Qingtian Furniture
- PM Seller Rank
- #102,679
- Rating
- 4.5 / 5
- Feedback (12 mo)
- 36
- Products Listed
- 16
Qingtian Furniture Profile & Rating
Qingtian Furniture primarily sells Home & Kitchen products from 24kf.
The seller, Qingtian Furniture, currently offers 16 products for sale, all shipping from the United States. The average price of the products is a budget-friendly $265.55.
As an established seller on Amazon, Qingtian Furniture has received more than 36 customer feedbacks in the past 12 months. This signifies that they are a prominent business seller on Amazon.
Our assessment of numerous customer feedbacks indicates that Qingtian Furniture is a professionally managed Amazon business. Their considerable sales volume positions them as a top seller. We highly recommend them for your purchases.
Qingtian Furniture has earned an average star rating of 4.2, which signifies a satisfactory customer perception of the products sold by this store. This cost-effective choice is endorsed by PickSmartly.
Qingtian Furniture ranks as one of the after-1000 sellers on the US Amazon Marketplace, securing the 102679th position on our PM Sellers ranking list. Our PM ranking is primarily derived from our analysis of sellers' feedback, reviews, and ratings over the past year.
Top 19 Qingtian Furniture Products
Last Updated: Sep 11, 2023
24KF Large Round Upholstered Tufted Linen Ottoman Coffee Table, Large Footrest Ottoman with Wood She
<ul> <li> <b>Elegant Design : </b>Beautiful appearance, perfect match with living home environment. Classic colors that match your aesthetic and...
Check Price on Amazon24KF Large Round Upholstered Tufted Linen Ottoman Coffee Table, Large Footrest Ottoman with Wood She
<ul> <li> <b>Elegant Design : </b>Beautiful appearance, perfect match with living home environment. Classic colors that match your aesthetic and...
Check Price on Amazon24KF Large Round Upholstered Tufted Linen Ottoman Coffee Table, Large Footrest Ottoman with Wood She
Elegant Design : </b>Beautiful appearance, perfect match with living home environment. Classic colors that match your aesthetic and style..Open storage...
Check Price on Amazon24KF Large Square Upholstered Tufted Linen Ottoman Coffee Table, Large Footrest Ottoman with Solid W
Beautiful appearance, perfect match with living home environment. Classic colors that match your aesthetic and style..Tufted top, square shape and...
Check Price on Amazon24KF Middle Century Upholstered Tufted Coffee Table with Velvet Padded Seat, Large Square Ottoman wi
<ul> <li><b>Lifestyle</b> - Square shape large ottoman features high quality velvet and further complemented with sophisticated tufted design. The metal...
Check Price on Amazon24KF Middle Century Upholstered Tufted Coffee Table with Linen Padded Seat, Large Square Ottoman wit
Lifestyle: Square shape large ottoman features high quality fabric and further complemented with sophisticated tufted design. The metal frame bottom...
Check Price on Amazon24KF Large Rectangular Upholstered Tufted Linen Fabric Ottoman Bench, Padded Bench with Solid Wood S
Beautiful appearance, perfect match with living home environment. Classic colors that match your aesthetic and style..Rectangular Shape ideal for a...
Check Price on Amazon24KF Large Square Upholstered Tufted Linen Ottoman Coffee Table, Large Footrest Ottoman with Solid W
Beautiful appearance, perfect match with living home environment. Classic colors that match your aesthetic and style..Tufted top, square shape and...
Check Price on Amazon24KF Velvet Upholstered Tufted Button Home Office Chair with Golden Metal Base,Adjustable Desk Chair
Superior Quality:Exquisite workmanship and beautiful appearance, with wisdom and atmospheric modeling, elegant and noble qualities, combines elements of modern classical,...
Check Price on Amazon24KF Velvet Upholstered Tufted Button Home Office Chair with Golden Metal Base,Adjustable Desk Chair
Superior Quality:Exquisite workmanship and beautiful appearance, with wisdom and atmospheric modeling, elegant and noble qualities, combines elements of modern classical,...
Check Price on Amazon24KF Upholstered Living Room Chairs Modern Jade GreenTextured Velvet Accent Chair with Golden Metal
Assembly: Tools is included for easy assembly;Any question,please feel free to contact with us.ASSEMBLY: Tools is included for easy assembly;.BEAUTIFUL...
Check Price on Amazon24KF Mid-Century Linen Upholstered Tufted Living Room Chairs Textured Linen Fabric Accent Chair with
Assembly: Tools is included for easy assembly;Any question,please feel free to contact with us.Assembly: Tools is included for easy assembly.Beautiful...
Check Price on Amazon24KF Upholstered Living Room Chairs Modern Blush Textured Velvet Upholstered Accent Chair with Golde
Assembly: Tools is included for easy assembly;Any question,please feel free to contact with us.BEAUTIFUL APPEARANCE: This glamorous style accent chair...
Check Price on Amazon24KF Upholstered Living Room Chairs Modern Black Textured Velvet Accent Chair with Golden Metal Stan
<ul> <li> <b>BEAUTIFUL APPEARANCE:</b> This glamorous style accent chair with modern appeal really makes a statement and brings luxurious and...
Check Price on Amazon24KF Velvet Upholstered Tufted Button Home Office Chair with Golden Metal Base,Adjustable Desk Chair
Superior Quality:Exquisite workmanship and beautiful appearance, with wisdom and atmospheric modeling, elegant and noble qualities, combines elements of modern classical,...
Check Price on Amazon24KF Comfortable Fashional Accent Chair - Velvet Cushion & Square Arm Metal Golden Stand -Black
BEAUTIFUL APPEARANCE: This glamorous style accent chair with modern appeal really makes a statement and brings luxurious and sophisticated look,...
Check Price on Amazon24KF Comfortable Fashional Accent Chair - Velvet Cushion & Square Arm Metal Golden Stand - Blush
BEAUTIFUL APPEARANCE: This glamorous style accent chair with modern appeal really makes a statement and brings luxurious and sophisticated look,...
Check Price on Amazon24KF Velvet Upholstered Tufted Button Home Office Chair with Golden Metal Base,Adjustable Desk Chair
Superior Quality:Exquisite workmanship and beautiful appearance, with wisdom and atmospheric modeling, elegant and noble qualities, combines elements of modern classical,...
Check Price on AmazonProduct Analysis
Top 10 best sellers, ranked by PM Score
- 1 24KF Large Round Upholstered Tufted Linen Ottoman Coffee Table, Large Footr
- 2 24KF Large Round Upholstered Tufted Linen Ottoman Coffee Table, Large Footr
- 3 24KF Large Round Upholstered Tufted Linen Ottoman Coffee Table, Large Footr
- 4 24KF Large Square Upholstered Tufted Linen Ottoman Coffee Table, Large Foot
- 5 24KF Middle Century Upholstered Tufted Coffee Table with Velvet Padded Seat
- 6 24KF Middle Century Upholstered Tufted Coffee Table with Linen Padded Seat,
- 7 24KF Large Rectangular Upholstered Tufted Linen Fabric Ottoman Bench, Padde
- 8 24KF Large Square Upholstered Tufted Linen Ottoman Coffee Table, Large Foot
- 9 24KF Velvet Upholstered Tufted Button Home Office Chair with Golden Metal B
- 10 24KF Velvet Upholstered Tufted Button Home Office Chair with Golden Metal B
Rating distribution
Price comparison — click a bar to view on Amazon
Disclaimer
Please note that the prices displayed are not current. They are estimates from the past two or three months, derived from our analysis and algorithms for Qingtian Furniture products. This information provides a general understanding of the price range. For the most accurate, up-to-date sale prices, please click on the chart bars.
Our Unbiased Qingtian Furniture Review
Is Qingtian Furniture a Trustworthy Seller on Amazon?
Absolutely. Qingtian Furniture is a prominent seller on Amazon's North American marketplaces, trading under the brands of 24Kf.
Amazon is a reputable platform that enforces a rigorous KYC (Know Your Customer) procedure for all its sellers. This process allows Amazon to gather vital information about each seller that can be used for identification and communication purposes.
Furthermore, Amazon offers robust buyer protection. If you ever feel that a purchase has not lived up to your expectations, you have the right to return the product and claim a refund, ensuring your transactions are safe and secure.
Is Qingtian Furniture Known for Quality Products?
Based on our analysis of Qingtian Furniture's customer feedback and product reviews, it is clear that they have a solid reputation. With an average star rating of 4.23, and having sold over 3,552 items in the Home & Kitchen category on Amazon, their track record speaks for itself.
From this data, we can confidently assert that Qingtian Furniture offers valuable, high-quality products. Customers predominantly give them positive ratings, indicating a successful balance between price and quality. This suggests that Qingtian Furniture is committed to providing products that not only meet expectations but also offer value and convenience to their consumers.
Featured Product Reviews Related to Qingtian Furniture
Qingtian Furniture FAQs
Common questions buyers ask about this seller — how to find their products, payment and shipping, returns, and how PickSmartly ranks what they sell.
To search for Qingtian Furniture products on PickSmartly, you can do the following:
- Go to the PickSmartly homepage.
- Look for the search bar, which is usually at the top of the page.
- Enter "Qingtian Furniture" into the search bar and hit Enter.
- You will then see a list of Qingtian Furniture products that are currently available.
Please note that product availability can change, so if you don't see what you're looking for, be sure to check back later.
Qingtian Furniture offers a wide variety of products. Their offerings cover nursery gliding ottomans, poufs oval and living room chairs accent in Home & Kitchen categories. To get a complete picture of all the products Qingtian Furniture offers, please visit the Qingtian Furniture section on the PickSmartly website.
To confirm that you're buying a high-quality Qingtian Furniture product, you should look at the product reviews and ratings on the PickSmartly . We select and showcase products based on various factors such as customer satisfaction, product performance, and dependability.
PickSmartly employs a thorough selection procedure to highlight the best Qingtian Furniture products. We take into account aspects like product quality, customer feedback, product attributes, cost, and Qingtian Furniture's standing in the marketplace.
The quantity of suggested products for each brand on PickSmartly may differ. However, we generally strive to present a broad range of about 10-15 leading products for each brand, providing our users with a thorough overview and multiple options. Qingtian Furniture has 16 products for sale, and we analyzed 16 of them in detail to recommend to shoppers.
To purchase Qingtian Furniture products through PickSmartly, follow these steps:
- Go to the PickSmartly website and find the Qingtian Furniture brand page.
- Look through the Qingtian Furniture products listed there.
- Click on the product you like to see more details, reviews, and its price.
- To buy, click 'Check on Amazon'. This will take you to the product's Amazon page.
- Finish your purchase on the Amazon page.
Our Seller Guide offers detailed insights about Qingtian Furniture, a featured seller on PickSmartly. It includes a quick overview of Qingtian Furniture's history, an outline of the products they sell, their reputation in the market, and a picked list of their best products according to our selection standards. This guide is designed to help users understand more about Qingtian Furniture and its product range.
Qingtian Furniture accepts various payment methods including credit cards and debit cards. They might also accept bank transfers and checks. As you'll be completing your purchase on Amazon, you can refer to Amazon's 'Manage Payment Methods' page for comprehensive information on payment options. Here is the link: Amazon Payment Methods
As a buyer, you can check a Qingtian Furniture's shipping methods on Amazon by following these steps:
- Visit the Product Page: Navigate to the product page of the item you're interested in.
- Check Qingtian Furniture Information: On the product page, you'll see a section that says "Sold by [Seller's Name]". Click on the Seller's name.
- Visit Seller's Page: This will take you to the Qingtian Furniture's page where you can find more information about their policies.
- Look for Shipping Information: On the Seller's page, look for a section that says "Shipping Policies" or "Delivery Policies". This section will provide information about the seller's shipping methods, costs, and estimated delivery times.
Please note that not all sellers provide detailed shipping information. If you can't find the information you're looking for, you can contact the seller directly to ask about their shipping methods. To do this, click on the "Ask a question" button on the seller's page.
If you have ordered from Qingtian Furniture through Amazon, you can follow these steps to track your order:
- Sign in to Your Amazon Account: Go to Amazon's homepage and sign in using your credentials.
- Go to Your Orders: From the top right of the screen, click on 'Returns & Orders'. This will take you to a page listing all your recent orders.
- Find Your Order: Look for the order you placed with Qingtian Furniture.
- Track Package: Once you've found the order, there should be an option on the right side that says 'Track Package'. Click on this to see the current status and location of your package.
If you have not received a tracking number or if the tracking information is not available, you may need to contact Qingtian Furniture directly for more information. You can do this by going back to the product page, clicking on Qingtian Furniture's name to go to their seller page, and then clicking on 'Ask a question'.
To check the return policy of a specific seller like Qingtian Furniture on Amazon, follow these steps:
- Go to the Amazon homepage.
- Type "Qingtian Furniture" into the search bar and click on the search icon.
- Click on any product that is sold by Qingtian Furniture.
- On the product page, you will see the seller's name. Click on the name "Qingtian Furniture".
- This will take you to the seller's detailed page. Look for the section "Returns & Refunds".
- Click on it, and you will be able to see the specific return policy for Qingtian Furniture.
Remember, policies can vary by seller, so it's always a good idea to check this before you make a purchase.
To contact the seller Qingtian Furniture on Amazon, you can follow these steps:
- Go to the Amazon homepage.
- Log into your account if you're not already logged in.
- Go to "Your Orders".
- Find the order that you want to discuss or ask about, then click on "Contact Seller".
- In the pop-up window, select the subject of your issue from the drop-down menu, write your message, and then press "Send".
Remember to keep all communication with the seller within Amazon's platform for your own protection and to comply with Amazon's policies. If you haven't placed an order and just have a query, you can still go to the seller's profile and look for a "Contact" button or link there.
To find out if Qingtian Furniture offers a warranty on their products, you will need to check the product details on the individual product pages on Amazon. Here's how you can do this:
- Go to the Amazon homepage.
- Type "Qingtian Furniture" into the search bar and click on the search icon.
- Click on any product that is sold by Qingtian Furniture.
- Scroll down to the product details or product description section. If a warranty is offered, it will usually be mentioned here.
If you are unable to find the warranty information or if it's unclear, you can contact Qingtian Furniture directly through Amazon to ask about the warranty for a specific product. Remember, warranties can vary from product to product and from seller to seller, so it's always a good idea to check this information before making a purchase.
Typical procedures for handling damaged or defective items on Amazon are as follows:
- Contact the Seller: If the item was sold by a third-party seller like Qingtian Furniture, you should contact them directly. You can do this by going to "Your Orders", locating your order, and clicking on "Problem with order". From there, you can choose "Contact Seller" and describe the issue in detail.
- Return the Item: Amazon usually allows you to return items sold and fulfilled by third-party sellers within 30 days of receipt. The seller's return policy can be found on the product page or seller profile. If the item is damaged or defective, the seller is generally responsible for return shipping costs.
- Request a Refund or Replacement: Depending on the issue and the seller's policy, you may be able to request a refund or replacement. If the seller doesn't respond or refuses to help, you can file an A-to-z Guarantee claim with Amazon.
Remember, these are general steps and the specific policy may vary for Qingtian Furniture. It's always best to check the seller's specific return and refund policy on their profile page or contact them directly for the most accurate information.
According to Amazon's general policies:
- Cancel an Order: After placing an order, you can cancel it within a certain timeframe if the seller hasn't shipped it yet. You can do this by going to "Your Orders" and clicking "Cancel Items". If the seller has already shipped the product, you may need to wait until you receive it and then initiate a return.
- Change an Order: Changing an order after it's been placed can be more challenging. Amazon generally doesn't allow changes to orders once they've been placed. If you need to change something, you usually have to cancel the original order (if the seller hasn't shipped it yet) and place a new one.
Remember, these are general policies and Qingtian Furniture's may vary. For the most accurate information, check the seller's specific policy on their profile page or contact them directly. If the seller is unresponsive or their policy is unclear, you can contact Amazon customer service for assistance.