Amazon Seller Profile

Hs Supply

4.65 (67 ratings)
Go to Store on Amazon
Last updated Sep 11, 2023
PM Seller Rank
#74,046
Rating
4.7 / 5
Feedback (12 mo)
67
Products Listed
17
We independently evaluate all recommended products and services. If you click on links we provide, we may receive compensation.

Hs Supply Profile & Rating

Hs Supply primarily sells Tools & Home Improvement and Home & Kitchen products from franklin brass, decolav, irwin, bosch and vermont american.

The seller, Hs Supply, currently offers 17 products for sale, all shipping from the United States. The average price of the products is a budget-friendly $15.62.

As an established seller on Amazon, Hs Supply has received more than 67 customer feedbacks in the past 12 months. This signifies that they are a prominent business seller on Amazon.

Our assessment of numerous customer feedbacks indicates that Hs Supply is a professionally managed Amazon business. Their considerable sales volume positions them as a top seller. We highly recommend them for your purchases.

Hs Supply has earned an average star rating of 1.9, which signifies a satisfactory customer perception of the products sold by this store. This cost-effective choice is endorsed by PickSmartly.

Hs Supply ranks as one of the after-1000 sellers on the US Amazon Marketplace, securing the 74046th position on our PM Sellers ranking list. Our PM ranking is primarily derived from our analysis of sellers' feedback, reviews, and ratings over the past year.


Top 17 Hs Supply Products

Last Updated: Sep 11, 2023

Bathroom Shelves

Franklin Brass Jamestown 24 inch Glass Shelf, Polished Chrome, Bathroom Accessories, 9065PC

Jamestown, a fashionable Franklin Brass collection, with effortless style and classic beauty, will help revitalize your bathroom accessories with coordinating...

Check Price on Amazon
Tap Extractors

IRWIN Hanson 6848 9/16-12" 1-7/16" Nc Sh Die for Tap Die Extraction

Dies are ideal for maintenance and repair work.Dies are recommended for use with hexagon die stocks.Threading die can be used...

Check Price on Amazon
Toilet Paper Holders

Franklin Brass AME50-SN Amesbury Toilet Paper Holder, Satin Nickel

Amesbury, a high-value Franklin Brass collection, with smooth organic curves which blend natural and modern characteristics, gives you dependable function...

Check Price on Amazon
Straight Router Bits

Vermont American 22412 5/16-Inch x 7/8-Inch Carbide Sngl Flute Straight Router Bit

Razor sharp cutting edges are diamond honed for satin smooth cuts.Radial Relief eliminates friction and chatter.Optimized hook and shear angles...

Check Price on Amazon
Jobber Drill Bits

Black & Decker 16743 Masonry Bits, 12-Inch by 5/16-Inch

Patented speed tip design penetrates surfaces quickly, drilling up to 2 times faster than competitive drill bits.Innovative flute design removes...

Check Price on Amazon
Jig Saw Blades

Vermont American 30013 U Shank 3-5/8-Inch 10TPI High Carbon Steel Jigsaw Blade, 2-Pack

Ultra-thin blades design for use with a cordless U-shank jigsaw.Precision-filed and set for maximum cutting performance.Precision ground teeth for fast,...

Check Price on Amazon
Bath Towel Bars

Franklin Brass BEX24-VBR Bexley 24" Towel Bar, Venetian Bronze

Zinc Die Cast Construction.Screw Mount Installation.Limited life time warranty.Bexley, an upscale Franklin Brass Collection, with a sophisticated design that combines...

Check Price on Amazon
Jig Saw Blades

Vermont American 30062 3-5/8-Inch 6TPI U Shank Bi-Metal Wood and Plastic Jigsaw Blade

Leading Manufacturer Of High-Quality Products.International Renown For Our Diverse Range Of Award-Winning Products.Fully Equipped With State-Of-The-Art Technology.All Products Have Been...

Check Price on Amazon
Mirror Sets

DECOLAV 9791-RTS Vertical Unfinished Mirror, White

Unfinished frame for personalization.Vertical mirror measures 18-inches wide by 30-inches high by 1.25-inches deep.Includes wall cleat for surface mount installation.Ready-to-stain...

Check Price on Amazon
Jig Saw Blades

Vermont American 30356 10 Tooth 3-1/8-Inch Blade Length Cordless Series U Shank Jig Saw Blade for Cu

Cuts multi-purpose and used lumber.Teeth are precision ground for fast, smooth cuts.Blades are precision filed and set for maximum cutting...

Check Price on Amazon
Hole Saws

Bosch PC118 Bi-Metal Power Change Hole Saw 1-1/8-Inch

Positive lock design minimizes wobble.Hex shank pilot bit easily pushes out plug.Heavy-duty hex shank easily snaps into mandrel.Progressor tooth geometry...

Check Price on Amazon
Jobber Drill Bits

Black & Decker 19116 Bullet Drill Bit, 9/32-Inch

Premium bit optimizes performance and speed to complete the task.Cleanly drills through wood, metal and plastic.BULLET tip design prevents straying...

Check Price on Amazon
Jobber Drill Bits

Black & Decker 16742 Masonry Bits, 12-Inch by 1/4-Inch

Patented speed tip design penetrates surfaces quickly, drilling up to 2 times faster than competitive drill bits.Innovative flute design removes...

Check Price on Amazon
Jobber Drill Bits

Black & Decker 16739 Masonry Bits, 6-Inch by 1/2-Inch

Patented speed tip design penetrates surfaces quickly, drilling up to 2 times faster than competitive drill bits.Innovative flute design removes...

Check Price on Amazon
Jig Saw Blades

Vermont American 30075 2-3/4-Inch 17TPI U Shank Bi-Metal Metal Cutting Jigsaw Blade

Leading Manufacturer Of High-Quality Products.International Renown For Our Diverse Range Of Award-Winning Products.Fully Equipped With State-Of-The-Art Technology.All Products Have Been...

Check Price on Amazon
Jig Saw Blades

Vermont American 30024 U Shank 2-3/4-Inch 12TPI High Speed Steel Metal Cutting Jigsaw Blade, 2-Pack

Precision filed and set for maximum cutting performance.Ideal for cutting ferrous and non-ferrous metals.Teeth are precision ground for fast, smooth...

Check Price on Amazon

Product Analysis

Rating distribution

Price comparison — click a bar to view on Amazon

Disclaimer

Please note that the prices displayed are not current. They are estimates from the past two or three months, derived from our analysis and algorithms for Hs Supply products. This information provides a general understanding of the price range. For the most accurate, up-to-date sale prices, please click on the chart bars.


Our Unbiased Hs Supply Review

Is Hs Supply a Trustworthy Seller on Amazon?

Absolutely. Hs Supply is a prominent seller on Amazon's North American marketplaces, trading under the brands of Franklin Brass , Decolav , Irwin , Bosch , Vermont American , Black+Decker.

Amazon is a reputable platform that enforces a rigorous KYC (Know Your Customer) procedure for all its sellers. This process allows Amazon to gather vital information about each seller that can be used for identification and communication purposes.

Furthermore, Amazon offers robust buyer protection. If you ever feel that a purchase has not lived up to your expectations, you have the right to return the product and claim a refund, ensuring your transactions are safe and secure.

Is Hs Supply Known for Quality Products?

Based on our analysis of Hs Supply's customer feedback and product reviews, it is clear that they have a solid reputation. With an average star rating of 1.94, and having sold over 121 items in the Tools & Home Improvement , Home & Kitchen category on Amazon, their track record speaks for itself.

From this data, we can confidently assert that Hs Supply offers valuable, high-quality products. Customers predominantly give them positive ratings, indicating a successful balance between price and quality. This suggests that Hs Supply is committed to providing products that not only meet expectations but also offer value and convenience to their consumers.


Hs Supply FAQs

Common questions buyers ask about this seller — how to find their products, payment and shipping, returns, and how PickSmartly ranks what they sell.

To search for Hs Supply products on PickSmartly, you can do the following:

  1. Go to the PickSmartly homepage.
  2. Look for the search bar, which is usually at the top of the page.
  3. Enter "Hs Supply" into the search bar and hit Enter.
  4. You will then see a list of Hs Supply products that are currently available.

Please note that product availability can change, so if you don't see what you're looking for, be sure to check back later.

Hs Supply offers a wide variety of products. Their offerings cover bath towel bars franklin brass, toilet paper holders franklin brass and mirrors unfinished in Tools & Home Improvement and Home & Kitchen categories. To get a complete picture of all the products Hs Supply offers, please visit the Hs Supply section on the PickSmartly website.

To confirm that you're buying a high-quality Hs Supply product, you should look at the product reviews and ratings on the PickSmartly . We select and showcase products based on various factors such as customer satisfaction, product performance, and dependability.

PickSmartly employs a thorough selection procedure to highlight the best Hs Supply products. We take into account aspects like product quality, customer feedback, product attributes, cost, and Hs Supply's standing in the marketplace.

The quantity of suggested products for each brand on PickSmartly may differ. However, we generally strive to present a broad range of about 10-15 leading products for each brand, providing our users with a thorough overview and multiple options. Hs Supply has 17 products for sale, and we analyzed 17 of them in detail to recommend to shoppers.

To purchase Hs Supply products through PickSmartly, follow these steps:

  1. Go to the PickSmartly website and find the Hs Supply brand page.
  2. Look through the Hs Supply products listed there.
  3. Click on the product you like to see more details, reviews, and its price.
  4. To buy, click 'Check on Amazon'. This will take you to the product's Amazon page.
  5. Finish your purchase on the Amazon page.

Our Seller Guide offers detailed insights about Hs Supply, a featured seller on PickSmartly. It includes a quick overview of Hs Supply's history, an outline of the products they sell, their reputation in the market, and a picked list of their best products according to our selection standards. This guide is designed to help users understand more about Hs Supply and its product range.

Hs Supply accepts various payment methods including credit cards and debit cards. They might also accept bank transfers and checks. As you'll be completing your purchase on Amazon, you can refer to Amazon's 'Manage Payment Methods' page for comprehensive information on payment options. Here is the link: Amazon Payment Methods

As a buyer, you can check a Hs Supply's shipping methods on Amazon by following these steps:

  1. Visit the Product Page: Navigate to the product page of the item you're interested in.
  2. Check Hs Supply Information: On the product page, you'll see a section that says "Sold by [Seller's Name]". Click on the Seller's name.
  3. Visit Seller's Page: This will take you to the Hs Supply's page where you can find more information about their policies.
  4. Look for Shipping Information: On the Seller's page, look for a section that says "Shipping Policies" or "Delivery Policies". This section will provide information about the seller's shipping methods, costs, and estimated delivery times.

Please note that not all sellers provide detailed shipping information. If you can't find the information you're looking for, you can contact the seller directly to ask about their shipping methods. To do this, click on the "Ask a question" button on the seller's page.

If you have ordered from Hs Supply through Amazon, you can follow these steps to track your order:

  1. Sign in to Your Amazon Account: Go to Amazon's homepage and sign in using your credentials.
  2. Go to Your Orders: From the top right of the screen, click on 'Returns & Orders'. This will take you to a page listing all your recent orders.
  3. Find Your Order: Look for the order you placed with Hs Supply.
  4. Track Package: Once you've found the order, there should be an option on the right side that says 'Track Package'. Click on this to see the current status and location of your package.

If you have not received a tracking number or if the tracking information is not available, you may need to contact Hs Supply directly for more information. You can do this by going back to the product page, clicking on Hs Supply's name to go to their seller page, and then clicking on 'Ask a question'.

To check the return policy of a specific seller like Hs Supply on Amazon, follow these steps:

  1. Go to the Amazon homepage.
  2. Type "Hs Supply" into the search bar and click on the search icon.
  3. Click on any product that is sold by Hs Supply.
  4. On the product page, you will see the seller's name. Click on the name "Hs Supply".
  5. This will take you to the seller's detailed page. Look for the section "Returns & Refunds".
  6. Click on it, and you will be able to see the specific return policy for Hs Supply.

Remember, policies can vary by seller, so it's always a good idea to check this before you make a purchase.

To contact the seller Hs Supply on Amazon, you can follow these steps:

  1. Go to the Amazon homepage.
  2. Log into your account if you're not already logged in.
  3. Go to "Your Orders".
  4. Find the order that you want to discuss or ask about, then click on "Contact Seller".
  5. In the pop-up window, select the subject of your issue from the drop-down menu, write your message, and then press "Send".

Remember to keep all communication with the seller within Amazon's platform for your own protection and to comply with Amazon's policies. If you haven't placed an order and just have a query, you can still go to the seller's profile and look for a "Contact" button or link there.

To find out if Hs Supply offers a warranty on their products, you will need to check the product details on the individual product pages on Amazon. Here's how you can do this:

  1. Go to the Amazon homepage.
  2. Type "Hs Supply" into the search bar and click on the search icon.
  3. Click on any product that is sold by Hs Supply.
  4. Scroll down to the product details or product description section. If a warranty is offered, it will usually be mentioned here.

If you are unable to find the warranty information or if it's unclear, you can contact Hs Supply directly through Amazon to ask about the warranty for a specific product. Remember, warranties can vary from product to product and from seller to seller, so it's always a good idea to check this information before making a purchase.

Typical procedures for handling damaged or defective items on Amazon are as follows:

  1. Contact the Seller: If the item was sold by a third-party seller like Hs Supply, you should contact them directly. You can do this by going to "Your Orders", locating your order, and clicking on "Problem with order". From there, you can choose "Contact Seller" and describe the issue in detail.
  2. Return the Item: Amazon usually allows you to return items sold and fulfilled by third-party sellers within 30 days of receipt. The seller's return policy can be found on the product page or seller profile. If the item is damaged or defective, the seller is generally responsible for return shipping costs.
  3. Request a Refund or Replacement: Depending on the issue and the seller's policy, you may be able to request a refund or replacement. If the seller doesn't respond or refuses to help, you can file an A-to-z Guarantee claim with Amazon.

Remember, these are general steps and the specific policy may vary for Hs Supply. It's always best to check the seller's specific return and refund policy on their profile page or contact them directly for the most accurate information.

According to Amazon's general policies:

  1. Cancel an Order: After placing an order, you can cancel it within a certain timeframe if the seller hasn't shipped it yet. You can do this by going to "Your Orders" and clicking "Cancel Items". If the seller has already shipped the product, you may need to wait until you receive it and then initiate a return.
  2. Change an Order: Changing an order after it's been placed can be more challenging. Amazon generally doesn't allow changes to orders once they've been placed. If you need to change something, you usually have to cancel the original order (if the seller hasn't shipped it yet) and place a new one.

Remember, these are general policies and Hs Supply's may vary. For the most accurate information, check the seller's specific policy on their profile page or contact them directly. If the seller is unresponsive or their policy is unclear, you can contact Amazon customer service for assistance.