Ink-Shop
- PM Seller Rank
- #6,708
- Rating
- 4.9 / 5
- Feedback (12 mo)
- 860
- Products Listed
- 18
Ink-Shop Profile & Rating
Ink-Shop primarily sells Office Products and Electronics products from brother, canon, epson and ricoh.
The seller, Ink-Shop, currently offers 18 products for sale, all shipping from the United States. The average price of the products is a budget-friendly $102.98.
As an established seller on Amazon, Ink-Shop has received more than 860 customer feedbacks in the past 12 months. This signifies that they are a prominent business seller on Amazon.
Our assessment of numerous customer feedbacks indicates that Ink-Shop is a professionally managed Amazon business. Their considerable sales volume positions them as a top seller. We highly recommend them for your purchases.
Ink-Shop has earned an average star rating of 4.6, which signifies a satisfactory customer perception of the products sold by this store. This cost-effective choice is endorsed by PickSmartly.
Ink-Shop ranks as one of the after-1000 sellers on the US Amazon Marketplace, securing the 6708th position on our PM Sellers ranking list. Our PM ranking is primarily derived from our analysis of sellers' feedback, reviews, and ratings over the past year.
Top 17 Ink-Shop Products
Last Updated: Sep 11, 2023
EPSON T664 EcoTank -Ink Ultra-high Capacity Bottle Black (T664120-S) for Select Epson EcoTank Printe
Epson strongly recommends the use of genuine ink to ensure optimal print quality and performance. Use of non-genuine ink could...
Check Price on AmazonBrother LC753PKS XL High Yield 3 Pack - 1 Each LC75C, LC75M, LC75Y Ink
Cyan ink, Magenta ink, & yellow ink.High yield cartridges.Approx. 600 page yield per cartridge (in accordance with ISO/IEC 24711).Oem genuine...
Check Price on AmazonBrother Genuine-Drum Unit, DR820, Seamless Integration, Yields Up to 30,000 Pages, Black
BROTHER GENUINE DRUM UNIT: The Brother DR-820 Drum Unit is intelligently engineered as part of a complete mono laser printing...
Check Price on AmazonBrother Genuine Super High Yield Toner Cartridge, TN436C, Replacement Cyan Toner, Page Yield Up To 6
BROTHER GENUINE CARTRIDGE - Brother TN-436C is a Brother Genuine cartridge that produces color laser prints in high quality you...
Check Price on AmazonCanon Genuine Toner, Cartridge 045 Black, High Capacity (1246C001), 1 Pack, for Canon Color imageCLA
Single-Cartridge System.For use with Canon Color imageCLASS MF634Cdw, MF632Cdw, LBP612Cdw Laser Printers.Cartridge 045 Standard CMY Yields 1,300 Pages Each, Standard...
Check Price on AmazonCanon Genuine Toner, Cartridge 045 Magenta, High Capacity (1244C001), 1 Pack, for Canon Color imageC
Single-Cartridge System.For use with Canon Color imageCLASS MF634Cdw, MF632Cdw, LBP612Cdw Laser Printers.Cartridge 045 Standard CMY Yields 1,300 Pages Each, Standard...
Check Price on AmazonBrother Genuine TN433BK High Yield Toner-Retail Packaging , Black, 1 Size
Brother Genuine TN433 High Yield Black toner cartridge.Delivers crisp, professional color laser output with 4,500 page yield.Designed as part of...
Check Price on AmazonCanon Genuine Toner, Cartridge 045 Yellow (1239C001), 1 Pack, for Canon Color imageCLASS MF634Cdw, M
Single-Cartridge System.For use with Canon Color imageCLASS MF634Cdw, MF632Cdw, LBP612Cdw Laser Printers.Cartridge 045 Standard CMY Yields 1,300 Pages Each, Standard...
Check Price on AmazonCanon Genuine Toner, Cartridge 045 Cyan, High Capacity (1245C001), 1 Pack, for Canon Color imageCLAS
Single-Cartridge System.For use with Canon Color imageCLASS MF634Cdw, MF632Cdw, LBP612Cdw Laser Printers.Cartridge 045 Standard CMY Yields 1,300 Pages Each, Standard...
Check Price on AmazonBrother TN-315BK DCP-9050 9055 9270 HL-4140 4150 4570 MFC-9460 9465 9560 9970 Toner Cartridge (Black
BROTHER GENUINE CARTRIDGE - Brother TN-315BK is a Brother Genuine cartridge that produces black laser prints in high quality you...
Check Price on AmazonBrother Genuine High Yield Toner Cartridge, TN315C, Replacement Cyan Toner, Page Yield Up To 3,500 P
Professional color laser print quality you can consistently rely on for 3,500 pages*.Intelligently engineered to work in seamless unison with...
Check Price on AmazonRicoh Toner Cartridge for Aficio MP Series Printers, Black (841346)
For: Aficio MP3500, MP4000, MP4500, MP5000.EDP Code #841346.Ricoh cartridges are designed for high performance, reliable and fast work.Yield: 30,000 pages
Check Price on AmazonProduct Analysis
Top 10 best sellers, ranked by PM Score
- 1 Brother Genuine Cartridge TN760 High Yield Black Toner
- 2 EPSON T664 EcoTank -Ink Ultra-high Capacity Bottle Black (T664120-S) for Se
- 3 Brother LC753PKS XL High Yield 3 Pack - 1 Each LC75C, LC75M, LC75Y Ink
- 4 Brother Genuine-Drum Unit, DR820, Seamless Integration, Yields Up to 30,000
- 5 Brother Genuine Super High Yield Toner Cartridge, TN436C, Replacement Cyan
- 6 Canon Genuine Toner, Cartridge 045 Black, High Capacity (1246C001), 1 Pack,
- 7 Canon Genuine Toner Cartridge 051 Black, High Capacity (2169C001), 1-Pack,
- 8 Canon Genuine Toner, Cartridge 045 Magenta, High Capacity (1244C001), 1 Pac
- 9 Brother Genuine TN433BK High Yield Toner-Retail Packaging , Black, 1 Size
- 10 Canon Genuine Toner, Cartridge 045 Yellow (1239C001), 1 Pack, for Canon Col
Rating distribution
Price comparison — click a bar to view on Amazon
Disclaimer
Please note that the prices displayed are not current. They are estimates from the past two or three months, derived from our analysis and algorithms for Ink-Shop products. This information provides a general understanding of the price range. For the most accurate, up-to-date sale prices, please click on the chart bars.
Our Unbiased Ink-Shop Review
Is Ink-Shop a Trustworthy Seller on Amazon?
Absolutely. Ink-Shop is a prominent seller on Amazon's North American marketplaces, trading under the brands of Brother , Canon , Epson , Ricoh.
Amazon is a reputable platform that enforces a rigorous KYC (Know Your Customer) procedure for all its sellers. This process allows Amazon to gather vital information about each seller that can be used for identification and communication purposes.
Furthermore, Amazon offers robust buyer protection. If you ever feel that a purchase has not lived up to your expectations, you have the right to return the product and claim a refund, ensuring your transactions are safe and secure.
Is Ink-Shop Known for Quality Products?
Based on our analysis of Ink-Shop's customer feedback and product reviews, it is clear that they have a solid reputation. With an average star rating of 4.62, and having sold over 28,783 items in the Office Products , Electronics category on Amazon, their track record speaks for itself.
From this data, we can confidently assert that Ink-Shop offers valuable, high-quality products. Customers predominantly give them positive ratings, indicating a successful balance between price and quality. This suggests that Ink-Shop is committed to providing products that not only meet expectations but also offer value and convenience to their consumers.
Featured Product Reviews Related to Ink-Shop
Ink-Shop FAQs
Common questions buyers ask about this seller — how to find their products, payment and shipping, returns, and how PickSmartly ranks what they sell.
To search for Ink-Shop products on PickSmartly, you can do the following:
- Go to the PickSmartly homepage.
- Look for the search bar, which is usually at the top of the page.
- Enter "Ink-Shop" into the search bar and hit Enter.
- You will then see a list of Ink-Shop products that are currently available.
Please note that product availability can change, so if you don't see what you're looking for, be sure to check back later.
Ink-Shop offers a wide variety of products. Their offerings cover laser printers ricoh, ink cartridges drum unit and ink cartridges brother in Office Products and Electronics categories. To get a complete picture of all the products Ink-Shop offers, please visit the Ink-Shop section on the PickSmartly website.
To confirm that you're buying a high-quality Ink-Shop product, you should look at the product reviews and ratings on the PickSmartly . We select and showcase products based on various factors such as customer satisfaction, product performance, and dependability.
PickSmartly employs a thorough selection procedure to highlight the best Ink-Shop products. We take into account aspects like product quality, customer feedback, product attributes, cost, and Ink-Shop's standing in the marketplace.
The quantity of suggested products for each brand on PickSmartly may differ. However, we generally strive to present a broad range of about 10-15 leading products for each brand, providing our users with a thorough overview and multiple options. Ink-Shop has 18 products for sale, and we analyzed 18 of them in detail to recommend to shoppers.
To purchase Ink-Shop products through PickSmartly, follow these steps:
- Go to the PickSmartly website and find the Ink-Shop brand page.
- Look through the Ink-Shop products listed there.
- Click on the product you like to see more details, reviews, and its price.
- To buy, click 'Check on Amazon'. This will take you to the product's Amazon page.
- Finish your purchase on the Amazon page.
Our Seller Guide offers detailed insights about Ink-Shop, a featured seller on PickSmartly. It includes a quick overview of Ink-Shop's history, an outline of the products they sell, their reputation in the market, and a picked list of their best products according to our selection standards. This guide is designed to help users understand more about Ink-Shop and its product range.
Ink-Shop accepts various payment methods including credit cards and debit cards. They might also accept bank transfers and checks. As you'll be completing your purchase on Amazon, you can refer to Amazon's 'Manage Payment Methods' page for comprehensive information on payment options. Here is the link: Amazon Payment Methods
As a buyer, you can check a Ink-Shop's shipping methods on Amazon by following these steps:
- Visit the Product Page: Navigate to the product page of the item you're interested in.
- Check Ink-Shop Information: On the product page, you'll see a section that says "Sold by [Seller's Name]". Click on the Seller's name.
- Visit Seller's Page: This will take you to the Ink-Shop's page where you can find more information about their policies.
- Look for Shipping Information: On the Seller's page, look for a section that says "Shipping Policies" or "Delivery Policies". This section will provide information about the seller's shipping methods, costs, and estimated delivery times.
Please note that not all sellers provide detailed shipping information. If you can't find the information you're looking for, you can contact the seller directly to ask about their shipping methods. To do this, click on the "Ask a question" button on the seller's page.
If you have ordered from Ink-Shop through Amazon, you can follow these steps to track your order:
- Sign in to Your Amazon Account: Go to Amazon's homepage and sign in using your credentials.
- Go to Your Orders: From the top right of the screen, click on 'Returns & Orders'. This will take you to a page listing all your recent orders.
- Find Your Order: Look for the order you placed with Ink-Shop.
- Track Package: Once you've found the order, there should be an option on the right side that says 'Track Package'. Click on this to see the current status and location of your package.
If you have not received a tracking number or if the tracking information is not available, you may need to contact Ink-Shop directly for more information. You can do this by going back to the product page, clicking on Ink-Shop's name to go to their seller page, and then clicking on 'Ask a question'.
To check the return policy of a specific seller like Ink-Shop on Amazon, follow these steps:
- Go to the Amazon homepage.
- Type "Ink-Shop" into the search bar and click on the search icon.
- Click on any product that is sold by Ink-Shop.
- On the product page, you will see the seller's name. Click on the name "Ink-Shop".
- This will take you to the seller's detailed page. Look for the section "Returns & Refunds".
- Click on it, and you will be able to see the specific return policy for Ink-Shop.
Remember, policies can vary by seller, so it's always a good idea to check this before you make a purchase.
To contact the seller Ink-Shop on Amazon, you can follow these steps:
- Go to the Amazon homepage.
- Log into your account if you're not already logged in.
- Go to "Your Orders".
- Find the order that you want to discuss or ask about, then click on "Contact Seller".
- In the pop-up window, select the subject of your issue from the drop-down menu, write your message, and then press "Send".
Remember to keep all communication with the seller within Amazon's platform for your own protection and to comply with Amazon's policies. If you haven't placed an order and just have a query, you can still go to the seller's profile and look for a "Contact" button or link there.
To find out if Ink-Shop offers a warranty on their products, you will need to check the product details on the individual product pages on Amazon. Here's how you can do this:
- Go to the Amazon homepage.
- Type "Ink-Shop" into the search bar and click on the search icon.
- Click on any product that is sold by Ink-Shop.
- Scroll down to the product details or product description section. If a warranty is offered, it will usually be mentioned here.
If you are unable to find the warranty information or if it's unclear, you can contact Ink-Shop directly through Amazon to ask about the warranty for a specific product. Remember, warranties can vary from product to product and from seller to seller, so it's always a good idea to check this information before making a purchase.
Typical procedures for handling damaged or defective items on Amazon are as follows:
- Contact the Seller: If the item was sold by a third-party seller like Ink-Shop, you should contact them directly. You can do this by going to "Your Orders", locating your order, and clicking on "Problem with order". From there, you can choose "Contact Seller" and describe the issue in detail.
- Return the Item: Amazon usually allows you to return items sold and fulfilled by third-party sellers within 30 days of receipt. The seller's return policy can be found on the product page or seller profile. If the item is damaged or defective, the seller is generally responsible for return shipping costs.
- Request a Refund or Replacement: Depending on the issue and the seller's policy, you may be able to request a refund or replacement. If the seller doesn't respond or refuses to help, you can file an A-to-z Guarantee claim with Amazon.
Remember, these are general steps and the specific policy may vary for Ink-Shop. It's always best to check the seller's specific return and refund policy on their profile page or contact them directly for the most accurate information.
According to Amazon's general policies:
- Cancel an Order: After placing an order, you can cancel it within a certain timeframe if the seller hasn't shipped it yet. You can do this by going to "Your Orders" and clicking "Cancel Items". If the seller has already shipped the product, you may need to wait until you receive it and then initiate a return.
- Change an Order: Changing an order after it's been placed can be more challenging. Amazon generally doesn't allow changes to orders once they've been placed. If you need to change something, you usually have to cancel the original order (if the seller hasn't shipped it yet) and place a new one.
Remember, these are general policies and Ink-Shop's may vary. For the most accurate information, check the seller's specific policy on their profile page or contact them directly. If the seller is unresponsive or their policy is unclear, you can contact Amazon customer service for assistance.