Taylor Toolworks
- PM Seller Rank
- #3,244
- Rating
- 4.9 / 5
- Feedback (12 mo)
- 1,498
- Products Listed
- 175
Taylor Toolworks Profile & Rating
Taylor Toolworks primarily sells Tools & Home Improvement, Office Products, Industrial & Scientific and Electronics products from easy wood tools, taytools, woodowl, bow products and kinex measuring.
The seller, Taylor Toolworks, currently offers 175 products for sale, all shipping from the United States. The average price of the products is a budget-friendly $73.85.
As an established seller on Amazon, Taylor Toolworks has received more than 1,498 customer feedbacks in the past 12 months. This signifies that they are a prominent business seller on Amazon.
Our assessment of numerous customer feedbacks indicates that Taylor Toolworks is a professionally managed Amazon business. Their considerable sales volume positions them as a top seller. We highly recommend them for your purchases.
Taylor Toolworks has earned an average star rating of 4.3, which signifies a satisfactory customer perception of the products sold by this store. This cost-effective choice is endorsed by PickSmartly.
Taylor Toolworks ranks as one of the after-1000 sellers on the US Amazon Marketplace, securing the 3244th position on our PM Sellers ranking list. Our PM ranking is primarily derived from our analysis of sellers' feedback, reviews, and ratings over the past year.
Top 20 Taylor Toolworks Products
Last Updated: Sep 11, 2023
Taytools 100 Pack 10mm x 50mm x 24mm Beechwood Loose Tenons Compatible With Domino Loose Tenons Join
100 Pack 10mm x 24mm x 50mm Beechwood Loose Tenons.Solid kiln-dried Beech hardwood for strength and durability.Compatible with slots cut...
Check Price on AmazonTaytools 468648 Pair 2 Each 3/4 x 2-1/4 Inches Bench Dogs Hold Downs for Workbenches, Anodized Alumi
Bench dogs are an essential hold down device that should be a part of any workbench. Bench dogs will greatly...
Check Price on AmazonBOW Products FeatherPRO FP1 Featherboard - for use with Table Saws, Router Tables, and Band Saws - W
Kickback Prevention: FeatherPRO virtually arrests kickback. EVA material combines with our living hinge design to pinch board against the fence...
Check Price on AmazonFisch FSF-320791 Brad Point Drill Bit 7 Piece Set Chrome Vanadium Includes 1/8, 3/16, 1/4, 5/16, 3/8
Optimized spurs insure fast and easy cutting of the wood fibers before the hole is drilled.Beveled edge leads to clean...
Check Price on AmazonNarex 6 pc Set 6 mm (1/4), 10 (3/8), 12 (1/2), 16 (5/8), 20 (13/16), 26 (1-1/16) Woodworking Chisels
6 piece set comes on a wooden presentation box.Blades are made from fine-grained, nicely tempered chrome-manganese steel and hardened to...
Check Price on AmazonNarex Czech Steel Professional Woodworking Cabinetmakers Mortise Chisel with Stained European Beech
Made by a highly respected edge tool manufacturer in the Czech Republic.Blades are made from fine-grained, nicely tempered chrome-manganese steel...
Check Price on AmazonCARTER MAGFENCE II Universal Magnetic Fence
Attaches magnetically for universal fit on most ferrous metal tables.16" long, 3-1/2" tall L-shaped aluminum extrusion with multiple T-slots.Two powerful,...
Check Price on AmazonNarex Thin Blade Dual Double Bevel Striking Marking Knife with Blade from Hardened Mn-V Steel Heat T
Marking/striking knife is manufactured by small and highly respected edge tool maker in Czech Republic.Blade made from highly allowed Mn-V...
Check Price on AmazonNarex 50 mm (2 Inch) Woodworking Cabinetmaker's Chisel with Beech Handle 810150
Made by a small tool manufacturer in the Czech Republic.Blade is made from fine-grained, nicely tempered chrome-manganese steel and hardened...
Check Price on AmazonNarex Czech Steel Profi Professional Woodworking Cabinetmakers Chisel with European Beech Wood Handl
Made by a highly respected edge tool manufacturer in the Czech Republic.Blades are made from fine-grained, nicely tempered chrome-manganese steel...
Check Price on AmazonNarex Square Blade Birdcage Woodworking Scratch Awl 874710
This is a square blade birdcage scratch awl made by a small Czech firm..It has a beautifully turned stained beech...
Check Price on AmazonNarex (Made in Czech Republic) 4 pc set 6mm (1/4"), 12 (1/2"), 20 (3/4") , 26 (1 1/16") mm Woodworki
Made by a small tool manufacturer in the Czech Republic.Blades are made from fine-grained, nicely tempered chrome-manganese steel and hardened...
Check Price on AmazonProduct Analysis
Top 10 best sellers, ranked by PM Score
- 1 Taytools 100 Pack 10mm x 50mm x 24mm Beechwood Loose Tenons Compatible With
- 2 Taytools 468648 Pair 2 Each 3/4 x 2-1/4 Inches Bench Dogs Hold Downs for Wo
- 3 BOW Products FeatherPRO FP1 Featherboard - for use with Table Saws, Router
- 4 Wood Owl 6 Piece Set OverDrive Fast Boring Ultra Smooth Auger Brad Point Bo
- 5 Fisch FSF-320791 Brad Point Drill Bit 7 Piece Set Chrome Vanadium Includes
- 6 Lot 2 Each, 48" Aluminum T Track 3/4" by 3/8" Slot, Accepts 1/4" Hex Bolts,
- 7 Narex Richter Extra Bevel Edge Chisel with Cryogenic Treated Cr-V Steel Har
- 8 Narex 6 pc Set 6 mm (1/4), 10 (3/8), 12 (1/2), 16 (5/8), 20 (13/16), 26 (1-
- 9 Narex Czech Steel Professional Woodworking Cabinetmakers Mortise Chisel wit
- 10 CARTER MAGFENCE II Universal Magnetic Fence
Rating distribution
Price comparison — click a bar to view on Amazon
Disclaimer
Please note that the prices displayed are not current. They are estimates from the past two or three months, derived from our analysis and algorithms for Taylor Toolworks products. This information provides a general understanding of the price range. For the most accurate, up-to-date sale prices, please click on the chart bars.
Our Unbiased Taylor Toolworks Review
Is Taylor Toolworks a Trustworthy Seller on Amazon?
Absolutely. Taylor Toolworks is a prominent seller on Amazon's North American marketplaces, trading under the brands of Easy Wood Tools , Taytools , Woodowl , Bow Products , Kinex Measuring , Lynx / Taytools , Tayt , シンワ測定(Shinwa Sokutei) , Narex , Cmt , Swann-Morton , Pax / Taytools , Klingspor , Taylor Toolworks , Shinwa , Yuanfan , Benchmark Tools , , Carter Fuel Systems , Arno , Hxmls , Carter , Artist Unknown , Cmt Orange Tools , Fisch , Pec Tools , Go Outdoor.
Amazon is a reputable platform that enforces a rigorous KYC (Know Your Customer) procedure for all its sellers. This process allows Amazon to gather vital information about each seller that can be used for identification and communication purposes.
Furthermore, Amazon offers robust buyer protection. If you ever feel that a purchase has not lived up to your expectations, you have the right to return the product and claim a refund, ensuring your transactions are safe and secure.
Is Taylor Toolworks Known for Quality Products?
Based on our analysis of Taylor Toolworks's customer feedback and product reviews, it is clear that they have a solid reputation. With an average star rating of 4.35, and having sold over 17,321 items in the Tools & Home Improvement , Office Products , Industrial & Scientific , Electronics category on Amazon, their track record speaks for itself.
From this data, we can confidently assert that Taylor Toolworks offers valuable, high-quality products. Customers predominantly give them positive ratings, indicating a successful balance between price and quality. This suggests that Taylor Toolworks is committed to providing products that not only meet expectations but also offer value and convenience to their consumers.
Featured Product Reviews Related to Taylor Toolworks
Taylor Toolworks FAQs
Common questions buyers ask about this seller — how to find their products, payment and shipping, returns, and how PickSmartly ranks what they sell.
To search for Taylor Toolworks products on PickSmartly, you can do the following:
- Go to the PickSmartly homepage.
- Look for the search bar, which is usually at the top of the page.
- Enter "Taylor Toolworks" into the search bar and hit Enter.
- You will then see a list of Taylor Toolworks products that are currently available.
Please note that product availability can change, so if you don't see what you're looking for, be sure to check back later.
Taylor Toolworks offers a wide variety of products. Their offerings cover carpentry squares, wood chisels and handsaws in Tools & Home Improvement, Office Products, Industrial & Scientific and Electronics categories. To get a complete picture of all the products Taylor Toolworks offers, please visit the Taylor Toolworks section on the PickSmartly website.
To confirm that you're buying a high-quality Taylor Toolworks product, you should look at the product reviews and ratings on the PickSmartly . We select and showcase products based on various factors such as customer satisfaction, product performance, and dependability.
PickSmartly employs a thorough selection procedure to highlight the best Taylor Toolworks products. We take into account aspects like product quality, customer feedback, product attributes, cost, and Taylor Toolworks's standing in the marketplace.
The quantity of suggested products for each brand on PickSmartly may differ. However, we generally strive to present a broad range of about 10-15 leading products for each brand, providing our users with a thorough overview and multiple options. Taylor Toolworks has 175 products for sale, and we analyzed 20 of them in detail to recommend to shoppers.
To purchase Taylor Toolworks products through PickSmartly, follow these steps:
- Go to the PickSmartly website and find the Taylor Toolworks brand page.
- Look through the Taylor Toolworks products listed there.
- Click on the product you like to see more details, reviews, and its price.
- To buy, click 'Check on Amazon'. This will take you to the product's Amazon page.
- Finish your purchase on the Amazon page.
Our Seller Guide offers detailed insights about Taylor Toolworks, a featured seller on PickSmartly. It includes a quick overview of Taylor Toolworks's history, an outline of the products they sell, their reputation in the market, and a picked list of their best products according to our selection standards. This guide is designed to help users understand more about Taylor Toolworks and its product range.
Taylor Toolworks accepts various payment methods including credit cards and debit cards. They might also accept bank transfers and checks. As you'll be completing your purchase on Amazon, you can refer to Amazon's 'Manage Payment Methods' page for comprehensive information on payment options. Here is the link: Amazon Payment Methods
As a buyer, you can check a Taylor Toolworks's shipping methods on Amazon by following these steps:
- Visit the Product Page: Navigate to the product page of the item you're interested in.
- Check Taylor Toolworks Information: On the product page, you'll see a section that says "Sold by [Seller's Name]". Click on the Seller's name.
- Visit Seller's Page: This will take you to the Taylor Toolworks's page where you can find more information about their policies.
- Look for Shipping Information: On the Seller's page, look for a section that says "Shipping Policies" or "Delivery Policies". This section will provide information about the seller's shipping methods, costs, and estimated delivery times.
Please note that not all sellers provide detailed shipping information. If you can't find the information you're looking for, you can contact the seller directly to ask about their shipping methods. To do this, click on the "Ask a question" button on the seller's page.
If you have ordered from Taylor Toolworks through Amazon, you can follow these steps to track your order:
- Sign in to Your Amazon Account: Go to Amazon's homepage and sign in using your credentials.
- Go to Your Orders: From the top right of the screen, click on 'Returns & Orders'. This will take you to a page listing all your recent orders.
- Find Your Order: Look for the order you placed with Taylor Toolworks.
- Track Package: Once you've found the order, there should be an option on the right side that says 'Track Package'. Click on this to see the current status and location of your package.
If you have not received a tracking number or if the tracking information is not available, you may need to contact Taylor Toolworks directly for more information. You can do this by going back to the product page, clicking on Taylor Toolworks's name to go to their seller page, and then clicking on 'Ask a question'.
To check the return policy of a specific seller like Taylor Toolworks on Amazon, follow these steps:
- Go to the Amazon homepage.
- Type "Taylor Toolworks" into the search bar and click on the search icon.
- Click on any product that is sold by Taylor Toolworks.
- On the product page, you will see the seller's name. Click on the name "Taylor Toolworks".
- This will take you to the seller's detailed page. Look for the section "Returns & Refunds".
- Click on it, and you will be able to see the specific return policy for Taylor Toolworks.
Remember, policies can vary by seller, so it's always a good idea to check this before you make a purchase.
To contact the seller Taylor Toolworks on Amazon, you can follow these steps:
- Go to the Amazon homepage.
- Log into your account if you're not already logged in.
- Go to "Your Orders".
- Find the order that you want to discuss or ask about, then click on "Contact Seller".
- In the pop-up window, select the subject of your issue from the drop-down menu, write your message, and then press "Send".
Remember to keep all communication with the seller within Amazon's platform for your own protection and to comply with Amazon's policies. If you haven't placed an order and just have a query, you can still go to the seller's profile and look for a "Contact" button or link there.
To find out if Taylor Toolworks offers a warranty on their products, you will need to check the product details on the individual product pages on Amazon. Here's how you can do this:
- Go to the Amazon homepage.
- Type "Taylor Toolworks" into the search bar and click on the search icon.
- Click on any product that is sold by Taylor Toolworks.
- Scroll down to the product details or product description section. If a warranty is offered, it will usually be mentioned here.
If you are unable to find the warranty information or if it's unclear, you can contact Taylor Toolworks directly through Amazon to ask about the warranty for a specific product. Remember, warranties can vary from product to product and from seller to seller, so it's always a good idea to check this information before making a purchase.
Typical procedures for handling damaged or defective items on Amazon are as follows:
- Contact the Seller: If the item was sold by a third-party seller like Taylor Toolworks, you should contact them directly. You can do this by going to "Your Orders", locating your order, and clicking on "Problem with order". From there, you can choose "Contact Seller" and describe the issue in detail.
- Return the Item: Amazon usually allows you to return items sold and fulfilled by third-party sellers within 30 days of receipt. The seller's return policy can be found on the product page or seller profile. If the item is damaged or defective, the seller is generally responsible for return shipping costs.
- Request a Refund or Replacement: Depending on the issue and the seller's policy, you may be able to request a refund or replacement. If the seller doesn't respond or refuses to help, you can file an A-to-z Guarantee claim with Amazon.
Remember, these are general steps and the specific policy may vary for Taylor Toolworks. It's always best to check the seller's specific return and refund policy on their profile page or contact them directly for the most accurate information.
According to Amazon's general policies:
- Cancel an Order: After placing an order, you can cancel it within a certain timeframe if the seller hasn't shipped it yet. You can do this by going to "Your Orders" and clicking "Cancel Items". If the seller has already shipped the product, you may need to wait until you receive it and then initiate a return.
- Change an Order: Changing an order after it's been placed can be more challenging. Amazon generally doesn't allow changes to orders once they've been placed. If you need to change something, you usually have to cancel the original order (if the seller hasn't shipped it yet) and place a new one.
Remember, these are general policies and Taylor Toolworks's may vary. For the most accurate information, check the seller's specific policy on their profile page or contact them directly. If the seller is unresponsive or their policy is unclear, you can contact Amazon customer service for assistance.