Amazon Seller Profile

Leer Tonneau Covers

4.76 (142 ratings)
Go to Store on Amazon
Last updated Sep 11, 2023
PM Seller Rank
#43,292
Rating
4.8 / 5
Feedback (12 mo)
142
Products Listed
21
We independently evaluate all recommended products and services. If you click on links we provide, we may receive compensation.

Leer Tonneau Covers Profile & Rating

Leer Tonneau Covers primarily sells Automotive products from leer.

The seller, Leer Tonneau Covers, currently offers 21 products for sale, all shipping from the United States. The average price of the products is a budget-friendly $454.57.

As an established seller on Amazon, Leer Tonneau Covers has received more than 142 customer feedbacks in the past 12 months. This signifies that they are a prominent business seller on Amazon.

Our assessment of numerous customer feedbacks indicates that Leer Tonneau Covers is a professionally managed Amazon business. Their considerable sales volume positions them as a top seller. We highly recommend them for your purchases.

Leer Tonneau Covers has earned an average star rating of 3.8, which signifies a satisfactory customer perception of the products sold by this store. This cost-effective choice is endorsed by PickSmartly.

Leer Tonneau Covers ranks as one of the after-1000 sellers on the US Amazon Marketplace, securing the 43292th position on our PM Sellers ranking list. Our PM ranking is primarily derived from our analysis of sellers' feedback, reviews, and ratings over the past year.


Top 20 Leer Tonneau Covers Products

Last Updated: Sep 11, 2023

Truck Tonneau Covers

LEER ROLLITUP | Retractable Truck Bed Tonneau Cover | Fits 2015-2020 Ford F-150 Super Crew/Super Cab

EASY TO OPERATE: Convenient pull strap with Continuous Tension Spring that helps the cover retract smoothly in seconds.  Opens by...

Check Price on Amazon
Truck Tonneau Covers

LEER | Fits 2019-2023 GM Chevy Silverado/GMC Sierra with 5’8” Bed | Truck Bed Tonneau Cover | Easy I

FITS PERFECT/EASY TO LATCH – ROLLITUP tonneau covers fit perfectly on your bed rails and each part number is specifically...

Check Price on Amazon
Truck Tonneau Covers

LEER ROLLITUP | Retractable Truck Bed Tonneau Cover | Fits 2021-2023 Ford F-150 Super Crew/Super Cab

EASY TO OPERATE: Convenient pull strap with Continuous Tension Spring that helps the cover retract smoothly in seconds.  Opens by...

Check Price on Amazon
Truck Tonneau Covers

LEER ROLLITUP | Fits 2016 - 2023 Toyota Tacoma with 5’2" Bed with Track (Short Bed) | Soft Roll Up T

FITS PERFECT/EASY TO LATCH – ROLLITUP tonneau covers fit perfectly on your bed rails and each part number is specifically...

Check Price on Amazon
Truck Tonneau Covers

LEER ROLLITUP | Fits 2017 - 2022 Ford Super Duty with 6.9’ Bed | Soft Roll Up Truck Bed Tonneau Cove

FITS PERFECT/EASY TO LATCH – ROLLITUP tonneau covers fit perfectly on your bed rails and each part number is specifically...

Check Price on Amazon
Truck Tonneau Covers

LEER ROLLITUP | Compatible with 2015-2023 Ford F-150 with 5.6' Bed | Soft Roll Up Truck Bed Tonneau

FITS PERFECT/EASY TO LATCH – ROLLITUP tonneau covers fit perfectly on your bed rails and each part number is specifically...

Check Price on Amazon
Truck Tonneau Covers

LEER FOLDITUP | Fits 2019-2023 GM Chevy Silverado/GMC Sierra with 5’8” Bed | Soft Tri-Fold Truck Bed

FITS PERFECT/EASY TO LATCH – FOLDITUP tonneau covers fit perfectly on your bed rails and each part number is specifically...

Check Price on Amazon
Truck Tonneau Covers

LEER FOLDITUP | Fits 2019-2023 Ram (New Body Style) with 5’7” Bed (Does Not Fit with Rambox or Multi

FITS PERFECT/EASY TO LATCH – FOLDITUP tonneau covers fit perfectly on your bed rails and each part number is specifically...

Check Price on Amazon
Truck Tonneau Covers

LEER ROLLITUP | Fits 2019-2023 Ram 1500 - New Body Style - with 5.7' Bed | Soft Roll Up Truck Bed To

FITS PERFECT/EASY TO LATCH – ROLLITUP tonneau covers fit perfectly on your bed rails and each part number is specifically...

Check Price on Amazon
Truck Tonneau Covers

LEER ROLLITUP | Retractable Truck Bed Tonneau Cover | Fits 2004-2018 GM Chevy/GM Silverado/Sierra Cr

EASY TO OPERATE: Convenient pull strap with Continuous Tension Spring that helps the cover retract smoothly in seconds.  Opens by...

Check Price on Amazon
Truck Tonneau Covers

LEER ROLLITUP | Retractable Truck Bed Tonneau Cover | Fits 2019-2023 Ram 1500 with 5.7" Bed | Does n

EASY TO OPERATE: Convenient pull strap with Continuous Tension Spring that helps the cover retract smoothly in seconds.  Opens by...

Check Price on Amazon
Truck Tonneau Covers

LEER ROLLITUP | Soft Rolling Truck Bed Tonneau Cover | Fits 2020 to 2023 GM Chevy/GMC Silverado/Sier

EASY TO OPERATE: Convenient pull strap with Continuous Tension Spring that helps the cover retract smoothly in seconds.  Opens by...

Check Price on Amazon
Truck Tonneau Covers

LEER ROLLITUP | Retractable Truck Bed Tonneau Cover | Fits 2009-2018 Ram 1500 & 2019-2022 Ram 1500 C

EASY TO OPERATE: Convenient pull strap with Continuous Tension Spring that helps the cover retract smoothly in seconds.  Opens by...

Check Price on Amazon
Truck Tonneau Covers

LEER Latitude | Fits 2007-2021 Toyota Tundra with 5.6 FT Bed with Track | Easy Install, Soft Tri-Fol

THE LATITUDE/LATITUDE SC DIFFERENCE - Our Latitude has a vinyl finish. This is sturdy yet flexible and rugged which is...

Check Price on Amazon
Truck Tonneau Covers

LEER ROLLITUP | Retractable Truck Bed Tonneau Cover | Fits 2007-2021 Toyota Tundra Crew Cab/Max Cab

EASY TO OPERATE: Convenient pull strap with Continuous Tension Spring that helps the cover retract smoothly in seconds.  Opens by...

Check Price on Amazon
Truck Tonneau Covers

LEER SR250 | Fits 2007-2021 Toyota Tundra with 5.6 FT Bed with or w/o Track | Sturdy, Easy Install,

EXCLUSIVE CYNC LATCHING - From either side of the vehicle, easily open your SR250 with one hand..SIMPLE INSTALLATION & INSIDE...

Check Price on Amazon
Truck Tonneau Covers

LEER Latitude | Fits 2016+ Nissan Titan with 6.6 FT Bed w/o Track | Easy Install, Soft Tri-Fold Truc

THE LATITUDE/LATITUDE SC DIFFERENCE - Our Latitude has a vinyl finish. This is sturdy yet flexible and rugged which is...

Check Price on Amazon
Truck Tonneau Covers

LEER Latitude | Fits 2015+ Ford F-150 with 5.6 FT Bed | Easy Install, Soft Tri-Fold Truck Bed Tonnea

THE LATITUDE/LATITUDE SC DIFFERENCE - Our Latitude has a vinyl finish. This is sturdy yet flexible and rugged which is...

Check Price on Amazon

Product Analysis

Rating distribution

Price comparison — click a bar to view on Amazon

Disclaimer

Please note that the prices displayed are not current. They are estimates from the past two or three months, derived from our analysis and algorithms for Leer Tonneau Covers products. This information provides a general understanding of the price range. For the most accurate, up-to-date sale prices, please click on the chart bars.


Our Unbiased Leer Tonneau Covers Review

Is Leer Tonneau Covers a Trustworthy Seller on Amazon?

Absolutely. Leer Tonneau Covers is a prominent seller on Amazon's North American marketplaces, trading under the brands of Leer.

Amazon is a reputable platform that enforces a rigorous KYC (Know Your Customer) procedure for all its sellers. This process allows Amazon to gather vital information about each seller that can be used for identification and communication purposes.

Furthermore, Amazon offers robust buyer protection. If you ever feel that a purchase has not lived up to your expectations, you have the right to return the product and claim a refund, ensuring your transactions are safe and secure.

Is Leer Tonneau Covers Known for Quality Products?

Based on our analysis of Leer Tonneau Covers's customer feedback and product reviews, it is clear that they have a solid reputation. With an average star rating of 3.78, and having sold over 5,236 items in the Automotive category on Amazon, their track record speaks for itself.

From this data, we can confidently assert that Leer Tonneau Covers offers valuable, high-quality products. Customers predominantly give them positive ratings, indicating a successful balance between price and quality. This suggests that Leer Tonneau Covers is committed to providing products that not only meet expectations but also offer value and convenience to their consumers.


Leer Tonneau Covers FAQs

Common questions buyers ask about this seller — how to find their products, payment and shipping, returns, and how PickSmartly ranks what they sell.

To search for Leer Tonneau Covers products on PickSmartly, you can do the following:

  1. Go to the PickSmartly homepage.
  2. Look for the search bar, which is usually at the top of the page.
  3. Enter "Leer Tonneau Covers" into the search bar and hit Enter.
  4. You will then see a list of Leer Tonneau Covers products that are currently available.

Please note that product availability can change, so if you don't see what you're looking for, be sure to check back later.

Leer Tonneau Covers offers a wide variety of products. Their offerings cover truck tonneau covers hinged, truck tonneau covers toyota tacoma and truck tonneau covers soft in Automotive categories. To get a complete picture of all the products Leer Tonneau Covers offers, please visit the Leer Tonneau Covers section on the PickSmartly website.

To confirm that you're buying a high-quality Leer Tonneau Covers product, you should look at the product reviews and ratings on the PickSmartly . We select and showcase products based on various factors such as customer satisfaction, product performance, and dependability.

PickSmartly employs a thorough selection procedure to highlight the best Leer Tonneau Covers products. We take into account aspects like product quality, customer feedback, product attributes, cost, and Leer Tonneau Covers's standing in the marketplace.

The quantity of suggested products for each brand on PickSmartly may differ. However, we generally strive to present a broad range of about 10-15 leading products for each brand, providing our users with a thorough overview and multiple options. Leer Tonneau Covers has 21 products for sale, and we analyzed 20 of them in detail to recommend to shoppers.

To purchase Leer Tonneau Covers products through PickSmartly, follow these steps:

  1. Go to the PickSmartly website and find the Leer Tonneau Covers brand page.
  2. Look through the Leer Tonneau Covers products listed there.
  3. Click on the product you like to see more details, reviews, and its price.
  4. To buy, click 'Check on Amazon'. This will take you to the product's Amazon page.
  5. Finish your purchase on the Amazon page.

Our Seller Guide offers detailed insights about Leer Tonneau Covers, a featured seller on PickSmartly. It includes a quick overview of Leer Tonneau Covers's history, an outline of the products they sell, their reputation in the market, and a picked list of their best products according to our selection standards. This guide is designed to help users understand more about Leer Tonneau Covers and its product range.

Leer Tonneau Covers accepts various payment methods including credit cards and debit cards. They might also accept bank transfers and checks. As you'll be completing your purchase on Amazon, you can refer to Amazon's 'Manage Payment Methods' page for comprehensive information on payment options. Here is the link: Amazon Payment Methods

As a buyer, you can check a Leer Tonneau Covers's shipping methods on Amazon by following these steps:

  1. Visit the Product Page: Navigate to the product page of the item you're interested in.
  2. Check Leer Tonneau Covers Information: On the product page, you'll see a section that says "Sold by [Seller's Name]". Click on the Seller's name.
  3. Visit Seller's Page: This will take you to the Leer Tonneau Covers's page where you can find more information about their policies.
  4. Look for Shipping Information: On the Seller's page, look for a section that says "Shipping Policies" or "Delivery Policies". This section will provide information about the seller's shipping methods, costs, and estimated delivery times.

Please note that not all sellers provide detailed shipping information. If you can't find the information you're looking for, you can contact the seller directly to ask about their shipping methods. To do this, click on the "Ask a question" button on the seller's page.

If you have ordered from Leer Tonneau Covers through Amazon, you can follow these steps to track your order:

  1. Sign in to Your Amazon Account: Go to Amazon's homepage and sign in using your credentials.
  2. Go to Your Orders: From the top right of the screen, click on 'Returns & Orders'. This will take you to a page listing all your recent orders.
  3. Find Your Order: Look for the order you placed with Leer Tonneau Covers.
  4. Track Package: Once you've found the order, there should be an option on the right side that says 'Track Package'. Click on this to see the current status and location of your package.

If you have not received a tracking number or if the tracking information is not available, you may need to contact Leer Tonneau Covers directly for more information. You can do this by going back to the product page, clicking on Leer Tonneau Covers's name to go to their seller page, and then clicking on 'Ask a question'.

To check the return policy of a specific seller like Leer Tonneau Covers on Amazon, follow these steps:

  1. Go to the Amazon homepage.
  2. Type "Leer Tonneau Covers" into the search bar and click on the search icon.
  3. Click on any product that is sold by Leer Tonneau Covers.
  4. On the product page, you will see the seller's name. Click on the name "Leer Tonneau Covers".
  5. This will take you to the seller's detailed page. Look for the section "Returns & Refunds".
  6. Click on it, and you will be able to see the specific return policy for Leer Tonneau Covers.

Remember, policies can vary by seller, so it's always a good idea to check this before you make a purchase.

To contact the seller Leer Tonneau Covers on Amazon, you can follow these steps:

  1. Go to the Amazon homepage.
  2. Log into your account if you're not already logged in.
  3. Go to "Your Orders".
  4. Find the order that you want to discuss or ask about, then click on "Contact Seller".
  5. In the pop-up window, select the subject of your issue from the drop-down menu, write your message, and then press "Send".

Remember to keep all communication with the seller within Amazon's platform for your own protection and to comply with Amazon's policies. If you haven't placed an order and just have a query, you can still go to the seller's profile and look for a "Contact" button or link there.

To find out if Leer Tonneau Covers offers a warranty on their products, you will need to check the product details on the individual product pages on Amazon. Here's how you can do this:

  1. Go to the Amazon homepage.
  2. Type "Leer Tonneau Covers" into the search bar and click on the search icon.
  3. Click on any product that is sold by Leer Tonneau Covers.
  4. Scroll down to the product details or product description section. If a warranty is offered, it will usually be mentioned here.

If you are unable to find the warranty information or if it's unclear, you can contact Leer Tonneau Covers directly through Amazon to ask about the warranty for a specific product. Remember, warranties can vary from product to product and from seller to seller, so it's always a good idea to check this information before making a purchase.

Typical procedures for handling damaged or defective items on Amazon are as follows:

  1. Contact the Seller: If the item was sold by a third-party seller like Leer Tonneau Covers, you should contact them directly. You can do this by going to "Your Orders", locating your order, and clicking on "Problem with order". From there, you can choose "Contact Seller" and describe the issue in detail.
  2. Return the Item: Amazon usually allows you to return items sold and fulfilled by third-party sellers within 30 days of receipt. The seller's return policy can be found on the product page or seller profile. If the item is damaged or defective, the seller is generally responsible for return shipping costs.
  3. Request a Refund or Replacement: Depending on the issue and the seller's policy, you may be able to request a refund or replacement. If the seller doesn't respond or refuses to help, you can file an A-to-z Guarantee claim with Amazon.

Remember, these are general steps and the specific policy may vary for Leer Tonneau Covers. It's always best to check the seller's specific return and refund policy on their profile page or contact them directly for the most accurate information.

According to Amazon's general policies:

  1. Cancel an Order: After placing an order, you can cancel it within a certain timeframe if the seller hasn't shipped it yet. You can do this by going to "Your Orders" and clicking "Cancel Items". If the seller has already shipped the product, you may need to wait until you receive it and then initiate a return.
  2. Change an Order: Changing an order after it's been placed can be more challenging. Amazon generally doesn't allow changes to orders once they've been placed. If you need to change something, you usually have to cancel the original order (if the seller hasn't shipped it yet) and place a new one.

Remember, these are general policies and Leer Tonneau Covers's may vary. For the most accurate information, check the seller's specific policy on their profile page or contact them directly. If the seller is unresponsive or their policy is unclear, you can contact Amazon customer service for assistance.