Meila Fashion
- PM Seller Rank
- #16,847
- Rating
- 4.8 / 5
- Feedback (12 mo)
- 391
- Products Listed
- 34
Meila Fashion Profile & Rating
Meila Fashion primarily sells Clothing, Shoes & Jewelry products from vivianly.
The seller, Meila Fashion, currently offers 34 products for sale, all shipping from the United States. The average price of the products is a budget-friendly $48.26.
As an established seller on Amazon, Meila Fashion has received more than 391 customer feedbacks in the past 12 months. This signifies that they are a prominent business seller on Amazon.
Our assessment of numerous customer feedbacks indicates that Meila Fashion is a professionally managed Amazon business. Their considerable sales volume positions them as a top seller. We highly recommend them for your purchases.
Meila Fashion has earned an average star rating of 4.0, which signifies a satisfactory customer perception of the products sold by this store. This cost-effective choice is endorsed by PickSmartly.
Meila Fashion ranks as one of the after-1000 sellers on the US Amazon Marketplace, securing the 16847th position on our PM Sellers ranking list. Our PM ranking is primarily derived from our analysis of sellers' feedback, reviews, and ratings over the past year.
Top 20 Meila Fashion Products
Last Updated: Sep 11, 2023
vivianly Womens Clear Heels Sandals Transparent Stiletto Heel Slippers Backless Peep Toe Slip on Hee
(size runs small,order size up)-Transparent heel sandals are made of TPU clear upper and rubber sole..Square toe clear sandals features...
Check Price on Amazonvivianly Pointed Toe Sock Booties Feather Stiletto Heel Mid-Calf Boot Satin Ankle Booties for Women
Satin fabric material upper,durable non-slip outsole,comfortable lining..Stiletto heel height:4.53 inch,Shaft measures approximately 7 inch from arch..vivianly boots:Stiletto heel sock boots...
Check Price on Amazonvivianly Pointed Toe Sock Booties Feather Stiletto Heel Mid-Calf Boot Satin Ankle Booties for Women
Satin fabric material upper,durable non-slip outsole,comfortable lining..Stiletto heel height:4.53 inch,Shaft measures approximately 7 inch from arch..vivianly boots:Stiletto heel sock boots...
Check Price on Amazonvivianly Clear Pointed Toe Heels Sandals Transparent Strap Stiletto High Heels Slip on Mules for Wom
(Order 1/2 size up for wide feet.)vivianly pointed toe sandals shoes inherit the traditional handmade craftsmanship with ergonomic design..Upper-transparent TPU...
Check Price on Amazonvivianly Clear Pointed Toe Heel Sandals Transparent Strap Stiletto High Heels Slip on Mules for Wome
(Order 1/2 size up for wide feet.)vivianly pointed toe sandals shoes inherit the traditional handmade craftsmanship with ergonomic design..Upper-transparent TPU...
Check Price on Amazonvivianly Womens Denim Thigh High Boots Pointy Toe Long Boots Stiletto Heel Over The Knee Boots size
3.9 inch stiletto heel,20.67 inch boot shaft..The over the knee boots are suitable for the fall and winter season..Breathable and...
Check Price on Amazonvivianly Women's Lace Up Chunky Heel Sandals Strappy Straps Ankle Wrap Heels Black Size 8
(Approx.) 2.75" chunky heel, block heel with soft padding supports your stability every step of the way..Lace-up heels for women...
Check Price on Amazonvivianly Women's Lace Up Chunky Heel Sandals Strappy Straps Ankle Wrap Heels White size 9
(Approx.) 2.75" chunky heel, block heel with soft padding supports your stability every step of the way..Lace-up heels for women...
Check Price on Amazonvivianly Women's Lace Up Chunky Heel Sandals Strappy Straps Ankle Wrap Heels
(Approx.) 2.75" chunky heel, block heel with soft padding supports your stability every step of the way..Lace-up heels for women...
Check Price on Amazonvivianly Women's Thong Heels Sandals Square Open Toe Strappy Heeled Sandal Slip on High Heel Summer
Pu material and non-slip rubber sole. The soft rubber sole can extend the wearing time and provide comfort and support....
Check Price on Amazonvivianly Women's Patform Long Boots Stretchy Chunky Heel Thigh High Over The Knee Boots Size 9
Elastic PU Leather upper, non-slip and wear resistance rubber sole, breathable lining and soft insoles..2 inch chunky heel thigh high...
Check Price on Amazonvivianly Women's Patform Long Boots Stretchy Chunky Heel Thigh High Over The Knee Boots Size 10
Elastic PU Leather upper, non-slip and wear resistance rubber sole, breathable lining and soft insoles..2 inch chunky heel thigh high...
Check Price on Amazonvivianly Women's Chunky Heel Knee high Boots Zipper Square Toe Platform Booties
PU leather material upper,Rubber TPR outsole,Soft and breathable fabric linings..Heel Height: 2.36 in(approx),Platform Height: 1.38 in(approx), Shaft Height: 15.5in(approx)..Fashion long...
Check Price on Amazonvivianly Women's Chunky Heel Knee high Boots Zipper Square Toe Platform Booties Black Size 10
PU leather material upper, Rubber TPR outsole, Soft and breathable fabric linings..Heel Height: 2.36 in(approx), Platform Height: 1.38 in(approx), Shaft...
Check Price on Amazonvivianly Womens Square Toe Clear Rhinestone Strappy Heeled Sandals Transparent Block High Heels Slid
3.7 inch transparent block heel.PU material.Rubber sole..Open toe heeled slippers make it easy to put on and take off..Clear and...
Check Price on Amazonvivianly Women's Low Block Heels Sandal Square Open Toe Chunky High Heels Slip on Heeled Sandals Mul
Pu leather, memory foam padded insole gives great support and comfort for all day wear..2.75in low block heels makes it...
Check Price on Amazonvivianly Womens Pointed Toe Heel Boots Stiletto Heels Mid-Calf Boots Zipper Booties size 9
Stiletto heel height: (approximately) 3.5 inches. High heel mid calf boots increase height while extending legs..Rubber sole, soft and comfortable...
Check Price on Amazonvivianly Womens Pointed Toe Denim Boot Glitter Mid-Calf Boots Stiletto Heel Rhinestones Booties size
Heel height:3.85inch.Boot Shaft height(excluding heel height): 8.27inch.Upper material:denim fabric.Denim mid calf boots with pointed toe and rhinestones are perfect for...
Check Price on Amazonvivianly Womens Stiletto Heel Knee High Boot Pyramid Heel Crocodile Pattern Boots Side Zipper Boots
Heel Height:4.7inches/12cm.PU material upper and adopt wear-resistant rubber outsole..Design: closed pointed toe, stiletto pyramid heel and side zip..Occasion: Party, Club,...
Check Price on Amazonvivianly Women's Knee High Boot Mid Chunky Heel Pointed Toe Fashion Long Booties Side Zipper Boots S
Heel Height:3.15inches/8cm.PU material upper and wear-resistant rubber outsole..Pointed toe design, chunky block heel and zipper closure at side for easy...
Check Price on AmazonProduct Analysis
Top 10 best sellers, ranked by PM Score
- 1 vivianly Womens Clear Heels Sandals Transparent Stiletto Heel Slippers Back
- 2 vivianly Pointed Toe Sock Booties Feather Stiletto Heel Mid-Calf Boot Satin
- 3 vivianly Pointed Toe Sock Booties Feather Stiletto Heel Mid-Calf Boot Satin
- 4 vivianly Clear Pointed Toe Heels Sandals Transparent Strap Stiletto High He
- 5 vivianly Clear Pointed Toe Heel Sandals Transparent Strap Stiletto High Hee
- 6 vivianly Womens Denim Thigh High Boots Pointy Toe Long Boots Stiletto Heel
- 7 vivianly Women's Lace Up Chunky Heel Sandals Strappy Straps Ankle Wrap Heel
- 8 vivianly Women's Lace Up Chunky Heel Sandals Strappy Straps Ankle Wrap Heel
- 9 vivianly Women's Lace Up Chunky Heel Sandals Strappy Straps Ankle Wrap Heel
- 10 vivianly Women's Thong Heels Sandals Square Open Toe Strappy Heeled Sandal
Rating distribution
Price comparison — click a bar to view on Amazon
Disclaimer
Please note that the prices displayed are not current. They are estimates from the past two or three months, derived from our analysis and algorithms for Meila Fashion products. This information provides a general understanding of the price range. For the most accurate, up-to-date sale prices, please click on the chart bars.
Our Unbiased Meila Fashion Review
Is Meila Fashion a Trustworthy Seller on Amazon?
Absolutely. Meila Fashion is a prominent seller on Amazon's North American marketplaces, trading under the brands of Vivianly.
Amazon is a reputable platform that enforces a rigorous KYC (Know Your Customer) procedure for all its sellers. This process allows Amazon to gather vital information about each seller that can be used for identification and communication purposes.
Furthermore, Amazon offers robust buyer protection. If you ever feel that a purchase has not lived up to your expectations, you have the right to return the product and claim a refund, ensuring your transactions are safe and secure.
Is Meila Fashion Known for Quality Products?
Based on our analysis of Meila Fashion's customer feedback and product reviews, it is clear that they have a solid reputation. With an average star rating of 3.97, and having sold over 32,405 items in the Clothing, Shoes & Jewelry category on Amazon, their track record speaks for itself.
From this data, we can confidently assert that Meila Fashion offers valuable, high-quality products. Customers predominantly give them positive ratings, indicating a successful balance between price and quality. This suggests that Meila Fashion is committed to providing products that not only meet expectations but also offer value and convenience to their consumers.
Featured Product Reviews Related to Meila Fashion
Meila Fashion FAQs
Common questions buyers ask about this seller — how to find their products, payment and shipping, returns, and how PickSmartly ranks what they sell.
To search for Meila Fashion products on PickSmartly, you can do the following:
- Go to the PickSmartly homepage.
- Look for the search bar, which is usually at the top of the page.
- Enter "Meila Fashion" into the search bar and hit Enter.
- You will then see a list of Meila Fashion products that are currently available.
Please note that product availability can change, so if you don't see what you're looking for, be sure to check back later.
Meila Fashion offers a wide variety of products. Their offerings cover womens over the knee boots, womens over the knee boots platform and womens pumps lace up in Clothing, Shoes & Jewelry categories. To get a complete picture of all the products Meila Fashion offers, please visit the Meila Fashion section on the PickSmartly website.
To confirm that you're buying a high-quality Meila Fashion product, you should look at the product reviews and ratings on the PickSmartly . We select and showcase products based on various factors such as customer satisfaction, product performance, and dependability.
PickSmartly employs a thorough selection procedure to highlight the best Meila Fashion products. We take into account aspects like product quality, customer feedback, product attributes, cost, and Meila Fashion's standing in the marketplace.
The quantity of suggested products for each brand on PickSmartly may differ. However, we generally strive to present a broad range of about 10-15 leading products for each brand, providing our users with a thorough overview and multiple options. Meila Fashion has 34 products for sale, and we analyzed 20 of them in detail to recommend to shoppers.
To purchase Meila Fashion products through PickSmartly, follow these steps:
- Go to the PickSmartly website and find the Meila Fashion brand page.
- Look through the Meila Fashion products listed there.
- Click on the product you like to see more details, reviews, and its price.
- To buy, click 'Check on Amazon'. This will take you to the product's Amazon page.
- Finish your purchase on the Amazon page.
Our Seller Guide offers detailed insights about Meila Fashion, a featured seller on PickSmartly. It includes a quick overview of Meila Fashion's history, an outline of the products they sell, their reputation in the market, and a picked list of their best products according to our selection standards. This guide is designed to help users understand more about Meila Fashion and its product range.
Meila Fashion accepts various payment methods including credit cards and debit cards. They might also accept bank transfers and checks. As you'll be completing your purchase on Amazon, you can refer to Amazon's 'Manage Payment Methods' page for comprehensive information on payment options. Here is the link: Amazon Payment Methods
As a buyer, you can check a Meila Fashion's shipping methods on Amazon by following these steps:
- Visit the Product Page: Navigate to the product page of the item you're interested in.
- Check Meila Fashion Information: On the product page, you'll see a section that says "Sold by [Seller's Name]". Click on the Seller's name.
- Visit Seller's Page: This will take you to the Meila Fashion's page where you can find more information about their policies.
- Look for Shipping Information: On the Seller's page, look for a section that says "Shipping Policies" or "Delivery Policies". This section will provide information about the seller's shipping methods, costs, and estimated delivery times.
Please note that not all sellers provide detailed shipping information. If you can't find the information you're looking for, you can contact the seller directly to ask about their shipping methods. To do this, click on the "Ask a question" button on the seller's page.
If you have ordered from Meila Fashion through Amazon, you can follow these steps to track your order:
- Sign in to Your Amazon Account: Go to Amazon's homepage and sign in using your credentials.
- Go to Your Orders: From the top right of the screen, click on 'Returns & Orders'. This will take you to a page listing all your recent orders.
- Find Your Order: Look for the order you placed with Meila Fashion.
- Track Package: Once you've found the order, there should be an option on the right side that says 'Track Package'. Click on this to see the current status and location of your package.
If you have not received a tracking number or if the tracking information is not available, you may need to contact Meila Fashion directly for more information. You can do this by going back to the product page, clicking on Meila Fashion's name to go to their seller page, and then clicking on 'Ask a question'.
To check the return policy of a specific seller like Meila Fashion on Amazon, follow these steps:
- Go to the Amazon homepage.
- Type "Meila Fashion" into the search bar and click on the search icon.
- Click on any product that is sold by Meila Fashion.
- On the product page, you will see the seller's name. Click on the name "Meila Fashion".
- This will take you to the seller's detailed page. Look for the section "Returns & Refunds".
- Click on it, and you will be able to see the specific return policy for Meila Fashion.
Remember, policies can vary by seller, so it's always a good idea to check this before you make a purchase.
To contact the seller Meila Fashion on Amazon, you can follow these steps:
- Go to the Amazon homepage.
- Log into your account if you're not already logged in.
- Go to "Your Orders".
- Find the order that you want to discuss or ask about, then click on "Contact Seller".
- In the pop-up window, select the subject of your issue from the drop-down menu, write your message, and then press "Send".
Remember to keep all communication with the seller within Amazon's platform for your own protection and to comply with Amazon's policies. If you haven't placed an order and just have a query, you can still go to the seller's profile and look for a "Contact" button or link there.
To find out if Meila Fashion offers a warranty on their products, you will need to check the product details on the individual product pages on Amazon. Here's how you can do this:
- Go to the Amazon homepage.
- Type "Meila Fashion" into the search bar and click on the search icon.
- Click on any product that is sold by Meila Fashion.
- Scroll down to the product details or product description section. If a warranty is offered, it will usually be mentioned here.
If you are unable to find the warranty information or if it's unclear, you can contact Meila Fashion directly through Amazon to ask about the warranty for a specific product. Remember, warranties can vary from product to product and from seller to seller, so it's always a good idea to check this information before making a purchase.
Typical procedures for handling damaged or defective items on Amazon are as follows:
- Contact the Seller: If the item was sold by a third-party seller like Meila Fashion, you should contact them directly. You can do this by going to "Your Orders", locating your order, and clicking on "Problem with order". From there, you can choose "Contact Seller" and describe the issue in detail.
- Return the Item: Amazon usually allows you to return items sold and fulfilled by third-party sellers within 30 days of receipt. The seller's return policy can be found on the product page or seller profile. If the item is damaged or defective, the seller is generally responsible for return shipping costs.
- Request a Refund or Replacement: Depending on the issue and the seller's policy, you may be able to request a refund or replacement. If the seller doesn't respond or refuses to help, you can file an A-to-z Guarantee claim with Amazon.
Remember, these are general steps and the specific policy may vary for Meila Fashion. It's always best to check the seller's specific return and refund policy on their profile page or contact them directly for the most accurate information.
According to Amazon's general policies:
- Cancel an Order: After placing an order, you can cancel it within a certain timeframe if the seller hasn't shipped it yet. You can do this by going to "Your Orders" and clicking "Cancel Items". If the seller has already shipped the product, you may need to wait until you receive it and then initiate a return.
- Change an Order: Changing an order after it's been placed can be more challenging. Amazon generally doesn't allow changes to orders once they've been placed. If you need to change something, you usually have to cancel the original order (if the seller hasn't shipped it yet) and place a new one.
Remember, these are general policies and Meila Fashion's may vary. For the most accurate information, check the seller's specific policy on their profile page or contact them directly. If the seller is unresponsive or their policy is unclear, you can contact Amazon customer service for assistance.