Hook It Up Service
- PM Seller Rank
- #104,875
- Rating
- 4.5 / 5
- Feedback (12 mo)
- 34
- Products Listed
- 28
Hook It Up Service Profile & Rating
Hook It Up Service primarily sells Automotive, Sports & Outdoors and Tools & Home Improvement products from reese, tekonsha, rola, draw-tite and fulton.
The seller, Hook It Up Service, currently offers 28 products for sale, all shipping from the United States. The average price of the products is a budget-friendly $143.25.
As an established seller on Amazon, Hook It Up Service has received more than 34 customer feedbacks in the past 12 months. This signifies that they are a prominent business seller on Amazon.
Our assessment of numerous customer feedbacks indicates that Hook It Up Service is a professionally managed Amazon business. Their considerable sales volume positions them as a top seller. We highly recommend them for your purchases.
Hook It Up Service has earned an average star rating of 3.6, which signifies a satisfactory customer perception of the products sold by this store. This cost-effective choice is endorsed by PickSmartly.
Hook It Up Service ranks as one of the after-1000 sellers on the US Amazon Marketplace, securing the 104875th position on our PM Sellers ranking list. Our PM ranking is primarily derived from our analysis of sellers' feedback, reviews, and ratings over the past year.
Top 20 Hook It Up Service Products
Last Updated: Sep 11, 2023
Tekonsha 90195 P3 Electronic Brake Control , silver, Single
A distinct, easy-to-read LCD display with multiple screen color options..Fit Type: Universal Fit.Up-Front controls provide easy access to all P3...
Check Price on AmazonROLA 59504 V-Tex Rooftop Cargo Basket
Sporty 2 piece construction. Rough-coat finish protects against the elements and resists scratches.Mounts to round, square and most factory OEM...
Check Price on AmazonTEKONSHA P3 BRAKE CONTROL + WIRING HARNESS FOR 94-08 FORD F-150, 94-04 F-250 F-350 F-450 F-550. CONT
Includes Direct Fit Wiring Harness, Brackets & Hardware.Limited Lifetime Warranty.Bright LCD screen with adjustable contrast.Kit includes brake controller and plug/play...
Check Price on AmazonPro-Series 63124 Eclipse Black 2-Inch Sq. 4 Bike Carrier
Tilt feature allows easy trunk access and unloading of bikes.Hook and loop straps permit quick and easy bike loading and...
Check Price on AmazonTekonsha T-One® T-Connector Harness, 4-Way Flat, Compatible with Select Chrysler Aspen, Pacifica : D
16 Gauge Bonded Wire With 4-Way Flat Plug & Play.Fit Type: Vehicle Specific.Stop/Turn Circuit Capacity Of 7.5 Amps.Solid, Weatherproof, One-Piece...
Check Price on AmazonDraw-Tite 9460-49 Hide-A-Goose Complete Kit for Ford , Black , 45 Inch
Complete Hide-A-Goose Gooseneck hitch system allows full use of pick-up bed area when hauling cargo.Accommodates all standard vehicle suspensions with...
Check Price on AmazonFulton 2061766 43" Transom Retractable Ratchet Tie Down
Great accessory for every boater; bolts to the trailer so you never have to look for it and the tangle...
Check Price on AmazonDRAW TITE 118498 Tow Ready T-One Connector
"Factory" appearance.Quick and easy installation.Solid, weatherproof, one-piece construction.No cutting, splicing or taping of vehicle wires.Includes converter where needed
Check Price on AmazonReese 7054700 TransRack Truck Rack , Black
Fits any pickup truck bed.No drill clamp installation with basic hand tools.Constructed from strong lightweight aluminum.800 pound load capacity.Fully adjustable
Check Price on AmazonTekonsha 90920 Prodigy iD, Smart Phone Configured Brake Controller for Trailers with 1-4 Axles, Blac
OEM-STYLE DESIGN: Sleek in-dash OEM-style design. This allows the interior of your car or truck to stay neat and clean,...
Check Price on AmazonTekonsha Prodigy P2 Brake Control for Nissan Vehicles
Multiple Mounting Options - Including 360 degree vertical rotation..Designed to work with Electric over Hydraulic Brake Systems..Lifetime warranty..Made for up...
Check Price on AmazonDraw Tite 118573 T-One Connector
Item Package Dimension: 7.9133858187L x 5.2755905458W x 3.7795275552H inches.Item Package Weight - 1.71740102098 Pounds.Item Package Quantity - 1.Product Type -...
Check Price on AmazonDraw-Tite 118358 T-One Connector for Toyota Camry
Item Package Dimension: 8.88L x 3.98W x 3.63H inches.Item Package Weight - 0.84 Pounds.Item Package Quantity - 1.Product Type -...
Check Price on AmazonProduct Analysis
Top 10 best sellers, ranked by PM Score
- 1 Tekonsha 90195 P3 Electronic Brake Control , silver, Single
- 2 TEKONSHA P3 BRAKE CONTROL + WIRING HARNESS FOR 03-06 CHEVY SILVERADO, GMC S
- 3 ROLA 59504 V-Tex Rooftop Cargo Basket
- 4 ROLA 59102 Wallaroo Cargo Bag, Rainproof, Expandable Hitch Tray Carrier,Bla
- 5 TEKONSHA P3 BRAKE CONTROL + WIRING HARNESS FOR 94-08 FORD F-150, 94-04 F-25
- 6 TEKONSHA 90885 / Tekonsha Prodigy P2 Electronic Brake Control f/1-4 Axle Tr
- 7 Fulton Bulldog 155032 Trailer Jack,5.5 x 5.5 x 22.5 inches
- 8 ROLA 59502 Vortex Steel Cargo Carrier, Hitch-Mount, High-Capacity Basket (2
- 9 Pro-Series 63124 Eclipse Black 2-Inch Sq. 4 Bike Carrier
- 10 Tekonsha T-One® T-Connector Harness, 4-Way Flat, Compatible with Select Chr
Rating distribution
Price comparison — click a bar to view on Amazon
Disclaimer
Please note that the prices displayed are not current. They are estimates from the past two or three months, derived from our analysis and algorithms for Hook It Up Service products. This information provides a general understanding of the price range. For the most accurate, up-to-date sale prices, please click on the chart bars.
Our Unbiased Hook It Up Service Review
Is Hook It Up Service a Trustworthy Seller on Amazon?
Absolutely. Hook It Up Service is a prominent seller on Amazon's North American marketplaces, trading under the brands of Reese , Tekonsha , Rola , Draw-Tite , Fulton , Bulldog Cases , , Tow Ready , Draw Tite.
Amazon is a reputable platform that enforces a rigorous KYC (Know Your Customer) procedure for all its sellers. This process allows Amazon to gather vital information about each seller that can be used for identification and communication purposes.
Furthermore, Amazon offers robust buyer protection. If you ever feel that a purchase has not lived up to your expectations, you have the right to return the product and claim a refund, ensuring your transactions are safe and secure.
Is Hook It Up Service Known for Quality Products?
Based on our analysis of Hook It Up Service's customer feedback and product reviews, it is clear that they have a solid reputation. With an average star rating of 3.56, and having sold over 14,374 items in the Automotive , Sports & Outdoors , Tools & Home Improvement category on Amazon, their track record speaks for itself.
From this data, we can confidently assert that Hook It Up Service offers valuable, high-quality products. Customers predominantly give them positive ratings, indicating a successful balance between price and quality. This suggests that Hook It Up Service is committed to providing products that not only meet expectations but also offer value and convenience to their consumers.
Featured Product Reviews Related to Hook It Up Service
Hook It Up Service FAQs
Common questions buyers ask about this seller — how to find their products, payment and shipping, returns, and how PickSmartly ranks what they sell.
To search for Hook It Up Service products on PickSmartly, you can do the following:
- Go to the PickSmartly homepage.
- Look for the search bar, which is usually at the top of the page.
- Enter "Hook It Up Service" into the search bar and hit Enter.
- You will then see a list of Hook It Up Service products that are currently available.
Please note that product availability can change, so if you don't see what you're looking for, be sure to check back later.
Hook It Up Service offers a wide variety of products. Their offerings cover trailer brake controls, trailer stands and brake trailer brakes in Automotive, Sports & Outdoors and Tools & Home Improvement categories. To get a complete picture of all the products Hook It Up Service offers, please visit the Hook It Up Service section on the PickSmartly website.
To confirm that you're buying a high-quality Hook It Up Service product, you should look at the product reviews and ratings on the PickSmartly . We select and showcase products based on various factors such as customer satisfaction, product performance, and dependability.
PickSmartly employs a thorough selection procedure to highlight the best Hook It Up Service products. We take into account aspects like product quality, customer feedback, product attributes, cost, and Hook It Up Service's standing in the marketplace.
The quantity of suggested products for each brand on PickSmartly may differ. However, we generally strive to present a broad range of about 10-15 leading products for each brand, providing our users with a thorough overview and multiple options. Hook It Up Service has 28 products for sale, and we analyzed 20 of them in detail to recommend to shoppers.
To purchase Hook It Up Service products through PickSmartly, follow these steps:
- Go to the PickSmartly website and find the Hook It Up Service brand page.
- Look through the Hook It Up Service products listed there.
- Click on the product you like to see more details, reviews, and its price.
- To buy, click 'Check on Amazon'. This will take you to the product's Amazon page.
- Finish your purchase on the Amazon page.
Our Seller Guide offers detailed insights about Hook It Up Service, a featured seller on PickSmartly. It includes a quick overview of Hook It Up Service's history, an outline of the products they sell, their reputation in the market, and a picked list of their best products according to our selection standards. This guide is designed to help users understand more about Hook It Up Service and its product range.
Hook It Up Service accepts various payment methods including credit cards and debit cards. They might also accept bank transfers and checks. As you'll be completing your purchase on Amazon, you can refer to Amazon's 'Manage Payment Methods' page for comprehensive information on payment options. Here is the link: Amazon Payment Methods
As a buyer, you can check a Hook It Up Service's shipping methods on Amazon by following these steps:
- Visit the Product Page: Navigate to the product page of the item you're interested in.
- Check Hook It Up Service Information: On the product page, you'll see a section that says "Sold by [Seller's Name]". Click on the Seller's name.
- Visit Seller's Page: This will take you to the Hook It Up Service's page where you can find more information about their policies.
- Look for Shipping Information: On the Seller's page, look for a section that says "Shipping Policies" or "Delivery Policies". This section will provide information about the seller's shipping methods, costs, and estimated delivery times.
Please note that not all sellers provide detailed shipping information. If you can't find the information you're looking for, you can contact the seller directly to ask about their shipping methods. To do this, click on the "Ask a question" button on the seller's page.
If you have ordered from Hook It Up Service through Amazon, you can follow these steps to track your order:
- Sign in to Your Amazon Account: Go to Amazon's homepage and sign in using your credentials.
- Go to Your Orders: From the top right of the screen, click on 'Returns & Orders'. This will take you to a page listing all your recent orders.
- Find Your Order: Look for the order you placed with Hook It Up Service.
- Track Package: Once you've found the order, there should be an option on the right side that says 'Track Package'. Click on this to see the current status and location of your package.
If you have not received a tracking number or if the tracking information is not available, you may need to contact Hook It Up Service directly for more information. You can do this by going back to the product page, clicking on Hook It Up Service's name to go to their seller page, and then clicking on 'Ask a question'.
To check the return policy of a specific seller like Hook It Up Service on Amazon, follow these steps:
- Go to the Amazon homepage.
- Type "Hook It Up Service" into the search bar and click on the search icon.
- Click on any product that is sold by Hook It Up Service.
- On the product page, you will see the seller's name. Click on the name "Hook It Up Service".
- This will take you to the seller's detailed page. Look for the section "Returns & Refunds".
- Click on it, and you will be able to see the specific return policy for Hook It Up Service.
Remember, policies can vary by seller, so it's always a good idea to check this before you make a purchase.
To contact the seller Hook It Up Service on Amazon, you can follow these steps:
- Go to the Amazon homepage.
- Log into your account if you're not already logged in.
- Go to "Your Orders".
- Find the order that you want to discuss or ask about, then click on "Contact Seller".
- In the pop-up window, select the subject of your issue from the drop-down menu, write your message, and then press "Send".
Remember to keep all communication with the seller within Amazon's platform for your own protection and to comply with Amazon's policies. If you haven't placed an order and just have a query, you can still go to the seller's profile and look for a "Contact" button or link there.
To find out if Hook It Up Service offers a warranty on their products, you will need to check the product details on the individual product pages on Amazon. Here's how you can do this:
- Go to the Amazon homepage.
- Type "Hook It Up Service" into the search bar and click on the search icon.
- Click on any product that is sold by Hook It Up Service.
- Scroll down to the product details or product description section. If a warranty is offered, it will usually be mentioned here.
If you are unable to find the warranty information or if it's unclear, you can contact Hook It Up Service directly through Amazon to ask about the warranty for a specific product. Remember, warranties can vary from product to product and from seller to seller, so it's always a good idea to check this information before making a purchase.
Typical procedures for handling damaged or defective items on Amazon are as follows:
- Contact the Seller: If the item was sold by a third-party seller like Hook It Up Service, you should contact them directly. You can do this by going to "Your Orders", locating your order, and clicking on "Problem with order". From there, you can choose "Contact Seller" and describe the issue in detail.
- Return the Item: Amazon usually allows you to return items sold and fulfilled by third-party sellers within 30 days of receipt. The seller's return policy can be found on the product page or seller profile. If the item is damaged or defective, the seller is generally responsible for return shipping costs.
- Request a Refund or Replacement: Depending on the issue and the seller's policy, you may be able to request a refund or replacement. If the seller doesn't respond or refuses to help, you can file an A-to-z Guarantee claim with Amazon.
Remember, these are general steps and the specific policy may vary for Hook It Up Service. It's always best to check the seller's specific return and refund policy on their profile page or contact them directly for the most accurate information.
According to Amazon's general policies:
- Cancel an Order: After placing an order, you can cancel it within a certain timeframe if the seller hasn't shipped it yet. You can do this by going to "Your Orders" and clicking "Cancel Items". If the seller has already shipped the product, you may need to wait until you receive it and then initiate a return.
- Change an Order: Changing an order after it's been placed can be more challenging. Amazon generally doesn't allow changes to orders once they've been placed. If you need to change something, you usually have to cancel the original order (if the seller hasn't shipped it yet) and place a new one.
Remember, these are general policies and Hook It Up Service's may vary. For the most accurate information, check the seller's specific policy on their profile page or contact them directly. If the seller is unresponsive or their policy is unclear, you can contact Amazon customer service for assistance.