Amazon Seller Profile

Tools Plus Outlet - Established 1980

4.69 (133 ratings)
Go to Store on Amazon
Last updated Sep 11, 2023
PM Seller Rank
#45,697
Rating
4.7 / 5
Feedback (12 mo)
133
Products Listed
29
We independently evaluate all recommended products and services. If you click on links we provide, we may receive compensation.

Tools Plus Outlet - Established 1980 Profile & Rating

Tools Plus Outlet - Established 1980 primarily sells Tools & Home Improvement and Industrial & Scientific products from makita, metabo hpt, skil, gearwrench and bosch.

The seller, Tools Plus Outlet - Established 1980, currently offers 29 products for sale, all shipping from the United States. The average price of the products is a budget-friendly $213.67.

As an established seller on Amazon, Tools Plus Outlet - Established 1980 has received more than 133 customer feedbacks in the past 12 months. This signifies that they are a prominent business seller on Amazon.

Our assessment of numerous customer feedbacks indicates that Tools Plus Outlet - Established 1980 is a professionally managed Amazon business. Their considerable sales volume positions them as a top seller. We highly recommend them for your purchases.

Tools Plus Outlet - Established 1980 has earned an average star rating of 3.9, which signifies a satisfactory customer perception of the products sold by this store. This cost-effective choice is endorsed by PickSmartly.

Tools Plus Outlet - Established 1980 ranks as one of the after-1000 sellers on the US Amazon Marketplace, securing the 45697th position on our PM Sellers ranking list. Our PM ranking is primarily derived from our analysis of sellers' feedback, reviews, and ratings over the past year.


Top 20 Tools Plus Outlet - Established 1980 Products

Last Updated: Sep 11, 2023

Masonry Hand Trowels

Kraft Tool CC456-01 36-Inch Green Nylex Soft Broom without Handle

Mpn: CC456-01.Country of manufacture: United States.Manufacturer: Kraft Tool Co..Soft concrete finish broom.With memory resistant soft green Nynex bristles.Use CC163 wood...

Check Price on Amazon
Cut-Off Wheels

Makita B-46159-25 4-1/2" x .032" x 7/8" Ultra Thin Cut-Off Wheel (25 Pack), Stainless

.032" thick for faster cutting and reduced material waste.Zirconia Aluminum construction makes these wheels ideal for ferrous metals including stainless...

Check Price on Amazon
Tool Holsters

Occidental Leather 5020 2-in-1 Tool & Hammer Holder

Designed for professionals and weekend warriors. Add it to your tool belt or use alone..Sturdy Bridle Leather ensures years of...

Check Price on Amazon
Plier Sets

GEARWRENCH 3PC Double-X Hose Grip Pliers Set

Maximum reach without exceeding center point of interference.Jaws open wider than the handles for added reach in tight locations.Flush rivets...

Check Price on Amazon
Power Circular Saws

SKIL 7-1/4 IN. TRUEHVL Cordless Worm Drive SKILSAW with TRUEHVL Battery, Diablo Blade-SPTH77M-12

The first and only cordless Worm Drive saw gives you legendary SKILSAW power to go anywhere.TRUEHVL battery is designed specifically...

Check Price on Amazon
Rotary Hammer Drill Bits

Bosch HCFC2041 1/4 In. x 6-1/2 In. SDS-plus Bulldog Xtreme Rotary Hammer Bits

Diffusion bonding technology provides stronger carbide bond for the longest-lasting bit.4X life in all concrete types and concrete with rebar.Wear...

Check Price on Amazon
Levels

Stabila 12 Inch Type 80 As Spirit Level Tool - Stabila

Aluminium rectangular profile with reinforcing ribs for high stability and secure hold while working.Integrated anti-slip stoppers allow for a firm...

Check Price on Amazon
Circular Saw Blades

BOSCH PRO1480St 14 In. 80 Tooth Ferrous Metal Cutting Circular Saw Blade , Gray

Extra-hard C6 carbide teeth with 0-degree hook produces fast, clean cuts with minimal burrs.Cooler running, longer life and less dust...

Check Price on Amazon
Power Angle Grinders

Metabo HPT 36V MultiVolt™ Cordless 4-1/2-Inch Grinder | Tool Only - No Battery | Paddle Switch | G36

MULTIVOLT: This tool can be run on both 36 Volt battery or AC power cord.MOTOR: Features brushless motor technology for...

Check Price on Amazon
Power Impact Wrenches

Astro Tools 1831 Onyx 3/8" Palm Impact Wrench - 445ft/lb

True remote impacting access with 445ft-lbs of torque from the all new palm impact!.25” hose with swivel ends and remote...

Check Price on Amazon
Power Rotary Tools

Metabo - 3/8" Beveling Tool- 12, 500 Rpm - 13.0 Amp w/Brake, Non-Lock Paddle (601755620 ), Beveling

Made in Germany.World Class production facilities and techniques.Absolute focus on quality by our employees at every Stage of production.Manual, Hybrid...

Check Price on Amazon
Torque Wrenches

GEARWRENCH 3/8" 120XP™ E-Spec Electronic Interchangeable Head Torque Wrench 20-100Nm - 85245

120XP head provides a 3° ratcheting arc to turn fasteners in narrow spaces.Torque accuracy of +/-1.5% CW and +/-2.5% CCW....

Check Price on Amazon
Diamond Saw Blades

Makita A-95912 4-1/2-Inch Dual Sandwich Diamond Tuck Point Blade

Dual sandwich design allows for faster and more efficient cuts.The cutting action of the dual sandwich design is engineered to...

Check Price on Amazon

Product Analysis

Rating distribution

Price comparison — click a bar to view on Amazon

Disclaimer

Please note that the prices displayed are not current. They are estimates from the past two or three months, derived from our analysis and algorithms for Tools Plus Outlet - Established 1980 products. This information provides a general understanding of the price range. For the most accurate, up-to-date sale prices, please click on the chart bars.


Our Unbiased Tools Plus Outlet - Established 1980 Review

Is Tools Plus Outlet - Established 1980 a Trustworthy Seller on Amazon?

Absolutely. Tools Plus Outlet - Established 1980 is a prominent seller on Amazon's North American marketplaces, trading under the brands of Makita , Metabo Hpt , Skil , Gearwrench , Bosch , Tajima , Metabo , Stabila , Astro Pneumatic Tool , Morse , Rolair , , Kraft Tool , Occidental Leather.

Amazon is a reputable platform that enforces a rigorous KYC (Know Your Customer) procedure for all its sellers. This process allows Amazon to gather vital information about each seller that can be used for identification and communication purposes.

Furthermore, Amazon offers robust buyer protection. If you ever feel that a purchase has not lived up to your expectations, you have the right to return the product and claim a refund, ensuring your transactions are safe and secure.

Is Tools Plus Outlet - Established 1980 Known for Quality Products?

Based on our analysis of Tools Plus Outlet - Established 1980's customer feedback and product reviews, it is clear that they have a solid reputation. With an average star rating of 3.90, and having sold over 2,392 items in the Tools & Home Improvement , Industrial & Scientific category on Amazon, their track record speaks for itself.

From this data, we can confidently assert that Tools Plus Outlet - Established 1980 offers valuable, high-quality products. Customers predominantly give them positive ratings, indicating a successful balance between price and quality. This suggests that Tools Plus Outlet - Established 1980 is committed to providing products that not only meet expectations but also offer value and convenience to their consumers.


Tools Plus Outlet - Established 1980 FAQs

Common questions buyers ask about this seller — how to find their products, payment and shipping, returns, and how PickSmartly ranks what they sell.

To search for Tools Plus Outlet - Established 1980 products on PickSmartly, you can do the following:

  1. Go to the PickSmartly homepage.
  2. Look for the search bar, which is usually at the top of the page.
  3. Enter "Tools Plus Outlet - Established 1980" into the search bar and hit Enter.
  4. You will then see a list of Tools Plus Outlet - Established 1980 products that are currently available.

Please note that product availability can change, so if you don't see what you're looking for, be sure to check back later.

Tools Plus Outlet - Established 1980 offers a wide variety of products. Their offerings cover angle grinders, hammer holsters and power core drills in Tools & Home Improvement and Industrial & Scientific categories. To get a complete picture of all the products Tools Plus Outlet - Established 1980 offers, please visit the Tools Plus Outlet - Established 1980 section on the PickSmartly website.

To confirm that you're buying a high-quality Tools Plus Outlet - Established 1980 product, you should look at the product reviews and ratings on the PickSmartly . We select and showcase products based on various factors such as customer satisfaction, product performance, and dependability.

PickSmartly employs a thorough selection procedure to highlight the best Tools Plus Outlet - Established 1980 products. We take into account aspects like product quality, customer feedback, product attributes, cost, and Tools Plus Outlet - Established 1980's standing in the marketplace.

The quantity of suggested products for each brand on PickSmartly may differ. However, we generally strive to present a broad range of about 10-15 leading products for each brand, providing our users with a thorough overview and multiple options. Tools Plus Outlet - Established 1980 has 29 products for sale, and we analyzed 20 of them in detail to recommend to shoppers.

To purchase Tools Plus Outlet - Established 1980 products through PickSmartly, follow these steps:

  1. Go to the PickSmartly website and find the Tools Plus Outlet - Established 1980 brand page.
  2. Look through the Tools Plus Outlet - Established 1980 products listed there.
  3. Click on the product you like to see more details, reviews, and its price.
  4. To buy, click 'Check on Amazon'. This will take you to the product's Amazon page.
  5. Finish your purchase on the Amazon page.

Our Seller Guide offers detailed insights about Tools Plus Outlet - Established 1980, a featured seller on PickSmartly. It includes a quick overview of Tools Plus Outlet - Established 1980's history, an outline of the products they sell, their reputation in the market, and a picked list of their best products according to our selection standards. This guide is designed to help users understand more about Tools Plus Outlet - Established 1980 and its product range.

Tools Plus Outlet - Established 1980 accepts various payment methods including credit cards and debit cards. They might also accept bank transfers and checks. As you'll be completing your purchase on Amazon, you can refer to Amazon's 'Manage Payment Methods' page for comprehensive information on payment options. Here is the link: Amazon Payment Methods

As a buyer, you can check a Tools Plus Outlet - Established 1980's shipping methods on Amazon by following these steps:

  1. Visit the Product Page: Navigate to the product page of the item you're interested in.
  2. Check Tools Plus Outlet - Established 1980 Information: On the product page, you'll see a section that says "Sold by [Seller's Name]". Click on the Seller's name.
  3. Visit Seller's Page: This will take you to the Tools Plus Outlet - Established 1980's page where you can find more information about their policies.
  4. Look for Shipping Information: On the Seller's page, look for a section that says "Shipping Policies" or "Delivery Policies". This section will provide information about the seller's shipping methods, costs, and estimated delivery times.

Please note that not all sellers provide detailed shipping information. If you can't find the information you're looking for, you can contact the seller directly to ask about their shipping methods. To do this, click on the "Ask a question" button on the seller's page.

If you have ordered from Tools Plus Outlet - Established 1980 through Amazon, you can follow these steps to track your order:

  1. Sign in to Your Amazon Account: Go to Amazon's homepage and sign in using your credentials.
  2. Go to Your Orders: From the top right of the screen, click on 'Returns & Orders'. This will take you to a page listing all your recent orders.
  3. Find Your Order: Look for the order you placed with Tools Plus Outlet - Established 1980.
  4. Track Package: Once you've found the order, there should be an option on the right side that says 'Track Package'. Click on this to see the current status and location of your package.

If you have not received a tracking number or if the tracking information is not available, you may need to contact Tools Plus Outlet - Established 1980 directly for more information. You can do this by going back to the product page, clicking on Tools Plus Outlet - Established 1980's name to go to their seller page, and then clicking on 'Ask a question'.

To check the return policy of a specific seller like Tools Plus Outlet - Established 1980 on Amazon, follow these steps:

  1. Go to the Amazon homepage.
  2. Type "Tools Plus Outlet - Established 1980" into the search bar and click on the search icon.
  3. Click on any product that is sold by Tools Plus Outlet - Established 1980.
  4. On the product page, you will see the seller's name. Click on the name "Tools Plus Outlet - Established 1980".
  5. This will take you to the seller's detailed page. Look for the section "Returns & Refunds".
  6. Click on it, and you will be able to see the specific return policy for Tools Plus Outlet - Established 1980.

Remember, policies can vary by seller, so it's always a good idea to check this before you make a purchase.

To contact the seller Tools Plus Outlet - Established 1980 on Amazon, you can follow these steps:

  1. Go to the Amazon homepage.
  2. Log into your account if you're not already logged in.
  3. Go to "Your Orders".
  4. Find the order that you want to discuss or ask about, then click on "Contact Seller".
  5. In the pop-up window, select the subject of your issue from the drop-down menu, write your message, and then press "Send".

Remember to keep all communication with the seller within Amazon's platform for your own protection and to comply with Amazon's policies. If you haven't placed an order and just have a query, you can still go to the seller's profile and look for a "Contact" button or link there.

To find out if Tools Plus Outlet - Established 1980 offers a warranty on their products, you will need to check the product details on the individual product pages on Amazon. Here's how you can do this:

  1. Go to the Amazon homepage.
  2. Type "Tools Plus Outlet - Established 1980" into the search bar and click on the search icon.
  3. Click on any product that is sold by Tools Plus Outlet - Established 1980.
  4. Scroll down to the product details or product description section. If a warranty is offered, it will usually be mentioned here.

If you are unable to find the warranty information or if it's unclear, you can contact Tools Plus Outlet - Established 1980 directly through Amazon to ask about the warranty for a specific product. Remember, warranties can vary from product to product and from seller to seller, so it's always a good idea to check this information before making a purchase.

Typical procedures for handling damaged or defective items on Amazon are as follows:

  1. Contact the Seller: If the item was sold by a third-party seller like Tools Plus Outlet - Established 1980, you should contact them directly. You can do this by going to "Your Orders", locating your order, and clicking on "Problem with order". From there, you can choose "Contact Seller" and describe the issue in detail.
  2. Return the Item: Amazon usually allows you to return items sold and fulfilled by third-party sellers within 30 days of receipt. The seller's return policy can be found on the product page or seller profile. If the item is damaged or defective, the seller is generally responsible for return shipping costs.
  3. Request a Refund or Replacement: Depending on the issue and the seller's policy, you may be able to request a refund or replacement. If the seller doesn't respond or refuses to help, you can file an A-to-z Guarantee claim with Amazon.

Remember, these are general steps and the specific policy may vary for Tools Plus Outlet - Established 1980. It's always best to check the seller's specific return and refund policy on their profile page or contact them directly for the most accurate information.

According to Amazon's general policies:

  1. Cancel an Order: After placing an order, you can cancel it within a certain timeframe if the seller hasn't shipped it yet. You can do this by going to "Your Orders" and clicking "Cancel Items". If the seller has already shipped the product, you may need to wait until you receive it and then initiate a return.
  2. Change an Order: Changing an order after it's been placed can be more challenging. Amazon generally doesn't allow changes to orders once they've been placed. If you need to change something, you usually have to cancel the original order (if the seller hasn't shipped it yet) and place a new one.

Remember, these are general policies and Tools Plus Outlet - Established 1980's may vary. For the most accurate information, check the seller's specific policy on their profile page or contact them directly. If the seller is unresponsive or their policy is unclear, you can contact Amazon customer service for assistance.