Amazon Seller Profile

Bike Pros

4.81 (213 ratings)
Go to Store on Amazon
Last updated Sep 11, 2023
PM Seller Rank
#30,591
Rating
4.8 / 5
Feedback (12 mo)
213
Products Listed
110
We independently evaluate all recommended products and services. If you click on links we provide, we may receive compensation.

Bike Pros Profile & Rating

Bike Pros primarily sells Sports & Outdoors, Automotive, Toys & Games and Home & Kitchen products from panaracer, lezyne, evoc, eclypse and selle italia.

The seller, Bike Pros, currently offers 110 products for sale, all shipping from the United States. The average price of the products is a budget-friendly $71.93.

As an established seller on Amazon, Bike Pros has received more than 213 customer feedbacks in the past 12 months. This signifies that they are a prominent business seller on Amazon.

Our assessment of numerous customer feedbacks indicates that Bike Pros is a professionally managed Amazon business. Their considerable sales volume positions them as a top seller. We highly recommend them for your purchases.

Bike Pros has earned an average star rating of 4.3, which signifies a satisfactory customer perception of the products sold by this store. This cost-effective choice is endorsed by PickSmartly.

Bike Pros ranks as one of the after-1000 sellers on the US Amazon Marketplace, securing the 30591th position on our PM Sellers ranking list. Our PM ranking is primarily derived from our analysis of sellers' feedback, reviews, and ratings over the past year.


Top 20 Bike Pros Products

Last Updated: Sep 11, 2023

Bike Handlebars

Wald Steel Handlebar #803 5.25" 27" 1" Black

Handmade, black steel, mid-rise handlebar for comfort bikes.Smooth lines and mid rise for a comfortable riding position.5.25-inch rise; 27-inch wingspan.One-inch...

Check Price on Amazon
Bike Tires

Schwalbe Marathon Plus Tire - 26 x 2, Clincher, Wire, Black/Reflective ,Performance Line

The Marathon has gotten an overhaul and it is now called the Marathon Plus.Smart Guard protection provides 5mm of additional...

Check Price on Amazon
Bike Grips

Odi Cult X Vans Flangeless Grips, 143mm, Pink

Using cult's rubber compound, Ode has created a grip which is destined to become as classic as a pair of...

Check Price on Amazon
Hydration Packs

evoc Unisex_Adult Hip Pack Pro 3 L + 1.5 L Bladder, Black/Carbon Grey, Standard Size

STAY HYDRATED - Stores the included 1.5L Bladder with space for your belongings in the 3L bag.QUALITY MATERIALS - Made...

Check Price on Amazon
Bike Horns

EVO Honk Honk Fun Bike Horn Bicycle Honker for Kids and Adults - Tyrannosaurus

JUST SQUEEZE - The EVO bike horns for kids and adults features a high-quality rubber top on a plastic base.BE...

Check Price on Amazon
Hydration Packs

EVOC, Hip Pack Pro, Hydration Bag, Volume: 3L, Bladder: Included (1.5L), Carbon Grey/Chili Red

STAY HYDRATED - Stores the included 1.5L Bladder with space for your belongings in the 3L bag.QUALITY MATERIALS - Made...

Check Price on Amazon
Bike Tires

Kenda Smoke Type, Tire, 20''X2.00, Wire, Clincher, Black

Kenda model K816.Smoke Type, tire, 20''x2.00, Wire, Clincher, Black.Kenda, smoke Type, tire, 20''x2.00, Wire, Clincher, Black.Package Weight: 0.612 kilograms

Check Price on Amazon
Bike Bells

Mirrycle Incredibell Original Bicycle Bell (Black)

Adjustable bell mounts to most handlebars.Compact and loud enough to be heard when coming from behind.Made of lightweight alloy.Won't rust...

Check Price on Amazon
Bike Bells

Basil Bloom Big Bicycle Bell - Ding Dong - White

Large Bicycle Bell With A Classic "Ding Dong" Sound.Features A Beautiful Indigo Blue Peony Flower Design.With An 3 Inch Diameter...

Check Price on Amazon
Bike Chains

KMC, Z8.1, Chain, Speed: 6/7/8, 7.1mm, Links: 116, Grey

Z-shaped bridge and inner plate chamfering improves shifting*.6-7 speed and IG 8 speed compatible* 1/2 X 3/32'', 116 links.IG Compatible.Country...

Check Price on Amazon
Bike Tires

GravelKing SS Plus+ Folding Gravel Tires 700x35C Black/Brown

Dryer Gravel and Dirt, a race day tire.Available in Black Tread and Black or Brown Wall Colors.Folding (Aramid) Bead with...

Check Price on Amazon
Bike Car Rack Accessories

evoc Bike Tailgate Pad Holds Up to 6 Bikes - Bike Pad for Truck Tailgate Protects The Bikes and Truc

HIGH PROTECTION - Tarpaulin exterior and foam padding interior are cut-resistant, water-resistant, and UV-stable and the fleece lining on the...

Check Price on Amazon
Bike Saddles

Selle Italia, Novus Boost Gravel Heritage, L, MTB and Road Bike Saddle, 256 x 146mm, Unisex, 260g, B

COMFORTABLE RIDE - The Superflow technology in this road bike saddle drastically reduces physical limitations caused by prolonged pressure in...

Check Price on Amazon
Bike Saddles

Selle Italia, Donna, L, MTB and Road Bike Saddle, 270 x 168mm, Women, 345g, Black

GEL COMFORT- The special Gel Flow anatomic cut-out combined with a gel layer provides excellent comfort to "soft tissue" areas...

Check Price on Amazon

Product Analysis

Rating distribution

Price comparison — click a bar to view on Amazon

Disclaimer

Please note that the prices displayed are not current. They are estimates from the past two or three months, derived from our analysis and algorithms for Bike Pros products. This information provides a general understanding of the price range. For the most accurate, up-to-date sale prices, please click on the chart bars.


Our Unbiased Bike Pros Review

Is Bike Pros a Trustworthy Seller on Amazon?

Absolutely. Bike Pros is a prominent seller on Amazon's North American marketplaces, trading under the brands of Panaracer , Lezyne , Evoc , Eclypse , Selle Italia , Evo , Schwalbe , Halo Headband , Rcg , Kmc , Skyway , Wald , Aitaton , 7Idp , Basil , Mirrycle , Michelin , Fsa , Swiss Stop , Kenda , Super B , Sunrace , Challenge , Shimano , Evo Sustainable Goods , Knog.

Amazon is a reputable platform that enforces a rigorous KYC (Know Your Customer) procedure for all its sellers. This process allows Amazon to gather vital information about each seller that can be used for identification and communication purposes.

Furthermore, Amazon offers robust buyer protection. If you ever feel that a purchase has not lived up to your expectations, you have the right to return the product and claim a refund, ensuring your transactions are safe and secure.

Is Bike Pros Known for Quality Products?

Based on our analysis of Bike Pros's customer feedback and product reviews, it is clear that they have a solid reputation. With an average star rating of 4.29, and having sold over 23,198 items in the Sports & Outdoors , Automotive , Toys & Games , Home & Kitchen category on Amazon, their track record speaks for itself.

From this data, we can confidently assert that Bike Pros offers valuable, high-quality products. Customers predominantly give them positive ratings, indicating a successful balance between price and quality. This suggests that Bike Pros is committed to providing products that not only meet expectations but also offer value and convenience to their consumers.


Bike Pros FAQs

Common questions buyers ask about this seller — how to find their products, payment and shipping, returns, and how PickSmartly ranks what they sell.

To search for Bike Pros products on PickSmartly, you can do the following:

  1. Go to the PickSmartly homepage.
  2. Look for the search bar, which is usually at the top of the page.
  3. Enter "Bike Pros" into the search bar and hit Enter.
  4. You will then see a list of Bike Pros products that are currently available.

Please note that product availability can change, so if you don't see what you're looking for, be sure to check back later.

Bike Pros offers a wide variety of products. Their offerings cover bmx bikes, bike seat packs and bike chains in Sports & Outdoors, Automotive, Toys & Games and Home & Kitchen categories. To get a complete picture of all the products Bike Pros offers, please visit the Bike Pros section on the PickSmartly website.

To confirm that you're buying a high-quality Bike Pros product, you should look at the product reviews and ratings on the PickSmartly . We select and showcase products based on various factors such as customer satisfaction, product performance, and dependability.

PickSmartly employs a thorough selection procedure to highlight the best Bike Pros products. We take into account aspects like product quality, customer feedback, product attributes, cost, and Bike Pros's standing in the marketplace.

The quantity of suggested products for each brand on PickSmartly may differ. However, we generally strive to present a broad range of about 10-15 leading products for each brand, providing our users with a thorough overview and multiple options. Bike Pros has 110 products for sale, and we analyzed 20 of them in detail to recommend to shoppers.

To purchase Bike Pros products through PickSmartly, follow these steps:

  1. Go to the PickSmartly website and find the Bike Pros brand page.
  2. Look through the Bike Pros products listed there.
  3. Click on the product you like to see more details, reviews, and its price.
  4. To buy, click 'Check on Amazon'. This will take you to the product's Amazon page.
  5. Finish your purchase on the Amazon page.

Our Seller Guide offers detailed insights about Bike Pros, a featured seller on PickSmartly. It includes a quick overview of Bike Pros's history, an outline of the products they sell, their reputation in the market, and a picked list of their best products according to our selection standards. This guide is designed to help users understand more about Bike Pros and its product range.

Bike Pros accepts various payment methods including credit cards and debit cards. They might also accept bank transfers and checks. As you'll be completing your purchase on Amazon, you can refer to Amazon's 'Manage Payment Methods' page for comprehensive information on payment options. Here is the link: Amazon Payment Methods

As a buyer, you can check a Bike Pros's shipping methods on Amazon by following these steps:

  1. Visit the Product Page: Navigate to the product page of the item you're interested in.
  2. Check Bike Pros Information: On the product page, you'll see a section that says "Sold by [Seller's Name]". Click on the Seller's name.
  3. Visit Seller's Page: This will take you to the Bike Pros's page where you can find more information about their policies.
  4. Look for Shipping Information: On the Seller's page, look for a section that says "Shipping Policies" or "Delivery Policies". This section will provide information about the seller's shipping methods, costs, and estimated delivery times.

Please note that not all sellers provide detailed shipping information. If you can't find the information you're looking for, you can contact the seller directly to ask about their shipping methods. To do this, click on the "Ask a question" button on the seller's page.

If you have ordered from Bike Pros through Amazon, you can follow these steps to track your order:

  1. Sign in to Your Amazon Account: Go to Amazon's homepage and sign in using your credentials.
  2. Go to Your Orders: From the top right of the screen, click on 'Returns & Orders'. This will take you to a page listing all your recent orders.
  3. Find Your Order: Look for the order you placed with Bike Pros.
  4. Track Package: Once you've found the order, there should be an option on the right side that says 'Track Package'. Click on this to see the current status and location of your package.

If you have not received a tracking number or if the tracking information is not available, you may need to contact Bike Pros directly for more information. You can do this by going back to the product page, clicking on Bike Pros's name to go to their seller page, and then clicking on 'Ask a question'.

To check the return policy of a specific seller like Bike Pros on Amazon, follow these steps:

  1. Go to the Amazon homepage.
  2. Type "Bike Pros" into the search bar and click on the search icon.
  3. Click on any product that is sold by Bike Pros.
  4. On the product page, you will see the seller's name. Click on the name "Bike Pros".
  5. This will take you to the seller's detailed page. Look for the section "Returns & Refunds".
  6. Click on it, and you will be able to see the specific return policy for Bike Pros.

Remember, policies can vary by seller, so it's always a good idea to check this before you make a purchase.

To contact the seller Bike Pros on Amazon, you can follow these steps:

  1. Go to the Amazon homepage.
  2. Log into your account if you're not already logged in.
  3. Go to "Your Orders".
  4. Find the order that you want to discuss or ask about, then click on "Contact Seller".
  5. In the pop-up window, select the subject of your issue from the drop-down menu, write your message, and then press "Send".

Remember to keep all communication with the seller within Amazon's platform for your own protection and to comply with Amazon's policies. If you haven't placed an order and just have a query, you can still go to the seller's profile and look for a "Contact" button or link there.

To find out if Bike Pros offers a warranty on their products, you will need to check the product details on the individual product pages on Amazon. Here's how you can do this:

  1. Go to the Amazon homepage.
  2. Type "Bike Pros" into the search bar and click on the search icon.
  3. Click on any product that is sold by Bike Pros.
  4. Scroll down to the product details or product description section. If a warranty is offered, it will usually be mentioned here.

If you are unable to find the warranty information or if it's unclear, you can contact Bike Pros directly through Amazon to ask about the warranty for a specific product. Remember, warranties can vary from product to product and from seller to seller, so it's always a good idea to check this information before making a purchase.

Typical procedures for handling damaged or defective items on Amazon are as follows:

  1. Contact the Seller: If the item was sold by a third-party seller like Bike Pros, you should contact them directly. You can do this by going to "Your Orders", locating your order, and clicking on "Problem with order". From there, you can choose "Contact Seller" and describe the issue in detail.
  2. Return the Item: Amazon usually allows you to return items sold and fulfilled by third-party sellers within 30 days of receipt. The seller's return policy can be found on the product page or seller profile. If the item is damaged or defective, the seller is generally responsible for return shipping costs.
  3. Request a Refund or Replacement: Depending on the issue and the seller's policy, you may be able to request a refund or replacement. If the seller doesn't respond or refuses to help, you can file an A-to-z Guarantee claim with Amazon.

Remember, these are general steps and the specific policy may vary for Bike Pros. It's always best to check the seller's specific return and refund policy on their profile page or contact them directly for the most accurate information.

According to Amazon's general policies:

  1. Cancel an Order: After placing an order, you can cancel it within a certain timeframe if the seller hasn't shipped it yet. You can do this by going to "Your Orders" and clicking "Cancel Items". If the seller has already shipped the product, you may need to wait until you receive it and then initiate a return.
  2. Change an Order: Changing an order after it's been placed can be more challenging. Amazon generally doesn't allow changes to orders once they've been placed. If you need to change something, you usually have to cancel the original order (if the seller hasn't shipped it yet) and place a new one.

Remember, these are general policies and Bike Pros's may vary. For the most accurate information, check the seller's specific policy on their profile page or contact them directly. If the seller is unresponsive or their policy is unclear, you can contact Amazon customer service for assistance.