Zozen - Us
- PM Seller Rank
- #9,794
- Rating
- 4.9 / 5
- Feedback (12 mo)
- 628
- Products Listed
- 16
Zozen - Us Profile & Rating
Zozen - Us primarily sells Tools & Home Improvement, Industrial & Scientific and Patio, Lawn & Garden products from zozen.
The seller, Zozen - Us, currently offers 16 products for sale, all shipping from the United States. The average price of the products is a budget-friendly $32.68.
As an established seller on Amazon, Zozen - Us has received more than 628 customer feedbacks in the past 12 months. This signifies that they are a prominent business seller on Amazon.
Our assessment of numerous customer feedbacks indicates that Zozen - Us is a professionally managed Amazon business. Their considerable sales volume positions them as a top seller. We highly recommend them for your purchases.
Zozen - Us has earned an average star rating of 4.4, which signifies a satisfactory customer perception of the products sold by this store. This cost-effective choice is endorsed by PickSmartly.
Zozen - Us ranks as one of the after-1000 sellers on the US Amazon Marketplace, securing the 9794th position on our PM Sellers ranking list. Our PM ranking is primarily derived from our analysis of sellers' feedback, reviews, and ratings over the past year.
Top 16 Zozen - Us Products
Last Updated: Sep 11, 2023
Zozen Marking Flags, Orange Marker Flags - 100 Pack | 15x4x5 Inch, Lawn Flags, Landscape Flgs, Marke
⛳【MARKING FLAGS】Made of PVC, Not faded, the flags do not tear easily, and they are attached to a high carbon...
Check Price on AmazonZozen Measuring Wheel in Feet and Inches, Collapsible with One key to Zero, Kickstand, Starting Poin
📏【9999.11 Maximum Capacity】– U.S. Measuring units, Measures in feet and inches. Measure distance wheel against a usual tape measure and...
Check Price on AmazonZozen Marking Flags, Marker Flags for Lawn, 15x4x5 Inch | 100 Pack Orange&Green&Blue Landscape Flgs,
⛳【MARKING FLAGS】Made of PVC, the flags do not tear easily, and they are attached to a high carbon steel wire...
Check Price on AmazonZozen Measuring Wheel, Folding Portable Distance Measurement Wheel Professional engineering Road mea
📏10,000 FEET CAPACITY U.S. Measuring units, Measures in feet/ inches. Measure distance wheel against a usual tape measure and it...
Check Price on AmazonZozen Metric Measuring Wheel in Meters, Foldable Meters Measure Wheel[Up to 9,999m], Meter Measureme
✅【Measures In Meters】– Our measuring tool is the rare on the market that measures in meters. Unlike other measuring wheels,...
Check Price on AmazonZozen Measuring Wheel Telescopic Measure Wheel 6-Inch, Distance Measuring Wheel in Feet and Inches w
📏【10,000 FT Capacity】 U.S. Measuring units, Measures in feet/ inches-Duodecimal Number System. Measure distance wheel against a usual tape measure...
Check Price on AmazonZozen Distance Measuring Wheel with Marking Flags, Measure Wheel Collapsible Industrial Measuring Wh
⛳【10,000 FEET CAPACITY】 U.S. Measuring units, Measures in feet/ inches. Measure distance wheel against a usual tape measure and it...
Check Price on AmazonZozen Distance Measuring Wheel in Feet and Inches, Collapsible Measure Wheel Imperial Industrial Mea
📏【10,000 IMPERIAL UNIT】U.S. Measuring units, Measures in feet and inches. Measure distance wheel against a usual tape measure and it...
Check Price on AmazonZozen Measuring Wheel with Makring Flags - Distance Measuring Wheel in Feet and Inches, Scalable Len
📏【Feet and Inches】 U.S. Measuring units, Measures in feet/ inches- "Duodecimal number system", Not feet and tenths of feet. Measure...
Check Price on AmazonZozen Measuring Wheel, Measure Wheel, Wheel Measuring Tool, Rolling Tape Measure Wheel - 3-Sections
📏【Zozen Blue Measuring Wheel】– One key reset, Larger bracket, Redesigned joints, Threaded TPR tires, Increased friction, Original location marker, Exquisite...
Check Price on AmazonZozen Chainsaw Mill, Sawmill - Saw Mill Portable Sawmill, Can be Assembled into 3 sizes for Independ
🌲【What is Chainsaw Mill?】MATERIAL- Made of Quality aluminum alloy + steel - sturdy&durable. The chainsaw mill can be in combination...
Check Price on AmazonZozen Metric Measuring Wheel in Meters, Meters Measure Wheel Metric [Up To 9,999m], Meter Measuremen
✅【Measures In Meters】– Unlike other measuring wheels, Measuring Wheel measures in metersup to a 10,000M range, providing more than enough...
Check Price on AmazonMeasuring Wheel Zozen Collapsible Measuring Wheel 4-Inch
📏【Feet and Inches】 U.S. Measuring units, Measures in feet/ inches - "Duodecimal number system",Not feet and tenths of feet. Measure...
Check Price on AmazonZozen Measuring wheel, 6Inch Measure Wheel, Wheel Measuring Tool, Rolling Tape Measure Wheel, Collap
📏【Zozen 6-Inch Measuring Wheel】It is composed of 3 sections of rods. which can be adjusted to any length you want,...
Check Price on AmazonZozen Measuring wheel, 6Inch Measure Wheel, Distance measuring wheel in feet, Rolling Measurement Wh
📏【Zozen 6-Inch Measuring Wheel】It is composed of 3 sections of rods. which can be adjusted to any length you want,...
Check Price on AmazonZozen Measuring wheel, Distance measuring wheel in feet, Wheel Measuring Tool, Rolling Measurement W
📏【Zozen Green Measuring Wheel】One key reset, Larger bracket, Redesigned joints, Threaded TPR tires, Increased friction, Original location marker, Exquisite Zozen...
Check Price on AmazonProduct Analysis
Top 10 best sellers, ranked by PM Score
- 1 Zozen Marking Flags, Orange Marker Flags - 100 Pack | 15x4x5 Inch, Lawn Fla
- 2 Zozen Measuring Wheel in Feet and Inches, Collapsible with One key to Zero,
- 3 Zozen Marking Flags, Marker Flags for Lawn, 15x4x5 Inch | 100 Pack Orange&G
- 4 Zozen Measuring Wheel, Folding Portable Distance Measurement Wheel Professi
- 5 Zozen Metric Measuring Wheel in Meters, Foldable Meters Measure Wheel[Up to
- 6 Zozen Measuring Wheel Telescopic Measure Wheel 6-Inch, Distance Measuring W
- 7 Zozen Distance Measuring Wheel with Marking Flags, Measure Wheel Collapsibl
- 8 Zozen Distance Measuring Wheel in Feet and Inches, Collapsible Measure Whee
- 9 Zozen Measuring Wheel with Makring Flags - Distance Measuring Wheel in Feet
- 10 Zozen Measuring Wheel, Measure Wheel, Wheel Measuring Tool, Rolling Tape Me
Rating distribution
Price comparison — click a bar to view on Amazon
Disclaimer
Please note that the prices displayed are not current. They are estimates from the past two or three months, derived from our analysis and algorithms for Zozen - Us products. This information provides a general understanding of the price range. For the most accurate, up-to-date sale prices, please click on the chart bars.
Our Unbiased Zozen - Us Review
Is Zozen - Us a Trustworthy Seller on Amazon?
Absolutely. Zozen - Us is a prominent seller on Amazon's North American marketplaces, trading under the brands of Zozen.
Amazon is a reputable platform that enforces a rigorous KYC (Know Your Customer) procedure for all its sellers. This process allows Amazon to gather vital information about each seller that can be used for identification and communication purposes.
Furthermore, Amazon offers robust buyer protection. If you ever feel that a purchase has not lived up to your expectations, you have the right to return the product and claim a refund, ensuring your transactions are safe and secure.
Is Zozen - Us Known for Quality Products?
Based on our analysis of Zozen - Us's customer feedback and product reviews, it is clear that they have a solid reputation. With an average star rating of 4.41, and having sold over 13,192 items in the Tools & Home Improvement , Industrial & Scientific , Patio, Lawn & Garden category on Amazon, their track record speaks for itself.
From this data, we can confidently assert that Zozen - Us offers valuable, high-quality products. Customers predominantly give them positive ratings, indicating a successful balance between price and quality. This suggests that Zozen - Us is committed to providing products that not only meet expectations but also offer value and convenience to their consumers.
Featured Product Reviews Related to Zozen - Us
Zozen - Us FAQs
Common questions buyers ask about this seller — how to find their products, payment and shipping, returns, and how PickSmartly ranks what they sell.
To search for Zozen - Us products on PickSmartly, you can do the following:
- Go to the PickSmartly homepage.
- Look for the search bar, which is usually at the top of the page.
- Enter "Zozen - Us" into the search bar and hit Enter.
- You will then see a list of Zozen - Us products that are currently available.
Please note that product availability can change, so if you don't see what you're looking for, be sure to check back later.
Zozen - Us offers a wide variety of products. Their offerings cover measuring wheels, playing field corner flags and chainsaws gas in Tools & Home Improvement, Industrial & Scientific and Patio, Lawn & Garden categories. To get a complete picture of all the products Zozen - Us offers, please visit the Zozen - Us section on the PickSmartly website.
To confirm that you're buying a high-quality Zozen - Us product, you should look at the product reviews and ratings on the PickSmartly . We select and showcase products based on various factors such as customer satisfaction, product performance, and dependability.
PickSmartly employs a thorough selection procedure to highlight the best Zozen - Us products. We take into account aspects like product quality, customer feedback, product attributes, cost, and Zozen - Us's standing in the marketplace.
The quantity of suggested products for each brand on PickSmartly may differ. However, we generally strive to present a broad range of about 10-15 leading products for each brand, providing our users with a thorough overview and multiple options. Zozen - Us has 16 products for sale, and we analyzed 16 of them in detail to recommend to shoppers.
To purchase Zozen - Us products through PickSmartly, follow these steps:
- Go to the PickSmartly website and find the Zozen - Us brand page.
- Look through the Zozen - Us products listed there.
- Click on the product you like to see more details, reviews, and its price.
- To buy, click 'Check on Amazon'. This will take you to the product's Amazon page.
- Finish your purchase on the Amazon page.
Our Seller Guide offers detailed insights about Zozen - Us, a featured seller on PickSmartly. It includes a quick overview of Zozen - Us's history, an outline of the products they sell, their reputation in the market, and a picked list of their best products according to our selection standards. This guide is designed to help users understand more about Zozen - Us and its product range.
Zozen - Us accepts various payment methods including credit cards and debit cards. They might also accept bank transfers and checks. As you'll be completing your purchase on Amazon, you can refer to Amazon's 'Manage Payment Methods' page for comprehensive information on payment options. Here is the link: Amazon Payment Methods
As a buyer, you can check a Zozen - Us's shipping methods on Amazon by following these steps:
- Visit the Product Page: Navigate to the product page of the item you're interested in.
- Check Zozen - Us Information: On the product page, you'll see a section that says "Sold by [Seller's Name]". Click on the Seller's name.
- Visit Seller's Page: This will take you to the Zozen - Us's page where you can find more information about their policies.
- Look for Shipping Information: On the Seller's page, look for a section that says "Shipping Policies" or "Delivery Policies". This section will provide information about the seller's shipping methods, costs, and estimated delivery times.
Please note that not all sellers provide detailed shipping information. If you can't find the information you're looking for, you can contact the seller directly to ask about their shipping methods. To do this, click on the "Ask a question" button on the seller's page.
If you have ordered from Zozen - Us through Amazon, you can follow these steps to track your order:
- Sign in to Your Amazon Account: Go to Amazon's homepage and sign in using your credentials.
- Go to Your Orders: From the top right of the screen, click on 'Returns & Orders'. This will take you to a page listing all your recent orders.
- Find Your Order: Look for the order you placed with Zozen - Us.
- Track Package: Once you've found the order, there should be an option on the right side that says 'Track Package'. Click on this to see the current status and location of your package.
If you have not received a tracking number or if the tracking information is not available, you may need to contact Zozen - Us directly for more information. You can do this by going back to the product page, clicking on Zozen - Us's name to go to their seller page, and then clicking on 'Ask a question'.
To check the return policy of a specific seller like Zozen - Us on Amazon, follow these steps:
- Go to the Amazon homepage.
- Type "Zozen - Us" into the search bar and click on the search icon.
- Click on any product that is sold by Zozen - Us.
- On the product page, you will see the seller's name. Click on the name "Zozen - Us".
- This will take you to the seller's detailed page. Look for the section "Returns & Refunds".
- Click on it, and you will be able to see the specific return policy for Zozen - Us.
Remember, policies can vary by seller, so it's always a good idea to check this before you make a purchase.
To contact the seller Zozen - Us on Amazon, you can follow these steps:
- Go to the Amazon homepage.
- Log into your account if you're not already logged in.
- Go to "Your Orders".
- Find the order that you want to discuss or ask about, then click on "Contact Seller".
- In the pop-up window, select the subject of your issue from the drop-down menu, write your message, and then press "Send".
Remember to keep all communication with the seller within Amazon's platform for your own protection and to comply with Amazon's policies. If you haven't placed an order and just have a query, you can still go to the seller's profile and look for a "Contact" button or link there.
To find out if Zozen - Us offers a warranty on their products, you will need to check the product details on the individual product pages on Amazon. Here's how you can do this:
- Go to the Amazon homepage.
- Type "Zozen - Us" into the search bar and click on the search icon.
- Click on any product that is sold by Zozen - Us.
- Scroll down to the product details or product description section. If a warranty is offered, it will usually be mentioned here.
If you are unable to find the warranty information or if it's unclear, you can contact Zozen - Us directly through Amazon to ask about the warranty for a specific product. Remember, warranties can vary from product to product and from seller to seller, so it's always a good idea to check this information before making a purchase.
Typical procedures for handling damaged or defective items on Amazon are as follows:
- Contact the Seller: If the item was sold by a third-party seller like Zozen - Us, you should contact them directly. You can do this by going to "Your Orders", locating your order, and clicking on "Problem with order". From there, you can choose "Contact Seller" and describe the issue in detail.
- Return the Item: Amazon usually allows you to return items sold and fulfilled by third-party sellers within 30 days of receipt. The seller's return policy can be found on the product page or seller profile. If the item is damaged or defective, the seller is generally responsible for return shipping costs.
- Request a Refund or Replacement: Depending on the issue and the seller's policy, you may be able to request a refund or replacement. If the seller doesn't respond or refuses to help, you can file an A-to-z Guarantee claim with Amazon.
Remember, these are general steps and the specific policy may vary for Zozen - Us. It's always best to check the seller's specific return and refund policy on their profile page or contact them directly for the most accurate information.
According to Amazon's general policies:
- Cancel an Order: After placing an order, you can cancel it within a certain timeframe if the seller hasn't shipped it yet. You can do this by going to "Your Orders" and clicking "Cancel Items". If the seller has already shipped the product, you may need to wait until you receive it and then initiate a return.
- Change an Order: Changing an order after it's been placed can be more challenging. Amazon generally doesn't allow changes to orders once they've been placed. If you need to change something, you usually have to cancel the original order (if the seller hasn't shipped it yet) and place a new one.
Remember, these are general policies and Zozen - Us's may vary. For the most accurate information, check the seller's specific policy on their profile page or contact them directly. If the seller is unresponsive or their policy is unclear, you can contact Amazon customer service for assistance.