Vatos Usa
- PM Seller Rank
- #41,114
- Rating
- 4.7 / 5
- Feedback (12 mo)
- 152
- Products Listed
- 11
Vatos Usa Profile & Rating
Vatos Usa primarily sells Toys & Games and Sports & Outdoors products from vatos.
The seller, Vatos Usa, currently offers 11 products for sale, all shipping from the United States. The average price of the products is a budget-friendly $38.35.
As an established seller on Amazon, Vatos Usa has received more than 152 customer feedbacks in the past 12 months. This signifies that they are a prominent business seller on Amazon.
Our assessment of numerous customer feedbacks indicates that Vatos Usa is a professionally managed Amazon business. Their considerable sales volume positions them as a top seller. We highly recommend them for your purchases.
Vatos Usa has earned an average star rating of 4.3, which signifies a satisfactory customer perception of the products sold by this store. This cost-effective choice is endorsed by PickSmartly.
Vatos Usa ranks as one of the after-1000 sellers on the US Amazon Marketplace, securing the 41114th position on our PM Sellers ranking list. Our PM ranking is primarily derived from our analysis of sellers' feedback, reviews, and ratings over the past year.
Top 11 Vatos Usa Products
Last Updated: Sep 11, 2023
VATOS Infinite Cube Fidget Toy - 2 Packs Fidget Blocks Toy for Kids Teens Adults | Stress & Anxiety
Relieve Pressure-You may release pressure by shouting, pinching bubble bags, pinching instant noodles, or exercising. But obviously these methods are...
Check Price on AmazonVATOS Whack Game Mole, Mini Electronic Arcade Game with 2 Hammers, Pounding Toys Toddler Toys for 3
【WHACK GAME MOLE】No kids don't love Whack Game Mole which is a popular arcade game since 1970s. Now you can...
Check Price on AmazonVATOS Laser Tag Gun - Infrared Multi Function Laser Gun 4 Gun 4 Vests - Multiplayer Game Set Tag for
🔫Top Quality: Non-toxic ABS material, easy to operate, using child-safe infrared signal emission -0.9mW, even small children can easily participate...
Check Price on AmazonVATOS Board Magnetic Kids Game, Matching Game for Kids Age 3 4 5 6 7 8, Fun STEM Science Toy for Chi
✿[Learning by Playing] Magnetic Match Ring is a fun way for children to learn about how magnets work, and Focus,...
Check Price on AmazonVATOS Toddler Learning Tablet for 1 Year Old, Baby Ipad for 6M -12M -18M+ with Music & Light, Travel
☞ENCOURAGE YOUR BABY'S SENSORY DEVELOPMENT: VATOS learning tablets for toddlers have sound effect, flashing lights and animal design keep your...
Check Price on AmazonVATOS Remote Control Car, 1:24 Scale Kids Mini RC Car with LED Lights and Spray Effect, 27Mhz RC Rac
ABS Strong Construction: Made of high quality ABS plastic and painted to ensure material safety, this spray remote control car...
Check Price on AmazonVATOS Dinosaur Truck Toy for Kids 3-7 Years, Tyrannosaurus Rex Transport Toys Set with Dinosaur cart
Dinosaur Transport Truck Toy Set: VATOS Dinosaur toy set includes an oversized skatable Tyrannosaurus Rex transport vehicle(Size:29.5*19.5*11cm ), 2 small...
Check Price on AmazonVATOS 2.4Ghz Rc Boat for Kids, Remote Control Boat for Boys 4-7,8-12, Mini Rc Boat for Pools and Lak
【BEGINNER FRIENDLY】-- Remote control boat with colorful LED lights for pools and lakes. Thanks to the easy-to-use 2.4GHz controller, the...
Check Price on AmazonProduct Analysis
Top 10 best sellers, ranked by PM Score
- 1 VATOS Infinite Cube Fidget Toy - 2 Packs Fidget Blocks Toy for Kids Teens A
- 2 VATOS Baby Easter Egg Toy, Toddler Easter Basket for 1 2 3 4 5 Year Old Boy
- 3 VATOS Whack Game Mole, Mini Electronic Arcade Game with 2 Hammers, Pounding
- 4 VATOS Laser Tag Gun - Infrared Multi Function Laser Gun 4 Gun 4 Vests - Mul
- 5 VATOS Board Magnetic Kids Game, Matching Game for Kids Age 3 4 5 6 7 8, Fun
- 6 VATOS Spirit Brushless 52km/h High Speed RC Cars 1:16 Remote Control Monste
- 7 VATOS Toddler Learning Tablet for 1 Year Old, Baby Ipad for 6M -12M -18M+ w
- 8 VATOS Remote Control Car, 1:24 Scale Kids Mini RC Car with LED Lights and S
- 9 Kids Bow and Arrow, VATOS Dinosaur Bow and Arrow for Kids 8-12, Kids Outdoo
- 10 VATOS Dinosaur Truck Toy for Kids 3-7 Years, Tyrannosaurus Rex Transport To
Rating distribution
Price comparison — click a bar to view on Amazon
Disclaimer
Please note that the prices displayed are not current. They are estimates from the past two or three months, derived from our analysis and algorithms for Vatos Usa products. This information provides a general understanding of the price range. For the most accurate, up-to-date sale prices, please click on the chart bars.
Our Unbiased Vatos Usa Review
Is Vatos Usa a Trustworthy Seller on Amazon?
Absolutely. Vatos Usa is a prominent seller on Amazon's North American marketplaces, trading under the brands of Vatos.
Amazon is a reputable platform that enforces a rigorous KYC (Know Your Customer) procedure for all its sellers. This process allows Amazon to gather vital information about each seller that can be used for identification and communication purposes.
Furthermore, Amazon offers robust buyer protection. If you ever feel that a purchase has not lived up to your expectations, you have the right to return the product and claim a refund, ensuring your transactions are safe and secure.
Is Vatos Usa Known for Quality Products?
Based on our analysis of Vatos Usa's customer feedback and product reviews, it is clear that they have a solid reputation. With an average star rating of 4.35, and having sold over 7,177 items in the Toys & Games , Sports & Outdoors category on Amazon, their track record speaks for itself.
From this data, we can confidently assert that Vatos Usa offers valuable, high-quality products. Customers predominantly give them positive ratings, indicating a successful balance between price and quality. This suggests that Vatos Usa is committed to providing products that not only meet expectations but also offer value and convenience to their consumers.
Featured Product Reviews Related to Vatos Usa
Vatos Usa FAQs
Common questions buyers ask about this seller — how to find their products, payment and shipping, returns, and how PickSmartly ranks what they sell.
To search for Vatos Usa products on PickSmartly, you can do the following:
- Go to the PickSmartly homepage.
- Look for the search bar, which is usually at the top of the page.
- Enter "Vatos Usa" into the search bar and hit Enter.
- You will then see a list of Vatos Usa products that are currently available.
Please note that product availability can change, so if you don't see what you're looking for, be sure to check back later.
Vatos Usa offers a wide variety of products. Their offerings cover fidget blocks, hammering pounding toys and youth archery bow sets in Toys & Games and Sports & Outdoors categories. To get a complete picture of all the products Vatos Usa offers, please visit the Vatos Usa section on the PickSmartly website.
To confirm that you're buying a high-quality Vatos Usa product, you should look at the product reviews and ratings on the PickSmartly . We select and showcase products based on various factors such as customer satisfaction, product performance, and dependability.
PickSmartly employs a thorough selection procedure to highlight the best Vatos Usa products. We take into account aspects like product quality, customer feedback, product attributes, cost, and Vatos Usa's standing in the marketplace.
The quantity of suggested products for each brand on PickSmartly may differ. However, we generally strive to present a broad range of about 10-15 leading products for each brand, providing our users with a thorough overview and multiple options. Vatos Usa has 11 products for sale, and we analyzed 11 of them in detail to recommend to shoppers.
To purchase Vatos Usa products through PickSmartly, follow these steps:
- Go to the PickSmartly website and find the Vatos Usa brand page.
- Look through the Vatos Usa products listed there.
- Click on the product you like to see more details, reviews, and its price.
- To buy, click 'Check on Amazon'. This will take you to the product's Amazon page.
- Finish your purchase on the Amazon page.
Our Seller Guide offers detailed insights about Vatos Usa, a featured seller on PickSmartly. It includes a quick overview of Vatos Usa's history, an outline of the products they sell, their reputation in the market, and a picked list of their best products according to our selection standards. This guide is designed to help users understand more about Vatos Usa and its product range.
Vatos Usa accepts various payment methods including credit cards and debit cards. They might also accept bank transfers and checks. As you'll be completing your purchase on Amazon, you can refer to Amazon's 'Manage Payment Methods' page for comprehensive information on payment options. Here is the link: Amazon Payment Methods
As a buyer, you can check a Vatos Usa's shipping methods on Amazon by following these steps:
- Visit the Product Page: Navigate to the product page of the item you're interested in.
- Check Vatos Usa Information: On the product page, you'll see a section that says "Sold by [Seller's Name]". Click on the Seller's name.
- Visit Seller's Page: This will take you to the Vatos Usa's page where you can find more information about their policies.
- Look for Shipping Information: On the Seller's page, look for a section that says "Shipping Policies" or "Delivery Policies". This section will provide information about the seller's shipping methods, costs, and estimated delivery times.
Please note that not all sellers provide detailed shipping information. If you can't find the information you're looking for, you can contact the seller directly to ask about their shipping methods. To do this, click on the "Ask a question" button on the seller's page.
If you have ordered from Vatos Usa through Amazon, you can follow these steps to track your order:
- Sign in to Your Amazon Account: Go to Amazon's homepage and sign in using your credentials.
- Go to Your Orders: From the top right of the screen, click on 'Returns & Orders'. This will take you to a page listing all your recent orders.
- Find Your Order: Look for the order you placed with Vatos Usa.
- Track Package: Once you've found the order, there should be an option on the right side that says 'Track Package'. Click on this to see the current status and location of your package.
If you have not received a tracking number or if the tracking information is not available, you may need to contact Vatos Usa directly for more information. You can do this by going back to the product page, clicking on Vatos Usa's name to go to their seller page, and then clicking on 'Ask a question'.
To check the return policy of a specific seller like Vatos Usa on Amazon, follow these steps:
- Go to the Amazon homepage.
- Type "Vatos Usa" into the search bar and click on the search icon.
- Click on any product that is sold by Vatos Usa.
- On the product page, you will see the seller's name. Click on the name "Vatos Usa".
- This will take you to the seller's detailed page. Look for the section "Returns & Refunds".
- Click on it, and you will be able to see the specific return policy for Vatos Usa.
Remember, policies can vary by seller, so it's always a good idea to check this before you make a purchase.
To contact the seller Vatos Usa on Amazon, you can follow these steps:
- Go to the Amazon homepage.
- Log into your account if you're not already logged in.
- Go to "Your Orders".
- Find the order that you want to discuss or ask about, then click on "Contact Seller".
- In the pop-up window, select the subject of your issue from the drop-down menu, write your message, and then press "Send".
Remember to keep all communication with the seller within Amazon's platform for your own protection and to comply with Amazon's policies. If you haven't placed an order and just have a query, you can still go to the seller's profile and look for a "Contact" button or link there.
To find out if Vatos Usa offers a warranty on their products, you will need to check the product details on the individual product pages on Amazon. Here's how you can do this:
- Go to the Amazon homepage.
- Type "Vatos Usa" into the search bar and click on the search icon.
- Click on any product that is sold by Vatos Usa.
- Scroll down to the product details or product description section. If a warranty is offered, it will usually be mentioned here.
If you are unable to find the warranty information or if it's unclear, you can contact Vatos Usa directly through Amazon to ask about the warranty for a specific product. Remember, warranties can vary from product to product and from seller to seller, so it's always a good idea to check this information before making a purchase.
Typical procedures for handling damaged or defective items on Amazon are as follows:
- Contact the Seller: If the item was sold by a third-party seller like Vatos Usa, you should contact them directly. You can do this by going to "Your Orders", locating your order, and clicking on "Problem with order". From there, you can choose "Contact Seller" and describe the issue in detail.
- Return the Item: Amazon usually allows you to return items sold and fulfilled by third-party sellers within 30 days of receipt. The seller's return policy can be found on the product page or seller profile. If the item is damaged or defective, the seller is generally responsible for return shipping costs.
- Request a Refund or Replacement: Depending on the issue and the seller's policy, you may be able to request a refund or replacement. If the seller doesn't respond or refuses to help, you can file an A-to-z Guarantee claim with Amazon.
Remember, these are general steps and the specific policy may vary for Vatos Usa. It's always best to check the seller's specific return and refund policy on their profile page or contact them directly for the most accurate information.
According to Amazon's general policies:
- Cancel an Order: After placing an order, you can cancel it within a certain timeframe if the seller hasn't shipped it yet. You can do this by going to "Your Orders" and clicking "Cancel Items". If the seller has already shipped the product, you may need to wait until you receive it and then initiate a return.
- Change an Order: Changing an order after it's been placed can be more challenging. Amazon generally doesn't allow changes to orders once they've been placed. If you need to change something, you usually have to cancel the original order (if the seller hasn't shipped it yet) and place a new one.
Remember, these are general policies and Vatos Usa's may vary. For the most accurate information, check the seller's specific policy on their profile page or contact them directly. If the seller is unresponsive or their policy is unclear, you can contact Amazon customer service for assistance.