Ever Advanced
- PM Seller Rank
- Not ranked
- Rating
- 4.9 / 5
- Feedback (12 mo)
- 436
- Products Listed
- 26
Ever Advanced Profile & Rating
Ever Advanced primarily sells Sports & Outdoors, Home & Kitchen and Patio, Lawn & Garden products from ever advanced.
The seller, Ever Advanced, currently offers 26 products for sale, all shipping from the United States. The average price of the products is a budget-friendly $125.26.
As an established seller on Amazon, Ever Advanced has received more than 436 customer feedbacks in the past 12 months. This signifies that they are a prominent business seller on Amazon.
Our assessment of numerous customer feedbacks indicates that Ever Advanced is a professionally managed Amazon business. Their considerable sales volume positions them as a top seller. We highly recommend them for your purchases.
Ever Advanced has earned an average star rating of 4.0, which signifies a satisfactory customer perception of the products sold by this store. This cost-effective choice is endorsed by PickSmartly.
Ever Advanced does not currently appear on our PM Sellers ranking list, which covers the 1,000 US Amazon Marketplace stores with the most lifetime customer feedback. That is a statement about how much we know of them, not a verdict on them.
Top 20 Ever Advanced Products
Last Updated: Sep 27, 2023
EVER ADVANCED Oversized Padded Quad Arm Chair Collapsible Steel Frame High Back Folding Camp Chair w
FULLY PADDED: Large seat area allows you to relax while sitting; high back seat design and oversized frame ensures maximum...
Check Price on AmazonEVER ADVANCED Zero Gravity Lounge Chair with Padded Seat and Back,Oversize Recliner with Adjustable
Padded Seat & Back:thicker and wider paded seat and backrest are more comfortable and durable than ordinary mesh recliner, and...
Check Price on AmazonEVER ADVANCED Beach Tent Pop up Shade Beach Canopy Instant Hub Tent Portable Travel Sun Shelter for
INSTANT SETUP: EVER ADVANCED portable sun shelter pops up in seconds with no extra tools needed; foldable to a compact...
Check Price on AmazonEVER ADVANCED Oversized Camping Cot for Adults with Zipper XL Large Sleeping Cots 41" Wide Heavy Dut
UPGRADE HANDLE TO SMOOTH ZIPPER: Easier to install the end bars than the previous style. The sleeping camping cot is...
Check Price on AmazonEVER ADVANCED Oversized XXL Folding Camping Cot for Outdoor Travel Portable Tent Bed with Carry Bag
TOUGH & STURDY: Reinforced steel X-leg assembly strengthens the cot and provides stability; the maximum weight capacity is 550lbs..OVERSIZED DIMENSIONS:...
Check Price on AmazonEVER ADVANCED Instant Blackout Camping Tent 6 Person Cabin Tents for Family with Rainfly, 60s Easy S
INSTANT TENT: The easy up camping tents can be set up in 60s, and it's easy for even 1 person.DARK...
Check Price on AmazonProduct Analysis
Top 10 best sellers, ranked by PM Score
- 1 EVER ADVANCED Medium Tall Directors Chair Foldable Makeup Artist Chair Bar
- 2 EVER ADVANCED Hunting Blind Gear Bag Camo Duffel Bags Range Carry Bag for H
- 3 EVER ADVANCED Oversize XL Zero Gravity Recliner Padded Patio Lounger Chair
- 4 EVER ADVANCED Oversized Padded Quad Arm Chair Collapsible Steel Frame High
- 5 EVER ADVANCED Oversize XL Zero Gravity Recliner Padded Patio Lounger Chair
- 6 EVER ADVANCED Zero Gravity Lounge Chair with Padded Seat and Back,Oversize
- 7 EVER ADVANCED Zero Gravity Lounge Chair with Padded Seat and Back,Oversize
- 8 EVER ADVANCED Tall Folding Chair 30.7" Seat Height Directors Chair High Fol
- 9 EVER ADVANCED Camping Table, Fold up Lightweight, 4-6 Person Portable Roll
- 10 EVER ADVANCED Tall Folding Chair 31", Portable Directors Chair, Bar Height
Rating distribution
Price comparison — click a bar to view on Amazon
Disclaimer
Please note that the prices displayed are not current. They are estimates from the past two or three months, derived from our analysis and algorithms for Ever Advanced products. This information provides a general understanding of the price range. For the most accurate, up-to-date sale prices, please click on the chart bars.
Our Unbiased Ever Advanced Review
Is Ever Advanced a Trustworthy Seller on Amazon?
Absolutely. Ever Advanced is a prominent seller on Amazon's North American marketplaces, trading under the brands of Ever Advanced.
Amazon is a reputable platform that enforces a rigorous KYC (Know Your Customer) procedure for all its sellers. This process allows Amazon to gather vital information about each seller that can be used for identification and communication purposes.
Furthermore, Amazon offers robust buyer protection. If you ever feel that a purchase has not lived up to your expectations, you have the right to return the product and claim a refund, ensuring your transactions are safe and secure.
Is Ever Advanced Known for Quality Products?
Based on our analysis of Ever Advanced's customer feedback and product reviews, it is clear that they have a solid reputation. With an average star rating of 4.02, and having sold over 30,426 items in the Sports & Outdoors , Home & Kitchen , Patio, Lawn & Garden category on Amazon, their track record speaks for itself.
From this data, we can confidently assert that Ever Advanced offers valuable, high-quality products. Customers predominantly give them positive ratings, indicating a successful balance between price and quality. This suggests that Ever Advanced is committed to providing products that not only meet expectations but also offer value and convenience to their consumers.
Featured Product Reviews Related to Ever Advanced
Ever Advanced FAQs
Common questions buyers ask about this seller — how to find their products, payment and shipping, returns, and how PickSmartly ranks what they sell.
To search for Ever Advanced products on PickSmartly, you can do the following:
- Go to the PickSmartly homepage.
- Look for the search bar, which is usually at the top of the page.
- Enter "Ever Advanced" into the search bar and hit Enter.
- You will then see a list of Ever Advanced products that are currently available.
Please note that product availability can change, so if you don't see what you're looking for, be sure to check back later.
Ever Advanced offers a wide variety of products. Their offerings cover outdoor canopies, reclining patio chairs and camping tables in Sports & Outdoors, Home & Kitchen and Patio, Lawn & Garden categories. To get a complete picture of all the products Ever Advanced offers, please visit the Ever Advanced section on the PickSmartly website.
To confirm that you're buying a high-quality Ever Advanced product, you should look at the product reviews and ratings on the PickSmartly . We select and showcase products based on various factors such as customer satisfaction, product performance, and dependability.
PickSmartly employs a thorough selection procedure to highlight the best Ever Advanced products. We take into account aspects like product quality, customer feedback, product attributes, cost, and Ever Advanced's standing in the marketplace.
The quantity of suggested products for each brand on PickSmartly may differ. However, we generally strive to present a broad range of about 10-15 leading products for each brand, providing our users with a thorough overview and multiple options. Ever Advanced has 26 products for sale, and we analyzed 20 of them in detail to recommend to shoppers.
To purchase Ever Advanced products through PickSmartly, follow these steps:
- Go to the PickSmartly website and find the Ever Advanced brand page.
- Look through the Ever Advanced products listed there.
- Click on the product you like to see more details, reviews, and its price.
- To buy, click 'Check on Amazon'. This will take you to the product's Amazon page.
- Finish your purchase on the Amazon page.
Our Seller Guide offers detailed insights about Ever Advanced, a featured seller on PickSmartly. It includes a quick overview of Ever Advanced's history, an outline of the products they sell, their reputation in the market, and a picked list of their best products according to our selection standards. This guide is designed to help users understand more about Ever Advanced and its product range.
Ever Advanced accepts various payment methods including credit cards and debit cards. They might also accept bank transfers and checks. As you'll be completing your purchase on Amazon, you can refer to Amazon's 'Manage Payment Methods' page for comprehensive information on payment options. Here is the link: Amazon Payment Methods
As a buyer, you can check a Ever Advanced's shipping methods on Amazon by following these steps:
- Visit the Product Page: Navigate to the product page of the item you're interested in.
- Check Ever Advanced Information: On the product page, you'll see a section that says "Sold by [Seller's Name]". Click on the Seller's name.
- Visit Seller's Page: This will take you to the Ever Advanced's page where you can find more information about their policies.
- Look for Shipping Information: On the Seller's page, look for a section that says "Shipping Policies" or "Delivery Policies". This section will provide information about the seller's shipping methods, costs, and estimated delivery times.
Please note that not all sellers provide detailed shipping information. If you can't find the information you're looking for, you can contact the seller directly to ask about their shipping methods. To do this, click on the "Ask a question" button on the seller's page.
If you have ordered from Ever Advanced through Amazon, you can follow these steps to track your order:
- Sign in to Your Amazon Account: Go to Amazon's homepage and sign in using your credentials.
- Go to Your Orders: From the top right of the screen, click on 'Returns & Orders'. This will take you to a page listing all your recent orders.
- Find Your Order: Look for the order you placed with Ever Advanced.
- Track Package: Once you've found the order, there should be an option on the right side that says 'Track Package'. Click on this to see the current status and location of your package.
If you have not received a tracking number or if the tracking information is not available, you may need to contact Ever Advanced directly for more information. You can do this by going back to the product page, clicking on Ever Advanced's name to go to their seller page, and then clicking on 'Ask a question'.
To check the return policy of a specific seller like Ever Advanced on Amazon, follow these steps:
- Go to the Amazon homepage.
- Type "Ever Advanced" into the search bar and click on the search icon.
- Click on any product that is sold by Ever Advanced.
- On the product page, you will see the seller's name. Click on the name "Ever Advanced".
- This will take you to the seller's detailed page. Look for the section "Returns & Refunds".
- Click on it, and you will be able to see the specific return policy for Ever Advanced.
Remember, policies can vary by seller, so it's always a good idea to check this before you make a purchase.
To contact the seller Ever Advanced on Amazon, you can follow these steps:
- Go to the Amazon homepage.
- Log into your account if you're not already logged in.
- Go to "Your Orders".
- Find the order that you want to discuss or ask about, then click on "Contact Seller".
- In the pop-up window, select the subject of your issue from the drop-down menu, write your message, and then press "Send".
Remember to keep all communication with the seller within Amazon's platform for your own protection and to comply with Amazon's policies. If you haven't placed an order and just have a query, you can still go to the seller's profile and look for a "Contact" button or link there.
To find out if Ever Advanced offers a warranty on their products, you will need to check the product details on the individual product pages on Amazon. Here's how you can do this:
- Go to the Amazon homepage.
- Type "Ever Advanced" into the search bar and click on the search icon.
- Click on any product that is sold by Ever Advanced.
- Scroll down to the product details or product description section. If a warranty is offered, it will usually be mentioned here.
If you are unable to find the warranty information or if it's unclear, you can contact Ever Advanced directly through Amazon to ask about the warranty for a specific product. Remember, warranties can vary from product to product and from seller to seller, so it's always a good idea to check this information before making a purchase.
Typical procedures for handling damaged or defective items on Amazon are as follows:
- Contact the Seller: If the item was sold by a third-party seller like Ever Advanced, you should contact them directly. You can do this by going to "Your Orders", locating your order, and clicking on "Problem with order". From there, you can choose "Contact Seller" and describe the issue in detail.
- Return the Item: Amazon usually allows you to return items sold and fulfilled by third-party sellers within 30 days of receipt. The seller's return policy can be found on the product page or seller profile. If the item is damaged or defective, the seller is generally responsible for return shipping costs.
- Request a Refund or Replacement: Depending on the issue and the seller's policy, you may be able to request a refund or replacement. If the seller doesn't respond or refuses to help, you can file an A-to-z Guarantee claim with Amazon.
Remember, these are general steps and the specific policy may vary for Ever Advanced. It's always best to check the seller's specific return and refund policy on their profile page or contact them directly for the most accurate information.
According to Amazon's general policies:
- Cancel an Order: After placing an order, you can cancel it within a certain timeframe if the seller hasn't shipped it yet. You can do this by going to "Your Orders" and clicking "Cancel Items". If the seller has already shipped the product, you may need to wait until you receive it and then initiate a return.
- Change an Order: Changing an order after it's been placed can be more challenging. Amazon generally doesn't allow changes to orders once they've been placed. If you need to change something, you usually have to cancel the original order (if the seller hasn't shipped it yet) and place a new one.
Remember, these are general policies and Ever Advanced's may vary. For the most accurate information, check the seller's specific policy on their profile page or contact them directly. If the seller is unresponsive or their policy is unclear, you can contact Amazon customer service for assistance.