third-party seller like The Savvy Crafter Workshop, you should contact them directly. You can do this by going to "Your Orders", locating your order, and clicking on "Problem with order". From there, you can choose "Contact Seller" and describe the issue in detail.
  2. Return the Item: Amazon usually allows you to return items sold and fulfilled by third-party sellers within 30 days of receipt. The seller's return policy can be found on the product page or seller profile. If the item is damaged or defective, the seller is generally responsible for return shipping costs.
  3. Request a Refund or Replacement: Depending on the issue and the seller's policy, you may be able to request a refund or replacement. If the seller doesn't respond or refuses to help, you can file an A-to-z Guarantee claim with Amazon.

Remember, these are general steps and the specific policy may vary for The Savvy Crafter Workshop. It's always best to check the seller's specific return and refund policy on their profile page or contact them directly for the most accurate information.

According to Amazon's general policies:

  1. Cancel an Order: After placing an order, you can cancel it within a certain timeframe if the seller hasn't shipped it yet. You can do this by going to "Your Orders" and clicking "Cancel Items". If the seller has already shipped the product, you may need to wait until you receive it and then initiate a return.
  2. Change an Order: Changing an order after it's been placed can be more challenging. Amazon generally doesn't allow changes to orders once they've been placed. If you need to change something, you usually have to cancel the original order (if the seller hasn't shipped it yet) and place a new one.

Remember, these are general policies and The Savvy Crafter Workshop's may vary. For the most accurate information, check the seller's specific policy on their profile page or contact them directly. If the seller is unresponsive or their policy is unclear, you can contact Amazon customer service for assistance.