Amazon Seller Profile

Petra Sports & Leisure

4.75 (38 ratings)
Go to Store on Amazon
Last updated Sep 11, 2023
PM Seller Rank
#99,722
Rating
4.8 / 5
Feedback (12 mo)
38
Products Listed
17
We independently evaluate all recommended products and services. If you click on links we provide, we may receive compensation.

Petra Sports & Leisure Profile & Rating

Petra Sports & Leisure primarily sells Sports & Outdoors and Patio, Lawn & Garden products from pass, vallerta, petra imports, petra leisure and petra outdoor.

The seller, Petra Sports & Leisure, currently offers 17 products for sale, all shipping from the United States. The average price of the products is a budget-friendly $157.28.

As an established seller on Amazon, Petra Sports & Leisure has received more than 38 customer feedbacks in the past 12 months. This signifies that they are a prominent business seller on Amazon.

Our assessment of numerous customer feedbacks indicates that Petra Sports & Leisure is a professionally managed Amazon business. Their considerable sales volume positions them as a top seller. We highly recommend them for your purchases.

Petra Sports & Leisure has earned an average star rating of 3.4, which signifies a satisfactory customer perception of the products sold by this store. This cost-effective choice is endorsed by PickSmartly.

Petra Sports & Leisure ranks as one of the after-1000 sellers on the US Amazon Marketplace, securing the 99722th position on our PM Sellers ranking list. Our PM ranking is primarily derived from our analysis of sellers' feedback, reviews, and ratings over the past year.


Top 17 Petra Sports & Leisure Products

Last Updated: Sep 11, 2023

Soccer Goals

Official Size 24 X 8 X 5 Ft. Steel Soccer Goal. Heavy Duty Frame w/Net. Tournament, Regulation FIFA/

Official Regulation/Tournament Size, 24' x 8'.2" Diameter Powder Coated & Corrosion Resistant Galvanized Steel Frame..Square Knotted Triple Twisted Polyethylene Twine...

Check Price on Amazon
Shade Sails

Petra's 20 Ft. X 16 Ft. Rectangle Sun Sail Shade. Durable Woven Outdoor Patio Fabric w/Up to 90% UV

Dimension: 20' x 16'.Heavy Duty Stainless Steel D-Rings.High Density Polyethylene(HDPE) Weave Fabric.Effective Harmful UV Blocking, Up to 90%.Color - Desert...

Check Price on Amazon
Shade Sails

Petra's 20 Ft. X 10 Ft. Rectangle Sun Sail Shade. Durable Woven Outdoor Patio Fabric w/Up to 90% UV

Dimension: 20' x 10'.Heavy Duty Stainless Steel D-Rings.High Density Polyethylene(HDPE) Weave Fabric.Effective Harmful UV Blocking, Up to 90%.Color - Terracotta

Check Price on Amazon
Shade Sails

Petra's 25 Ft. X 15 Ft. Rectangle Sun Sail Shade. Durable Woven Outdoor Patio Fabric w/Up to 90% UV

Dimension: 25' x 15'.Heavy Duty Stainless Steel D-Rings.High Density Polyethylene(HDPE) Weave Fabric.Effective Harmful UV Blocking, Up to 90%.Color - Brown

Check Price on Amazon
Soccer Goals

Official MLS/FIFA Size 24 X 8 X 5 Ft. Steel Soccer Goal. Heavy Duty Frame w/Net. Tournament, Regulat

Official Regulation/Tournament Size, 24' x 8' x 5'.Heavy Duty 2" Diameter Powder Coated Galvanized Steel Frame for Sturdy Construction.TWO Square...

Check Price on Amazon
Shade Sails

Petra's 20 Ft. X 10 Ft. Waterproof Rectangle, Sun Sail Shade. Durable Woven Outdoor Patio Fabric w/

Dimension: 20' x 10''.200gsm UV stabilized, high density polyester..Waterproof and easy to install..Made of high-quality sun screen fabric,blocks up to...

Check Price on Amazon
Soccer Goals

PASS Premier® 24 X 8 FT. Official Regulation FIFA/EPL Steel Soccer Goal. 2" Diameter Steel Frame w/

PASS PREMIER Official Regulation/Tournament Size, 24' x 8' x 4.5' x 2'.2" Diamater Powder Coated Galvanized Steel Frame w/ Tri...

Check Price on Amazon
Soccer Goals

Official Youth Modified Size 21 X 7 X 5 Ft. Steel Soccer Goal. Heavy Duty Frame w/ Net. Regulation Y

Official Youth Modified Size, 21' x 7' x 5'.Heavy Duty 2" Diamater Powder Coated Galvanized Steel Frame for Sturdy Construction.Square...

Check Price on Amazon
Soccer Goals

PASS 24 x 8 Ft. Official Size. Heavy Duty Steel Soccer Goal w/Net. Regulation MLS/FIFA Size Goals. P

Official Regulation/Tournament Size, 24' x 8'.2" Diameter Powder Coated & Corrosion Resistant Galvanized Steel Frame..TWO Square Knotted Triple Twisted Polyethylene...

Check Price on Amazon
Soccer Goals

PASS 18.5 x 6.5 Ft. Official Youth Size. Heavy Duty Steel Soccer Goal w/Net. Regulation Youth, Leagu

Official Youth FIFA/MLS Size, 18.5' x 6.5' x 5'.Heavy Duty 2" Diameter Powder Coated Galvanized Steel Frame for Sturdy Construction.Square...

Check Price on Amazon
Soccer Nets

Vallerta® Skill-Shot Professional Soccer Shooting Practice Target Net & Rebounder. 7 Zone, Colored F

Vallerta Skill-Shot is an essential coaching tool to develop soccer player’s shooting and passing accuracy. It features 7 target zones...

Check Price on Amazon
Soccer Goals

Vallerta® Skill-Shot Professional Soccer Shooting Practice Target Net & Rebounder. 7 Zone, Colored F

Vallerta Skill-Shot is an essential coaching tool to develop soccer player’s shooting and passing accuracy. It features 7 changeable pocket...

Check Price on Amazon

Product Analysis

Rating distribution

Price comparison — click a bar to view on Amazon

Disclaimer

Please note that the prices displayed are not current. They are estimates from the past two or three months, derived from our analysis and algorithms for Petra Sports & Leisure products. This information provides a general understanding of the price range. For the most accurate, up-to-date sale prices, please click on the chart bars.


Our Unbiased Petra Sports & Leisure Review

Is Petra Sports & Leisure a Trustworthy Seller on Amazon?

Absolutely. Petra Sports & Leisure is a prominent seller on Amazon's North American marketplaces, trading under the brands of Pass , Vallerta , Petra Imports , Petra Leisure , Petra Outdoor.

Amazon is a reputable platform that enforces a rigorous KYC (Know Your Customer) procedure for all its sellers. This process allows Amazon to gather vital information about each seller that can be used for identification and communication purposes.

Furthermore, Amazon offers robust buyer protection. If you ever feel that a purchase has not lived up to your expectations, you have the right to return the product and claim a refund, ensuring your transactions are safe and secure.

Is Petra Sports & Leisure Known for Quality Products?

Based on our analysis of Petra Sports & Leisure's customer feedback and product reviews, it is clear that they have a solid reputation. With an average star rating of 3.40, and having sold over 2,441 items in the Sports & Outdoors , Patio, Lawn & Garden category on Amazon, their track record speaks for itself.

From this data, we can confidently assert that Petra Sports & Leisure offers valuable, high-quality products. Customers predominantly give them positive ratings, indicating a successful balance between price and quality. This suggests that Petra Sports & Leisure is committed to providing products that not only meet expectations but also offer value and convenience to their consumers.


Petra Sports & Leisure FAQs

Common questions buyers ask about this seller — how to find their products, payment and shipping, returns, and how PickSmartly ranks what they sell.

To search for Petra Sports & Leisure products on PickSmartly, you can do the following:

  1. Go to the PickSmartly homepage.
  2. Look for the search bar, which is usually at the top of the page.
  3. Enter "Petra Sports & Leisure" into the search bar and hit Enter.
  4. You will then see a list of Petra Sports & Leisure products that are currently available.

Please note that product availability can change, so if you don't see what you're looking for, be sure to check back later.

Petra Sports & Leisure offers a wide variety of products. Their offerings cover shade sails uv protection, soccer goals competition and soccer nets training in Sports & Outdoors and Patio, Lawn & Garden categories. To get a complete picture of all the products Petra Sports & Leisure offers, please visit the Petra Sports & Leisure section on the PickSmartly website.

To confirm that you're buying a high-quality Petra Sports & Leisure product, you should look at the product reviews and ratings on the PickSmartly . We select and showcase products based on various factors such as customer satisfaction, product performance, and dependability.

PickSmartly employs a thorough selection procedure to highlight the best Petra Sports & Leisure products. We take into account aspects like product quality, customer feedback, product attributes, cost, and Petra Sports & Leisure's standing in the marketplace.

The quantity of suggested products for each brand on PickSmartly may differ. However, we generally strive to present a broad range of about 10-15 leading products for each brand, providing our users with a thorough overview and multiple options. Petra Sports & Leisure has 17 products for sale, and we analyzed 17 of them in detail to recommend to shoppers.

To purchase Petra Sports & Leisure products through PickSmartly, follow these steps:

  1. Go to the PickSmartly website and find the Petra Sports & Leisure brand page.
  2. Look through the Petra Sports & Leisure products listed there.
  3. Click on the product you like to see more details, reviews, and its price.
  4. To buy, click 'Check on Amazon'. This will take you to the product's Amazon page.
  5. Finish your purchase on the Amazon page.

Our Seller Guide offers detailed insights about Petra Sports & Leisure, a featured seller on PickSmartly. It includes a quick overview of Petra Sports & Leisure's history, an outline of the products they sell, their reputation in the market, and a picked list of their best products according to our selection standards. This guide is designed to help users understand more about Petra Sports & Leisure and its product range.

Petra Sports & Leisure accepts various payment methods including credit cards and debit cards. They might also accept bank transfers and checks. As you'll be completing your purchase on Amazon, you can refer to Amazon's 'Manage Payment Methods' page for comprehensive information on payment options. Here is the link: Amazon Payment Methods

As a buyer, you can check a Petra Sports & Leisure's shipping methods on Amazon by following these steps:

  1. Visit the Product Page: Navigate to the product page of the item you're interested in.
  2. Check Petra Sports & Leisure Information: On the product page, you'll see a section that says "Sold by [Seller's Name]". Click on the Seller's name.
  3. Visit Seller's Page: This will take you to the Petra Sports & Leisure's page where you can find more information about their policies.
  4. Look for Shipping Information: On the Seller's page, look for a section that says "Shipping Policies" or "Delivery Policies". This section will provide information about the seller's shipping methods, costs, and estimated delivery times.

Please note that not all sellers provide detailed shipping information. If you can't find the information you're looking for, you can contact the seller directly to ask about their shipping methods. To do this, click on the "Ask a question" button on the seller's page.

If you have ordered from Petra Sports & Leisure through Amazon, you can follow these steps to track your order:

  1. Sign in to Your Amazon Account: Go to Amazon's homepage and sign in using your credentials.
  2. Go to Your Orders: From the top right of the screen, click on 'Returns & Orders'. This will take you to a page listing all your recent orders.
  3. Find Your Order: Look for the order you placed with Petra Sports & Leisure.
  4. Track Package: Once you've found the order, there should be an option on the right side that says 'Track Package'. Click on this to see the current status and location of your package.

If you have not received a tracking number or if the tracking information is not available, you may need to contact Petra Sports & Leisure directly for more information. You can do this by going back to the product page, clicking on Petra Sports & Leisure's name to go to their seller page, and then clicking on 'Ask a question'.

To check the return policy of a specific seller like Petra Sports & Leisure on Amazon, follow these steps:

  1. Go to the Amazon homepage.
  2. Type "Petra Sports & Leisure" into the search bar and click on the search icon.
  3. Click on any product that is sold by Petra Sports & Leisure.
  4. On the product page, you will see the seller's name. Click on the name "Petra Sports & Leisure".
  5. This will take you to the seller's detailed page. Look for the section "Returns & Refunds".
  6. Click on it, and you will be able to see the specific return policy for Petra Sports & Leisure.

Remember, policies can vary by seller, so it's always a good idea to check this before you make a purchase.

To contact the seller Petra Sports & Leisure on Amazon, you can follow these steps:

  1. Go to the Amazon homepage.
  2. Log into your account if you're not already logged in.
  3. Go to "Your Orders".
  4. Find the order that you want to discuss or ask about, then click on "Contact Seller".
  5. In the pop-up window, select the subject of your issue from the drop-down menu, write your message, and then press "Send".

Remember to keep all communication with the seller within Amazon's platform for your own protection and to comply with Amazon's policies. If you haven't placed an order and just have a query, you can still go to the seller's profile and look for a "Contact" button or link there.

To find out if Petra Sports & Leisure offers a warranty on their products, you will need to check the product details on the individual product pages on Amazon. Here's how you can do this:

  1. Go to the Amazon homepage.
  2. Type "Petra Sports & Leisure" into the search bar and click on the search icon.
  3. Click on any product that is sold by Petra Sports & Leisure.
  4. Scroll down to the product details or product description section. If a warranty is offered, it will usually be mentioned here.

If you are unable to find the warranty information or if it's unclear, you can contact Petra Sports & Leisure directly through Amazon to ask about the warranty for a specific product. Remember, warranties can vary from product to product and from seller to seller, so it's always a good idea to check this information before making a purchase.

Typical procedures for handling damaged or defective items on Amazon are as follows:

  1. Contact the Seller: If the item was sold by a third-party seller like Petra Sports & Leisure, you should contact them directly. You can do this by going to "Your Orders", locating your order, and clicking on "Problem with order". From there, you can choose "Contact Seller" and describe the issue in detail.
  2. Return the Item: Amazon usually allows you to return items sold and fulfilled by third-party sellers within 30 days of receipt. The seller's return policy can be found on the product page or seller profile. If the item is damaged or defective, the seller is generally responsible for return shipping costs.
  3. Request a Refund or Replacement: Depending on the issue and the seller's policy, you may be able to request a refund or replacement. If the seller doesn't respond or refuses to help, you can file an A-to-z Guarantee claim with Amazon.

Remember, these are general steps and the specific policy may vary for Petra Sports & Leisure. It's always best to check the seller's specific return and refund policy on their profile page or contact them directly for the most accurate information.

According to Amazon's general policies:

  1. Cancel an Order: After placing an order, you can cancel it within a certain timeframe if the seller hasn't shipped it yet. You can do this by going to "Your Orders" and clicking "Cancel Items". If the seller has already shipped the product, you may need to wait until you receive it and then initiate a return.
  2. Change an Order: Changing an order after it's been placed can be more challenging. Amazon generally doesn't allow changes to orders once they've been placed. If you need to change something, you usually have to cancel the original order (if the seller hasn't shipped it yet) and place a new one.

Remember, these are general policies and Petra Sports & Leisure's may vary. For the most accurate information, check the seller's specific policy on their profile page or contact them directly. If the seller is unresponsive or their policy is unclear, you can contact Amazon customer service for assistance.