Wacky Jacky
- PM Seller Rank
- #15,930
- Rating
- 4.8 / 5
- Feedback (12 mo)
- 411
- Products Listed
- 11
Wacky Jacky Profile & Rating
Wacky Jacky primarily sells Electronics, Home & Kitchen and Tools & Home Improvement products from plantronics, black+decker, gopro, tp-link and onkyo.
The seller, Wacky Jacky, currently offers 11 products for sale, all shipping from the United States. The average price of the products is a budget-friendly $256.33.
As an established seller on Amazon, Wacky Jacky has received more than 411 customer feedbacks in the past 12 months. This signifies that they are a prominent business seller on Amazon.
Our assessment of numerous customer feedbacks indicates that Wacky Jacky is a professionally managed Amazon business. Their considerable sales volume positions them as a top seller. We highly recommend them for your purchases.
Wacky Jacky has earned an average star rating of 3.9, which signifies a satisfactory customer perception of the products sold by this store. This cost-effective choice is endorsed by PickSmartly.
Wacky Jacky ranks as one of the after-1000 sellers on the US Amazon Marketplace, securing the 15930th position on our PM Sellers ranking list. Our PM ranking is primarily derived from our analysis of sellers' feedback, reviews, and ratings over the past year.
Top 11 Wacky Jacky Products
Last Updated: Sep 11, 2023
BISSELL Powerfresh Slim Steam Mop, 2075A
Every BISSELL purchase helps save pets. BISSELL proudly supports BISSELL Pet Foundation and its mission to help save homeless pets..Power...
Check Price on AmazonSAMSUNG UR59 Series 32-Inch ViewFinity 4K UHD (3840x2160) Curved Monitor, HDMI, DisplayPort, 3-Sided
COMPLETE IMMERSION IN TRUE DETAIL: Combining the realism of 4K UHD images with Samsung’s industry-leading 1500R curved screen, the Samsung...
Check Price on AmazonPlantronics - Voyager 5200 UC (Poly) - Bluetooth Single-Ear (Monaural) Headset - USB-A Compatible to
Connects To: For a professional needing to connect to a PC/Mac uses USB-A and/or mobile phone. Compatible with Microsoft Teams...
Check Price on AmazonTX-NR5100 7.2-Channel 8K AV Receiver
Ready for 8K/4K entertainment.Enhanced Gaming: Own your opponents with HDMI 2.1 enhancements for gamers: 4K/120Hz HDR pass-through enables ultra-fast motion...
Check Price on AmazonBosch Thermotechnology BCC50 Wi-Fi Thermostat-Works with Alexa and Google Assistant, All-in-One, Tou
CONNECTIVITY: Connect to your HVAC equipment from anywhere.AUTO-ON SAFETY CONTROL: Keep your home safe using app alerts & auto-on feature.SLEEK...
Check Price on AmazonSAMSUNG UR59 Series 32-Inch 4K UHD (3840x2160) Computer Monitor, Curved, HDMI, Display Port, 3-Sided
32 inch curved 4k monitor with an industry-leading 1500R curvature delivers an immersive and comfortable viewing experience..Minimize eye strain during...
Check Price on AmazonProduct Analysis
Top 10 best sellers, ranked by PM Score
- 1 GoPro HERO8 Black - Waterproof Action Camera with Touch Screen 4K Ultra HD
- 2 TP-Link Archer AX11000 Tri-Band Wi-Fi 6 Router
- 3 BLACK+DECKER Powerseries Cordless Stick Vacuum Cleaner & Hand Vac, 2-in-1,
- 4 BISSELL Powerfresh Slim Steam Mop, 2075A
- 5 SAMSUNG UR59 Series 32-Inch ViewFinity 4K UHD (3840x2160) Curved Monitor, H
- 6 Plantronics - Voyager 5200 UC (Poly) - Bluetooth Single-Ear (Monaural) Head
- 7 TX-NR5100 7.2-Channel 8K AV Receiver
- 8 Bosch Thermotechnology BCC50 Wi-Fi Thermostat-Works with Alexa and Google A
- 9 GoPro HERO9 Black + Smart Remote + PNY Elite-X 64GB microSDHC Card Adapter-
- 10 SAMSUNG UR59 Series 32-Inch 4K UHD (3840x2160) Computer Monitor, Curved, HD
Rating distribution
Price comparison — click a bar to view on Amazon
Disclaimer
Please note that the prices displayed are not current. They are estimates from the past two or three months, derived from our analysis and algorithms for Wacky Jacky products. This information provides a general understanding of the price range. For the most accurate, up-to-date sale prices, please click on the chart bars.
Our Unbiased Wacky Jacky Review
Is Wacky Jacky a Trustworthy Seller on Amazon?
Absolutely. Wacky Jacky is a prominent seller on Amazon's North American marketplaces, trading under the brands of Plantronics , Black+Decker , Gopro , Tp-Link , Onkyo , Bissell , Samsung , Bosch Thermotechnology , Google.
Amazon is a reputable platform that enforces a rigorous KYC (Know Your Customer) procedure for all its sellers. This process allows Amazon to gather vital information about each seller that can be used for identification and communication purposes.
Furthermore, Amazon offers robust buyer protection. If you ever feel that a purchase has not lived up to your expectations, you have the right to return the product and claim a refund, ensuring your transactions are safe and secure.
Is Wacky Jacky Known for Quality Products?
Based on our analysis of Wacky Jacky's customer feedback and product reviews, it is clear that they have a solid reputation. With an average star rating of 3.89, and having sold over 20,209 items in the Electronics , Home & Kitchen , Tools & Home Improvement category on Amazon, their track record speaks for itself.
From this data, we can confidently assert that Wacky Jacky offers valuable, high-quality products. Customers predominantly give them positive ratings, indicating a successful balance between price and quality. This suggests that Wacky Jacky is committed to providing products that not only meet expectations but also offer value and convenience to their consumers.
Featured Product Reviews Related to Wacky Jacky
Wacky Jacky FAQs
Common questions buyers ask about this seller — how to find their products, payment and shipping, returns, and how PickSmartly ranks what they sell.
To search for Wacky Jacky products on PickSmartly, you can do the following:
- Go to the PickSmartly homepage.
- Look for the search bar, which is usually at the top of the page.
- Enter "Wacky Jacky" into the search bar and hit Enter.
- You will then see a list of Wacky Jacky products that are currently available.
Please note that product availability can change, so if you don't see what you're looking for, be sure to check back later.
Wacky Jacky offers a wide variety of products. Their offerings cover steam mops, steam cleaner steam mop replacement parts and steam cleaner steam mop accessories in Electronics, Home & Kitchen and Tools & Home Improvement categories. To get a complete picture of all the products Wacky Jacky offers, please visit the Wacky Jacky section on the PickSmartly website.
To confirm that you're buying a high-quality Wacky Jacky product, you should look at the product reviews and ratings on the PickSmartly . We select and showcase products based on various factors such as customer satisfaction, product performance, and dependability.
PickSmartly employs a thorough selection procedure to highlight the best Wacky Jacky products. We take into account aspects like product quality, customer feedback, product attributes, cost, and Wacky Jacky's standing in the marketplace.
The quantity of suggested products for each brand on PickSmartly may differ. However, we generally strive to present a broad range of about 10-15 leading products for each brand, providing our users with a thorough overview and multiple options. Wacky Jacky has 11 products for sale, and we analyzed 11 of them in detail to recommend to shoppers.
To purchase Wacky Jacky products through PickSmartly, follow these steps:
- Go to the PickSmartly website and find the Wacky Jacky brand page.
- Look through the Wacky Jacky products listed there.
- Click on the product you like to see more details, reviews, and its price.
- To buy, click 'Check on Amazon'. This will take you to the product's Amazon page.
- Finish your purchase on the Amazon page.
Our Seller Guide offers detailed insights about Wacky Jacky, a featured seller on PickSmartly. It includes a quick overview of Wacky Jacky's history, an outline of the products they sell, their reputation in the market, and a picked list of their best products according to our selection standards. This guide is designed to help users understand more about Wacky Jacky and its product range.
Wacky Jacky accepts various payment methods including credit cards and debit cards. They might also accept bank transfers and checks. As you'll be completing your purchase on Amazon, you can refer to Amazon's 'Manage Payment Methods' page for comprehensive information on payment options. Here is the link: Amazon Payment Methods
As a buyer, you can check a Wacky Jacky's shipping methods on Amazon by following these steps:
- Visit the Product Page: Navigate to the product page of the item you're interested in.
- Check Wacky Jacky Information: On the product page, you'll see a section that says "Sold by [Seller's Name]". Click on the Seller's name.
- Visit Seller's Page: This will take you to the Wacky Jacky's page where you can find more information about their policies.
- Look for Shipping Information: On the Seller's page, look for a section that says "Shipping Policies" or "Delivery Policies". This section will provide information about the seller's shipping methods, costs, and estimated delivery times.
Please note that not all sellers provide detailed shipping information. If you can't find the information you're looking for, you can contact the seller directly to ask about their shipping methods. To do this, click on the "Ask a question" button on the seller's page.
If you have ordered from Wacky Jacky through Amazon, you can follow these steps to track your order:
- Sign in to Your Amazon Account: Go to Amazon's homepage and sign in using your credentials.
- Go to Your Orders: From the top right of the screen, click on 'Returns & Orders'. This will take you to a page listing all your recent orders.
- Find Your Order: Look for the order you placed with Wacky Jacky.
- Track Package: Once you've found the order, there should be an option on the right side that says 'Track Package'. Click on this to see the current status and location of your package.
If you have not received a tracking number or if the tracking information is not available, you may need to contact Wacky Jacky directly for more information. You can do this by going back to the product page, clicking on Wacky Jacky's name to go to their seller page, and then clicking on 'Ask a question'.
To check the return policy of a specific seller like Wacky Jacky on Amazon, follow these steps:
- Go to the Amazon homepage.
- Type "Wacky Jacky" into the search bar and click on the search icon.
- Click on any product that is sold by Wacky Jacky.
- On the product page, you will see the seller's name. Click on the name "Wacky Jacky".
- This will take you to the seller's detailed page. Look for the section "Returns & Refunds".
- Click on it, and you will be able to see the specific return policy for Wacky Jacky.
Remember, policies can vary by seller, so it's always a good idea to check this before you make a purchase.
To contact the seller Wacky Jacky on Amazon, you can follow these steps:
- Go to the Amazon homepage.
- Log into your account if you're not already logged in.
- Go to "Your Orders".
- Find the order that you want to discuss or ask about, then click on "Contact Seller".
- In the pop-up window, select the subject of your issue from the drop-down menu, write your message, and then press "Send".
Remember to keep all communication with the seller within Amazon's platform for your own protection and to comply with Amazon's policies. If you haven't placed an order and just have a query, you can still go to the seller's profile and look for a "Contact" button or link there.
To find out if Wacky Jacky offers a warranty on their products, you will need to check the product details on the individual product pages on Amazon. Here's how you can do this:
- Go to the Amazon homepage.
- Type "Wacky Jacky" into the search bar and click on the search icon.
- Click on any product that is sold by Wacky Jacky.
- Scroll down to the product details or product description section. If a warranty is offered, it will usually be mentioned here.
If you are unable to find the warranty information or if it's unclear, you can contact Wacky Jacky directly through Amazon to ask about the warranty for a specific product. Remember, warranties can vary from product to product and from seller to seller, so it's always a good idea to check this information before making a purchase.
Typical procedures for handling damaged or defective items on Amazon are as follows:
- Contact the Seller: If the item was sold by a third-party seller like Wacky Jacky, you should contact them directly. You can do this by going to "Your Orders", locating your order, and clicking on "Problem with order". From there, you can choose "Contact Seller" and describe the issue in detail.
- Return the Item: Amazon usually allows you to return items sold and fulfilled by third-party sellers within 30 days of receipt. The seller's return policy can be found on the product page or seller profile. If the item is damaged or defective, the seller is generally responsible for return shipping costs.
- Request a Refund or Replacement: Depending on the issue and the seller's policy, you may be able to request a refund or replacement. If the seller doesn't respond or refuses to help, you can file an A-to-z Guarantee claim with Amazon.
Remember, these are general steps and the specific policy may vary for Wacky Jacky. It's always best to check the seller's specific return and refund policy on their profile page or contact them directly for the most accurate information.
According to Amazon's general policies:
- Cancel an Order: After placing an order, you can cancel it within a certain timeframe if the seller hasn't shipped it yet. You can do this by going to "Your Orders" and clicking "Cancel Items". If the seller has already shipped the product, you may need to wait until you receive it and then initiate a return.
- Change an Order: Changing an order after it's been placed can be more challenging. Amazon generally doesn't allow changes to orders once they've been placed. If you need to change something, you usually have to cancel the original order (if the seller hasn't shipped it yet) and place a new one.
Remember, these are general policies and Wacky Jacky's may vary. For the most accurate information, check the seller's specific policy on their profile page or contact them directly. If the seller is unresponsive or their policy is unclear, you can contact Amazon customer service for assistance.