Delallo Food
- PM Seller Rank
- #85,861
- Rating
- 4.5 / 5
- Feedback (12 mo)
- 51
- Products Listed
- 12
Delallo Food Profile & Rating
Delallo Food primarily sells Grocery & Gourmet Food and Health & Household products from delallo.
The seller, Delallo Food, currently offers 12 products for sale, all shipping from the United States. The average price of the products is a budget-friendly $27.83.
As an established seller on Amazon, Delallo Food has received more than 51 customer feedbacks in the past 12 months. This signifies that they are a prominent business seller on Amazon.
Our assessment of numerous customer feedbacks indicates that Delallo Food is a professionally managed Amazon business. Their considerable sales volume positions them as a top seller. We highly recommend them for your purchases.
Delallo Food has earned an average star rating of 3.8, which signifies a satisfactory customer perception of the products sold by this store. This cost-effective choice is endorsed by PickSmartly.
Delallo Food ranks as one of the after-1000 sellers on the US Amazon Marketplace, securing the 85861th position on our PM Sellers ranking list. Our PM ranking is primarily derived from our analysis of sellers' feedback, reviews, and ratings over the past year.
Top 16 Delallo Food Products
Last Updated: Sep 11, 2023
DeLallo Organic Whole Wheat Orecchiette Pasta, 1lb, 8-Pack
Named “little ears” for their round disc-like shape, Organic Whole-Wheat Orecchiette are from Puglia, where they are famously prepared with...
Check Price on AmazonDeLallo Grissini Breadsticks 4.4 oz (Pack of 3)
Made in Italy. Traditional Italian breadsticks made with all-natural ingredients. Crunchy texture, wavy shape and delicate fresh-bread flavor. Antipasto platter...
Check Price on AmazonDeLallo Chopped Sea Clams, 6.5-Ounce Unit (Pack of 6)
The sea clam’s superior texture and flavor makes it the clam of choice for any sauce, and we offer both...
Check Price on AmazonDeLallo Capellini Egg Pasta Nests, Angel Hair Long-Cut Pasta, 8.8oz Bag, 4-Pack
Artisan pasta from Northern Italy is made with only the finest durum wheat and generations of pasta-making experience.Capellini, also known...
Check Price on AmazonDeLallo Margherita Style Pizza Sauce, 12.3oz Jar, 6-Pack
Carefully crafted for an authentic experience and made to give homemade pizza and flatbread recipes a true taste of the...
Check Price on AmazonBlack Pepper Dry Cured Sausage 7 oz.(pack of 3)
Traditional Italian recipe crafted from top-quality cuts of pork..Hand-rubbed with coarse ground black pepper for a zesty finish..A unique, eye-catching...
Check Price on AmazonDeLallo Italian Cranberry Walnut Small Batch Biscotti Cookies, 7oz, 4-Pack
Meaning “twice-baked” in Italian, biscotti are carefully crafted for a delicately sweet, buttery flavor and golden crunch.DeLallo Biscotti are shaped,...
Check Price on AmazonDeLallo Margherita Style Pizza Sauce, 12.3oz Jar, 2-Pack
Carefully crafted for an authentic experience and made to give homemade pizza and flatbread recipes a true taste of the...
Check Price on AmazonDeLallo Almond Pizzelles, Light & Crisp Italian Waffle Cookies, 6oz, 3-Pack
Thin, crisp, delicately sweet waffle cookies infused with sweet, nutty almond.Native to Abruzzo, Italy, these golden, buttery dessert cookies are...
Check Price on AmazonDeLallo Margherita Style Pizza Sauce, 12.3oz Jar, 6-Pack
Carefully crafted for an authentic experience and made to give homemade pizza and flatbread recipes a true taste of the...
Check Price on AmazonDeLallo Lemon Pizzelles, 2x6oz
Thin, crisp, delicately sweet waffle cookies kissed with citrus.Native to Abruzzo, Italy, these golden, buttery dessert cookies are handmade by...
Check Price on AmazonDeLallo Italian Chocolate Almond Small Batch Biscotti Cookies, 7oz, 4-Pack
DeLallo Biscotti are shaped, cut and packed by hand to ensure an authentic experience.Combines the beloved sweetness of rich cocoa...
Check Price on AmazonDeLallo Three-Cheese Tortellini Pasta, 8.8oz Bag, 4-Pack
Our authentic Italian recipe begins with delicate egg pasta made from only the finest quality durum wheat semolina.We carefully fold...
Check Price on AmazonDeLallo House Italian Vinaigrette Dressing, 12oz Bottle, 3-Pack
House Italian Vinaigrette Dressing stars sweetly tart red wine vinegar and Extra Virgin Olive Oil, along with a careful blend...
Check Price on AmazonProduct Analysis
Top 10 best sellers, ranked by PM Score
- 1 DeLallo Organic Whole Wheat Orecchiette Pasta, 1lb, 8-Pack
- 2 DeLallo Grissini Breadsticks 4.4 oz (Pack of 3)
- 3 DeLallo Chopped Sea Clams, 6.5-Ounce Unit (Pack of 6)
- 4 DeLallo Capellini Egg Pasta Nests, Angel Hair Long-Cut Pasta, 8.8oz Bag, 4-
- 5 DeLallo Margherita Style Pizza Sauce, 12.3oz Jar, 6-Pack
- 6 Black Pepper Dry Cured Sausage 7 oz.(pack of 3)
- 7 DeLallo Italian Cranberry Walnut Small Batch Biscotti Cookies, 7oz, 4-Pack
- 8 DeLallo Margherita Style Pizza Sauce, 12.3oz Jar, 2-Pack
- 9 DeLallo Whole Mild Banana Peppers 25.5 oz
- 10 DeLallo Almond Pizzelles, Light & Crisp Italian Waffle Cookies, 6oz, 3-Pack
Rating distribution
Price comparison — click a bar to view on Amazon
Disclaimer
Please note that the prices displayed are not current. They are estimates from the past two or three months, derived from our analysis and algorithms for Delallo Food products. This information provides a general understanding of the price range. For the most accurate, up-to-date sale prices, please click on the chart bars.
Our Unbiased Delallo Food Review
Is Delallo Food a Trustworthy Seller on Amazon?
Absolutely. Delallo Food is a prominent seller on Amazon's North American marketplaces, trading under the brands of Delallo.
Amazon is a reputable platform that enforces a rigorous KYC (Know Your Customer) procedure for all its sellers. This process allows Amazon to gather vital information about each seller that can be used for identification and communication purposes.
Furthermore, Amazon offers robust buyer protection. If you ever feel that a purchase has not lived up to your expectations, you have the right to return the product and claim a refund, ensuring your transactions are safe and secure.
Is Delallo Food Known for Quality Products?
Based on our analysis of Delallo Food's customer feedback and product reviews, it is clear that they have a solid reputation. With an average star rating of 3.85, and having sold over 185 items in the Grocery & Gourmet Food , Health & Household category on Amazon, their track record speaks for itself.
From this data, we can confidently assert that Delallo Food offers valuable, high-quality products. Customers predominantly give them positive ratings, indicating a successful balance between price and quality. This suggests that Delallo Food is committed to providing products that not only meet expectations but also offer value and convenience to their consumers.
Featured Product Reviews Related to Delallo Food
Delallo Food FAQs
Common questions buyers ask about this seller — how to find their products, payment and shipping, returns, and how PickSmartly ranks what they sell.
To search for Delallo Food products on PickSmartly, you can do the following:
- Go to the PickSmartly homepage.
- Look for the search bar, which is usually at the top of the page.
- Enter "Delallo Food" into the search bar and hit Enter.
- You will then see a list of Delallo Food products that are currently available.
Please note that product availability can change, so if you don't see what you're looking for, be sure to check back later.
Delallo Food offers a wide variety of products. Their offerings cover chocolate cookies almond, fresh bakery breadcrumbs and wine vinaigrette salad dressings in Grocery & Gourmet Food and Health & Household categories. To get a complete picture of all the products Delallo Food offers, please visit the Delallo Food section on the PickSmartly website.
To confirm that you're buying a high-quality Delallo Food product, you should look at the product reviews and ratings on the PickSmartly . We select and showcase products based on various factors such as customer satisfaction, product performance, and dependability.
PickSmartly employs a thorough selection procedure to highlight the best Delallo Food products. We take into account aspects like product quality, customer feedback, product attributes, cost, and Delallo Food's standing in the marketplace.
The quantity of suggested products for each brand on PickSmartly may differ. However, we generally strive to present a broad range of about 10-15 leading products for each brand, providing our users with a thorough overview and multiple options. Delallo Food has 12 products for sale, and we analyzed 12 of them in detail to recommend to shoppers.
To purchase Delallo Food products through PickSmartly, follow these steps:
- Go to the PickSmartly website and find the Delallo Food brand page.
- Look through the Delallo Food products listed there.
- Click on the product you like to see more details, reviews, and its price.
- To buy, click 'Check on Amazon'. This will take you to the product's Amazon page.
- Finish your purchase on the Amazon page.
Our Seller Guide offers detailed insights about Delallo Food, a featured seller on PickSmartly. It includes a quick overview of Delallo Food's history, an outline of the products they sell, their reputation in the market, and a picked list of their best products according to our selection standards. This guide is designed to help users understand more about Delallo Food and its product range.
Delallo Food accepts various payment methods including credit cards and debit cards. They might also accept bank transfers and checks. As you'll be completing your purchase on Amazon, you can refer to Amazon's 'Manage Payment Methods' page for comprehensive information on payment options. Here is the link: Amazon Payment Methods
As a buyer, you can check a Delallo Food's shipping methods on Amazon by following these steps:
- Visit the Product Page: Navigate to the product page of the item you're interested in.
- Check Delallo Food Information: On the product page, you'll see a section that says "Sold by [Seller's Name]". Click on the Seller's name.
- Visit Seller's Page: This will take you to the Delallo Food's page where you can find more information about their policies.
- Look for Shipping Information: On the Seller's page, look for a section that says "Shipping Policies" or "Delivery Policies". This section will provide information about the seller's shipping methods, costs, and estimated delivery times.
Please note that not all sellers provide detailed shipping information. If you can't find the information you're looking for, you can contact the seller directly to ask about their shipping methods. To do this, click on the "Ask a question" button on the seller's page.
If you have ordered from Delallo Food through Amazon, you can follow these steps to track your order:
- Sign in to Your Amazon Account: Go to Amazon's homepage and sign in using your credentials.
- Go to Your Orders: From the top right of the screen, click on 'Returns & Orders'. This will take you to a page listing all your recent orders.
- Find Your Order: Look for the order you placed with Delallo Food.
- Track Package: Once you've found the order, there should be an option on the right side that says 'Track Package'. Click on this to see the current status and location of your package.
If you have not received a tracking number or if the tracking information is not available, you may need to contact Delallo Food directly for more information. You can do this by going back to the product page, clicking on Delallo Food's name to go to their seller page, and then clicking on 'Ask a question'.
To check the return policy of a specific seller like Delallo Food on Amazon, follow these steps:
- Go to the Amazon homepage.
- Type "Delallo Food" into the search bar and click on the search icon.
- Click on any product that is sold by Delallo Food.
- On the product page, you will see the seller's name. Click on the name "Delallo Food".
- This will take you to the seller's detailed page. Look for the section "Returns & Refunds".
- Click on it, and you will be able to see the specific return policy for Delallo Food.
Remember, policies can vary by seller, so it's always a good idea to check this before you make a purchase.
To contact the seller Delallo Food on Amazon, you can follow these steps:
- Go to the Amazon homepage.
- Log into your account if you're not already logged in.
- Go to "Your Orders".
- Find the order that you want to discuss or ask about, then click on "Contact Seller".
- In the pop-up window, select the subject of your issue from the drop-down menu, write your message, and then press "Send".
Remember to keep all communication with the seller within Amazon's platform for your own protection and to comply with Amazon's policies. If you haven't placed an order and just have a query, you can still go to the seller's profile and look for a "Contact" button or link there.
To find out if Delallo Food offers a warranty on their products, you will need to check the product details on the individual product pages on Amazon. Here's how you can do this:
- Go to the Amazon homepage.
- Type "Delallo Food" into the search bar and click on the search icon.
- Click on any product that is sold by Delallo Food.
- Scroll down to the product details or product description section. If a warranty is offered, it will usually be mentioned here.
If you are unable to find the warranty information or if it's unclear, you can contact Delallo Food directly through Amazon to ask about the warranty for a specific product. Remember, warranties can vary from product to product and from seller to seller, so it's always a good idea to check this information before making a purchase.
Typical procedures for handling damaged or defective items on Amazon are as follows:
- Contact the Seller: If the item was sold by a third-party seller like Delallo Food, you should contact them directly. You can do this by going to "Your Orders", locating your order, and clicking on "Problem with order". From there, you can choose "Contact Seller" and describe the issue in detail.
- Return the Item: Amazon usually allows you to return items sold and fulfilled by third-party sellers within 30 days of receipt. The seller's return policy can be found on the product page or seller profile. If the item is damaged or defective, the seller is generally responsible for return shipping costs.
- Request a Refund or Replacement: Depending on the issue and the seller's policy, you may be able to request a refund or replacement. If the seller doesn't respond or refuses to help, you can file an A-to-z Guarantee claim with Amazon.
Remember, these are general steps and the specific policy may vary for Delallo Food. It's always best to check the seller's specific return and refund policy on their profile page or contact them directly for the most accurate information.
According to Amazon's general policies:
- Cancel an Order: After placing an order, you can cancel it within a certain timeframe if the seller hasn't shipped it yet. You can do this by going to "Your Orders" and clicking "Cancel Items". If the seller has already shipped the product, you may need to wait until you receive it and then initiate a return.
- Change an Order: Changing an order after it's been placed can be more challenging. Amazon generally doesn't allow changes to orders once they've been placed. If you need to change something, you usually have to cancel the original order (if the seller hasn't shipped it yet) and place a new one.
Remember, these are general policies and Delallo Food's may vary. For the most accurate information, check the seller's specific policy on their profile page or contact them directly. If the seller is unresponsive or their policy is unclear, you can contact Amazon customer service for assistance.