We Got Lites Wholesale Lighting
- PM Seller Rank
- #81,555
- Rating
- 4.7 / 5
- Feedback (12 mo)
- 56
- Products Listed
- 55
We Got Lites Wholesale Lighting Profile & Rating
We Got Lites Wholesale Lighting primarily sells Tools & Home Improvement and Home & Kitchen products from george kovacs, crystorama, howard elliott collection, livex lighting and surya.
The seller, We Got Lites Wholesale Lighting, currently offers 55 products for sale, all shipping from the United States. The average price of the products is a budget-friendly $461.90.
As an established seller on Amazon, We Got Lites Wholesale Lighting has received more than 56 customer feedbacks in the past 12 months. This signifies that they are a prominent business seller on Amazon.
Our assessment of numerous customer feedbacks indicates that We Got Lites Wholesale Lighting is a professionally managed Amazon business. Their considerable sales volume positions them as a top seller. We highly recommend them for your purchases.
We Got Lites Wholesale Lighting has earned an average star rating of 3.2, which signifies a satisfactory customer perception of the products sold by this store. This cost-effective choice is endorsed by PickSmartly.
We Got Lites Wholesale Lighting ranks as one of the after-1000 sellers on the US Amazon Marketplace, securing the 81555th position on our PM Sellers ranking list. Our PM ranking is primarily derived from our analysis of sellers' feedback, reviews, and ratings over the past year.
Top 20 We Got Lites Wholesale Lighting Products
Last Updated: Sep 11, 2023
VAXCEL Motion Sensor Porch Light - Harwich 10" Bronze Dusk to Dawn Farmhouse Outdoor Lighting Fixtur
180-Degree on demand motion sensor automatically turns on when movement is detected.Adjustable wide detection range up to 40 feet for...
Check Price on AmazonVAXCEL Indoor Outdoor Ceiling Light - Mission Stainless Steel and White Tiffany Glass, Semi Flush Mo
Stainless steel finish offers a distinctive look and quality stainless steel construction.White tiffany glass provides bright illumination and a mission...
Check Price on AmazonVAXCEL Indoor Outdoor Ceiling Light - Mission Oil Burnished Bronze and Honey Opal Glass, Semi Flush
Burnished bronze finish offers a distinctive look and quality steel construction.Honey opal glass provides bright illumination and a mission feel.Uses...
Check Price on AmazonTrans Globe Lighting TG4719 BG Transitional Three Pole Outdoor-Post-Lights, Black
Watered windows 3 lantern lamp post - bronze.Watered stained glass and clear oval window adds a Victorian touch.Reach for the...
Check Price on AmazonDesigners Fountain 6694-CH Essence 3 Bathroom Vanity Light Fixture, 32 in, Silver
Contemporary.Uses Medium Base Bulb.UL/CUL and Damp Rated.Designers Fountain has been a lighting industry innovator for over 25 years, providing high...
Check Price on AmazonTrans Globe Lighting TG4719 BRZ Traditional Three Pole Outdoor-Post-Lights, Bronze/Dark
An ornate and charming late 19th century Victorian era outdoor collection of lights.Leaf detail on post with bud trim and...
Check Price on AmazonLivex Lighting 1003-25 Belmont 3-Light Bath Light, Polished Brass and Chrome
TRADITIONAL DESIGN. Drawing inspiration from traditional furnishing and décor, our wide range of traditional style lights incorporate timeless designs that...
Check Price on AmazonFlush Mount
Contemporary style with an industrial feel; Simple, classic silhouette.Fixture body available in Aged Brass, Black, Rubbed Bronze, Chrome and Pewter;...
Check Price on AmazonMillennium 3254-VG Four Light Pendant, Gold, Champ, Gld Leaf
Four Light Pendant from the CORONA collection.Height: 30. 00 inches Width: 20. 00 inches.Style: Transitional Light Type: Pendant.Finish: Vintage Gold.Safety...
Check Price on AmazonVAXCEL Whitebark 1 Light Bronze Rustic Pinecone Outdoor Wall Lantern Amber Glass
Weather resistant steel material provides long lasting durability.Rust scavo glass panels provides bright illumination and a rustic feel.Uses 1 x...
Check Price on AmazonVAXCEL Avenant 16-in W Bronze Flush Mount Ceiling Light Fixture
French bronze finish offers a distinctive look and quality poly resin construction.Amber scavo glass provides bright illumination and a traditional...
Check Price on AmazonSea Gull Lighting 6536901-962 Kea One-Light Pendant Hanging Modern Light Fixture, Brushed Nickel Fin
SOPHISTICATION AND DESIGN: Featured in the decorative Kea collection, this dining room lighting fixtures hanging, with its chandelier-like quality, is...
Check Price on AmazonLibby Langdon's Sylvan 2 Light Polished Nickel Sconce - Wall Sconces Great for Reading, Accessories,
Two Light Wall Sconce from the Libby for Crystorama:Sylvan collection.Height: 16.00 inches Width: 15.50 inches.Number of Lights: 2, Bulb(s) Included:...
Check Price on AmazonGolden Lighting 8606-D5 RBZ-Tea Homestead Chandelier, 25-1/4-Inch W by 22-1/2-Inch H, Rubbed Bronze
Cozy and inviting transitional style.Blends with any eclectic or casual room decor.Beautiful Rubbed Bronze finish.Warm Tea Stone Glass.Also available with...
Check Price on AmazonQuorum International Breeze 52" Ceiling Fan - Aged Brass - 7052-80
52``Ceiling Fan from the Breeze collection.Height: 11.75 inches.Style: Transitional Light Type: Ceiling Fan.Finish: Aged Brass.Safety Rating: Dry and Safety Listing:...
Check Price on AmazonCrystorama Paxton 6 Light Polished Nickel Chandelier - Ceiling Light Fixture - Chandeliers for Hallw
6 Light Polished Nickel Modern Chandelier.Crystorama chandeliers combine high-style design with premium materials and manufacturing techniques.Through intelligent product development and...
Check Price on AmazonBroche 5 Light Antique Gold and Antique Silver Bathroom Vanity - Lights for Bathroom Accessories, Sa
5 Light Antique Gold + Antique Silver Floral Bathroom Vanity.Crystorama chandeliers combine high-style design with premium materials and manufacturing techniques.Through...
Check Price on AmazonProduct Analysis
Top 10 best sellers, ranked by PM Score
- 1 VAXCEL Motion Sensor Porch Light - Harwich 10" Bronze Dusk to Dawn Farmhous
- 2 VAXCEL Indoor Outdoor Ceiling Light - Mission Stainless Steel and White Tif
- 3 VAXCEL Indoor Outdoor Ceiling Light - Mission Oil Burnished Bronze and Hone
- 4 Trans Globe Lighting TG4719 BG Transitional Three Pole Outdoor-Post-Lights,
- 5 Designers Fountain 6694-CH Essence 3 Bathroom Vanity Light Fixture, 32 in,
- 6 Trans Globe Lighting TG4719 BRZ Traditional Three Pole Outdoor-Post-Lights,
- 7 Livex Lighting 1003-25 Belmont 3-Light Bath Light, Polished Brass and Chrom
- 8 Flush Mount
- 9 Millennium 3254-VG Four Light Pendant, Gold, Champ, Gld Leaf
- 10 VAXCEL Whitebark 1 Light Bronze Rustic Pinecone Outdoor Wall Lantern Amber
Rating distribution
Price comparison — click a bar to view on Amazon
Disclaimer
Please note that the prices displayed are not current. They are estimates from the past two or three months, derived from our analysis and algorithms for We Got Lites Wholesale Lighting products. This information provides a general understanding of the price range. For the most accurate, up-to-date sale prices, please click on the chart bars.
Our Unbiased We Got Lites Wholesale Lighting Review
Is We Got Lites Wholesale Lighting a Trustworthy Seller on Amazon?
Absolutely. We Got Lites Wholesale Lighting is a prominent seller on Amazon's North American marketplaces, trading under the brands of George Kovacs , Crystorama , Howard Elliott Collection , Livex Lighting , Surya , Trans Globe , Designers Fountain , Millennium , Vaxcel , Canarm , Innovations , Golden Lighting , Lite Source , Minka Lavery , Acclaim , Quorum International , Access Lighting - Hi , Sea Gull Lighting , Adesso , Artcraft Lighting , Norwell Lighting , Elegant Decor , Feiss , Artistic Weavers.
Amazon is a reputable platform that enforces a rigorous KYC (Know Your Customer) procedure for all its sellers. This process allows Amazon to gather vital information about each seller that can be used for identification and communication purposes.
Furthermore, Amazon offers robust buyer protection. If you ever feel that a purchase has not lived up to your expectations, you have the right to return the product and claim a refund, ensuring your transactions are safe and secure.
Is We Got Lites Wholesale Lighting Known for Quality Products?
Based on our analysis of We Got Lites Wholesale Lighting's customer feedback and product reviews, it is clear that they have a solid reputation. With an average star rating of 3.22, and having sold over 767 items in the Tools & Home Improvement , Home & Kitchen category on Amazon, their track record speaks for itself.
From this data, we can confidently assert that We Got Lites Wholesale Lighting offers valuable, high-quality products. Customers predominantly give them positive ratings, indicating a successful balance between price and quality. This suggests that We Got Lites Wholesale Lighting is committed to providing products that not only meet expectations but also offer value and convenience to their consumers.
Featured Product Reviews Related to We Got Lites Wholesale Lighting
We Got Lites Wholesale Lighting FAQs
Common questions buyers ask about this seller — how to find their products, payment and shipping, returns, and how PickSmartly ranks what they sell.
To search for We Got Lites Wholesale Lighting products on PickSmartly, you can do the following:
- Go to the PickSmartly homepage.
- Look for the search bar, which is usually at the top of the page.
- Enter "We Got Lites Wholesale Lighting" into the search bar and hit Enter.
- You will then see a list of We Got Lites Wholesale Lighting products that are currently available.
Please note that product availability can change, so if you don't see what you're looking for, be sure to check back later.
We Got Lites Wholesale Lighting offers a wide variety of products. Their offerings cover outdoor post light accessories, incandescent lamps and chandeliers amber in Tools & Home Improvement and Home & Kitchen categories. To get a complete picture of all the products We Got Lites Wholesale Lighting offers, please visit the We Got Lites Wholesale Lighting section on the PickSmartly website.
To confirm that you're buying a high-quality We Got Lites Wholesale Lighting product, you should look at the product reviews and ratings on the PickSmartly . We select and showcase products based on various factors such as customer satisfaction, product performance, and dependability.
PickSmartly employs a thorough selection procedure to highlight the best We Got Lites Wholesale Lighting products. We take into account aspects like product quality, customer feedback, product attributes, cost, and We Got Lites Wholesale Lighting's standing in the marketplace.
The quantity of suggested products for each brand on PickSmartly may differ. However, we generally strive to present a broad range of about 10-15 leading products for each brand, providing our users with a thorough overview and multiple options. We Got Lites Wholesale Lighting has 55 products for sale, and we analyzed 20 of them in detail to recommend to shoppers.
To purchase We Got Lites Wholesale Lighting products through PickSmartly, follow these steps:
- Go to the PickSmartly website and find the We Got Lites Wholesale Lighting brand page.
- Look through the We Got Lites Wholesale Lighting products listed there.
- Click on the product you like to see more details, reviews, and its price.
- To buy, click 'Check on Amazon'. This will take you to the product's Amazon page.
- Finish your purchase on the Amazon page.
Our Seller Guide offers detailed insights about We Got Lites Wholesale Lighting, a featured seller on PickSmartly. It includes a quick overview of We Got Lites Wholesale Lighting's history, an outline of the products they sell, their reputation in the market, and a picked list of their best products according to our selection standards. This guide is designed to help users understand more about We Got Lites Wholesale Lighting and its product range.
We Got Lites Wholesale Lighting accepts various payment methods including credit cards and debit cards. They might also accept bank transfers and checks. As you'll be completing your purchase on Amazon, you can refer to Amazon's 'Manage Payment Methods' page for comprehensive information on payment options. Here is the link: Amazon Payment Methods
As a buyer, you can check a We Got Lites Wholesale Lighting's shipping methods on Amazon by following these steps:
- Visit the Product Page: Navigate to the product page of the item you're interested in.
- Check We Got Lites Wholesale Lighting Information: On the product page, you'll see a section that says "Sold by [Seller's Name]". Click on the Seller's name.
- Visit Seller's Page: This will take you to the We Got Lites Wholesale Lighting's page where you can find more information about their policies.
- Look for Shipping Information: On the Seller's page, look for a section that says "Shipping Policies" or "Delivery Policies". This section will provide information about the seller's shipping methods, costs, and estimated delivery times.
Please note that not all sellers provide detailed shipping information. If you can't find the information you're looking for, you can contact the seller directly to ask about their shipping methods. To do this, click on the "Ask a question" button on the seller's page.
If you have ordered from We Got Lites Wholesale Lighting through Amazon, you can follow these steps to track your order:
- Sign in to Your Amazon Account: Go to Amazon's homepage and sign in using your credentials.
- Go to Your Orders: From the top right of the screen, click on 'Returns & Orders'. This will take you to a page listing all your recent orders.
- Find Your Order: Look for the order you placed with We Got Lites Wholesale Lighting.
- Track Package: Once you've found the order, there should be an option on the right side that says 'Track Package'. Click on this to see the current status and location of your package.
If you have not received a tracking number or if the tracking information is not available, you may need to contact We Got Lites Wholesale Lighting directly for more information. You can do this by going back to the product page, clicking on We Got Lites Wholesale Lighting's name to go to their seller page, and then clicking on 'Ask a question'.
To check the return policy of a specific seller like We Got Lites Wholesale Lighting on Amazon, follow these steps:
- Go to the Amazon homepage.
- Type "We Got Lites Wholesale Lighting" into the search bar and click on the search icon.
- Click on any product that is sold by We Got Lites Wholesale Lighting.
- On the product page, you will see the seller's name. Click on the name "We Got Lites Wholesale Lighting".
- This will take you to the seller's detailed page. Look for the section "Returns & Refunds".
- Click on it, and you will be able to see the specific return policy for We Got Lites Wholesale Lighting.
Remember, policies can vary by seller, so it's always a good idea to check this before you make a purchase.
To contact the seller We Got Lites Wholesale Lighting on Amazon, you can follow these steps:
- Go to the Amazon homepage.
- Log into your account if you're not already logged in.
- Go to "Your Orders".
- Find the order that you want to discuss or ask about, then click on "Contact Seller".
- In the pop-up window, select the subject of your issue from the drop-down menu, write your message, and then press "Send".
Remember to keep all communication with the seller within Amazon's platform for your own protection and to comply with Amazon's policies. If you haven't placed an order and just have a query, you can still go to the seller's profile and look for a "Contact" button or link there.
To find out if We Got Lites Wholesale Lighting offers a warranty on their products, you will need to check the product details on the individual product pages on Amazon. Here's how you can do this:
- Go to the Amazon homepage.
- Type "We Got Lites Wholesale Lighting" into the search bar and click on the search icon.
- Click on any product that is sold by We Got Lites Wholesale Lighting.
- Scroll down to the product details or product description section. If a warranty is offered, it will usually be mentioned here.
If you are unable to find the warranty information or if it's unclear, you can contact We Got Lites Wholesale Lighting directly through Amazon to ask about the warranty for a specific product. Remember, warranties can vary from product to product and from seller to seller, so it's always a good idea to check this information before making a purchase.
Typical procedures for handling damaged or defective items on Amazon are as follows:
- Contact the Seller: If the item was sold by a third-party seller like We Got Lites Wholesale Lighting, you should contact them directly. You can do this by going to "Your Orders", locating your order, and clicking on "Problem with order". From there, you can choose "Contact Seller" and describe the issue in detail.
- Return the Item: Amazon usually allows you to return items sold and fulfilled by third-party sellers within 30 days of receipt. The seller's return policy can be found on the product page or seller profile. If the item is damaged or defective, the seller is generally responsible for return shipping costs.
- Request a Refund or Replacement: Depending on the issue and the seller's policy, you may be able to request a refund or replacement. If the seller doesn't respond or refuses to help, you can file an A-to-z Guarantee claim with Amazon.
Remember, these are general steps and the specific policy may vary for We Got Lites Wholesale Lighting. It's always best to check the seller's specific return and refund policy on their profile page or contact them directly for the most accurate information.
According to Amazon's general policies:
- Cancel an Order: After placing an order, you can cancel it within a certain timeframe if the seller hasn't shipped it yet. You can do this by going to "Your Orders" and clicking "Cancel Items". If the seller has already shipped the product, you may need to wait until you receive it and then initiate a return.
- Change an Order: Changing an order after it's been placed can be more challenging. Amazon generally doesn't allow changes to orders once they've been placed. If you need to change something, you usually have to cancel the original order (if the seller hasn't shipped it yet) and place a new one.
Remember, these are general policies and We Got Lites Wholesale Lighting's may vary. For the most accurate information, check the seller's specific policy on their profile page or contact them directly. If the seller is unresponsive or their policy is unclear, you can contact Amazon customer service for assistance.