Shenzhen Chengyida E-Commerce Co., Ltd
- PM Seller Rank
- #154,101
- Rating
- 4.6 / 5
- Feedback (12 mo)
- 10
- Products Listed
- 57
Shenzhen Chengyida E-Commerce Co., Ltd Profile & Rating
Shenzhen Chengyida E-Commerce Co., Ltd primarily sells Arts, Crafts & Sewing, Home & Kitchen, Industrial & Scientific, Patio, Lawn & Garden and Tools & Home Improvement products from chengyida, ddbox, muggyz, geekol and vovolo.
The seller, Shenzhen Chengyida E-Commerce Co., Ltd, currently offers 57 products for sale, all shipping from the United States. The average price of the products is a budget-friendly $22.19.
As an established seller on Amazon, Shenzhen Chengyida E-Commerce Co., Ltd has received more than 10 customer feedbacks in the past 12 months. This signifies that they are a prominent business seller on Amazon.
Our assessment of numerous customer feedbacks indicates that Shenzhen Chengyida E-Commerce Co., Ltd is a professionally managed Amazon business. Their considerable sales volume positions them as a top seller. We highly recommend them for your purchases.
Shenzhen Chengyida E-Commerce Co., Ltd has earned an average star rating of 2.3, which signifies a satisfactory customer perception of the products sold by this store. This cost-effective choice is endorsed by PickSmartly.
Shenzhen Chengyida E-Commerce Co., Ltd ranks as one of the after-1000 sellers on the US Amazon Marketplace, securing the 154101th position on our PM Sellers ranking list. Our PM ranking is primarily derived from our analysis of sellers' feedback, reviews, and ratings over the past year.
Top 20 Shenzhen Chengyida E-Commerce Co., Ltd Products
Last Updated: Sep 11, 2023
CHENGYIDA Leathercraft Hardware Brass Belt Loop,Solid Brass Strap Loop/Keeper 1-1/2'' (3.8-4.0 cm)
Great for ensuring a solid and stylish loop for your belt buckle. The belt slot is 40mm by 8mm at...
Check Price on AmazonCHENGYIDA 100- PACK 6" Wooden Honey Dippers, Portable Mini Jam Honey Dipper Stirring Rod Wooden Mudd
6" Long Wooden Honey Dipper Wooden Stick Spoon Dip Drizzler Server.It is carefully crafted from quality wood and has deep...
Check Price on AmazonCHENGYIDA 300pcs (3 Size 2mm/3mm/4mm Mixed) Mini Black Glass Eyes on Wire Amber Toy Teddy Eyes Puppe
product name:DIY Accessories Toy eye.Total: 300pcs (150 Pair) ,included 3 Size.Size: 2mm,3mm,4mm.For needle felting create a small hole by stabbing...
Check Price on AmazonCHENGYIDA Deluxe Jewelry Making Kit- This adult, teen, and girl making kit includes pliers, findings
1SET (Including all stlye jewelery making findings as photoes).Approx Size Different Sizes.Item Useage : Fit Necklace or bracelet charms beads...
Check Price on AmazonCHENGYIDA Set of 8pcs Mini Crystal Stamps Weather Theme Personalized Stamps Rubber Stamps Crafts Scr
Stamps' size: 1*1*3cm.Crystal stamps of weather theme includes: sunny, rainy, cloudy, rainbow, snow, lightenin.Choking Hazard.Create beautiful scenes, make your dairy...
Check Price on AmazonCHENGYIDA 6- PACK Tomato Pin Cushion with Strawberry Emery for Sewing
Use emery to sharpen and clean pins.Keep pins with you; Handy size for sewing basket.Sewing needles stay clean.Size:5.1*4.4cm.Qty : 6...
Check Price on AmazonCHENGYIDA Door Sign "Men's Room""Lady's Room", Bathroom Toilet Restroom Door Sign,Adhesive Backed
Adhesive Backed.Material: Acrylic..Modern Universal Bathroom Signage.Size: pls refer to our picture 3.Package Included: 1 x Men Mirror Wall Decal, 1...
Check Price on AmazonCHENGYIDA 24 Inch (60cm) Flexible Curve Ruler Flex Design Rule, Ideal for use: engineering drawing,
Draw a perfectly contoured curve without measuring,Great for measuring curved seams and designing curved quilt border patterns.metric and imperial double-sided...
Check Price on AmazonCHENGYIDA 100 pcs 7CM/2 3/4"Plastic Hand Sewing Yarn Darning Tapestry Needles Plastic Lacing Needles
Material: Plastic.Length: (Approx.) 2.75 inch / 7 cm.Length of Eye: (Approx.) Both are 1.7 cm.Great for crafts and stitchery.Color: We...
Check Price on AmazonCHENGYIDA 13pcs Fruit/vegetable Garnishing/cutting/slicing Set Garnish Tool Set Culinary Carving Too
All kinds of garnishing set.Each tool can be used to create different garnishing effects.Decorate fruit and vegetables for fun or...
Check Price on AmazonCHENGYIDA Proof and Tralle Hydrometer alcohol meter 0 to 100%
Measuring alcohol content for special wine meter, alcohol meter.Purpose: Mainly measure liquor Alcohol Percentage.Specifications: Includes four pieces (three alcohol meter,...
Check Price on AmazonCHENGYIDA 200-PACK 35MM Mini Natural Clothespins,Wooden Clothespin Small,Laundry Strong Craft Clips
Great for summer wedding place card holders, favors, or decorations.Use them for all your needs such as hanging small clothing,...
Check Price on AmazonProduct Analysis
Top 10 best sellers, ranked by PM Score
- 1 CHENGYIDA Leathercraft Hardware Brass Belt Loop,Solid Brass Strap Loop/Keep
- 2 CHENGYIDA 50- PACK Eiffel tower keychain,CUTE key ring,lovely keychain,roma
- 3 CHENGYIDA RED S049 STRONG WAXED HAND SEWING THREAD FOR LEATHER/CANVAS & 2 L
- 4 CHENGYIDA 100- PACK 6" Wooden Honey Dippers, Portable Mini Jam Honey Dipper
- 5 CHENGYIDA 300pcs (3 Size 2mm/3mm/4mm Mixed) Mini Black Glass Eyes on Wire A
- 6 CHENGYIDA White Strong Waxed Hand Sewing Thread for Leather/Canvas & 2 Larg
- 7 CHENGYIDA Deluxe Jewelry Making Kit- This adult, teen, and girl making kit
- 8 CHENGYIDA LIGHT GREEN S062 STRONG WAXED HAND SEWING THREAD FOR LEATHER/CANV
- 9 CHENGYIDA Set of 8pcs Mini Crystal Stamps Weather Theme Personalized Stamps
- 10 CHENGYIDA 20 SET (3 Size Knitting Cable Needles) Knitting Stitch Holders Ca
Rating distribution
Price comparison — click a bar to view on Amazon
Disclaimer
Please note that the prices displayed are not current. They are estimates from the past two or three months, derived from our analysis and algorithms for Shenzhen Chengyida E-Commerce Co., Ltd products. This information provides a general understanding of the price range. For the most accurate, up-to-date sale prices, please click on the chart bars.
Our Unbiased Shenzhen Chengyida E-Commerce Co., Ltd Review
Is Shenzhen Chengyida E-Commerce Co., Ltd a Trustworthy Seller on Amazon?
Absolutely. Shenzhen Chengyida E-Commerce Co., Ltd is a prominent seller on Amazon's North American marketplaces, trading under the brands of Chengyida , Ddbox , Muggyz , Geekol , Vovolo , Alinsam.
Amazon is a reputable platform that enforces a rigorous KYC (Know Your Customer) procedure for all its sellers. This process allows Amazon to gather vital information about each seller that can be used for identification and communication purposes.
Furthermore, Amazon offers robust buyer protection. If you ever feel that a purchase has not lived up to your expectations, you have the right to return the product and claim a refund, ensuring your transactions are safe and secure.
Is Shenzhen Chengyida E-Commerce Co., Ltd Known for Quality Products?
Based on our analysis of Shenzhen Chengyida E-Commerce Co., Ltd's customer feedback and product reviews, it is clear that they have a solid reputation. With an average star rating of 2.34, and having sold over 116 items in the Arts, Crafts & Sewing , Home & Kitchen , Industrial & Scientific , Patio, Lawn & Garden , Tools & Home Improvement , Office Products , Beauty & Personal Care , Toys & Games , Sports & Outdoors , Health & Household category on Amazon, their track record speaks for itself.
From this data, we can confidently assert that Shenzhen Chengyida E-Commerce Co., Ltd offers valuable, high-quality products. Customers predominantly give them positive ratings, indicating a successful balance between price and quality. This suggests that Shenzhen Chengyida E-Commerce Co., Ltd is committed to providing products that not only meet expectations but also offer value and convenience to their consumers.
Featured Product Reviews Related to Shenzhen Chengyida E-Commerce Co., Ltd
Shenzhen Chengyida E-Commerce Co., Ltd FAQs
Common questions buyers ask about this seller — how to find their products, payment and shipping, returns, and how PickSmartly ranks what they sell.
To search for Shenzhen Chengyida E-Commerce Co., Ltd products on PickSmartly, you can do the following:
- Go to the PickSmartly homepage.
- Look for the search bar, which is usually at the top of the page.
- Enter "Shenzhen Chengyida E-Commerce Co., Ltd" into the search bar and hit Enter.
- You will then see a list of Shenzhen Chengyida E-Commerce Co., Ltd products that are currently available.
Please note that product availability can change, so if you don't see what you're looking for, be sure to check back later.
Shenzhen Chengyida E-Commerce Co., Ltd offers a wide variety of products. Their offerings cover garnishing knives, denture repair kits and whisks wood in Arts, Crafts & Sewing, Home & Kitchen, Industrial & Scientific, Patio, Lawn & Garden, Tools & Home Improvement, Office Products, Beauty & Personal Care, Toys & Games, Sports & Outdoors and Health & Household categories. To get a complete picture of all the products Shenzhen Chengyida E-Commerce Co., Ltd offers, please visit the Shenzhen Chengyida E-Commerce Co., Ltd section on the PickSmartly website.
To confirm that you're buying a high-quality Shenzhen Chengyida E-Commerce Co., Ltd product, you should look at the product reviews and ratings on the PickSmartly . We select and showcase products based on various factors such as customer satisfaction, product performance, and dependability.
PickSmartly employs a thorough selection procedure to highlight the best Shenzhen Chengyida E-Commerce Co., Ltd products. We take into account aspects like product quality, customer feedback, product attributes, cost, and Shenzhen Chengyida E-Commerce Co., Ltd's standing in the marketplace.
The quantity of suggested products for each brand on PickSmartly may differ. However, we generally strive to present a broad range of about 10-15 leading products for each brand, providing our users with a thorough overview and multiple options. Shenzhen Chengyida E-Commerce Co., Ltd has 57 products for sale, and we analyzed 20 of them in detail to recommend to shoppers.
To purchase Shenzhen Chengyida E-Commerce Co., Ltd products through PickSmartly, follow these steps:
- Go to the PickSmartly website and find the Shenzhen Chengyida E-Commerce Co., Ltd brand page.
- Look through the Shenzhen Chengyida E-Commerce Co., Ltd products listed there.
- Click on the product you like to see more details, reviews, and its price.
- To buy, click 'Check on Amazon'. This will take you to the product's Amazon page.
- Finish your purchase on the Amazon page.
Our Seller Guide offers detailed insights about Shenzhen Chengyida E-Commerce Co., Ltd, a featured seller on PickSmartly. It includes a quick overview of Shenzhen Chengyida E-Commerce Co., Ltd's history, an outline of the products they sell, their reputation in the market, and a picked list of their best products according to our selection standards. This guide is designed to help users understand more about Shenzhen Chengyida E-Commerce Co., Ltd and its product range.
Shenzhen Chengyida E-Commerce Co., Ltd accepts various payment methods including credit cards and debit cards. They might also accept bank transfers and checks. As you'll be completing your purchase on Amazon, you can refer to Amazon's 'Manage Payment Methods' page for comprehensive information on payment options. Here is the link: Amazon Payment Methods
As a buyer, you can check a Shenzhen Chengyida E-Commerce Co., Ltd's shipping methods on Amazon by following these steps:
- Visit the Product Page: Navigate to the product page of the item you're interested in.
- Check Shenzhen Chengyida E-Commerce Co., Ltd Information: On the product page, you'll see a section that says "Sold by [Seller's Name]". Click on the Seller's name.
- Visit Seller's Page: This will take you to the Shenzhen Chengyida E-Commerce Co., Ltd's page where you can find more information about their policies.
- Look for Shipping Information: On the Seller's page, look for a section that says "Shipping Policies" or "Delivery Policies". This section will provide information about the seller's shipping methods, costs, and estimated delivery times.
Please note that not all sellers provide detailed shipping information. If you can't find the information you're looking for, you can contact the seller directly to ask about their shipping methods. To do this, click on the "Ask a question" button on the seller's page.
If you have ordered from Shenzhen Chengyida E-Commerce Co., Ltd through Amazon, you can follow these steps to track your order:
- Sign in to Your Amazon Account: Go to Amazon's homepage and sign in using your credentials.
- Go to Your Orders: From the top right of the screen, click on 'Returns & Orders'. This will take you to a page listing all your recent orders.
- Find Your Order: Look for the order you placed with Shenzhen Chengyida E-Commerce Co., Ltd.
- Track Package: Once you've found the order, there should be an option on the right side that says 'Track Package'. Click on this to see the current status and location of your package.
If you have not received a tracking number or if the tracking information is not available, you may need to contact Shenzhen Chengyida E-Commerce Co., Ltd directly for more information. You can do this by going back to the product page, clicking on Shenzhen Chengyida E-Commerce Co., Ltd's name to go to their seller page, and then clicking on 'Ask a question'.
To check the return policy of a specific seller like Shenzhen Chengyida E-Commerce Co., Ltd on Amazon, follow these steps:
- Go to the Amazon homepage.
- Type "Shenzhen Chengyida E-Commerce Co., Ltd" into the search bar and click on the search icon.
- Click on any product that is sold by Shenzhen Chengyida E-Commerce Co., Ltd.
- On the product page, you will see the seller's name. Click on the name "Shenzhen Chengyida E-Commerce Co., Ltd".
- This will take you to the seller's detailed page. Look for the section "Returns & Refunds".
- Click on it, and you will be able to see the specific return policy for Shenzhen Chengyida E-Commerce Co., Ltd.
Remember, policies can vary by seller, so it's always a good idea to check this before you make a purchase.
To contact the seller Shenzhen Chengyida E-Commerce Co., Ltd on Amazon, you can follow these steps:
- Go to the Amazon homepage.
- Log into your account if you're not already logged in.
- Go to "Your Orders".
- Find the order that you want to discuss or ask about, then click on "Contact Seller".
- In the pop-up window, select the subject of your issue from the drop-down menu, write your message, and then press "Send".
Remember to keep all communication with the seller within Amazon's platform for your own protection and to comply with Amazon's policies. If you haven't placed an order and just have a query, you can still go to the seller's profile and look for a "Contact" button or link there.
To find out if Shenzhen Chengyida E-Commerce Co., Ltd offers a warranty on their products, you will need to check the product details on the individual product pages on Amazon. Here's how you can do this:
- Go to the Amazon homepage.
- Type "Shenzhen Chengyida E-Commerce Co., Ltd" into the search bar and click on the search icon.
- Click on any product that is sold by Shenzhen Chengyida E-Commerce Co., Ltd.
- Scroll down to the product details or product description section. If a warranty is offered, it will usually be mentioned here.
If you are unable to find the warranty information or if it's unclear, you can contact Shenzhen Chengyida E-Commerce Co., Ltd directly through Amazon to ask about the warranty for a specific product. Remember, warranties can vary from product to product and from seller to seller, so it's always a good idea to check this information before making a purchase.
Typical procedures for handling damaged or defective items on Amazon are as follows:
- Contact the Seller: If the item was sold by a third-party seller like Shenzhen Chengyida E-Commerce Co., Ltd, you should contact them directly. You can do this by going to "Your Orders", locating your order, and clicking on "Problem with order". From there, you can choose "Contact Seller" and describe the issue in detail.
- Return the Item: Amazon usually allows you to return items sold and fulfilled by third-party sellers within 30 days of receipt. The seller's return policy can be found on the product page or seller profile. If the item is damaged or defective, the seller is generally responsible for return shipping costs.
- Request a Refund or Replacement: Depending on the issue and the seller's policy, you may be able to request a refund or replacement. If the seller doesn't respond or refuses to help, you can file an A-to-z Guarantee claim with Amazon.
Remember, these are general steps and the specific policy may vary for Shenzhen Chengyida E-Commerce Co., Ltd. It's always best to check the seller's specific return and refund policy on their profile page or contact them directly for the most accurate information.
According to Amazon's general policies:
- Cancel an Order: After placing an order, you can cancel it within a certain timeframe if the seller hasn't shipped it yet. You can do this by going to "Your Orders" and clicking "Cancel Items". If the seller has already shipped the product, you may need to wait until you receive it and then initiate a return.
- Change an Order: Changing an order after it's been placed can be more challenging. Amazon generally doesn't allow changes to orders once they've been placed. If you need to change something, you usually have to cancel the original order (if the seller hasn't shipped it yet) and place a new one.
Remember, these are general policies and Shenzhen Chengyida E-Commerce Co., Ltd's may vary. For the most accurate information, check the seller's specific policy on their profile page or contact them directly. If the seller is unresponsive or their policy is unclear, you can contact Amazon customer service for assistance.